Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2014 10:06 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2014 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary                 
                  Fayetteville, Ar  - 5/29/2014 to 5/31/2014                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 M
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Facility: F 11.03  2006        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   927 Jenna Prandini      SO Oregon                   11.17Q -0.1  3 
  2  1190 Morolake Akinosun   SO Texas                    11.31Q -1.2  1 
  3  1232 Olivia Ekpone       JR Texas A&M                11.32Q  0.4  2 
  4  1229 Aaliyah Brown       FR Texas A&M                11.39Q -0.1  3 
  5  1237 Jennifer Madu       SO Texas A&M                11.48Q  0.4  2 
  6  1243 Ashton Purvis       JR Texas A&M                11.52Q -1.2  1  11.520
  7  1309 Cierra White        JR Texas Tech               11.41Q -0.1  3 
  8   134 Sharika Nelvis      SR Ark State                11.50Q  0.4  2 
  9  1456 Tynia Gaither       JR USC                      11.63Q -1.2  1  11.622
 10  1366 Ashley Marshall     JR UC Davis                 11.47q -0.1  3 
 11  1454 Jessica Davis       SR USC                      11.52q  0.4  2  11.514
 12   150 Tiffani McReynolds  JR Baylor                   11.53q  0.4  2  11.522
 13  1459 Loudia Laarman      SR USC                      11.53  -0.1  3  11.530
 14  1455 Alexis Faulknor     SO USC                      11.61   0.4  2 
 15   800 Antoinette Goodman  SR ND State                 11.63  -0.1  3  11.621
 16   537 Tianna Valentine    SO Kansas                   11.66  -1.2  1 
 17   108 Regine Williams     FR Arkansas                 11.69  -1.2  1 
 18    38 Germe Poston        SR Arizona                  11.70  -0.1  3  11.692
 19  1078 Stephanie Kalu      JR SMU                      11.70  -0.1  3  11.697
 19   479 Lake Kwaza          SO Iowa                     11.70  -1.2  1  11.697
 21   393 Ngozi Onwumere      SR Houston                  11.77  -1.2  1  11.761
 22   387 Bria Carter         FR Houston                  11.77   0.4  2  11.770
 23  1273 Marika Brown        FR Texas State              11.80  -1.2  1 
 --   929 Marybeth Sant       FR Oregon                      FS   0.4  2 
 
Women 200 M
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Facility: F 22.36  2006        Shalonda Solomon, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1230 Kamaria Brown       JR Texas A&M                22.95Q -0.6  1 
  2  1243 Ashton Purvis       JR Texas A&M                22.98Q -0.8  2 
  3   927 Jenna Prandini      SO Oregon                   23.00Q -1.2  3 
  4  1456 Tynia Gaither       JR USC                      23.16Q -1.1  6 
  5  1190 Morolake Akinosun   SO Texas                    23.25Q -0.8  4  23.242
  6  1232 Olivia Ekpone       JR Texas A&M                23.25Q -1.6  5  23.246
  7   473 Brittany Brown      FR Iowa                     23.11Q -0.8  2 
  8  1309 Cierra White        JR Texas Tech               23.32Q -0.6  1 
  9   144 Ashley Fields       SO Baylor                   23.50Q -1.2  3 
 10   800 Antoinette Goodman  SR ND State                 23.51Q -0.8  4 
 11  1229 Aaliyah Brown       FR Texas A&M                23.52Q -1.1  6 
 12  1204 Christy Udoh        SR Texas                    23.66Q -1.6  5 
 13   108 Regine Williams     FR Arkansas                 23.46Q -0.8  2 
 14    40 Shapri Romero       SR Arizona                  23.57Q -0.8  4 
 15   393 Ngozi Onwumere      SR Houston                  23.68Q -0.6  1 
 16   726 Kadecia Baird       FR Nebraska                 23.74Q -1.2  3 
 17   246 Janaya Shorty       FR CSU Fullerton            23.85Q -1.6  5 
 18   263 Marie Veale         SO CSU Northridge           23.90Q -1.1  6 
 19  1454 Jessica Davis       SR USC                      23.47q -0.8  2 
 20  1366 Ashley Marshall     JR UC Davis                 23.80q -1.2  3 
 21   147 Kehri Jones         JR Baylor                   23.92q -0.8  4 
 22  1273 Marika Brown        FR Texas State              23.97q -1.6  5 
 23   400 Tori Williams       FR Houston                  23.99q -0.8  2 
 24  1621 Nikki Larch-Miller  SO Wichita State            24.16q -1.6  5 
 25   701 Shavonne Husbands   SO Missouri State           24.18  -0.6  1  24.171
 26   385 Kiersten Brewer     JR Houston                  24.18  -1.1  6  24.178
 27   143 Justise Dayries     SO Baylor                   24.23  -0.6  1 
 28  1169 Veronica Jones      SR TCU                      24.26  -0.8  4 
 29  1515 Aiyanna Stiverne    FR UTEP                     24.27  -0.6  1 
 30    38 Germe Poston        SR Arizona                  24.30  -1.1  6 
 31  1336 DeAndrea Smith      SR UT-Arlington             24.33  -0.6  1 
 32  1041 Meritzer Williams   SR San Diego St             24.34  -1.1  6  24.338
 33   715 Chantel Jaeger      JR Montana State            24.34  -1.2  3  24.340
 34   796 Alishia Perkins     SR NM State                 24.40  -1.6  5 
 35   528 Alisha Keys         SR Kansas                   24.41  -0.8  4 
 36  1231 Ashley Collier      SR Texas A&M                24.50  -0.8  2 
 37   234 A'Jah Love          SO Cal Poly                 24.57  -1.1  6 
 38   247 Ashley Sims         SR CSU Fullerton            24.60  -0.8  4 
 39  1007 Caprice Powell      JR Sacramento St            24.61  -1.6  5 
 40    60 Asiah Gooden        SR Arizona State            24.63  -0.8  2 
 41   724 Brena Andrews       FR Nebraska                 24.65  -1.2  3 
 42   419 Lakesha Cameron     SO Houston Bapt             24.68  -1.1  6 
 43   988 Jasmine Woods       JR Portland State           24.73  -0.6  1 
 44  1673 Kereston Thomas     SO Wyoming                  24.80  -1.2  3 
 45  1037 Allison Reaser      SR San Diego St             24.86  -1.6  5 
 46  1006 Morgan Pope         SR Sacramento St            24.89  -1.2  3 
 47  1369 Leslie Reed         SR UC Davis                 25.26  -0.8  4 
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 50.03  5/18/2014   Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
    Facility: F 50.39  2009        Joanna Atkins, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1203 Ashley Spencer      JR Texas                    51.38Q  2 
  2  1200 Courtney Okolo      SO Texas                    51.63Q  3 
  3   916 Phyllis Francis     SR Oregon                   52.05Q  1 
  4  1191 Kendall Baisden     FR Texas                    51.96Q  3 
  5  1199 Briana Nelson       SR Texas                    52.22Q  2 
  6    40 Shapri Romero       SR Arizona                  52.86Q  1 
  7   155 Raena Rhone         JR Baylor                   52.57Q  2 
  8    92 Taylor Ellis-Watso  FR Arkansas                 53.02Q  3  53.011
  9  1458 Vanessa Jones       JR USC                      53.15Q  1 
 10    70 Brianna Tate        JR Arizona State            52.96q  2 
 11   905 Madison Reynolds    SO Oral Roberts             53.02q  3  53.014
 12   924 Chizoba Okodogbe    SR Oregon                   53.07q  3 
 13  1516 Florence Uwakwe     FR UTEP                     53.21   1 
 14  1239 Ibukun Mayungbe     SR Texas A&M                53.37   3 
 15   107 Chrishuna Williams  SR Arkansas                 53.45   2 
 16  1460 Ashley Liverpool    SR USC                      53.46   3 
 17   514 Kendra White        JR Iowa State               53.90   1 
 18  1070 Jessica Oranika     SO SIU-Edwardsville         53.91   3 
 19  1176 Briyanni Thomas     SR TCU                      53.93   2 
 20  1353 Audrey Jean-Baptis  JR Tulsa                    53.98   1 
 21  1368 Cekarri Nixon       JR UC Davis                 54.10   2  54.091
 22  1305 Montenae Roye-Spei  JR Texas Tech               54.10   2  54.099
 23   398 Brittany Wallace    SR Houston                  54.97   1 
 24   391 Terracia Moody      SR Houston                  55.65   1 
 
Women 800 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 2:00.80  2009        Geena Gall, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1   928 Laura Roesler       SR Oregon                 2:03.01Q  3 
  2  1135 Amy Weissenbach     SO Stanford               2:04.84Q  1 
  3   919 Annie Leblanc       SO Oregon                 2:05.83Q  2 
  4  1133 Claudia Saunders    SO Stanford               2:03.68Q  3 
  5  1352 Katherine Camp      SR Tulsa                  2:04.86Q  1 
  6   807 Paige Stratioti     JR ND State               2:06.21Q  2 
  7  1482 Rosalie Waller      SR Utah                   2:04.76Q  3 
  8   509 Ejiroghene Okoro    SR Iowa State             2:04.96Q  1 
  9    10 Annette Eichenberg  SR Air Force              2:06.52Q  2 
 10   560 Sonia Gaskin        SO Kansas State           2:04.79q  3 
 11  1196 Katie Hoaldridge    SR Texas                  2:05.68q  3 
 12   194 Shea Martinez       FR BYU                    2:06.13q  1 
 13  1338 Ashly Wright        JR UT-Arlington           2:07.20   1 
 14   636 Te'Shon Adderly     SR Minnesota              2:07.34   3 
 15   158 Olicia Williams     SO Baylor                 2:07.58   3 
 16  1589 Abby Regan          JR Wash State             2:08.15   2 
 17   915 Claudia Francis     SO Oregon                 2:08.81   2 
 18   851 Meghan Heuer        JR N. Illinois            2:08.91   3 
 19   522 Whitney Adams       FR Kansas                 2:08.94   2 
 20   804 Faith Kruchowski    SR ND State               2:09.22   1 
 21  1443 Auzsane Crowe-Cart  SO UNLV                   2:09.87   1 
 22  1594 Courtney Zalud      SR Wash State             2:10.72   2 
 23  1477 Ali Eisenbeiss      JR Utah                   2:11.20   2 
 24  1413 Tiffany LaMar       SR UCLA                   2:14.75   1 
 
Women 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 12.26  6/22/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Facility: F 12.91  2009        Moriam-Seun Adigun, Houston                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   134 Sharika Nelvis      SR Ark State                12.98Q -1.7  5 
  2   150 Tiffani McReynolds  JR Baylor                   13.10Q -0.1  4 
  3  1301 Le'Tristan Pledger  SO Texas Tech               13.21Q -1.4  6 
  4  1510 Janice Jackson      SR UTEP                     13.27Q -2.7  1 
  5  1202 Morgan Snow         JR Texas                    13.31Q -1.7  2 
  6   388 Sade Mariah Greeni  JR Houston                  13.64Q -0.9  3  13.635
  7   803 Deborah John        SR ND State                 13.50Q -1.7  5  13.491
  8   934 Sasha Wallace       FR Oregon                   13.50Q -2.7  1  13.499
  9  1405 Brea Buchanan       JR UCLA                     13.51Q -0.1  4 
 10   434 Jesica Ejesieme     SR Illinois                 13.64Q -1.7  2  13.633
 11  1453 Melia Cox           JR USC                      13.68Q -0.9  3  13.677
 12  1419 Trinity Wilson      SO UCLA                     13.68Q -1.4  6  13.680
 13  1017 Danielle Demas      SO Sam Houston              13.60Q -1.7  5 
 14  1034 Kristen Brown       SR San Diego St             13.65Q -2.7  1 
 15  1511 Anna-Kay James      JR UTEP                     13.70Q -0.9  3 
 16   819 Chastity Stewart    JR North Texas              13.74Q -1.4  6 
 17   984 Jazmin Ratcliff     JR Portland State           13.77Q -0.1  4 
 18   148 Taije Jordan        SO Baylor                   13.81Q -1.7  2  13.807
 19  1021 Sabrina Starr       SR Sam Houston              13.78q -1.4  6 
 20  1447 Erin Morris         SR UNLV                     13.79q -0.9  3 
 21   571 Erica Twiss         SR Kansas State             13.81q -1.7  5  13.803
 22   349 Sarah Yeager        SR Drake                    13.81q -1.7  2  13.809
 23   708 Lindsey Hall        SR Montana                  13.82q -0.1  4 
 24  1387 Danielle Littleton  JR UC Riverside             13.84q -1.4  6 
 25   538 Lindsay Vollmer     JR Kansas                   13.85  -0.1  4  13.842
 26  1306 Shanice Stewart     JR Texas Tech               13.85  -1.4  6  13.843
 27  1586 Shaquana Logan      SR Wash State               13.87  -2.7  1  13.868
 28   983 Cecelia Jackson     FR Portland State           13.87  -0.1  4  13.869
 29  1621 Nikki Larch-Miller  SO Wichita State            13.88  -0.1  4 
 30   354 Jalisa Paramore     SR E. Illinois              13.92  -1.7  2 
 31  1438 Shanelle Williams   JR UMKC                     13.95  -0.1  4 
 32  1514 Jallycia Pearson    JR UTEP                     14.03  -1.7  2 
 33  1068 LaDonna Caston      SO SIU-Edwardsville         14.04  -1.7  5 
 34    33 Traci Hicks         SO Arizona                  14.06  -2.7  1 
 35    55 Micha Auzenne       FR Arizona State            14.07  -1.4  6  14.061
 36   432 Mobolaji Adeokun    SO Illinois                 14.07  -1.7  2  14.068
 37  1280 Antonisha Stewart   FR Texas State              14.09  -0.9  3 
 38  1279 Chelsea Stephen     SR Texas State              14.10  -1.4  6 
 39    93 Alex Gochenour      SO Arkansas                 14.11  -1.7  5 
 40  1488 Chari Hawkins       JR Utah State               14.12  -2.7  1 
 41  1037 Allison Reaser      SR San Diego St             14.14  -1.7  2 
 42  1337 DeOna Stafford      SR UT-Arlington             14.15  -1.7  5 
 43   591 Amber Clark         SR Long Beach St            14.30  -0.9  3 
 44  1157 Stephanie White     JR Steph F. Austin          14.38  -2.7  1 
 45   849 Amoni Ashby         JR N. Colorado              14.40  -1.7  5  14.393
 46   565 Merryl Mbeng        SR Kansas State             14.40  -2.7  1  14.399
 --  1672 Jenna Mann          SR Wyoming                    DNF  -0.9  3 
 --  1450 Lauren Blackburn    SR USC                        DNF  -0.9  3 
 
Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Facility: F 55.39  2009        Nicole Leach, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1227 Janeil Bellille     SR Texas A&M                55.41Q  3 
  2  1236 Shamier Little      FR Texas A&M                55.98Q  2 
  3    32 Nnenya Hailey       FR Arizona                  56.99Q  1 
  4   434 Jesica Ejesieme     SR Illinois                 57.21Q  1 
  5  1193 Danielle Dowie      SR Texas                    57.30Q  2 
  6  1457 Amalie Iuel         FR USC                      58.10Q  3 
  7   510 Eseroghene Okoro    SR Iowa State               57.45Q  1 
  8  1721 Gianna Woodruff     JR Washington               57.72Q  2  57.713
  9   478 Montayla Holder     SO Iowa                     58.19Q  3 
 10  1562 Kayla Stueckle      SR Washington               57.72q  2  57.717
 11   819 Chastity Stewart    JR North Texas              57.74q  1 
 12  1194 Melissa Gonzalez    SO Texas                    57.94q  2 
 13   571 Erica Twiss         SR Kansas State             57.95   1 
 14  1465 Jaide Stepter       SO USC                      58.30   3 
 15    58 Sarah Geren         SR Arizona State            58.35   2 
 16  1622 Natalie Morerod     SR Wichita State            58.59   3 
 17   559 Tia Gamble          SO Kansas State             58.61   2 
 18  1670 Taylor Gardner      SR Wyoming                  58.70   3 
 19   706 Kourtney Danreuthe  SR Montana                  59.04   2 
 20  1581 Erin Allen          JR Wash State               59.19   1 
 21   732 Ellie Grooters      SR Nebraska                 59.63   1 
 22  1037 Allison Reaser      SR San Diego St             59.72   3 
 23    41 Morgan Struble      SO Arizona                1:00.01   3 
 24   388 Sade Mariah Greeni  JR Houston                1:03.61   1 
 
Women 3000 M Steeplechase
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Facility: F 9:25.54  2009        Jennifer Barringer, Colorado              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   146 Rachel Johnson      JR Baylor                 9:53.56Q  3 
  2    96 Grace Heymsfield    SR Arkansas              10:01.89Q  2 
  3   304 Shalaya Kipp        SR Colorado              10:03.87Q  1 
  4  1556 Liberty Miller      JR Washington            10:07.52Q  3 
  5   174 Marisa Howard       JR Boise State           10:07.57Q  2 
  6  1079 Tova Magnusson      FR SMU                   10:10.06Q  1 
  7   463 Kristen Zillmer     SR Illinois State        10:10.76Q  2  10:10.756
  8   192 Andrea Harrison     JR BYU                   10:10.76Q  3  10:10.759
  9    98 Jessica Kamilos     SO Arkansas              10:13.68Q  1 
 10   925 Megan Patrignelli   SR Oregon                10:10.86q  3 
 11   972 Tansey Lystad       SO Portland              10:11.57q  2 
 12   361 Catie Arrigoni      SO E. Washington         10:14.99q  3 
 13   638 Kelli Budd          SR Minnesota             10:16.79   1 
 14   306 Melanie Nun         FR Colorado              10:18.86   1 
 15   364 Katie Mahoney       SO E. Washington         10:20.21   1 
 16  1299 Sharlene Nickle     SR Texas Tech            10:22.22   2 
 17  1104 Krista Menghini     JR S. Illinois           10:23.76   3 
 18   808 Erin Teschuk        SO ND State              10:24.98   1 
 19    30 Clea Formaz         JR Arizona               10:25.34   2 
 20   689 Courtney Wood       JR Missouri              10:25.79   2 
 21   647 Katie Moraczewski   SR Minnesota             10:26.44   3 
 22  1197 Brittany Marches    SR Texas                 10:27.24   2 
 23   996 Heather Olson       SR Rice                  10:27.55   2 
 24   777 Nicole Roberts      JR New Mexico            10:30.52   3 
 25   767 Demerey Kirsch      JR Nevada                10:31.36   1 
 26  1669 Audra DeStefano     FR Wyoming               10:31.64   3 
 27   300 Erika Setzler       SR Cen Arkansas          10:32.14   1 
 28   775 Nicola Hood         JR New Mexico            10:33.60   3 
 29   716 Jenette Northey     FR Montana State         10:33.64   1 
 30   321 Kaitlin Hanenburg   SR Colorado St.          10:34.64   2 
 31  1045 Eva Krchova         SR San Francisco         10:34.90   2 
 32   363 Paula Gil-Echevarr  FR E. Washington         10:35.14   1 
 33  1102 Sadie Darnell       JR S. Illinois           10:36.51   1 
 34   460 Kelly McShea        JR Illinois State        10:37.55   2 
 35  1484 Brittany Bushman    SR Utah State            10:40.74   3 
 36    71 Chiara Warner       FR Arizona State         10:47.44   2 
 37   714 Heather Demorest    JR Montana State         10:47.68   2 
 38   820 Charlotte Wilson    SR North Texas           10:47.87   1 
 39   653 Kaila Urick         SO Minnesota             10:50.97   1 
 40   625 Kyra Burke          FR Loyola Marymount      10:53.24   3 
 41  1083 Shanoah Souza       SO SMU                   10:53.47   2 
 42   199 Jennica Redd        JR BYU                   10:57.07   3 
 43  1502 Brooke Hodson-Davi  SR Utah Valley           11:04.25   2 
 44   570 Martina Tresch      SR Kansas State          11:07.84   3 
 --  1643 Erin Cawley         SR Wisconsin                  DNF   3 
 --   420 Alycia Butterworth  JR Idaho                      DNF   1 
 --   140 Emma Dahl           JR Ark-Little Rock            DNF   3 
 --   588 Louise Webb         JR Lamar                      DNF   1 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A   14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                        
College Best: C   14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                         
    Facility: F 47-02.25  2009        Kimberley Williams, Florida State        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1040 Shanieka Thomas     SR San Diego St            13.66mq  0.6  44-09.75 
  2   728 Ellie Ewere         JR Nebraska                13.32mq  0.9  43-08.50 
  3  1240 LaQue Moen-Davis    SO Texas A&M               13.17mq  0.9  43-02.50 
  4   101 Tamara Myers        JR Arkansas                13.01mq  0.5  42-08.25 
  5   156 Brianna Richardson  SO Baylor                  13.00mq  2.0  42-08.00 
  6  1517 Nickevea Wilson     JR UTEP                    12.89mq  1.2  42-03.50 
  7   482 Zinnia Miller       SR Iowa                    12.79mq  0.3  41-11.50 
  8  1277 Allie Saunders      JR Texas State             12.77mq -1.0  41-10.75 
  9  1463 Kemi Olonade        SR USC                     12.72mq  1.1  41-08.75 
 10   699 Robiann Broomfield  SO Missouri State          12.72mq  2.1  41-08.75 
 11  1453 Melia Cox           JR USC                     12.69mq  0.4  41-07.75 
 12  1071 Jatavia Wright      JR SIU-Edwardsville        12.68mq -0.5  41-07.25 
 13    11 Kassie Gurnell      SR Air Force               12.67m   0.4  41-07.00 
 14  1620 Shanice Andrews     JR Wichita State           12.66m   1.7  41-06.50 
 15   774 Jannell Hadnot      FR New Mexico              12.65m   2.7  41-06.00 
 16  1295 Gionna Jackson      SO Texas Tech              12.62m  +0.0  41-05.00 
 17   891 Viktoriia Sadokhin  FR Okla State              12.51m   2.4  41-00.50 
 18  1588 Charlotte Muschamp  JR Wash State              12.49m   1.0  40-11.75 
 19   730 Mollie Gribbin      SO Nebraska                12.44m   1.8  40-09.75 
 20   993 Daisy Ding          FR Rice                    12.44m   2.2  40-09.75 
 21   562 Alyssa Kelly        SO Kansas State            12.37m   0.8  40-07.00 
 22  1303 Paetyn Revell       FR Texas Tech              12.37m  -1.6  40-07.00 
 23   390 Brittany Kinney     JR Houston                 12.34m  -2.5  40-06.00 
 24   157 Kaitlin West        JR Baylor                  12.27m   2.6  40-03.25 
 25  1089 Ashley Thompson     FR South Dakota            12.27m   1.9  40-03.25 
 26   260 Jealinda Mills      SR CSU Northridge          12.21m   1.9  40-00.75 
 27  1246 Jordan Wilson       SR Texas A&M               12.17m   0.2  39-11.25 
 28   175 Jasmyn Jewett       SR Boise State             12.13m  -1.5  39-09.75 
 29   259 Cydney Leath        SO CSU Northridge          12.10m   0.2  39-08.50 
 30  1646 Laura McGinnis      JR Wisconsin               12.08m  -0.8  39-07.75 
 31  1529 Ernestine Cray      SR UTSA                    12.04m  -0.7  39-06.00 
 32   707 Samantha Evans      SO Montana                 12.02m  +0.0  39-05.25 
 33  1234 Haley Gooch         SR Texas A&M               11.99m  -0.7  39-04.00 
 34  1335 Shae Johnson        JR UT-Arlington            11.89m  -0.8  39-00.25 
 35   235 Kendal Nielsen      SO Cal Poly                11.88m  -1.6  38-11.75 
 36   261 Marissa Rossi       SO CSU Northridge          11.85m  -0.9  38-10.50 
 37  1272 Terralyn Johnson    JR TX Southern             11.84m  -1.4  38-10.25 
 38  1365 Catherine Li        SO UC Davis                11.73m  -0.9  38-06.00 
 39  1490 Sam Nielson         SR Utah State              11.68m  +0.0  38-04.00 
 40  1688 Michele Turney      SO Oregon State            11.59m  -1.5  38-00.25 
 41  1054 Ahshane Johnson     JR SE Missouri             11.59m  -0.9  38-00.25 
 42  1023 Kaylynne Wright     JR Sam Houston             11.45m  -0.5  37-06.75 
 43  1055 Kim Moye            JR SE Missouri             11.43m  -1.1  37-06.00 
 44  1296 Viershanie Latham   FR Texas Tech              11.24m  -0.5  36-10.50 
 --   275 Kiare Tanner        FR California                FOUL   NWI           
 --   205 Elizabeth Wilson    SR BYU                       FOUL   NWI           
 --  1238 Melissa Mays        SR Texas A&M                 FOUL   NWI           
 --  1555 Shaniae Lakes       SR Washington                FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Discus
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 67.74m  5/4/2012    Stephanie Brown-Trafton, Nike              
College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
    Facility: F 194-04  1994        Danyel Mitchell, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1  1244 Shelbi Vaughan      SO Texas A&M               59.14mq    194-00 
  2  1122 Valarie Allman      FR Stanford                56.19mq    184-04 
  3  1173 Megan Smith         JR TCU                     55.42mq    181-10 
  4   531 Jessica Maroszek    SR Kansas                  54.99mq    180-05 
  5  1452 Alexandra Collatz   JR USC                     54.06mq    177-04 
  6  1035 Jasmine Burrell     JR San Diego St            53.81mq    176-06 
  7    64 Anna Jelmini        SR Arizona State           53.72mq    176-03 
  8   908 Laura Bobek         SR Oregon                  53.53mq    175-07 
  9   327 Jessica Sharbono    SR Colorado St.            53.22mq    174-07 
 10  1114 Kayla Kovar         SR So. Utah                53.14mq    174-04 
 11  1103 Ashley Gaston       JR S. Illinois             52.68mq    172-10 
 12   322 Kiah Hicks          JR Colorado St.            52.68mq    172-10 
 13   866 Alexandra Morgan    JR Oklahoma                51.94m     170-05 
 14   998 Claire Uke          JR Rice                    51.70m     169-07 
 15    61 Alex Hartig         JR Arizona State           51.30m     168-04 
 16  1380 Itohan Aikhonbare   JR UC Irvine               50.71m     166-04 
 17   536 Dasha Tsema         SO Kansas                  50.70m     166-04 
 18  1508 Taylor Gunn         JR UTEP                    50.26m     164-11 
 19  1462 Tera Novy           SO USC                     50.14m     164-06 
 20    35 Julie Labonte       SR Arizona                 50.02m     164-01 
 21   835 Julia Viberg        SO N. Arizona              49.85m     163-06 
 22  1075 Rayann Chin         JR SMU                     49.81m     163-05 
 23   682 Kearsten Peoples    JR Missouri                49.13m     161-02 
 24  1128 Rebecca Hammar      JR Stanford                49.03m     160-10 
 25   530 Daina Levy          SO Kansas                  49.01m     160-09 
 26   325 Aaliyah Pete        FR Colorado St.            48.83m     160-02 
 27   255 Monique Griffiths   SO CSU Northridge          48.51m     159-02 
 28   893 Ieva Zarankaite     FR Okla State              48.38m     158-09 
 29  1052 Kayla Gutierrez     SO SE Missouri             48.33m     158-07 
 30   967 Melissa Ausman      FR Oregon State            48.31m     158-06 
 31   642 Angie Guenther      FR Minnesota               48.18m     158-01 
 32   474 Dakotah Goodell     SO Iowa                    47.72m     156-07 
 33   651 Devin Stanford      JR Minnesota               47.60m     156-02 
 34  1509 Samantha Hall       FR UTEP                    47.21m     154-11 
 35   684 Jill Rushin         JR Missouri                47.04m     154-04 
 36   532 Anastasiya Muchkay  SO Kansas                  46.97m     154-01 
 37   853 Sidra Sherrill      JR N. Illinois             46.89m     153-10 
 38   616 Alison Szykowny     JR Loyola (Ill.)           46.86m     153-09 
 39   810 Katelyn Weimerskir  FR ND State                46.28m     151-10 
 40  1611 Jazmin Porter       JR Weber State             45.99m     150-11 
 41  1302 J'Cee Pool          SO Texas Tech              44.65m     146-06 
 42   733 Annie Jackson       SR Nebraska                44.49m     145-11 
 43   437 Mariah Smith        JR Illinois                44.28m     145-03 
 44  1297 Adrienne Long       SR Texas Tech              44.09m     144-08 
 45   395 Justine Price       JR Houston                 44.05m     144-06 
 46   384 Alex Porlier-Langl  SO Hawaii                  43.32m     142-01 
 47   440 Jazjuan Wallace-Si  SO Illinois                41.22m     135-03 
 --  1294 Hannah Carson       SO Texas Tech                FOUL            
 
Men 100 M
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Facility: F  9.97  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   903 John Teeters        SO Okla State               10.11Q  2.7  2 
  2  1467 Aaron Brown         SR USC                      10.12Q  0.8  1 
  3  1215 Senoj-Jay Givans    FR Texas                    10.16Q -0.4  3  10.157
  4  1179 Ronnie Baker        SO TCU                      10.14Q  2.7  2  10.132
  5  1347 Clayton Vaughn      JR UT-Arlington             10.14Q  0.8  1  10.140
  6   159 Trayvon Bromell     FR Baylor                   10.18Q -0.4  3  10.175
  7  1473 BeeJay Lee          JR USC                      10.16Q  2.7  2  10.154
  8  1355 Bryce Robinson      SO Tulsa                    10.18Q  0.8  1  10.172
  9  1257 Shavez Hart         JR Texas A&M                10.27Q -0.4  3 
 10   171 Everett Walker      SR Baylor                   10.18q  2.7  2  10.176
 11  1496 Nic Bowens          JR Utah State               10.21q  2.7  2 
 12  1255 Prezel Hardy, Jr.   SR Texas A&M                10.29q  0.8  1 
 13  1340 Quentin Butler      JR UT-Arlington             10.32   0.8  1 
 14  1184 Kolby Listenbee     FR TCU                      10.33   0.8  1 
 15   404 Cameron Burrell     FR Houston                  10.36  -0.4  3 
 16   760 Tim Thompson        SR Nebraska                 10.37   2.7  2 
 17  1535 Nathaniel Brunette  SR UTSA                     10.40   2.7  2  10.391
 18   407 Leshon Collins      SO Houston                  10.40   0.8  1  10.392
 19   278 Tom Blocker         SR California               10.40   2.7  2  10.400
 20   696 Markesh Woodson     SO Missouri                 10.42  -0.4  3 
 21  1251 Michael Bryan       SR Texas A&M                10.43   0.8  1 
 22    84 Ryan Milus          SR Arizona State            10.52  -0.4  3 
 23   139 Justin Whitfield    SR Ark State                10.55  -0.4  3 
 24   496 Tevin-Cee Mincy     SR Iowa                     10.59  -0.4  3 
 
Men 200 M
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Facility: F 19.87  2007        Wallace Spearmon, Jr., Nike                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1355 Bryce Robinson      SO Tulsa                    20.48Q -0.3  2 
  2  1467 Aaron Brown         SR USC                      20.55Q -0.4  3 
  3  1257 Shavez Hart         JR Texas A&M                20.60Q  0.5  6 
  4  1255 Prezel Hardy, Jr.   SR Texas A&M                20.66Q -0.1  1 
  5   945 Arthur Delaney      JR Oregon                   20.76Q -0.3  4 
  6  1347 Clayton Vaughn      JR UT-Arlington             20.80Q -0.1  5 
  7   171 Everett Walker      SR Baylor                   20.57Q -0.4  3 
  8  1215 Senoj-Jay Givans    FR Texas                    20.73Q  0.5  6 
  9  1179 Ronnie Baker        SO TCU                      20.81Q -0.1  1 
 10   454 Brandon Stryganek   JR Illinois                 20.92Q -0.3  2  20.911
 11  1073 Braxton Klavins     JR SIU-Edwardsville         20.93Q -0.3  4  20.921
 12    87 Devan Spann         JR Arizona State            21.15Q -0.1  5  21.142
 13  1184 Kolby Listenbee     FR TCU                      20.92Q -0.1  1  20.914
 14  1473 BeeJay Lee          JR USC                      20.93Q  0.5  6  20.925
 15  1321 Trevor Mackey       JR Texas Tech               20.97Q -0.3  4 
 16   163 Blake Heriot        SR Baylor                   21.01Q -0.3  2 
 17   883 Waymon Storey       SR Oklahoma                 21.08Q -0.4  3 
 18   404 Cameron Burrell     FR Houston                  21.15Q -0.1  5  21.146
 19  1496 Nic Bowens          JR Utah State               20.95q -0.1  1 
 20  1251 Michael Bryan       SR Texas A&M                21.05q  0.5  6  21.043
 21  1189 Sam Watts           SO TCU                      21.05q -0.3  4  21.047
 22  1535 Nathaniel Brunette  SR UTSA                     21.14q -0.1  1 
 23  1340 Quentin Butler      JR UT-Arlington             21.17q -0.3  4 
 24   500 O'Shea Wilson       FR Iowa                     21.18q -0.1  1 
 25  1182 Cameron Echols- Lu  FR TCU                      21.19  -0.1  5 
 26   825 Collin Heard        FR North Texas              21.23  -0.3  4 
 27   619 Jaz Hayes           FR Loyola (Ill.)            21.25  -0.4  3 
 28   278 Tom Blocker         SR California               21.27  -0.3  4 
 29   355 Calvin Edwards      SO E. Illinois              21.28  -0.4  3 
 30  1205 Carlton Anumnu      FR Texas                    21.32  -0.3  4 
 31  1499 Silas Pimentel      SR Utah State               21.33  -0.1  1 
 32   859 Brandon Carnes      FR N. Iowa                  21.37  -0.1  1 
 33  1206 Charles Anumnu      FR Texas                    21.44  -0.3  2 
 34  1319 Treyvion Johnson    FR Texas Tech               21.53   0.5  6 
 35  1343 Cameron Newson      JR UT-Arlington             21.62  -0.1  5  21.616
 36   903 John Teeters        SO Okla State               21.62  -0.4  3  21.618
 37   168 Alex Reece          SO Baylor                   21.65  -0.3  2 
 38   431 Jesse Sorensen      JR Idaho State              21.67   0.5  6 
 39   311 Shaw Gifford        JR Colorado                 21.68  -0.1  5 
 40   553 Shawn Smith         SR Kansas                   21.73   0.5  6 
 41  1374 Marcus Johnson      JR UC Davis                 21.76  -0.3  2 
 42  1540 James Johnson       JR UTSA                     21.78   0.5  6 
 43  1010 Evan Meehan         SR Sacramento St            21.87  -0.1  5 
 44  1289 Anthony Johnson     SO Texas State              21.98  -0.3  2 
 45  1286 Raymond Hatton      SR Texas State              22.23  -0.1  5 
 46  1291 Reginald Reed       SR Texas State              22.28  -0.4  3 
 --   407 Leshon Collins      SO Houston                     DQ  -0.3  2  Lane Violation
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Facility: F 44.67  1985        Roddie Haley, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1268 Bralon Taplin       JR Texas A&M                45.18Q  1 
  2  1260 Deon Lendore        JR Texas A&M                45.22Q  2 
  3   939 Mike Berry          SR Oregon                   45.39Q  3 
  4  1263 Carlyle Roudette    SR Texas A&M                45.66Q  3 
  5  1207 Zack Bilderback     SO Texas                    45.70Q  1 
  6   823 Clinton Collins     SR North Texas              45.85Q  2 
  7  1249 Aldrich Bailey, Jr  SO Texas A&M                45.74Q  1 
  8  1158 Cass Brown-Stewart  SR Steph F. Austin          45.95Q  3 
  9   758 Cody Rush           SO Nebraska                 46.12Q  2 
 10   458 DJ Zahn             JR Illinois                 45.82q  1 
 11  1073 Braxton Klavins     JR SIU-Edwardsville         46.13q  2 
 12   414 Errol Nolan         SR Houston                  46.26q  3 
 13   110 Neil Braddy         SR Arkansas                 46.43   1 
 14  1325 Joseph Richards II  SO Texas Tech               46.44   2 
 15   452 Stephon Pamilton    SR Illinois                 46.46   3 
 16  1028 Rodney Jones        JR Sam Houston              46.53   1 
 17    75 Keith Cleveland     SR Arizona State            46.71   3 
 18    52 Miles Parish        FR Arizona                  46.79   2 
 19   748 Levi Gipson         SO Nebraska                 46.80   2 
 20   348 Mac Melto           SO DePaul                   47.01   3 
 21   618 Kevin Glastetter    JR Loyola (Ill.)            47.15   1 
 22   426 Ben Ayesu-Attah     JR Idaho                    47.16   3 
 23  1607 Jacob Sealby        JR Wash State               47.28   2 
 24   119 Eric Janise         FR Arkansas                 47.68   1 
 
Men 800 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
    Facility: F 1:46.21  2009        Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1   520 Edward Kemboi       JR Iowa State             1:47.40Q  2 
  2   607 Chris Low           JR Long Beach St          1:47.52Q  3 
  3   130 Patrick Rono        JR Arkansas               1:48.98Q  1 
  4  1258 Hector Hernandez    SO Texas A&M              1:47.93Q  3 
  5  1426 Nick Hartle         SO UCLA                   1:48.61Q  2 
  6  1142 Luke Lefebure       JR Stanford               1:49.01Q  1 
  7  1568 Derrick Daigre      JR Washington             1:48.03Q  3 
  8   450 Joe McAsey          SO Illinois               1:49.02Q  1  1:49.013
  9  1604 Jesse Jorgensen     JR Wash State             1:49.05Q  2 
 10   952 Boru Guyota         SR Oregon                 1:48.16q  3 
 11   721 Grant Grosvenor     JR Montana State          1:49.02q  3  1:49.014
 12   132 Tomas Squella       JR Arkansas               1:49.10q  1 
 13  1379 Nathan Strum        JR UC Davis               1:49.18   1 
 14    48 Collins Kibet       FR Arizona                1:49.19   1 
 15  1680 Harry Fisher        JR Wyoming                1:49.20   2 
 16  1578 Bradley Whitley     SR Washington             1:49.74   3 
 17  1259 Josh Hernandez      JR Texas A&M              1:50.10   2 
 18   577 Kyle Hanson         SR Kansas State           1:50.18   3 
 19   902 Tyler Payton        SR Okla State             1:50.46   2 
 20   723 Matthew Tex         SR Montana State          1:51.12   2 
 21   127 Andrew Pisechko     SO Arkansas               1:51.47   1 
 22  1024 De'Quad Binder      SO Sam Houston            1:51.73   1 
 23   406 Anthony Coleman     JR Houston                1:53.14   3 
 24   589 Aaron Bennett       JR Lamar                  1:55.51   2 
 
Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
    Facility: F 13.22  2006        Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1254 Wayne Davis II      SR Texas A&M                13.46Q  0.7  2 
  2   938 Devon Allen         FR Oregon                   13.57Q -0.9  5 
  3   329 Trevor Brown        SR Colorado St.             13.67Q -1.4  6 
  4  1472 Aleec Harris        SR USC                      13.70Q -1.3  3  13.692
  5   125 Omar McLeod         FR Arkansas                 13.70Q -0.7  4  13.693
  6   418 Isaac Williams      SO Houston                  13.83Q -0.5  1  13.829
  7   940 Johnathan Cabral    JR Oregon                   13.54Q  0.7  2 
  8   446 Vanier Joseph       SR Illinois                 13.71Q -1.4  6 
  9  1637 Durell Busby        SR Wis.-Milwaukee           13.85Q -0.7  4 
 10   161 Bryce Grace         SO Baylor                   13.92Q -0.5  1 
 11   292 Milan Ristic        SR California               13.98Q -0.9  5 
 12  1186 Jordan Moore        FR TCU                      14.06Q -1.3  3 
 13  1212 Spencer Dunkerley-  FR Texas                    13.83Q  0.7  2  13.830
 14   495 Aaron Mallett       FR Iowa                     13.96Q -1.4  6 
 15   858 Sebastian Barth     JR N. Iowa                  14.02Q -0.7  4 
 16  1093 Teivaskie Lewin     JR South Dakota             14.09Q -1.3  3  14.085
 17  1322 Tramaine Maloney    SO Texas Tech               14.09Q -0.9  5  14.088
 18   603 Devin Hickey        SO Long Beach St            14.18Q -0.5  1 
 19   991 Michael Prejean     SO Prairie View             13.97q  0.7  2 
 20    88 William Taylor      JR Arizona State            14.03q  0.7  2 
 21   756 Sean Pille          SO Nebraska                 14.20q -0.9  5  14.191
 22  1385 Lloyd Sicard        FR UC Irvine                14.20q -1.4  6  14.195
 23  1618 Glenn Powell        JR W. Illinois              14.20q -1.4  6  14.199
 24  1687 Daniel Zmuda        FR Wash State               14.22q  0.7  2  14.214
 25   841 Vernon Jamison      JR N. Arizona               14.22  -0.5  1  14.219
 26   447 David Kendziera     FR Illinois                 14.23  -0.7  4  14.222
 27   411 William Gibbs       FR Houston                  14.23  -1.3  3  14.225
 28   613 Davon Wilson-Angel  SR Long Beach St            14.27  -0.5  1 
 29   521 Ryan Sander         SR Iowa State               14.28  -1.4  6 
 30  1344 Renan Palma         SR UT-Arlington             14.31  -0.5  1 
 31   241 David Williams      SR Cal Poly                 14.34   0.7  2  14.333
 32   318 Jaron Thomas        FR Colorado                 14.34  -1.4  6  14.340
 33  1111 Kemar Jones         JR S. Illinois              14.36   0.7  2 
 34  1537 Jonas Gutierrez     SO UTSA                     14.39  -0.9  5 
 35  1608 Josiah Sims         SR Wash State               14.40  -0.5  1 
 36   999 Filip Drozdowski    FR Rice                     14.41  -1.3  3 
 37  1579 Chris Williams      SO Washington               14.42  -0.9  5 
 38  1226 Jake Wohlford       SR Texas                    14.44  -0.9  5 
 39  1311 Shujaa Benson       JR Texas Tech               14.45  -1.3  3 
 40  1678 Jordan Charles      FR Wyoming                  14.49  -0.7  4 
 41  1600 Garrett Gerling     JR Wash State               14.50  -1.3  3 
 42   605 Koree Hines         SR Long Beach St            14.58  -0.5  1 
 43   336 Sam Little          SO Colorado St.             14.67  -1.3  3 
 44  1615 Jonathan McUne      JR Weber State              14.69  -0.7  4 
 45  1383 James Douglas       SR UC Irvine                14.71  -0.7  4  14.708
 45  1375 Karl Moran          SR UC Davis                 14.71  -0.7  4  14.708
 47  1638 Dexter Schleis      SR Wis.-Milwaukee           16.67  -0.9  5 
 --   136 Billy Ellis         SO Ark State                  DNF  -1.4  6 
 
Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: F 48.47  2009        Jeshua Anderson, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   761 Miles Ukaoma        SR Nebraska                 49.34Q  2 
  2  1252 Gregory Coleman     JR Texas A&M                49.60Q  3 
  3   165 Timothy Holmes      FR Baylor                   49.90Q  1 
  4   555 Michael Stigler     JR Kansas                   49.72Q  2 
  5  1539 Keyunta Hayes       JR UTSA                     49.75Q  3 
  6  1167 Josh Taylor         JR Steph F. Austin          50.17Q  1 
  7   753 Tibor Koroknai      SR Nebraska                 50.25Q  3 
  8   752 Mate Koroknai       SO Nebraska                 50.35Q  2 
  9   329 Trevor Brown        SR Colorado St.             50.79Q  1 
 10   743 Jodi-Rae Blackwood  SR Nebraska                 50.47q  2 
 11   789 Charles Lewis       JR New Mexico               50.55q  3 
 12   457 Cam Viney           SO Illinois                 50.75q  2 
 13   277 Randy Bermea        SO California               50.91   1 
 14   211 Mark Carlson        SO BYU                      50.98   3 
 15   861 Ryan Newtoff        SR N. Iowa                  51.01   3 
 16  1375 Karl Moran          SR UC Davis                 51.05   1 
 17  1542 Jurmarcus Shelvin   SO UTSA                     51.30   3 
 18  1544 Joshua Smith        SR UTSA                     51.46   3 
 19  1261 Kenneth Minkah      JR Texas A&M                51.49   2 
 20   519 Derek Jones         FR Iowa State               51.54   2 
 21   225 Korey Smith         SO BYU                      51.59   1 
 22   447 David Kendziera     FR Illinois                 51.66   2 
 23  1630 Jonathan Duvall     FR Wichita State            51.87   1 
 24  1639 Jordan Schmidt      JR Wis.-Milwaukee           52.64   1 
 
Men 3000 M Steeplechase
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Facility: F 8:29.16  2002        Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1526 Anthony Rotich      JR UTEP                   8:38.80Q  2 
  2   120 Stanley Kebenei     JR Arkansas               8:42.61Q  1 
  3   873 Brandon Doughty     SO Oklahoma               8:44.34Q  3 
  4   960 Tanguy Pepiot       JR Oregon                 8:42.67Q  1 
  5  1357 Danny Thater        SR Tulsa                  8:45.30Q  3 
  6   352 Robert McCann       SO Drake                  8:46.44Q  2 
  7  1339 Emil Blomberg       JR UT-Arlington           8:44.78Q  1 
  8   872 Alex Deir           JR Oklahoma               8:46.69Q  2 
  9   840 Caleb Hoover        JR N. Arizona             8:47.09Q  3 
 10  1601 Andrew Gonzales     SR Wash State             8:47.14q  2 
 11  1652 Alex Brill          SR Wisconsin              8:47.59q  2 
 12   317 Blake Theroux       JR Colorado               8:49.95q  1 
 13   788 Elmar Engholm       SO New Mexico             8:50.26   1 
 14   188 Eric Delvo          JR Bradley                8:50.43   1 
 15   185 Zach Wiles          SR Boise State            8:50.46   3 
 16   229 James Tracy         JR BYU                    8:54.76   3 
 17  1501 Colby Wilson        SO Utah State             8:56.00   1 
 18   814 Brett Kelly         JR ND State               8:56.05   2 
 19   215 Travis Fuller       JR BYU                    8:56.11   2 
 20  1505 Trac Norris         SO Utah Valley            8:57.76   1 
 21    23 Gavin Owens         SR Air Force              8:59.36   3 
 22   668 Bobby Nicolls       SR Minnesota              9:00.81   1 
 23   894 Anthoney Armstrong  FR Okla State             9:01.87   2 
 24  1266 Isaac Spencer       JR Texas A&M              9:02.32   2 
 25   337 Christian Meyer     SR Colorado St.           9:02.60   3 
 26   183 Allan Schroeder     JR Boise State            9:02.61   2 
 27  1574 Aaron Nelson        SO Washington             9:04.27   3 
 28   943 Tim Costin          SR Oregon                 9:04.34   1 
 29  1567 Timothy Cummings    SO Washington             9:04.37   3 
 30  1330 Evans Tuitoek       SO Texas Tech             9:05.19   3 
 31  1682 Garrett Zans        JR Wyoming                9:06.34   1 
 32  1095 Jeffrey Mettler     SR South Dakota           9:07.64   2 
 33   845 Cody Reed           JR N. Arizona             9:09.10   2 
 34   691 Sam Dickerson       SO Missouri               9:09.39   1 
 35    45 Kevin Bierig        JR Arizona                9:12.22   2 
 36  1439 Bryce Miller        FR UMKC                   9:14.06   3 
 37    89 Daniel Wong         SO Arizona State          9:14.10   1 
 38   212 Curtis Carr         SR BYU                    9:15.39   3 
 39   383 Nick Roche          JR Gonzaga                9:17.31   2 
 40   380 Kevin Poythress     SR Fresno State           9:18.00   3 
 41   293 Simon Schmidt       SR California             9:19.18   1 
 42   162 Derwin Graham       JR Baylor                 9:19.73   1 
 43   187 Chase Coffey        JR Bradley                9:20.54   2 
 44    86 Steven Schnieders   SR Arizona State          9:20.86   3 
 45    74 Garrett Baker-Slam  SR Arizona State          9:28.11   3 
 46   242 Nick Woolf          SO Cal Poly               9:28.66   2 
 47  1399 Bryce Rausa         JR UC Santa Barbara       9:36.02   1 
 48   214 Aaron Fletcher      SO BYU                    9:42.15   3 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 2.02, 2.07, 2.12, 2.16, 2.19 -then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
    American: A   2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                
College Best: C   2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette        
    Facility: F 7-05.75  1994        Ray Doakes, R. Jenkins, Arkansas, Tennesse
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1  1314 Jacorian Duffield   JR Texas Tech               2.16mq   7-01.00 
  1   123 Ken LeGassey        FR Arkansas                 2.16mq   7-01.00 
  1   659 Wally Ellenson      SO Minnesota                2.16mq   7-01.00 
  1  1310 Bradley Adkins      SO Texas Tech               2.16mq   7-01.00 
  1    83 Bryan McBride       JR Arizona State            2.16mq   7-01.00 
  1    53 Nick Ross           SR Arizona                  2.16mq   7-01.00 
  7  1619 Jamario Taylor      SR W. Illinois              2.16mq   7-01.00 
  8  1112 Kyle Landon         FR S. Illinois              2.16mq   7-01.00 
  9  1256 Devion Harris       SR Texas A&M                2.16mq   7-01.00 
  9   842 Deante Kemper       JR N. Arizona               2.16mq   7-01.00 
 11   583 Zack Riley          JR Kansas State             2.16mq   7-01.00 
 12   121 Noah Kittelson      SR Arkansas                 2.12mq   6-11.50 
 13    73 Edmond Baker        JR Arizona State            2.12m    6-11.50 
 13  1663 Collin Taylor       SR Wisconsin                2.12m    6-11.50 
 13   291 Nick Ridge          SR California               2.12m    6-11.50 
 16  1606 Thane Pierson       SO Wash State               2.12m    6-11.50 
 16   124 Anthony May         SR Arkansas                 2.12m    6-11.50 
 18  1534 Keith Benford       SR UTSA                     2.12m    6-11.50 
 18   573 Miles Bearden       FR Kansas State             2.12m    6-11.50 
 20   746 Travis Englund      SR Nebraska                 2.07m    6-09.50 
 20   210 Zachary Blackham    FR BYU                      2.07m    6-09.50 
 22  1316 Dayton Fisher       FR Texas Tech               2.07m    6-09.50 
 22  1634 Garret Lynch        SO Wichita State            2.07m    6-09.50 
 24  1470 Herbert Dew         SR USC                      2.07m    6-09.50 
 25  1292 Garrett Robinson    SR Texas State              2.07m    6-09.50 
 25  1421 Cody Crampton       FR UCLA                     2.07m    6-09.50 
 27   497 Kevin Spejcher      SO Iowa                     2.07m    6-09.50 
 28   224 Sam Rockwood        SO BYU                      2.07m    6-09.50 
 29   747 Gus Gehlen          JR Nebraska                 2.07m    6-09.50 
 30  1573 AJ Maricich         SR Washington               2.07m    6-09.50 
 31  1345 Roland Sales        SO UT-Arlington             2.02m    6-07.50 
 31   958 Bradley Laubacher   SO Oregon                   2.02m    6-07.50 
 33   545 Austin Hoag         SO Kansas                   2.02m    6-07.50 
 33  1504 Scott Moake         SO Utah Valley              2.02m    6-07.50 
 33   219 Dakoda John         SR BYU                      2.02m    6-07.50 
 33   113 Dwayne Golbek       SR Arkansas                 2.02m    6-07.50 
 37  1627 Dave Brandhoff      FR Wichita State            2.02m    6-07.50 
 37  1631 Kerry Graber        SO Wichita State            2.02m    6-07.50 
 37  1072 Julian Harvey       FR SIU-Edwardsville         2.02m    6-07.50 
 37   876 Garrison LeRock     FR Oklahoma                 2.02m    6-07.50 
 --   710 Lee Hardt           JR Montana                     NH            
 --  1667 Zach Ziemek         JR Wisconsin                   NH            
 --   135 Kashef Daniel       SR Ark State                   NH            
 --   671 Danny Schiller      JR Minnesota                   NH            
 --  1507 Ryle Williams       FR Utah Valley                 NH            
 --  1520 Carlos Hernandez    JR UTEP                        NH            
 --  1064 Reginald Miller Jr  JR SE Missouri                 NH            
 --  1614 Anthony Gregory     FR Weber State                 NH            
 
Men Hammer
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
    Facility: F 239-10  2008        Cory Martin, Auburn                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   900 Nick Miller         JR Okla State              71.36mq    234-01 
  2   962 Greg Skipper        SO Oregon                  68.61mq    225-01 
  3  1659 Michael Lihrman     JR Wisconsin               68.00mq    223-01 
  4   667 Jon Lehman          SR Minnesota               65.24mq    214-00 
  5  1113 Curtis Wideman      JR S. Illinois             64.32mq    211-00 
  6  1267 Casey Strong        JR Texas A&M               63.02mq    206-09 
  7   137 Chris Nicasio       SR Ark State               62.58mq    205-04 
  8    54 Jordan Young        FR Arizona                 62.55mq    205-02 
  9  1617 Nathaniel Marshall  SR W. Illinois             62.01mq    203-05 
 10   754 Will Lohman         SO Nebraska                61.96mq    203-03 
 11  1147 Lucas Rowley        JR Stanford                61.84mq    202-11 
 12   368 Jordan Arakawa      JR E. Washington           61.68mq    202-04 
 13   444 Davis Fraker        JR Illinois                61.47m     201-08 
 14   634 William Koeck       JR Marquette               61.15m     200-07 
 15   182 Matt Post           SR Boise State             60.80m     199-06 
 16   370 Zach Nielsen        SR E. Washington           60.15m     197-04 
 17  1398 Albert Hughes       JR UC Santa Barbara        60.12m     197-03 
 18   633 Bret Hardin         JR Marquette               60.09m     197-02 
 19   282 Scott Esparza       SR California              59.95m     196-08 
 20   378 Roderick Dash       SR Fresno State            59.91m     196-07 
 21   470 Akil Mills          SR Illinois State          59.74m     196-00 
 22   429 Kyle Rothwell       SR Idaho                   59.67m     195-09 
 23  1253 Austin Cook         FR Texas A&M               59.66m     195-09 
 24  1059 Kevin Farley        JR SE Missouri             59.36m     194-09 
 25   340 Jake Schneeberger   JR Colorado St.            59.33m     194-08 
 26   243 Bryan Wilmert       JR CSU Bakersfield         59.09m     193-10 
 27  1545 Phil Steinert       SR UTSA                    58.73m     192-08 
 28   279 Isaac Dan           JR California              58.65m     192-05 
 29   298 Derek White         SR California              58.49m     191-11 
 30   692 Brian Duncan        JR Missouri                58.27m     191-02 
 31  1097 Denton Stephens     SR South Dakota            58.26m     191-02 
 32   610 Kody Robison        SO Long Beach St           58.24m     191-01 
 33   313 Alex Kizirian       JR Colorado                58.19m     190-11 
 34  1026 Brek Christensen    SR Sam Houston             58.01m     190-04 
 35  1655 Scott Erickson      JR Wisconsin               57.97m     190-02 
 36   812 Brandt Berghuis     SO ND State                57.63m     189-01 
 37   341 Tyler Schultz       SO Colorado St.            57.61m     189-00 
 38   718 Sean Ferriter       JR Montana State           56.52m     185-05 
 39   878 Charles Nguyen      FR Oklahoma                56.39m     185-00 
 40   369 Jon Buchanan        SR E. Washington           56.04m     183-10 
 41   338 Alec Pott           SR Colorado St.            55.27m     181-04 
 42   351 Andrew Curtis       SR Drake                   53.86m     176-08 
 43  1288 Jordan Huckaby      SO Texas State             52.01m     170-08 
 --  1675 Tyler Anderson      SO Wyoming                   FOUL            
 --  1393 Caleb Stuart        SR UC Riverside              FOUL            
 --   813 Trevor Berner       JR ND State                  FOUL            
 --  1629 Weston Cottrell     SO Wichita State             FOUL