Kids Club
All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
September 2014 - October 2014 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (CST) Score Media
 Tue, Sep 2  VB  North Dakota  KNAPP CENTER  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 5  MXC  Oz Memorial  at Minneapolis, Minn.  TBA
 Fri, Sep 5  WXC  Oz Memorial  at Minneapolis, Minn.  TBA
 Fri, Sep 5  VB  Austin Peay
Akron Invitational
 at Akron, Ohio  9:00 a.m.
 Fri, Sep 5  VB  Bryant
Akron Invitational
 at Akron, Ohio  4:30 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 5  WSOC  South Dakota State  at Brookings, SD  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 5  MSOC  GREEN BAY  COWNIE SOCCER COMPLEX  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 6  VB  Akron
Akron Invitational
 at Akron, Ohio  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 6  VB  Binghamton
Akron Invitational
 at Akron, Ohio  4:30 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 6  FB  TRUMAN STATE  DRAKE STADIUM  6:00 p.m.  1350 KRNT Live Stats Twitter Link
 Sun, Sep 7  WSOC  Creighton  at Omaha, Neb.  3:30 p.m.
 Sun, Sep 7  MSOC  UIC (ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO)  COWNIE SOCCER COMPLEX  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 12  VB  UT Martin
Skyhawk Invitational
 at Martin, Tenn.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 12  WSOC  SIU Edwardsville  at Edwardsville, Ill.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 13  VB  Valparaiso
Skyhawk Invitational
 at Martin, Tenn.  10:30 a.m.
 Sat, Sep 13  FB  at Western Illinois  at Macomb, Ill.  3:00 p.m.  1350 KRNT Twitter Link
 Sat, Sep 13  VB  Western Carolina
Skyhawk Invitational
 at Martin, Tenn.  4:30 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 13  MSOC  Marquette  at Milwaukee, Wis.  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Sep 14  WSOC  Western Illinois  at Macomb, Ill.  1:00 p.m.
 Sun, Sep 14  SB  Grandview  RON BUEL FIELD  6:00 p.m.
 Wed, Sep 17  MSOC  DePaul  at Chicago, Ill.  12:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 19  VB  Bradley *  KNAPP CENTER  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 19  WSOC  Iowa State  at Ames, Iowa  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 20  MXC  Grand View Invite  at Des Moines, Iowa  TBA
 Sat, Sep 20  WXC  Grand View Invite  at Des Moines, Iowa  TBA
 Sat, Sep 20  FB  MARIST (Parents and Family Weekend) *  DRAKE STADIUM  1:00 p.m.  1350 KRNT Live Stats Twitter Link
 Sat, Sep 20  MSOC  UMKC  at Kansas City, Mo.  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 20  SB  Iowa Central  RON BUEL FIELD  5:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 20  VB  Loyola *  KNAPP CENTER  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Sep 21  SB  Minnesota State  at Mankato, Minn.  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Sep 21  WSOC  NORTH DAKOTA STATE  COWNIE SOCCER COMPLEX  1:00 p.m.
 Sun, Sep 21  SB  Minnesota State  at Mankato, Minn.  2:00 p.m.
 Wed, Sep 24  WSOC  SOUTH DAKOTA  COWNIE SOCCER COMPLEX  5:30 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 26  MSOC  Cal Poly  at San Luis Obispo, Calif.  9:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 27  MXC  Roy Griak Invitational  at Minneapolis, Minn.  TBA
 Sat, Sep 27  WXC  Roy Griak Invitational  at Minneapolis, Minn.  TBA
 Sat, Sep 27  ROW  Head of the Des Moines  at Des Moines, Iowa  TBA
 Sat, Sep 27  VB  UNI *  KNAPP CENTER  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Sep 28  WSOC  EVANSVILLE *  COWNIE SOCCER COMPLEX  1:00 p.m.
 Sun, Sep 28  SB  DMACC  RON BUEL FIELD  1:00 p.m.
 Sun, Sep 28  MSOC  UC Santa Barbara  at Santa Barbara, Calif.  8:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 3  VB  Missouri State *  at Springfield, Mo.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  WXC  Chile Pepper Festival  at Fayetteville, Ark.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 4  MXC  Chile Pepper Festival  at Fayetteville, Ark.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 4  SB  Iowa
Big 4 Tournament
 at Ames, Iowa  10:00 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  FB  at Jacksonville *  at Jacksonville, Fla.  12:00 p.m.  1350 KRNT Twitter Link
 Sat, Oct 4  SB  UNI
Big 4 Tournament
 at Ames, Iowa  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  MSOC  Missouri State *  at Springfield, Mo.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  WSOC  Northern Iowa *  at Cedar Falls, Iowa  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  VB  Wichita State *  at Wichita, Kan.  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 5  SB  Upper Iowa
Big 4 Tournament
 at Ames, Iowa  9:30 a.m.
 Sun, Oct 5  SB  Iowa State
Big 4 Tournament
 at Ames, Iowa  2:00 p.m.
 Tue, Oct 7  MSOC  CREIGHTON  COWNIE SOCCER COMPLEX  7:00 p.m.
 Wed, Oct 8  WSOC  Loyola *  at Chicago, Ill.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 10  VB  Southern Illinois *  KNAPP CENTER  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 11  FB  DAVIDSON *  DRAKE STADIUM  1:00 p.m.  1350 KRNT Live Stats Twitter Link
 Sat, Oct 11  MSOC  LOYOLA *  COWNIE SOCCER COMPLEX  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 11  VB  Evansville *  KNAPP CENTER  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 12  WSOC  NEBRASKA OMAHA  COWNIE SOCCER COMPLEX  1:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 17  WXC  Bradley Classic  at Peoria, Ill.  TBA
 Fri, Oct 17  MXC  Bradley Classic  at Peoria, Ill.  TBA
 Fri, Oct 17  VB  Indiana State *  at Terre Haute, Ind.  6:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 18  MXC  Pre-National Invitational  at Terre Haute, Ind.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 18  WXC  Pre-National Invitational  at Terre Haute, Ind.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 18  ROW  Jayhawk Jamboree  at Lawrence, Kan.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 18  FB  at Valparaiso *  at Valparaiso, Ind.  1:00 p.m.  1350 KRNT Twitter Link
 Sat, Oct 18  MSOC  SIU Edwardsville *  at Edwardsville, Ill.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 18  WSOC  MISSOURI STATE *  COWNIE SOCCER COMPLEX  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 18  VB  Illinois State *  at Normal, Ill.  7:00 p.m.
 Tue, Oct 21  MSOC  WESTERN ILLINOIS  COWNIE SOCCER COMPLEX  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 25  FB  BUTLER (Homecoming) *  DRAKE STADIUM  1:00 p.m.  1350 KRNT Live Stats Twitter Link
 Sat, Oct 25  MSOC  EVANSVILLE *  COWNIE SOCCER COMPLEX  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 25  VB  UNI *  at Cedar Falls, Iowa  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 25  WSOC  ILLINOIS STATE *  COWNIE SOCCER COMPLEX  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 26  ROW  Head of the Iowa  at Iowa City, Iowa  TBA
 Tue, Oct 28  MSOC  Nebraska Omaha  at Omaha, Neb.  7:00 p.m.
 Thu, Oct 30  WSOC  Indiana State *  at Terre Haute, Ind.  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 31  VB  Wichita State *  KNAPP CENTER  7:00 p.m.

<< Prev Month Next Month >>