Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 10:13 PM
                    Iowa Musco Invitational 2014 - 5/3/2014                    
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                         Univ of Iowa in Iowa City, IA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                     
    American: U 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  5/19/1995   Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU                
    Facility: F 1.84m  5/1/2010    Reaches Roach, Unattached                   
        Meet: M 1.84m  5/1/2010    Reaches Roach, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Loberg, Katie             SR Minnesota                1.70m    5-07.00  10   
  2 Oladele-Ajose, Adatayo    SO Iowa                     1.65m    5-05.00   8   
  3 Farrington, Melissa-Mare  FR Nebraska                 1.65m    5-05.00   5   
  3 Aremka, Jaclyn            SO Drake                    1.65m    5-05.00   5   
  3 Martin, Anne              SR Nebraska                 1.65m    5-05.00   5   
  6 Scanlan, Jillanna         SR Nebraska                 1.65m    5-05.00   3   
  7 Endelman, Emily           SO N. Iowa                  1.65m    5-05.00   1   
  7 Beckman, Alex             SO Minnesota                1.65m    5-05.00   1   
  7 Winter, Audra             FR Minnesota                1.65m    5-05.00   1   
 10 Peth, Rachel              SO N. Iowa                  1.60m    5-03.00 
 11 Rouw, Madison             FR Iowa                     1.60m    5-03.00 
 11 Rath, Chaley              FR N. Iowa                  1.60m    5-03.00 
 13 Brandhorst, Jenna         SO Iowa                     1.55m    5-01.00 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: U 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, unattached                  
  Collegiate: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana              
    Facility: F 2.23m  1987        Jon Baer, Wisconsin                         
        Meet: M 2.16m  4/20/2013   Jeffery Herron, Una- Iowa                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spejcher, Kevin           SO Iowa                     2.20mM   7-02.50  10   
  2 Ellenson, Wally           SO Minnesota                2.17mM   7-01.50   8   
  3 Gilmore, Andy                Unattached               2.14m    7-00.25   6   
  4 Englund, Travis           SR Nebraska                 2.11m    6-11.00   5   
  5 Cook, Ryan                SO Drake                    2.06m    6-09.00   4   
  6 Gehlen, Gus               JR Nebraska                 2.01m    6-07.00   2   
  6 Lockard, Ryan                Unattached               2.01m    6-07.00   2   
  6 Michel, Ryan              SR Illinois                 2.01m    6-07.00   2   
  9 Crum, Jamie               FR Minnesota                1.96m    6-05.00 
  9 Westberry, Mitchell       SO Nebraska                 1.96m    6-05.00 
 11 Larson, Thomas            SR N. Iowa                  1.91m    6-03.25 
 11 Poore, Braydee            FR N. Iowa                  1.91m    6-03.25 
 11 Foreman, Jeffery          SR Drake                    1.91m    6-03.25 
 14 Fenske, Guy               FR Nebraska                 1.86m    6-01.25 
 -- Rus, Jon                  FR N. Iowa                     NH            
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       World: W 5.06m  8/28/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: U 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jen Stuczynski, adidas                      
  Collegiate: C 4.60m  5/14/2006   Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
    Facility: F 4.36m  5/13/2011   Vera Neuenswander, Indiana                  
        Meet: M 4.15m  5/3/2008    Alicia Rue, Minnesota                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrie, Paula             SO Nebraska                 4.10m   13-05.25  10   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.31 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Maher, Maggie             SR Nebraska                 3.95m   12-11.50   7   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Torresani, Libby          JR N. Iowa                  3.95m   12-11.50   7   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Gilson, Cami              FR Minnesota                3.80m   12-05.50   5   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Merrill, Tess             SO Nebraska                 3.80m   12-05.50   4   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Blum, Melanie             FR Nebraska                 3.65m   11-11.75   2.50
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Murgic, Katie             JR Minnesota                3.65m   11-11.75   2.50
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Corkum, Taylor            FR N. Iowa                  3.50m   11-05.75   1   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Ambrose, Kathryn          SO Drake                    3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Roche, Jennifer           JR N. Iowa                  3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Tseng, Sara               SO Minnesota                3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: U 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Facility: F 5.35m  5/1/2010    Jacob Pauli, Unattached                     
        Meet: M 5.35m  5/1/2010    Jacob Pauli, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Siegmeier, Zach           SR Minnesota                5.51mM  18-01.00  10   
  2 Reid, Kyle                   Unattached               5.18m   17-00.00   8   
  3 Driver, Craig             JR Nebraska                 5.18m   17-00.00   6   
  4 Sanderfer, Christian      SO Nebraska                 5.18m   17-00.00   5   
  5 Klein, Cody               SR Illinois                 5.08m   16-08.00   4   
  6 Galardy, Blaze            SO Illinois                 5.08m   16-08.00   3   
  7 Mammoser, Mitch              Illinois                 4.98m   16-04.00   1.50
  7 Szamlewski, Corey         JR N. Iowa                  4.98m   16-04.00   1.50
  9 Simmons, Beau             SO Nebraska                 4.98m   16-04.00 
 10 Markuson, Logan           JR Minnesota                4.53m   14-10.25 
 11 Schimek, Matt             SR Drake                    3.93m   12-10.75 
 12 Dougherty, William           Unattached               3.73m   12-02.75 
 13 Cranford, Alec               Unattached               3.53m   11-07.00 
 -- Carrel, Brandon           FR Illinois                    NH            
 -- Perkins, Adam             SO Drake                       NH            
 -- Cahoy, Steven             FR Nebraska                    NH            
 -- Fenner, Charles           SO N. Iowa                     NH            
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS                     
    American: U 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
    Facility: F 6.21m  2002        Ineta Radevica, Wichita State               
        Meet: M 6.21m  2002        Ineta Radevica, Witchita State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Leacock, Carisa           SR Iowa                     6.00m   0.2  19-08.25  10   
     FOUL(-0.8) 5.76m(4.2) 5.67m(-0.7) 5.97m(0.5) 6.00m(0.2) 5.92m(1.2)
  2 McCoy, Jazmin             FR Nebraska                 5.96m   4.3  19-06.75   8   
     5.92m(1.8) 5.96m(4.3) 5.92m(3.1) FOUL(0.1) 5.82m(0.1) FOUL(-0.7)
  3 Miller, Zinnia            SR Iowa                     5.85m  -1.9  19-02.50   6   
     5.76m(+0.0) 5.79m(-1.2) 5.82m(0.7) FOUL(1.8) 5.85m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.2)
  4 Gribbin, Mollie           SO Nebraska                 5.81m   1.2  19-00.75   5   
     5.60m(0.2) 5.49m(-0.1) 5.68m(-0.7) 5.67m(0.5) 5.61m(0.2) 5.81m(1.2)
  5 Farrington, Melissa-Mare  FR Nebraska                 5.74m   0.6  18-10.00   4   
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(3.0) 5.60m(1.9) 5.62m(-0.5) 5.74m(0.6) 0.09m(-0.8)
  6 Mostoller, Kara           JR Nebraska                 5.45m  -1.7  17-10.75   3   
     5.40m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.2) 5.25m(1.4) 4.16m(1.6) 5.45m(-1.7) FOUL(-0.6)
  7 Flynn, Kelly              SO Minnesota                5.42m  +0.0  17-09.50   2   
     FOUL(1.4) 5.37m(3.2) 5.23m(3.1) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(-1.4) 5.42m(+0.0)
  8 Rice, Tatiana             SO N. Iowa                  5.35m   0.8  17-06.75   1   
     5.19m(3.8) FOUL(1.1) 5.30m(-1.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-0.6) 5.35m(0.8)
  9 Beckman, Alex             SO Minnesota                5.13m   2.5  16-10.00 
     5.03m(-1.6) 5.13m(2.5) 4.95m(3.0) 4.76m(5.0) 4.77m(0.1) 4.94m(0.9)
 10 Ryan, Sarah               JR Iowa                     5.12m   1.5  16-09.75 
     FOUL(1.4) 5.12m(1.5) 5.09m(1.2)           
 11 Winter, Audra             FR Minnesota                5.02m  -1.1  16-05.75 
     5.02m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(3.2)           
 12 Ellis, Kassidy            SO Iowa                     4.78m  -1.5  15-08.25 
     4.78m(-1.5) 4.74m(2.0) 4.71m(1.8)           
 -- Heck, Kari                SO Nebraska                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(1.5)           
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: U 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Facility: F 7.98m  1997        Bashir Yamini, Iowa                         
        Meet: M 7.64m  2002        Daniel Kaczmarczyk, Iowa State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Englund, Travis           SR Nebraska                 7.31m   0.4  23-11.75  10   
     7.31m(0.4) 7.08m(-1.2) 7.01m(0.8) PASS      PASS        
  2 Johnson, Devandrew        JR Nebraska                 7.28m   0.8  23-10.75   8   
     6.92m(2.4) FOUL(-3.3) 6.92m(0.9) FOUL(1.4) 7.12m(0.5) 7.28m(0.8)
  3 Yedoni, Trevor            FR Minnesota                7.18m   1.3  23-06.75   6   
     7.12m(2.4) 7.18m(1.3) 7.15m(2.4) FOUL(2.6) 6.90m(1.9) FOUL(1.3)
  4 Johnson, Mark             SR Iowa State               7.16m   1.5  23-06.00   5   
     FOUL(2.3) 6.98m(-0.9) 7.16m(1.5) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(1.4) 7.03m(-0.1)
  5 Riesselman, Weston        SO N. Iowa                  7.09m   3.4  23-03.25   4   
     6.66m(-0.4) 7.09m(3.4) 6.95m(-0.1) 6.60m(1.0) 6.79m(0.2) FOUL(1.7)
  6 English, Justin           SO Nebraska                 6.90m  -0.1  22-07.75   3   
     6.61m(0.8) 6.68m(1.9) 6.82m(-0.7) 6.41m(-1.1) 6.76m(0.5) 6.90m(-0.1)
  7 Brown, Charles            SO N. Iowa                  6.89m   0.5  22-07.25   2   
     6.89m(0.5) 6.83m(0.8) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-1.6) PASS     
  8 Osifuye-White, Johnathan  FR Drake                    6.52m   1.2  21-04.75   1   
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.2) 6.52m(1.2) FOUL(-0.9) 6.46m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8)
  9 Addison, Steven           SO N. Iowa                  6.39m  -0.4  20-11.75 
     6.39m(-0.4) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.9) 5.63m(1.1) 5.72m(-2.0)
 10 Reid, Kyle                   Unattached               6.30m   2.5  20-08.00 
     6.30m(2.5) 6.10m(+0.0) 5.77m(0.4)           
 11 Wayda, George             SO Illinois                 6.10m   0.9  20-00.25 
     6.10m(2.2) 6.10m(0.9) 5.77m(-0.7)           
 12 Dougherty, William           Unattached               6.06m  -0.7  19-10.75 
     6.06m(-0.7) 5.91m(0.2) 5.75m(-0.6)           
 13 Foreman, Jeffery          SR Drake                    5.91m  -3.8  19-04.75 
     5.54m(-0.3) 5.90m(-0.9) 5.91m(-3.8)           
 14 Crum, Jamie               FR Minnesota                5.79m   1.6  19-00.00 
     5.49m(2.2) 5.79m(1.6) 5.59m(2.3)         
 15 Wieland, Luca             FR Minnesota                5.74m   2.6  18-10.00 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(-1.8) 5.74m(2.6)          
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American: U 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombé Hurd, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Lee/ Williams, LSU/ FL State               
    Facility: F 13.35m  2000        Christine Gulbrandsen, Minnesota           
        Meet: M 12.58m  2003        Whitman/ Johnson, Illinois/ Iowa           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Miller, Zinnia            SR Iowa                    12.53m   1.5  41-01.50  10   
     12.35m(-0.1) 12.40m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 12.29m(0.5) 12.46m(0.5) 12.53m(1.5)
  2 Gribbin, Mollie           SO Nebraska                12.49m   0.9  40-11.75   8   
     12.16m(2.3) 12.39m(1.4) 12.49m(0.9) 12.35m(-1.0) 11.80m(-1.3) 12.46m(2.1)
  3 Weigandt, Anna            SR Nebraska                12.27m   1.9  40-03.25   6   
     11.93m(0.2) 12.27m(1.9) 12.08m(1.4) FOUL(-0.6) 12.16m(1.1) 12.20m(0.1)
  4 Jones, Danielle           FR Nebraska                11.96m   0.5  39-03.00   5   
     11.76m(1.9) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(+0.0) 11.47m(0.5) 11.96m(0.5) 11.45m(1.5)
  5 Leacock, Carisa           SR Iowa                    11.92m   0.6  39-01.25   4   
     FOUL(0.7) 11.81m(1.4) 11.92m(0.6) 11.42m(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 11.59m(0.6)
  6 Bell, Kayla               SO Drake                   11.77m   2.0  38-07.50   3   
     FOUL(1.2) 11.77m(2.0) FOUL(1.8) 11.56m(0.6) 11.48m(0.3) FOUL(0.7)
  7 Rice, Tatiana             SO N. Iowa                 11.21m   0.5  36-09.50   2   
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.7) 10.62m(0.5) 10.10m(-0.2) 11.08m(2.0) 11.21m(0.5)
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: U 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
    Facility: F 16.81m  2000        Greg Yeldell, Indiana                      
        Meet: M 16.02m  5/3/2008    Alonzo Moore, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Amosu, Babatunde          JR Iowa                    15.78m   NWI  51-09.25  10   
     15.77m(-0.3) 15.75m(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      15.78m(NWI)
  2 Delaunay, Klyvens         SO Iowa                    15.65m   0.2  51-04.25   8   
     15.14m(0.2) FOUL(0.2) 15.35m(0.3) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.8) 15.65m(0.2)
  3 Johnson, Devandrew        JR Nebraska                15.11m   0.6  49-07.00   6   
     15.11m(0.6) FOUL(1.1) 14.11m(0.3) 14.17m(0.6) 14.51m(+0.0) 14.54m(1.0)
  4 Tanthavong, Branden       JR Illinois                14.56m  -1.0  47-09.25   5   
     14.56m(-1.0) 13.93m(NWI) 14.25m(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Dean Jr., Kerry           SO Iowa                    14.54m   1.0  47-08.50   4   
     14.21m(0.2) FOUL(-0.2) 14.11m(0.3) 14.17m(0.5) 14.51m(0.1) 14.54m(1.0)
  6 Winston, Corey            JR Nebraska                14.20m   0.3  46-07.25   3   
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(1.7) 13.86m(-1.7) FOUL(-0.2) 14.20m(0.3) FOUL(0.3)
  7 Koch, Shawn               FR N. Iowa                 13.84m   0.3  45-05.00   2   
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.6) 13.84m(0.3) FOUL(0.5) 13.41m(0.1) FOUL(0.3)
  8 Charles, Jordan           FR Minnesota               13.72m  -0.2  45-00.25   1   
     13.72m(-0.2) 13.51m(-0.9) 13.08m(1.0) 13.11m(-0.1) 13.13m(-0.1) 13.13m(0.2)
  9 Turner, Ethan             FR Drake                   13.34m   0.2  43-09.25 
     FOUL(1.3) 13.28m(-0.7) 13.25m(-0.4) 13.10m(0.3) 13.29m(0.5) 13.34m(0.2)
 10 Buczek, Sean              SO Drake                   13.21m   0.4  43-04.25 
     13.16m(-0.5) 13.21m(0.4) 13.06m(0.2)          
 -- Osifuye-White, Johnathan  FR Drake                     FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.3) PASS      PASS              
 
Event 9  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                      
    American: U 67.74m  5/4/2012    Stephanie Brown Trafton, Nike              
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
    Facility: F 60.23m  4/21/2011   Gina Smallwood, Unattached                 
        Meet: M 60.23m  4/23/2011   Gia Lewis Smallwood, Unattached            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Annie            SR Nebraska                51.75m     169-09  10   
      48.96m  50.67m  50.92m  49.74m  51.75m  49.57m
  2 Tutson, Majesty              Unattached              51.64m     169-05   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  51.64m  46.92m  50.46m  47.34m
  3 Stanford, Devin           JR Minnesota               51.56m     169-02   6   
      51.56m  46.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Guenther, Angie           FR Minnesota               50.72m     166-05   5   
      48.24m  46.94m  FOUL  47.80m  50.72m  FOUL
  5 Goodell, Dakotah          SO Iowa                    49.46m     162-03   4   
      46.97m  FOUL  47.96m  48.86m  49.46m  47.53m
  6 Petermann, Megan          JR Minnesota               45.69m     149-11   3   
      44.97m  FOUL  43.00m  45.69m  44.73m  41.90m
  7 Herra, Lindsay            FR Iowa                    44.51m     146-00   2   
      40.11m  44.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.62m
  8 Fritz, Courtney           SR Iowa                    43.36m     142-03   1   
      FOUL  42.90m  FOUL  41.69m  43.36m  43.36m
  9 Kamps, Kailee             FR Minnesota               43.16m     141-07 
      32.19m  43.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Schmidt, Chloe            SO N. Iowa                 42.76m     140-03 
      42.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.27m  42.76m
 11 Lindstrom, Jamie          SO N. Iowa                 42.05m     137-11 
      41.71m  FOUL  42.05m         
 12 Freeman, Taylor              Unattached              41.79m     137-01 
      FOUL  41.79m  FOUL         
 13 Gochenour, Katelyn           Unattached              34.21m     112-03 
      34.21m  33.78m  FOUL         
 -- Stahle, Amanda            SR Iowa                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 10  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 59.73m  4/21/2012   Gabe Hull, Iowa                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hodson, Christian         FR Nebraska                49.12m     161-02  10   
      48.64m  48.40m  43.91m  FOUL  49.12m  43.82m
  2 McDonnell, Adam           SR N. Iowa                 48.96m     160-07   8   
      48.96m  48.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Colfack, Evan             FR N. Iowa                 47.97m     157-04   6   
      42.92m  45.40m  45.62m  45.92m  47.97m  FOUL
  4 Carman, Andrew            SR Iowa                    46.92m     153-11   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  46.92m  45.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Dunn, Justin              FR N. Iowa                 45.40m     148-11   4   
      45.40m  44.94m  FOUL  44.76m  FOUL  40.87m
  6 Curtis, Andrew            SR Drake                   44.60m     146-04   3   
      44.60m  FOUL  43.51m  42.14m  FOUL  40.87m
  7 Joens, Sam                SO Iowa                    43.18m     141-08   2   
      FOUL  42.08m  43.18m  FOUL  42.85m  FOUL
  8 Wieland, Luca             FR Minnesota               42.23m     138-06   1   
      FOUL  33.88m  39.51m  42.23m  FOUL  39.70m
  9 Cranford, Alec               Unattached              41.53m     136-03 
      39.89m  39.54m  41.53m  FOUL  41.49m  38.22m
 10 Eckert, Jack              JR Iowa                    33.88m     111-02 
      FOUL  32.73m  FOUL  32.43m  32.03m  33.88m
 11 Foreman, Jeffery          SR Drake                   20.57m      67-06 
      FOUL  20.57m            
 
Event 11  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
    American: U 20.18m  6/25/1988   Pagel / Camarena-Williams, Mazda/ NYAC     
  Collegiate: C 18.99m  1983        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
    Facility: F 16.50m  4/20/2013   Kearsten Peoples, Missouri                 
        Meet: M 16.50m  4/20/2013   Kearsten Peoples, Missouri                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Annie            SR Nebraska                16.30m   53-05.75  10   
      FOUL  16.30m  FOUL  FOUL  15.45m  16.14m
  2 Pinkelman, Carlie         JR Nebraska                15.79m   51-09.75   8   
      14.09m  FOUL  15.79m  15.70m  15.65m  FOUL
  3 Lindstrom, Jamie          SO N. Iowa                 14.90m   48-10.75   6   
      14.10m  14.90m  14.58m  FOUL  14.60m  FOUL
  4 Grizzle, Veronica         SR Nebraska                14.87m   48-09.50   5   
      14.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.74m
  5 Curry, Rachel             SR Iowa                    14.34m   47-00.75   4   
      13.12m  13.48m  13.47m  12.76m  13.57m  14.34m
  6 Hunt, Alexa               FR Iowa                    13.82m   45-04.25   3   
      13.70m  13.06m  FOUL  13.16m  13.39m  13.82m
  7 Rabon, Sydney             JR N. Iowa                 13.78m   45-02.50   2   
      13.68m  13.35m  FOUL  13.78m  13.71m  FOUL
  8 Fritz, Courtney           SR Iowa                    13.64m   44-09.00   1   
      13.14m  13.04m  13.49m  FOUL  13.64m  13.52m
  9 Kamps, Kailee             FR Minnesota               13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Thorpe, Lyndsey           SO Minnesota               13.44m   44-01.25 
      13.33m  12.76m  13.44m         
 
Event 12  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: U 23.13m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Facility: F 21.45m  2002        Christian Cantwell, Missouri               
        Meet: M 21.45m  2002        Christian Cantwell, Missouri               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wright, Chad              SR Nebraska                18.69m   61-04.00  10   
      17.02m  FOUL  FOUL  17.67m  18.69m  16.97m
  2 Lohman, Will              SO Nebraska                18.37m   60-03.25   8   
      17.14m  FOUL  18.31m  18.07m  18.37m  18.29m
  3 Hull, Gabe                JR Iowa                    18.09m   59-04.25   6   
      17.64m  17.79m  17.46m  17.60m  17.70m  18.09m
  4 Jennings, Mark            JR Minnesota               17.07m   56-00.00   5   
      16.65m  16.50m  16.09m  17.02m  17.06m  17.07m
  5 Meyers, Avery             FR Iowa                    16.82m   55-02.25   4   
      16.27m  16.28m  16.51m  FOUL  FOUL  16.82m
  6 Onyia, Emmanuel           FR Minnesota               16.64m   54-07.25   3   
      16.39m  FOUL  16.36m  16.33m  16.30m  16.64m
  7 Hussung, Logan            JR Minnesota               16.56m   54-04.00   2   
      15.77m  16.40m  16.56m  16.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Johnson, Luke             SO Minnesota               16.45m   53-11.75   1   
      FOUL  16.45m  16.36m  15.86m  16.28m  16.43m
  9 Noe, Brandon              JR Illinois                16.41m   53-10.25 
      15.50m  16.41m  FOUL  FOUL  16.34m  FOUL
 10 Clark, Drew               SR Iowa                    15.98m   52-05.25 
      15.75m  15.01m  15.98m         
 11 Dunn, Justin              FR N. Iowa                 14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.05m  14.54m  14.90m         
 12 Wieland, Luca             FR Minnesota               13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.64m  12.75m  0.11m         
 13 Crum, Jamie               FR Minnesota               12.46m   40-10.50 
      12.11m  12.46m  12.28m         
 14 Dougherty, William           Unattached              11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.48m  FOUL  11.92m         
 15 Cranford, Alec               Unattached              10.02m   32-10.50 
      10.02m  FOUL  9.08m           
 16 Rus, Jon                  FR N. Iowa                  9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.40m  9.51m  9.96m         
 
Event 13  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
       World: W 79.42m  5/29/2011   Betty Heidler, GER                         
    American: U 74.19m  6/1/2012    Jessica Cosby, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Facility: F 60.28m  5/13/2011   Beth Rohl, Michigan State                  
        Meet: M 61.76m  5/3/2008    Rachel Jansen, Northern Iowa               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grizzle, Veronica         SR Nebraska                62.29mM    204-04  10   
      59.35m  58.51m  57.48m  FOUL  FOUL  62.29m
  2 Stanford, Devin           JR Minnesota               59.49m     195-02   8   
      FOUL  58.47m  FOUL  59.49m  59.24m  FOUL
  3 Gulvas, Ashlyn            SR Iowa                    58.75m     192-09   6   
      54.07m  58.75m  58.75m  FOUL  FOUL  57.57m
  4 Simpson, Jasmine          SR Iowa                    57.41m     188-04   5   
      46.85m  FOUL  50.78m  54.31m  57.41m  57.13m
  5 Pinkelman, Carlie         JR Nebraska                56.89m     186-08   4   
      56.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.45m  56.20m
  6 Lloyd, Mary               SR Nebraska                53.64m     176-00   3   
      45.16m  52.66m  50.78m  52.89m  FOUL  53.64m
  7 Guenther, Angie           FR Minnesota               53.13m     174-04   2   
      FOUL  52.75m  53.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Lindstrom, Jamie          SO N. Iowa                 52.44m     172-00   1   
      51.78m  51.49m  FOUL  52.44m  FOUL  52.16m
  9 Rabon, Sydney             JR N. Iowa                 52.17m     171-02 
      51.29m  41.51m  50.63m  52.14m  51.46m  52.17m
 10 Thorpe, Lyndsey           SO Minnesota               50.76m     166-06 
      50.76m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Schmidt, Chloe            SO N. Iowa                 45.58m     149-06 
      45.58m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Murphy, Nicolle           FR Minnesota               37.81m     124-00 
      FOUL  37.81m  FOUL         
 
Event 14  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, RUS                          
    American: U 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, So. California                
    Facility: F 66.98m  2003        A. G. Kruger, Unattached                   
        Meet: M 66.98m  2003        A. G. Kruger, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ferretti, Gian               Unattached              67.10mM    220-02  10   
      66.98m  67.10m  66.95m  FOUL  66.37m  66.63m
  2 Lehman, Jon               SR Minnesota               64.77m     212-06   8   
      62.91m  FOUL  62.08m  FOUL  62.90m  64.77m
  3 Fraker, Davis             JR Illinois                61.31m     201-02   6   
      60.73m  FOUL  61.31m  60.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Lohman, Will              SO Nebraska                60.59m     198-09   5   
      60.50m  59.11m  FOUL  59.52m  59.01m  60.59m
  5 Curtis, Andrew            SR Drake                   59.81m     196-03   4   
      57.76m  57.14m  FOUL  53.86m  59.81m  FOUL
  6 McDonnell, Adam           SR N. Iowa                 58.87m     193-02   3   
      58.33m  FOUL  58.87m  FOUL  FOUL  57.48m
  7 Barber, Justin            JR Minnesota               58.44m     191-09   2   
      58.44m  FOUL  55.32m  56.70m  58.24m  58.44m
  8 Schiffer, Matt            SR N. Iowa                 53.70m     176-02   1   
      50.65m  53.70m  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Stelter, Viktor           FR Minnesota               53.37m     175-01 
      52.53m  53.37m  52.20m  52.29m  50.52m  52.01m
 10 Griess, Jacob             JR Nebraska                51.61m     169-04 
      FOUL  50.53m  51.56m  50.14m  50.54m  51.61m
 
Event 15  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbora Špotáková, CZE                     
    American: U 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Facility: F 55.31m  2003        Alana Redfern, Iowa                        
        Meet: M 55.31m  2003        Alana Redfern, Iowa                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martin, Anne              SR Nebraska                41.12m     134-11  10   
      41.12m  37.55m  36.99m  FOUL  38.85m  38.34m
  2 Grizzle, Veronica         SR Nebraska                39.15m     128-05   8   
      FOUL  39.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  3 Burns, Rachel             SO N. Iowa                 36.61m     120-01   6   
      36.61m  FOUL  35.87m  FOUL  32.42m  33.88m
  4 Wandling, Emily           SR N. Iowa                 33.95m     111-05   5   
      30.42m  33.95m  32.84m  FOUL  28.81m  FOUL
  5 Farrington, Melissa-Mare  FR Nebraska                33.36m     109-05   4   
      33.36m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Herra, Lindsay            FR Iowa                    32.24m     105-09   3   
      32.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  29.76m  29.07m
  7 Ellis, Kassidy            SO Iowa                    28.27m      92-09   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  28.27m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 16  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: U 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Facility: F 72.62m  2003        Bill Neumann, Iowa                         
        Meet: M 72.62m  2003        Bill Neumann, Iowa                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McDonnell, Adam           SR N. Iowa                 62.05m     203-07  10   
      FOUL  58.90m  55.79m  54.71m  FOUL  62.05m
  2 Steinbach, Derek             Unattached              61.50m     201-09   8   
      61.50m  59.05m  54.48m  53.34m  54.11m  FOUL
  3 Wilks, Aaron              FR Illinois                56.01m     183-09   6   
      FOUL  56.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Silkman, David            SO Drake                   54.87m     180-00   5   
      FOUL  52.87m  54.87m  53.00m  FOUL  53.20m
  5 Beeler, Phillip           SR Drake                   54.68m     179-05   4   
      54.68m  53.95m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Dodds, Ben                SO Illinois                54.04m     177-03   3   
      FOUL  52.63m  50.80m  53.30m  54.04m  FOUL
  7 Joens, Sam                SO Iowa                    53.90m     176-10   2   
      50.88m  51.98m  53.29m  FOUL  FOUL  53.90m
  8 Balke, Alex                  Unattached              53.40m     175-02   1   
      50.83m  50.26m  51.43m  52.19m  49.55m  53.40m
  9 Eckert, Jack              JR Iowa                    52.92m     173-07 
      52.92m  52.35m  51.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Shaw, Sam                 SO Nebraska                52.59m     172-06 
      50.84m  FOUL  52.59m  50.45m  51.32m  FOUL
 11 Wayda, George             SO Illinois                50.67m     166-03 
      46.93m  48.51m  50.67m  48.61m  46.96m  49.39m
 12 Fenske, Guy               FR Nebraska                48.35m     158-07 
      43.40m  FOUL  48.35m         
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: U 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Facility: F 11.29  5/15/2011   Christina Manning, Ohio State               
        Meet: M 11.41  2002        Tahesia Herrigan, Minnesota                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Brittany           FR Iowa                     11.62   1.1  1  10   
  2 Kwaza, Lake               SO Iowa                     11.75   1.1  1   8   
  3 Hawkins, Erin             FR Minnesota                11.85   1.1  1   6   
  4 Andrews, Brena            FR Nebraska                 12.02   1.1  1   5   
  5 Cole, Danyelle            SO Drake                    12.12   0.6  2   4   
  6 McCarty, Breunna          JR Nebraska                 12.13   1.1  1   3   
  7 McCoy, Jazmin             FR Nebraska                 12.16   1.1  1   2   
  8 Omeoga, Akuoma            JR Minnesota                12.24   0.6  2   1   
  9 Kinlow, Ariel             SO Drake                    12.29   0.6  2 
 10 Nichols, Jessica          JR Iowa State               12.30   0.6  2 
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: U  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
    Facility: F 10.18  2000        Bennett/ Crawford, Wisconsin/ Purdue        
        Meet: M 10.41  2002        Lamont Johnson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Carnes, Brandon           FR N. Iowa                  10.42   1.1  1  10   
  2 Mincy, Tevin-Cee          SR Iowa                     10.46   1.1  1   8   
  3 Larney, Josh                 Unattached               10.58   1.1  1   6    10.571
  4 Wilson, O'Shea            FR Iowa                     10.58   1.1  1   5    10.576
  5 Zahn, DJ                  JR Illinois                 10.66   0.3  2   4   
  6 Smith, Julian             SR Illinois                 10.77   1.1  1   3   
  7 Kramer, Derek             SR N. Iowa                  10.78   1.1  1   2   
  8 Harrington, James         SO Iowa                     10.81   0.3  2   1   
  9 McKenzie, Dexter          JR Nebraska                 10.82   1.1  1 
 10 Watkins, Maurice          JR Illinois                 10.94   NWI  3 
 11 Neumann, Brad             FR Minnesota                11.00   0.3  2 
 12 Welk, John                JR Nebraska                 11.02   0.3  2 
 13 Akinbiyi, Fuad            SR Illinois                 11.09   0.3  2 
 14 Birkel, Zach              SO Nebraska                 11.13   0.3  2 
 15 Brown, Cam                JR N. Iowa                  11.15   NWI  3 
 16 Norman, Brandon           FR N. Iowa                  11.20   NWI  3 
 17 Balke, Alex                  Unattached               11.50   NWI  3 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: U 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Facility: F 23.22  5/15/2011   Madison Mc Nary, Ohio State                 
        Meet: M 23.50  2004        Shellene Williams, Iowa                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Brittany           FR Iowa                     24.40  -2.3  1  10   
  2 Kwaza, Lake               SO Iowa                     24.46  -2.3  1   8   
  3 Hawkins, Erin             FR Minnesota                25.01  -2.3  1   6   
  4 Winston, Tiara            SR Drake                    25.01   0.6  2   5   
  5 Kinlow, Ariel             SO Drake                    25.23   0.6  2   4   
  6 Andrews, Brena            FR Nebraska                 25.35  -2.3  1   3   
  7 Yeager, Sarah             SR Drake                    25.37   0.6  2   2   
  8 Cole, Danyelle            SO Drake                    25.45  -2.3  1   1   
  9 Nichols, Jessica          JR Iowa State               25.51   0.6  2 
 10 McCarty, Breunna          JR Nebraska                 25.52   0.6  2 
 11 Beckman, Alex             SO Minnesota                25.82   0.6  2 
 12 Keller, Kat               FR Minnesota                25.90   1.1  3 
 13 Campbell, Jessica         SO Drake                    26.00   1.1  3 
 14 Heck, Kari                SO Nebraska                 26.13  -2.3  1 
 15 Peth, Rachel              SO N. Iowa                  26.24   1.1  3 
 16 Ellis, Kassidy            SO Iowa                     27.94   1.1  3 
 17 Rath, Chaley              FR N. Iowa                  28.12   1.1  3 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: U 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Facility: F 20.46  1987        Reynolds/ Austin, Ohio State                
        Meet: M 20.71  1999        Andre Morris, Fila                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stryganek, Brandon        JR Illinois                 21.38  -0.3  1  10   
  2 Harrington, James         SO Iowa                     21.41  -0.3  1   8   
  3 Wilson, O'Shea            FR Iowa                     21.56  -0.3  1   6   
  4 Carnes, Brandon           FR N. Iowa                  21.57  -0.3  1   5   
  5 Rush, Cody                SO Nebraska                 21.82  -0.3  1   4   
  6 Neumann, Brad             FR Minnesota                22.01   NWI  2   3   
  7 Jordan, Steven            JR Drake                    22.18   NWI  2   2   
  8 Birkel, Zach              SO Nebraska                 22.64   NWI  2   1   
  9 Akinbiyi, Fuad            SR Illinois                 22.64   NWI  2 
 10 Brown, Charles            SO N. Iowa                  22.69   NWI  2 
 11 Norman, Brandon           FR N. Iowa                  23.00   NWI  3 
 12 Guske, Jordan             JR N. Iowa                  23.26   NWI  3 
 13 Rus, Jon                  FR N. Iowa                  23.54   NWI  3 
 14 Buczek, Sean              SO Drake                    24.27   NWI  3 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: U 48.70  9/17/2006   Sandi Richards, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/1989   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Facility: F 52.73  1987        Adriane Diamond, Indiana                    
        Meet: M 53.02  2003        Shellene Williams, Iowa                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Geyen, Megan              SR Minnesota                54.32   1  10   
  2 Weekes, Mara              SR Nebraska                 54.57   1   8   
  3 Markland, Titania         FR Minnesota                55.04   1   6   
  4 Holder, Montayla          SO Iowa                     55.06   1   5   
  5 Waldvogel, Jessica        JR Minnesota                55.41   2   4   
  6 Adderly, Te'Shon          SR Minnesota                55.71   2   3   
  7 Hernandez, Alexis         FR Iowa                     56.15   1   2   
  8 Beeler, Maddie            SO N. Iowa                  56.41   1   1   
  9 Samuelson, Darian         JR N. Iowa                  56.70   2 
 10 Williams, Britney         FR Iowa State               58.35   2 
 11 Toennies, Emily           FR Iowa State               58.56   1 
 12 Keller, Kat               FR Minnesota                58.66   2 
 13 Jones, Alisha             FR N. Iowa                  58.72   2 
 -- Knight, India             SO Drake                      DNF   2 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: U 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, So. California                
    Facility: F 44.87  2000        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
        Meet: M 45.93  2000        Andre Morris, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gipson, Levi              SO Nebraska                 46.63   1  10   
  2 Pamilton, Stephon         SR Illinois                 46.78   1   8   
  3 Rush, Cody                SO Nebraska                 46.88   1   6   
  4 Deng, Goaner              SO Minnesota                47.20   1   5   
  5 Bender, Jake              SO Nebraska                 47.28   2   4   
  6 Sowinski, Erik               Unattached               47.40   1   3   
  7 Wiseman, Drew             FR Nebraska                 47.43   2   2   
  8 Davey, Brennan            JR Iowa                     47.49   1   1   
  9 Allen, Kenneth            FR Illinois                 47.67   2 
 10 Capek, Jacob              SR Minnesota                47.85   1 
 11 Roese, Nate               FR Minnesota                48.39   3 
 12 Thompson, Brendan         FR Iowa                     48.41   2 
 13 Van Cleave, Kaleb         JR Iowa                     48.48   2 
 14 Wright, Brett             SR Drake                    48.48   3 
 15 Hechsel, Mitch            FR Minnesota                48.65   2 
 16 Davenport, Jesse          JR N. Iowa                  48.71   2 
 17 Jordan, Steven            JR Drake                    48.79   3 
 18 Wells, Ian                SR Drake                    48.83   3 
 19 Viney, Cam                SO Illinois                 49.34   3 
 20 Hill, Marshall            JR N. Iowa                  49.55   4 
 21 Eischeid, Brody           FR N. Iowa                  49.86   4 
 22 Guske, Jordan             JR N. Iowa                  50.22   4 
 23 Jensen, Nick                 Unattached               50.31   4 
 24 Goad, Scott               SO Drake                    51.40   4 
 25 Koelling, John               Unattached               52.92   4 
 26 Elkins, Zachary           SO Drake                    53.39   4 
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: U 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 2:05.63  5/15/2011   Bethany Praska, IOWA                      
        Meet: M 2:06.84  5/1/2010    Holli Hosch, Northern Iowa                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Praska, Bethan               Unattached             2:05.88M  1  10   
  2 Watts, Mahnee             FR Iowa                   2:08.58   1   8   
  3 Trost, Katharina          FR Iowa                   2:09.62   1   6   
  4 Wilson, Alex              JR N. Iowa                2:09.96   1   5   
  5 Dougherty, Ellen          JR Nebraska               2:10.50   1   4   
  6 Domski, Lauren            JR Minnesota              2:11.99   1   3   
  7 Alexia, Adrianne          JR Iowa                   2:12.66   1   2   
  8 Lowry, Maryn              FR Iowa State             2:13.98   2   1   
  9 Nielsen, Samantha         SO Drake                  2:15.22   2 
 10 Connelly, Theresa         FR N. Iowa                2:15.28   1 
 11 Nelson, Kaitlyn           SO Iowa                   2:16.47   1 
 12 Wilberding, Tess          FR Iowa                   2:18.13   2 
 13 Venezia, Celia            SR Drake                  2:22.46   2 
 14 Sindt, Jordan                Unattached             2:22.86   2 
 15 Gann, Laura               SO Drake                  2:23.51   2 
 16 Hardy, Cassandra          SO Drake                  2:29.96   2 
 17 Heifner, Allison          SR Drake                  2:37.17   2 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       World: W 1:40.91  8/9/2012    David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: U 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
    Facility: F 1:47.59  4/21/2012   Edward Kemboi, Unattached                 
        Meet: M 1:47.59  4/21/2012   Edward Kemboi, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McAsey, Joe               SO Illinois               1:50.02   1  10   
  2 Teubel, Will              SO Iowa                   1:50.14   1   8   
  3 Johnson, Bradley          FR Minnesota              1:50.48   1   6   
  4 Holtmeier, Jacob          FR Nebraska               1:51.05   1   5   
  5 Zebe, Zebo                SR Illinois               1:51.25   1   4   
  6 Jones, Josh               JR Illinois               1:51.34   1   3   
  7 Wiebke, Derek                Unattached             1:51.95   1   2   
  8 Gioielli, Joseph          SO Iowa State             1:52.04   1   1   
  9 Cottrell, Jeffrey         JR Minnesota              1:52.37   1 
 10 Saxton, James             SO Drake                  1:53.37   2 
 11 Prom, Nathan              SR Iowa                   1:53.89   2 
 12 Lee, Malik                FR Illinois               1:54.32   2 
 13 Tobias, Alney             JR Nebraska               1:54.45   2 
 14 Black, Colynn             FR N. Iowa                1:54.79   2 
 15 Barnes, Brandon           JR Iowa State             1:54.84   2 
 16 Bolland, Michael          SO Minnesota              1:56.09   2 
 17 Arndt, Andrew             FR N. Iowa                1:56.14   2 
 18 Webb, George              SO Drake                  1:56.34   2 
 19 Wears, Breenan               Unattached             1:56.97   2 
 -- Watkins, Maurice          JR Illinois                   DNF   1 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: U 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Facility: F 4:10.93  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
        Meet: M 4:21.86  2007        Meghan Armstrong, Iowa                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bollig, Maggie            SR Minnesota              4:30.42   1  10   
  2 Maser, Shannon            JR Iowa                   4:33.02   1   8   
  3 Mincke, Kaitlin           SR Minnesota              4:33.24   1   6   
  4 Burnell, Sarah               Grinnell               4:34.74   1   5   
  5 Moraczewski, Katie        SR Minnesota              4:36.12   1   4   
  6 Scholl, Taylor            SO Drake                  4:39.02   1   3   
  7 Berkholtz, Liz            SO Minnesota              4:39.30   1   2   
  8 Price, Rachel             JR Iowa                   4:40.08   1   1   
  9 Urick, Kaila              SO Minnesota              4:40.12   2 
 10 Mikkalson, Taylor         FR Minnesota              4:41.87   2 
 11 Bucknam, Kate             SO Minnesota              4:44.89   2 
 12 Drake, Rachel             SR Minnesota              4:45.75   2 
 13 Parks, Melissa            JR Drake                  4:46.08   1 
 14 Nagle, Madison            FR Iowa State             4:46.88   2 
 15 Huston, Emma              SO Drake                  4:48.09   1 
 16 Aerts, Cassie             SO Drake                  4:53.14   2 
 17 Maguire, Krista           JR Drake                  4:56.97   2 
 18 Montuclard, Astrid        FR Iowa                   5:02.52   2 
 19 Kauder, Mariah            SO Drake                  5:07.08   2 
 20 Parks, Stephanie          JR Drake                  5:14.88   2 
 
Event 26  Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: U 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Facility: F 3:44.51  2010        Jeff Thode, Iowa                          
        Meet: M 3:44.51  5/1/2010    Jeff Thode, Iowa                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morris, Graham            SR Illinois               3:49.55   1  10   
  2 Dulian, Blayne            JR Minnesota              3:49.89   1   8   
  3 Paulson, Marcus           JR Minnesota              3:53.80   1   6   
  4 Kibby, Calvin             SR N. Iowa                3:54.42   1   5   
  5 Nicolls, Bobby            SR Minnesota              3:55.03   1   4   
  6 Lee, Garrett              FR Illinois               3:55.35   1   3   
  7 Docherty, Kevin           FR Iowa                   3:55.49   1   2   
  8 Holmes, Nick                 Unattached             3:55.92   1   1   
  9 Skaret, Christian         SO Minnesota              3:56.57   1 
 10 Zutz, Adam                SO Minnesota              3:56.79   1 
 11 Witt, Ben                 JR Iowa                   3:57.25   1 
 12 Hall, Wayde                  Unattached             3:57.53   2 
 13 Zeman, Paul               SO Illinois               3:58.20   1 
 14 Hart, Michael             FR Iowa                   3:58.39   2 
 15 Storkel, Derek            SR Minnesota              3:58.57   2 
 16 Olson, Jacob              FR Nebraska               3:59.34   1 
 17 Butler, Matt              FR Iowa                   4:01.01   2 
 18 McCann, Robert            SO Drake                  4:01.56   1 
 19 Wetherell, Bailey         FR N. Iowa                4:01.94   2 
 20 Brady, Doug               JR Drake                  4:03.29   2 
 21 Price, Brook                 Unattached             4:05.38   2 
 22 Eckman, Guy               SR Drake                  4:05.41   2 
 23 Simmons, Connor              Unattached             4:11.59   2 
 24 Sindelar, Josh               Unattached             4:13.96   2 
 25 MC Elhiney, Sam              Unattached             4:16.93   2 
 26 Ross, Ryan                SO Drake                  4:19.15   2 
 27 Flynn, Ryan               SR Drake                  4:26.30   2 
 -- McAsey, Joe               SO Illinois                   DNF   1 
 
Event 27  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saďf Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: U 8:06.81  7/20/2012   Evan Jager, Oregon TC                     
  Collegiate: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Facility: F 8:38.07  1987        Charles Marsala, Ohio State               
        Meet: M 9:04.65  2006        Brent Des Roches, Marquette               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gibson, Connor            JR Nebraska               9:26.77   10   
  2 Nielsen, Terry            SO N. Iowa                9:42.23    8   
 -- Flynn, Ryan               SR Drake                      DNF  
 
Event 28  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
       World: W  8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Galkina, RUS                     
    American: U  9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
  Collegiate: C  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Facility: F 10:15.05  5/14/2011   Sarah Pease, Indiana                     
        Meet: M 10:16.71  2006        Emily Brown, Minnesota                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toppin, Andrea            SO Iowa State            11:02.35   10   
  2 Engelhardt, Heidi         FR Iowa State            11:11.49    8   
  3 Matthews, Callie          SO N. Iowa               11:20.46    6   
  4 Oslund, Kristi            FR Nebraska              11:39.95    5   
 
Event 30  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: U 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 13:08.4h  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington Sate              
    Facility: F 13:47.39  1987        Scott Fry, Wisconsin                     
        Meet: M 14:08.40  4/21/2012   Michael Van Voorhis, Unattached          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vidlak, Trevor            SR Nebraska              14:32.14   10   
  2 Colvin, Eric                 Unattached            14:33.62    8   
  3 Sulkin, Steve             SR Minnesota             14:38.40    6   
  4 Bloch, Matthew            FR Nebraska              14:47.77    5   
  5 Thorson, Josh             FR Minnesota             14:51.51    4   
  6 Anderson, Ben                Unattached            14:57.97    3   
  7 Koivisto, Troy            FR Minnesota             15:00.48    2   
  8 Heng, Jarren              SR Nebraska              15:04.81    1   
  9 Fick, Ben                 SO N. Iowa               15:08.47  
 10 Gregorio, Anthony         FR Iowa                  15:14.70  
 11 Ferree, Nate              FR Iowa                  15:23.54  
 12 Buchheit, Zach            SO N. Iowa               15:34.15  
 13 Young, Phil                  Unattached            15:40.25  
 
Event 31  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: U 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Powell, So. California               
    Facility: F 12.86  5/15/2011   Christina Manning, Ohio State               
        Meet: M 13.59  5/1/2010    Reaches Roach, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 MacNeill, Christine       SO N. Iowa                  14.03  -0.5  1  10   
  2 Knodle, Paige             JR N. Iowa                  14.08  -0.5  1   8   
  3 Farrington, Melissa-Mare  FR Nebraska                 14.23  -0.5  1   6   
  4 Andric, Mila              SR Nebraska                 14.29  -0.5  1   5   
  5 Beckman, Alex             SO Minnesota                14.33   0.9  2   4   
  6 Peth, Rachel              SO N. Iowa                  14.40   0.9  2   3   
  7 Johnson, Ashley           SO Drake                    14.56  -0.6  3   2   
  8 Martin, Anne              SR Nebraska                 14.77  -0.5  1   1   
  9 Winter, Audra             FR Minnesota                14.84   0.9  2 
 10 Storm, Kaci               SO Iowa State               14.87  -0.6  3 
 11 Gorsuch, Tessa            FR N. Iowa                  15.13   0.9  2 
 12 Welch, Destani            SO Drake                    15.16  -0.5  1 
 13 Ellis, Kassidy            SO Iowa                     15.28  -0.6  3 
 14 Ackerman, Abbie           SR N. Iowa                  15.48  -0.6  3 
 15 Huska, Lisa               SO Drake                    16.72  -0.6  3 
 16 Wandling, Emily           SR N. Iowa                  16.80  -0.6  3 
 
Event 32  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
       World: W 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, USA                          
    American: U 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
    Facility: F 13.49  5/15/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
        Meet: M 13.87  2002        Andy Long, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mallett, Aaron            FR Iowa                     14.08  +0.0  1  10   
  2 Viney, Cam                SO Illinois                 14.09  +0.0  1   8   
  3 Koroknai, Tibor           SR Nebraska                 14.14  +0.0  1   6   
  4 Kendziera, David          FR Illinois                 14.17  +0.0  1   5   
  5 Pille, Sean               SO Nebraska                 14.30  +0.0  1   4   
  6 Brown, Keith              JR Iowa                     14.34  +0.0  2   3   
  7 Prescott, Matt               Unattached               14.60  +0.0  1   2   
  8 Holcomb, Ben              FR Minnesota                14.74  +0.0  2   1   
  9 Newtoff, Ryan             SR N. Iowa                  14.75  +0.0  2 
 10 Rus, Jon                  FR N. Iowa                  14.78  +0.0  2 
 11 Wieland, Luca             FR Minnesota                15.40  +0.0  2 
 12 Reid, Kyle                   Unattached               15.45  -0.8  3 
 13 Foreman, Jeffery          SR Drake                    15.74  -0.8  3 
 14 Dougherty, William           Unattached               16.21  -0.8  3 
 15 Fenske, Guy               FR Nebraska                 18.21  -0.8  3 
 
Event 33  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: U 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheenna Johnson, UCLA                       
    Facility: F 57.35  5/15/2011   Megan Duncan, Penn State                    
        Meet: M 58.30  2003        Nikki Nelson, Northern Iowa                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grooters, Ellie           SR Nebraska                 57.62M  1  10   
  2 Conlin, Frances           SO Minnesota              1:01.64   1   8   
  3 Salzbrenner, Holly        JR N. Iowa                1:02.76   1   6   
  4 Roberts, Jennifer         FR N. Iowa                1:05.28   2   5   
  5 Storm, Kaci               SO Iowa State             1:06.38   2   4   
  6 Roberts, Emily            SR N. Iowa                1:07.15   1   3   
  7 Huska, Lisa               SO Drake                  1:08.39   2   2   
  8 Johnson, Ashley           SO Drake                  1:08.62   2   1   
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: U 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: F 48.94  2004        Joey Woody, Unattached                      
        Meet: M 48.94  2004        Joey Woody, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Ethan                Unattached               50.83   1  10   
  2 Bennett, Laron               Unattached               50.84   1   8   
  3 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae       SR Nebraska                 50.87   1   6   
  4 Kendziera, David          FR Illinois                 51.27   2   5   
  5 Koroknai, Tibor           SR Nebraska                 51.29   1   4   
  6 Koroknai, Mate            SO Nebraska                 51.40   1   3   
  7 Degrave, Jon                 Unattached               51.68   2   2   
  8 Mallett, Aaron            FR Iowa                     51.78   1   1   
  9 Lund, Eric                   Unattached               51.87   1 
 10 Newtoff, Ryan             SR N. Iowa                  52.08   2 
 11 Pille, Sean               SO Nebraska                 52.34   2 
 12 Fountain, Rashawn         FR Minnesota                52.45   2 
 13 Black, Raheem             FR N. Iowa                  53.44   3 
 14 Asberry, Kai              SO Drake                    53.45   2 
 15 Wolff, Mitch              FR Iowa                     54.25   2 
 16 Bremhorst, Peter          SO Illinois                 57.91   3 
 17 Marsh, Travis             SR Drake                  1:02.52   3 
 
Event 35  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       World: W 40.82  8/6/2012    United States, USA                          
                       Madison, Felix, Knight, Jeter                     
    American: U 40.82  8/11/2012   National Team, USA national team            
                       Madison, Felix, Knight, Jeter                     
  Collegiate: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
    Facility: F 43.94  5/15/2011   Ohio State, Ohio State                      
                       L Wright, M Mcnary, C Sykes, C Manning            
        Meet: M 45.27  2003        Iowa, Iowa                                  
                       Charles, Williams, Providence, James              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nebraska  'A'                                         45.58   10   
     1) McCoy, Jazmin FR                2) Weekes, Mara SR                
     3) Andrews, Brena FR               4) McCarty, Breunna JR            
     5) Williams, Tierra FR             6) Gribbin, Mollie SO             
  2 Minnesota  'A'                                        45.88    8   
     1) Omeoga, Akuoma JR               2) Geyen, Megan SR                
     3) Waldvogel, Jessica JR           4) Hawkins, Erin FR               
  3 Drake  'A'                                            46.48    6   
     1) Cole, Danyelle SO               2) Winston, Tiara SR              
     3) Campbell, Jessica SO            4) Kinlow, Ariel SO               
  4 Iowa State  'A'                                       48.01    5   
     1) Toennies, Emily FR              2) Nichols, Jessica JR            
     3) Storm, Kaci SO                  4) Williams, Britney FR           
  5 Northern Iowa  'A'                                    48.52    4   
     1) MacNeill, Christine SO          2) Beeler, Maddie SO              
     3) Jones, Alisha FR                4) Gorsuch, Tessa FR              
 
Event 36  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       World: W 36.84  8/11/2012   Jamaica, JAM                                
                       Carter, Frater, Blake, Bolt                       
    American: U 37.04  8/11/2012   National Team, USA national team            
                       Kimmons, Gatlin, Gay, Bailey                      
  Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1998    Tcu, TCU                                    
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
    Facility: F 39.64  2000        Wisconsin, Wisconsin                        
                       Herring, Bennett, Nelson, Tucker                  
        Meet: M 39.80  2002        Iowa, Iowa                                  
                       Williamson, Dodge, Peterson, Digney               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nebraska  'A'                                         40.49   10   
     1) Welk, John JR                   2) McKenzie, Dexter JR            
     3) Blackwood, Jodi-Rae SR          4) Rush, Cody SO                  
  2 Iowa  'A'                                             40.54    8   
     1) Mincy, Tevin-Cee SR             2) Wilson, O'Shea FR              
     3) Thompson, Brendan FR            4) Brown, Keith JR                
  3 Minnesota  'A'                                        41.49    6   
     1) Capek, Jacob SR                 2) Neumann, Brad FR               
     3) Charles, Jordan FR              4) Yedoni, Trevor FR              
  4 Northern Iowa  'A'                                    41.58    5   
     1) Carnes, Brandon FR              2) Barth, Sebastian JR            
     3) Brown, Charles SO               4) Kramer, Derek SR               
     5) Brown, Cam JR                   6)                                
  5 Drake  'A'                                            41.66    4   
     1) Asberry, Kai SO                 2) Goad, Scott SO                 
     3) Marsh, Travis SR                4) Jordan, Steven JR              
  6 Illinois  'A'                                         42.53    3   
     1) Joseph, Vanier SR               2) Kendziera, David FR            
     3) Akinbiyi, Fuad SR               4) Watkins, Maurice JR            
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       World: W 3:15.17  10/1/1988   Soviet Union, URS                         
                         Ledovskaya, Nazarova, Pinigina, Bryzgina          
    American: U 3:15.51  10/1/1988   National Team, USA national team          
                         Howard, Dixon, Brisco, Joyner                     
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                              
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                
    Facility: F 3:36.51  5/15/2011   Iowa, IOWA                                
                         B Praska, T Hendricks, N Erickson, A Liverpool    
        Meet: M 3:42.47  4/21/2012   Iowa, Iowa                                
                         V Sack, N Erickson, K Quinn, H Simonson           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Iowa  'A'                                           3:40.03M  10   
     1) Guster, Elexis FR               2) Holder, Montayla SO            
     3) Watts, Mahnee FR                4) Hernandez, Alexis FR           
  2 Minnesota  'A'                                      3:40.67M   8   
     1) Adderly, Te'Shon SR             2) Geyen, Megan SR                
     3) Waldvogel, Jessica JR           4) Markland, Titania FR           
  3 Nebraska  'A'                                       3:45.92    6   
     1) Weekes, Mara SR                 2) Dougherty, Ellen JR            
     3) Andric, Mila SR                 4) Grooters, Ellie SR             
     5) Andrews, Brena FR               6) Baird, Kadecia FR              
  4 Northern Iowa  'A'                                  3:51.67    5   
     1) Beeler, Maddie SO               2) Jones, Alisha FR               
     3) Knodle, Paige JR                4) Samuelson, Darian JR           
  5 Iowa  'B'                                          x4:00.68  
     1) Alexia, Adrianne JR             2) Trost, Katharina FR            
     3) Wilberding, Tess FR             4) Nelson, Kaitlyn SO             
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       World: W 2:54.29  8/22/1993   Usa, USA                                  
                         Watts, Valmon, Reynolds, Johnson                  
    American: U 2:54.20  7/22/1998   National Team, USA national team          
                         Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson             
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   Lsu, LSU                                  
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter                   
    Facility: F 3:05.56  2007        Unattached, Unattached                    
                         Olson, Homewood, Rock, Woody                      
        Meet: M 3:05.56  2007        Unattached, Unattached                    
                         Olson, Homewood, Rock, Woody                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nebraska  'A'                                       3:12.31   2  10   
     1) Gipson, Levi SO                 2) Sanderfer, Christian SO        
     3) Wiseman, Drew FR                4) Bender, Jake SO                
  2 Iowa  'A'                                           3:13.00   2   8   
     1) Van Cleave, Kaleb JR            2) Thompson, Brendan FR           
     3) Mallett, Aaron FR               4) Davey, Brennan JR              
  3 Northern Iowa  'A'                                  3:13.11   2   6   
     1) Hill, Marshall JR               2) Eischeid, Brody FR             
     3) Davenport, Jesse JR             4) Newtoff, Ryan SR               
  4 Unattached  'A'                                     3:14.16   2   5   
     1) Holmes, Ethan                   2) Sowinski, Erik                 
     3) Larney, Josh                    4) Jensen, Nick                   
  5 Iowa  'B'                                          x3:17.29   1 
     1) Wolff, Mitch FR                 2) Harrington, James SO           
     3) Teubel, Will SO                 4) Prom, Nathan SR                
  6 Unattached  'B'                                    x3:17.30   1 
     1) Reid, Kyle                      2) Dougherty, William             
     3) Balke, Alex                     4) Cranford, Alec                 
  7 Illinois  'A'                                       3:19.78   2   4   
     1) Zebe, Zebo SR                   2) Jones, Josh JR                 
     3) Lee, Malik FR                   4) Watkins, Maurice JR            
  8 Northern Iowa  'B'                                 x3:21.14   1 
     1) Black, Raheem FR                2) Guske, Jordan JR               
     3) Black, Colynn FR                4) Norman, Brandon FR             
  9 Drake  'A'                                          3:27.78   2   3   
     1) Goad, Scott SO                  2) Saxton, James SO               
     3) Todd-Borden, Julian SO          4) Elkins, Zachary SO             
     5) Webb, George SO                 6)                                
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Facility: F 9:21.59  4/21/2012   McKenzie Melander, Iowa                   
        Meet: M 9:21.59  4/21/2012   McKenzie Melander, Iowa                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Budd, Kelli               SR Minnesota              9:40.65   10   
  2 Docherty, Laura           SR Minnesota              9:55.40    8   
  3 Peer, Anna                FR Nebraska              10:05.16    6   
  4 Newhouse, Carolyn         FR Iowa                  10:11.94    5   
  5 Martin, Courtney          FR Iowa                  10:13.10    4   
  6 Buenneke, Anna            SR Iowa State            10:15.66    3   
  7 Adams, Katie              FR Iowa                  10:18.33    2   
  8 Todd, Jocelyn             SO Iowa                  10:21.13    1   
  9 Zishka, Samantha          FR Iowa                  10:21.72  
 10 Larson, Sarah             SO Nebraska              10:29.74  
 11 Bruns, Courtney           FR Iowa                  10:33.18  
 12 Henson, Kristen           FR Iowa State            10:35.04  
 13 Wiemerslage, Julie        SO Iowa State            10:38.46  
 14 Olson, Bethany            SR Iowa State            11:08.34  
 
Event 45  Men Hammer Throw Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Varela- Hernandez, Carlo     Unattached              57.11m     187-04 
      FOUL  56.28m  FOUL  57.11m  55.35m  FOUL
 
Event 46  Men Discus Throw Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bjerk, Bryan                 Unattached              54.98m     180-04 
      51.63m  51.27m  54.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 47  Men Discus Throw Invite
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hull, Gabe                JR Iowa                    63.11m     207-01  10   
      57.72m  63.11m  60.17m  61.98m  58.90m  61.84m
  2 Wright, Chad              SR Nebraska                62.15m     203-11   8   
      FOUL  59.79m  57.99m  55.80m  60.75m  62.15m
  3 Madison, Chase               Unattached              61.50m     201-09   6   
      53.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  61.50m  55.28m
  4 Howard, Dominique         JR Minnesota               58.13m     190-08   5   
      51.33m  58.13m  53.79m  55.44m  FOUL  53.05m
  5 Williams, Jordan             Unattached              56.60m     185-08   4   
      FOUL  53.04m  52.42m  56.60m  52.59m   
  6 Noe, Brandon              JR Illinois                55.21m     181-02   3   
      52.31m  54.93m  55.21m  FOUL  54.21m  54.62m
  7 Schiffer, Matt            SR N. Iowa                 55.04m     180-07   2   
      53.17m  52.86m  55.04m  53.20m  2.46m  FOUL
  8 Barber, Justin            JR Minnesota               54.83m     179-11   1   
      52.36m  FOUL  52.45m  54.11m  54.83m  53.12m
  9 Jennings, Mark            JR Minnesota               52.45m     172-01 
      51.40m  47.77m  49.76m  50.50m  52.45m  FOUL
 10 Johnson, Luke             SO Minnesota               51.45m     168-09 
      FOUL  51.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.06m
 11 Meyers, Avery             FR Iowa                    49.21m     161-05 
      44.54m  FOUL  FOUL  46.90m  49.21m  FOUL
 
Event 48  Women Javelin Throw Invite
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Nicolle           FR Minnesota               46.80m     153-06  10   
      42.61m  45.59m  46.80m  FOUL  FOUL  45.86m
  2 Gochenour, Katelyn           Unattached              45.28m     148-07   8   
      40.39m  45.28m  FOUL  FOUL  44.00m  42.65m
  3 Knodle, Paige             JR N. Iowa                 43.95m     144-02   6   
      41.76m  42.84m  43.95m  43.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Stahle, Amanda            SR Iowa                    41.88m     137-05   5   
      40.96m  39.39m  39.97m  41.88m  39.45m  FOUL
  5 Goodell, Dakotah          SO Iowa                    39.69m     130-02   4   
      37.28m  39.69m  38.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Melum, Rachel             JR Minnesota               39.62m     130-00   3   
      36.75m  38.84m  FOUL  FOUL  39.62m  FOUL
  7 Gattone, Allison          SO Iowa                    37.60m     123-04   2   
      37.35m  36.64m  37.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nebraska                   221.50     2) Iowa                      170   
    3) Minnesota                  165.50     4) Northern Iowa              94   
    5) Drake                       38        6) Iowa State                 31   
    7) Grinnell                     5                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nebraska                   190        2) Iowa                      130   
    3) Illinois                   113.50     4) Minnesota                 104   
    5) Northern Iowa               84.50     6) Drake                      30   
    7) Iowa State                   6