Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Jim Duncan Invitational 2014 - 4/11/2014 to 4/12/2014             
                                 Drake Stadium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 51  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.29  4/14/2012   Erin Hawkins, DSM- Rooseve                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts-Lewis, Jalynn        Dsm- Rooseve             12.59  -4.0  4 
  2 Carter, Briyana              Dsm- Rooseve             12.88  -4.0  4 
  3 Lovan, Lexus                 Urbandale                13.20  -4.0  4  13.191
  4 Jones, Monaijah              Des Moines L             13.20  -4.0  4  13.194
  5 Reysack, Sydney              Ankeny Cente             13.28  -4.0  4 
  6 Cunningham, Michaela         Dowling Cath             13.50  -4.0  4 
  7 Uhl, Shelby                  SE Polk                  13.63  -4.0  4 
  8 Szakacs, Sophia              Urbandale                13.66  -1.7  1 
  9 Jung, Artorria               Hoover                   13.68  -2.9  3 
 10 McKibben, Emily              Waukee                   13.69  -3.9  2 
 11 McGinnis, Destiny            SE Polk                  13.73  -2.9  3 
 12 Claytor, Kassandra           Hoover                   13.80  -2.9  3 
 13 Guanue, Eleanor              Des Moines L             13.86  -3.9  2 
 14 Sanders, Natalie             Wdm Valley               13.92  -1.7  1 
 15 Kwaw-Mensah, Lynette         Ames                     13.95  -3.9  2 
 16 Steffenson, Tabby            Marshalltown             13.98  -3.9  2 
 17 Williams, Alexandra          Ankeny Cente             14.00  -1.7  1 
 18 Bartlett, Ella               Ames                     14.02  -3.9  2 
 19 Hassell, Sage                Johnston                 14.17  -3.9  2 
 20 Manektala, Mrinalini         Wdm Valley               14.21  -2.9  3 
 21 Ary, Keeona                  Dsm North                14.22  -3.9  2 
 22 Kirkpatrick, Monica          Indianola                14.48  -2.9  3 
 23 Gehl, Ella                   Dowling Cath             14.60  -3.9  2 
 24 Martin, Brittany             Johnston                 14.61  -1.7  1 
 25 Medici, Ariana               Ankeny                   14.64  -2.9  3 
 26 Loy, Taylor                  Indianola                14.69  -2.9  3 
 27 Anderson, Mariah             Ankeny                   14.75  -2.9  3 
 28 Dvorak, Morgan               Mason City               14.83  -1.7  1 
 29 Heilman, Verena              Mason City               15.08  -1.7  1 
 
Event 52  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.06  4/12/2014   Rico Gafford, Dowling Cath                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gafford, Rico                Dowling Cath             11.06! -2.0  4 
  2 Kesselring, Kaleb            Des Moines L             11.44  -2.0  4 
  3 Kuyateh, Moussa              SE Polk                  11.50  -2.0  4 
  4 Stackhouse, Gage             Dsm- Rooseve             11.60  -2.8  2 
  5 Zeo, Emanuel                 Dsm North                11.70  -3.3  1 
  6 Mansaray, Abdul              Urbandale                11.78  -2.7  3 
  7 Bryson, Jordan               Des Moines L             11.79  -2.0  4 
  8 Myers, Keegan                Fort Dodge               11.80  -2.0  4 
  9 Rager, Tyler                 SE Polk                  11.82  -2.7  3 
 10 Moss, Ben                    Urbandale                11.90  -2.0  4 
 11 Andrew, Scott                Wdm Valley               11.97  -3.3  1 
 12 Cook, Sam                    Fort Dodge               11.98  -2.7  3 
 13 Paskach, Zach                Dowling Cath             12.04  -2.7  3 
 14 Morse, Parker                Dsm- Rooseve             12.23  -2.8  2 
 15 Danielson, Matt              Mason City               12.37  -3.3  1 
 16 McGinnis, Joe                Indianola                12.39  -2.8  2 
 17 Krueger, Jordan              Ankeny                   12.45  -2.8  2 
 18 O'Neil, Billy                Mason City               12.54  -3.3  1 
 19 Saddoris, Connor             Ankeny Cente             12.62  -3.3  1 
 20 Mosley, Deonte               Indianola                12.70  -2.7  3 
 21 Heagle, Cole                 Ankeny Cente             12.83  -2.7  3 
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 25.55  4/14/2012   Jalynn Roberts-Lewis, DSM- Rooseve          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Young, Mary                  Urbandale                26.42  -1.7  3 
  2 Jones, Monaijah              Des Moines L             27.23  -2.7  2  27:222
  3 Brown, Elle                  Johnston                 27.23  -1.6  1  27:223
  4 Lafrentz, Sydney             Urbandale                27.24  -1.7  3 
  5 Meyer, Makenzie              Mason City               27.31  -1.6  4 
  6 Konz, Kaila                  Dowling Cath             27.51  -1.6  4 
  7 Haron, Fatima                Ames                     27.62  -1.7  3 
  8 Sehman, Maddie               Waukee                   27.94  -1.6  4 
  9 McKibben, Emily              Waukee                   28.11  -1.6  4 
 10 Granzow, Brooke              Wdm Valley               28.30  -1.7  3 
 11 Musa, Sarah                  Dsm- Rooseve             28.47  -1.7  3 
 12 Manektala, Mrinalini         Wdm Valley               28.50  -1.7  3 
 13 Kirkpatrick, Monica          Indianola                28.63  -1.6  4 
 14 Denny, Jordan                Ames                     28.91  -2.7  2 
 15 Gillotti, Blair              SE Polk                  28.97  -1.7  3 
 16 Woodfine, Madison            Johnston                 28.98  -2.7  2 
 17 Herndon, Zoe                 Dsm- Rooseve             29.32  -2.7  2 
 18 Gehl, Ella                   Dowling Cath             29.33  -2.7  2 
 19 Medici, Ariana               Ankeny                   29.81  -2.7  2 
 20 Nichols, Madison             Indianola                29.87  -1.6  4 
 21 Hill, Janelle                Dsm North                30.91  -1.6  1 
 22 Baccam, Katerina             Des Moines L             31.73  -2.7  2 
 23 Richardson, Alicia           Dsm North                32.15  -1.6  1 
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22.01  4/12/2014   Rico Gafford, Dowling Cath                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gafford, Rico                Dowling Cath             22.01! -1.7  4 
  2 Williams, Cameron            Dsm- Rooseve             22.66  -1.7  4 
  3 Kesselring, Kaleb            Des Moines L             22.71  -1.7  4 
  4 Manektala, Yash              Wdm Valley               23.43  -2.4  3 
  5 Gardner, Tavien              Urbandale                23.81  -2.4  3 
  6 Knutzen, Skyler              Dsm- East                24.04  -2.4  3 
  7 Salman, Erik                 Johnston                 24.19  -1.4  1 
  8 Davis, Josh                  Ankeny                   24.35  -1.1  2 
  9 McLeod, Chris                Ankeny                   24.62  -2.4  3 
 10 Shumpert, Darius             Des Moines L             24.64  -2.4  3 
 11 Phothiboupha, Davonn         SE Polk                  24.86  -1.7  4 
 12 Moss, Ben                    Urbandale                24.93  -2.4  3 
 13 Morse, Parker                Dsm- Rooseve             24.96  -2.4  3 
 14 Kragt, Jonah                 Johnston                 24.98  -1.4  1 
 15 Ballard, Levi                SE Polk                  25.09  -1.7  4 
 16 Creighton, Colin             Dowling Cath             25.22  -1.1  2 
 17 Bell, Trevor                 Wdm Valley               25.40  -1.1  2 
 18 Strong, Isiaha               Indianola                25.41  -2.4  3 
 19 Ezeirig, Mohamed             Dsm- East                25.59  -1.1  2 
 20 Mosley, Deonte               Indianola                25.82  -1.7  4 
 21 Wiman, Alex                  Mason City               26.92  -1.4  1 
 22 Slaven, Quinn                Mason City               30.51  -1.4  1 
 
Event 55  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 59.55  4/12/2014   Emma Kasap, Dowling Cath                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kasap, Emma                  Dowling Cath             59.55!  4 
  2 Brown, Ashley                Dsm- Rooseve           1:00.65   4 
  3 Iles, Katie                  Wdm Valley             1:02.05   4 
  4 Odir, Julia                  Dsm- Rooseve           1:03.40   1 
  5 Draayer, Hannah              Ankeny Cente           1:03.69   2 
  6 Allen, Jordan                Waukee                 1:04.07   4 
  7 Coleman, Kylie               Waukee                 1:04.56   4 
  8 Brown, Mallory               SE Polk                1:04.66   3 
  9 Hoogensen, Laurel            Des Moines L           1:04.84   2 
 10 Beswick, Julia               Johnston               1:05.66   2 
 11 Gatwas, Ny                   Ames                   1:06.01   3 
 12 Rasmussen, Melanie           Ankeny                 1:06.33   3 
 13 Pierce, Zhayanna             Dsm- East              1:06.65   2 
 14 Malow, Neanagit              Urbandale              1:06.81   1 
 15 Riggs, Lauren                Dowling Cath           1:06.86   4 
 16 Cooper, Mariah               Des Moines L           1:07.15   2 
 17 Foust, Maddie                Wdm Valley             1:07.72   2 
 18 Wendt, Rachel                Ankeny                 1:08.41   3 
 19 Carver, Maddie               Urbandale              1:09.13   3 
 20 Williams, Lora               Dsm- East              1:09.57   1 
 21 Olsgaard, Naomi              Indianola              1:09.66   3 
 22 Irambona, Clementine         Dsm North              1:18.27   1 
 
Event 56  Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.51  4/16/2011   Jesse Davenport, SE Polk                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kinyea, Titus                Urbandale                51.01   4 
  2 Vogel, Ross                  Waukee                   51.70   4 
  3 Lyon, Zach                   Des Moines L             52.44   4 
  4 Krah, Prince                 Dsm- Rooseve             53.31   4 
  5 Arredondo, Sebastian         Waukee                   53.68   4 
  6 Pruitt, Jaysen               Ankeny Cente             54.08   4 
  7 Green, Shandon               Mason City               54.17   2 
  8 Creighton, Colin             Dowling Cath             54.54   3 
  9 Svestlen, Gannon             Johnston                 54.65   4 
 10 Thongvanh, Blake             Des Moines L             54.81   2 
 11 Heiliger, Jacob              Urbandale                55.13   3 
 12 Peterson, Grant              Wdm Valley               55.51   3 
 13 Storm, Jacey                 Indianola                55.63   3 
 14 Larson, Riley                Ankeny Cente             56.16   2 
 15 Rice, Benjamin               Wdm Valley               56.39   3 
 16 Wunsch, Carter               Johnston                 57.12   1 
 17 Younker, Kyle                Mason City               57.40   2 
 18 Jensen, Drew                 Indianola                57.56   3 
 19 Williams, Cameron            Dsm- Rooseve             58.09   4 
 20 Harris, Juleo                Dsm- East                58.16   1 
 21 Cooney, Spencer              Dowling Cath           1:00.34   2 
 22 Green, Quincy                Dsm- East              1:00.90   1 
 23 Berry, Gianni                Dsm North              1:05.09   2 
 
Event 57  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:13.73  4/14/2012   Lydia Saggau, WDM Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ihedilionye, Joy             Dsm- Rooseve           2:18.29  
  2 Schweizer, Karissa           Dowling Cath           2:18.53  
  3 Norem, Ashley                Urbandale              2:21.20  
  4 Bishop, Kate                 Indianola              2:22.82  
  5 Kleve, Jordyn                Johnston               2:22.96  
  6 Marnin, Caroline             Ames                   2:23.09  
  7 Seibel, Emily                Wdm Valley             2:23.77  
  8 Blagg, Rachel                Marshalltown           2:24.64  
  9 Fischer, Kelsey              Ankeny                 2:25.58  
 10 Caseley, Lauren              Wdm Valley             2:27.86  
 11 Sirotiak, Zoe                Ames                   2:28.33  
 12 Bosch, Katie                 Ankeny                 2:29.03  
 13 Voss, Sarah                  Dsm- Rooseve           2:29.67  
 14 Wieland, Amy                 Waukee                 2:31.46  
 15 Wilson, Miranda              Waukee                 2:32.11  
 16 Fluit, Alyssa                SE Polk                2:32.13  
 17 Sullivan, Ellen              Dowling Cath           2:33.01  
 18 Foldes, Kenzie               Johnston               2:36.16  
 19 Zoutte, Jennifer             SE Polk                2:36.71  
 20 Wendel, Alyssa               Mason City             2:40.28  
 21 Hegstad, Brittany            Ankeny Cente           2:41.45  
 22 Henning, Savanna             Ankeny Cente           2:42.75  
 23 Carver, Maddie               Urbandale              2:43.59  
 24 Berg, Alaina                 Mason City             2:44.15  
 25 Knoebel, Moriah              Des Moines L           2:52.96  
 26 Ster, Pebbles                Des Moines L           2:52.99  
 -- Schultze, Kate               Indianola                  DNF  
 
Event 58  Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:56.21  4/13/2013   Jason Thomas, Dowling                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Daniel                  Ames                   1:57.46  
  2 Hanna, Isaiah                Waukee                 1:58.44  
  3 Renner, Ben                  Johnston               1:58.47  
  4 Borwick, Josh                Johnston               1:59.82  
  5 Andrews, Josh                Waukee                 2:00.57  
  6 Gorsche, Joe                 Dowling Cath           2:02.58  
  7 Mullins, Cole                Wdm Valley             2:02.80  
  8 Nochvay, Oleg                Indianola              2:03.39  
  9 Kirk, Trevor                 Wdm Valley             2:05.15  
 10 Stewart, Thomas              Dsm- Rooseve           2:07.15  
 11 Phillips, Nate               Marshalltown           2:07.95  
 12 Kolacia, Sam                 Fort Dodge             2:08.01  
 13 Lafrentz, Quinn              Urbandale              2:09.15  
 14 Sloan, Ian                   Mason City             2:09.66  
 15 McKenzie, Ian                Dowling Cath           2:10.23  
 16 Green, Jonny                 Indianola              2:11.83  
 17 Westphal, Michael            Urbandale              2:12.63  
 18 Harris, Jorvik               Ankeny Cente           2:13.05  
 19 Prentice, Caleb              Dsm- Rooseve           2:13.31  
 20 Elleby, Colin                Ankeny Cente           2:13.74  
 21 Despenas, Brett              Mason City             2:13.92  
 22 Russell, Kameron             Dsm North              2:16.92  
 23 Barnes, Josh                 SE Polk                2:18.19  
 24 Speck, Andrew                Des Moines L           2:23.78  
 25 Miller, Malique              Dsm- East              2:26.84  
 26 Taylor, Kane                 Dsm- East              2:27.73  
 
Event 59  Girls 1500 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:31.38  4/10/2010   Katie Flood, Dowling Cath                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schweizer, Karissa           Dowling Cath           4:41.61  
  2 Dupuis, Claire               Ames                   4:55.34  
  3 Brush, Rachel                Waukee                 4:59.89  
  4 Brown, Torey                 Wdm Valley             5:03.20  
  5 Ness, Sara                   Johnston               5:09.15  
  6 Kammeyer, Evie               Urbandale              5:09.63  
  7 Moore, Katelyn               Ames                   5:13.17  
  8 Cole, Mickey                 Urbandale              5:13.56  
  9 Laird, Maggie                Waukee                 5:14.38  
 10 Buchanan, Emma               Dsm- Rooseve           5:15.06  
 11 Toot, Anna                   Johnston               5:15.19  
 12 Grinsted, Grace              Dsm- Rooseve           5:17.12  
 13 Walker, Kaityn               SE Polk                5:20.73  
 14 Mitchell, Sierra             SE Polk                5:22.86  
 15 Zadeh, Hannah                Ankeny                 5:24.17  
 16 Svendsen, Nicole             Dowling Cath           5:25.90  
 17 Shelton, Amanda              Hoover                 5:27.53  
 18 Larsen, Jamie                Ankeny Cente           5:29.85  
 19 Wright, Elsa                 Wdm Valley             5:30.09  
 20 Henning, Savanna             Ankeny Cente           5:33.41  
 21 Barretta, Michaela           Indianola              5:34.82  
 22 Jensen, Stefanie             Ankeny                 5:36.41  
 23 Cobb, Adison                 Mason City             5:36.78  
 24 Schultze, Kate               Indianola              5:45.31  
 25 DuBois, Jordyn               Des Moines L           5:48.88  
 26 Penca, Kenzie                Mason City             6:04.70  
 27 Zecena, Jackie               Des Moines L           6:05.47  
 
Event 60  Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:12.69  4/13/2013   Jason Thomas, Dowling                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paulson, Nick                Ankeny Cente           4:21.22  
  2 Akok, Atem                   Ames                   4:28.34  
  3 Krohnke, Austin              Waukee                 4:28.74  
  4 Soto, Daniel                 Wdm Valley             4:30.77  
  5 Westlake, Connor             Johnston               4:31.13  
  6 Erredge, Steven              Ankeny                 4:37.68  
  7 Bose, Patrick                Johnston               4:41.29  
  8 McKenzie, Ian                Dowling Cath           4:45.05  
  9 Combs, Tyler                 Indianola              4:46.07  
 10 Rinn, Gregory                Wdm Valley             4:46.63  
 11 Westphal, Michael            Urbandale              4:48.11  
 12 Omar, Abdisalam              Dsm- Rooseve           4:49.65  
 13 Bickham, Bryce               Indianola              4:50.47  
 14 Toomey, Jordan               SE Polk                4:51.64  
 15 Smith, Tanner                Des Moines L           4:51.72  
 16 Penningroth, Jonah           Urbandale              4:52.63  
 17 Vonder Linde, Kyle           Dsm- Rooseve           4:53.65  
 18 LoCasseio, Luke              Mason City             4:57.11  
 19 Dunlavey, David              Mason City             4:57.73  
 20 Abdulahi, Munir              Dsm North              4:58.95  
 21 Wood, Tanner                 Des Moines L           5:00.49  
 22 Lehman, Dalten               SE Polk                5:06.08  
 23 Toumbemungo, Moise           Dsm North              5:13.41  
 24 Raleigh, Chance              Dsm- East              5:49.60  
 
Event 61  Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:51.50  4/10/2010   Ashlie Decker, Dowling Cath               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kleve, Jordyn                Johnston              10:22.01  
  2 Schott, Megan                Dsm- Rooseve          10:33.28  
  3 Prescott, Elyse              Urbandale             10:38.93  
  4 Boylston, Payton             Ames                  10:42.33  
  5 Rehmann, Jessica             Ames                  10:54.45  
  6 Brush, Rachel                Waukee                11:01.87  
  7 Ness, Sara                   Johnston              11:02.39  
  8 Moreno, Trina                Urbandale             11:14.45  
  9 Luksan, Jennifer             Dowling Cath          11:17.48  
 10 Anderson, Maddie             Waukee                11:24.51  
 11 Carney, McKenzie             Dsm- Rooseve          11:26.68  
 12 Arends, Ashley               Ankeny Cente          11:29.99  
 13 Walker, Kaityn               SE Polk               11:35.39  
 14 Brown, Taylor                Ankeny Cente          11:43.24  
 15 Thomas, Hannah               Dowling Cath          11:59.33  
 16 Pritchard, Elizabeth         Ankeny                12:02.24  
 17 Neuendorf, Courtney          SE Polk               12:06.62  
 18 Ellis, Samantha              Wdm Valley            12:25.25  
 19 Pritchard, Marija            Ankeny                12:33.65  
 -- Barretta, Michaela           Indianola                  DNF  
 
Event 62  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:21.84  4/11/2009   Omet Kak, DSM North                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Spencer               Dowling Cath           9:38.20  
  2 Schweizer, Ryan              Dowling Cath           9:39.80  
  3 Amenzou, Imad                Marshalltown           9:48.03  
  4 Tunink, Ryan                 Waukee                 9:48.12  
  5 Paulson, Nick                Ankeny Cente          10:04.73  
  6 Hershey, Drew                Johnston              10:08.21  
  7 Borgestad, Brennan           Waukee                10:12.78  
  8 Omar, Abdisalam              Dsm- Rooseve          10:24.01  
  9 Schmitt, Trevor              Wdm Valley            10:25.10  
 10 Eppink, Michael              Urbandale             10:30.70  
 11 Smith, Tanner                Des Moines L          10:38.66  
 12 Jansen, Jacob                Johnston              10:42.57  
 13 Abdulahi, Munir              Dsm North             10:43.53  
 14 Vonder Linde, Kyle           Dsm- Rooseve          10:53.09  
 15 Nostrala, Seth               Indianola             10:53.46  
 16 Arechavaleta, Alex           SE Polk               11:07.88  
 17 Sunvold, Daniel              SE Polk               11:24.72  
 18 Worthington, Noah            Des Moines L          11:53.13  
 19 Hardcastle, Aaron            Mason City            12:07.34  
 20 Dolphin, Keagan              Dsm- East             12:56.15  
 -- Toumbemungo, Moise           Dsm North                  DNF  
 
Event 63  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:05.01  4/14/2012   Jenny Roberts, Ankeny                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Netten, Claire               Ankeny                 1:05.34   4 
  2 Lewis, Erika                 Waukee                 1:05.40   4 
  3 Gray, Mary Kate              Waukee                 1:07.83   4 
  4 Huinker, Jacey               SE Polk                1:09.21   4 
  5 Stewart, Chloe               Wdm Valley             1:10.41   3 
  6 Roghair, Kara                Ankeny                 1:10.47   4 
  7 Whitaker, Tyanna             Dsm- Rooseve           1:12.56   4 
  8 Danner, Alexis               Dowling Cath           1:12.61   3 
  9 Dok, Anger                   Dsm- Rooseve           1:13.22   3 
 10 Louw, Alex                   Des Moines L           1:13.70   1 
 11 Draayer, Hannah              Ankeny Cente           1:13.92   2 
 12 Hovick, Emma                 Ames                   1:14.28   1 
 13 Cline, Sydney                Wdm Valley             1:14.58   3 
 14 Orewiler, Savannah           Dowling Cath           1:14.72   3 
 15 Miller, Lynzie               Des Moines L           1:14.94   2 
 16 Vlieger, Feicia              SE Polk                1:16.10   2 
 17 Merryfield, Miranda          Indianola              1:16.95   1 
 18 Ryken, Taylor                Ames                   1:18.06   3 
 19 Cartwright, Kiersten         Johnston               1:18.17   2 
 20 Roquet, Ellie                Johnston               1:18.84   1 
 21 Barr, Tiffany                Indianola              1:21.49   2 
 -- Dahlquist, Mckenna           Mason City                  DQ   2  ran around hurdle #6
 
Event 64  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 54.07  4/13/2013   Jack Bergstrom, Johnston                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Sydne                 Dsm- Rooseve             54.94   4 
  2 Hanna, Ethan                 Ankeny                   56.51   4 
  3 Gray, Pat                    Waukee                   56.54   4 
  4 Conn, Neal                   Dowling Cath             56.88   4 
  5 Sparks, Josh                 Dsm- Rooseve             58.02   4 
  6 Tapia, Marco                 Marshalltown             58.41   3 
  7 Floss, Caleb                 Wdm Valley               59.17   4 
  8 Young, Justice               Dsm- East                59.59   3 
  9 Lynn, Adam                   Ankeny Cente             59.89   4 
 10 Strickland, Andrew           Ankeny                 1:00.02   3  1:00.012
 11 Williamson, Lance            Fort Dodge             1:00.02   1  1:00:014
 12 Doran, Alec                  Ankeny Cente           1:00.58   2 
 13 Poss, Ben                    Johnston               1:00.67   3 
 14 Johnson, Marshal             Urbandale              1:01.50   1  1:01:493
 15 Dannenfeldt, Quinn           Urbandale              1:01.50   3  1:01:494
 16 Shonka, Bryce                Dowling Cath           1:02.42   2 
 17 Slaven, Quinn                Mason City             1:02.65   1 
 18 Spotts, Mac                  Mason City             1:03.19   2 
 19 Hamborg, Jack                Wdm Valley             1:03.67   2 
 20 Davis, Luke                  Johnston               1:04.30   1 
 21 Fisher, Yarrell              Des Moines L           1:05.39   2 
 22 Mezera, Hunter               Des Moines L           1:06.15   2 
 23 Bruce, Matt                  Dsm- East              1:06.23   2 
 24 Johnson, Trey                Indianola              1:06.34   2 
 25 Berry, Mitchell              Indianola              1:11.30   3 
 26 Grady, Milton                Dsm North              1:12.66   1 
 
Event 65  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.80  4/13/2013   Mary Young, Urbandale                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Young, Mary                  Urbandale                14.82  -2.4  4 
  2 Modrell, Danielle            Waukee                   16.20  -2.4  4 
  3 Schau, Hannah                Waukee                   16.66  -2.4  4 
  4 Huinker, Jacey               SE Polk                  16.67  -2.4  4 
  5 Anderson, Ajae               Dsm- East                16.74  -3.5  3 
  6 Hamilton, Dimetrea           Dsm- East                16.80  -3.5  2 
  7 Berry, Sa'Lisa               Des Moines L             16.89  -2.4  4 
  8 Mills, Madi                  Ames                     17.14  -3.5  3 
  9 Johnson, Micala              Wdm Valley               17.50  -3.5  3 
 10 Thomas, Brittany             Indianola                17.60  -2.4  4 
 11 Stewart, Chloe               Wdm Valley               17.61  -3.5  3 
 12 Erbes, Mallary               Urbandale                17.67  -1.7  1 
 13 Ingham, Savannah             Dowling Cath             17.76  -3.5  3 
 14 Fry, Lexxi                   SE Polk                  17.91  -3.5  3 
 15 Cornick, Kendall             Mason City               18.00  -2.4  4 
 16 Whitaker, Tyanna             Dsm- Rooseve             18.07  -3.5  2 
 17 McGregor, Tiffany            Hoover                   18.33  -3.5  2 
 18 Rogers, Abbie                Johnston                 18.50  -3.5  2 
 19 Weisshaar, Hannah            Ames                     18.54  -3.5  2 
 20 Nygren, Tess                 Ankeny                   18.66  -3.5  3 
 21 King, Jenni                  Mason City               18.68  -3.5  2 
 22 Bryson, Teyjionna            Des Moines L             18.82  -1.7  1 
 23 Perry, Bailey                Indianola                18.83  -3.5  3 
 24 Shupe, Kaci                  Ankeny                   19.10  -3.5  2 
 25 Cartwright, Kiersten         Johnston                 19.46  -1.7  1 
 26 Hill, Claire                 Ankeny Cente             19.65  -1.7  1 
 27 Orewiler, Savannah           Dowling Cath             20.83  -1.7  1 
 
Event 66  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.35  4/16/2011   Rashod Tullis, DSM Roosevelt                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lynn, Adam                   Ankeny Cente             15.07  -4.0  4 
  2 Brdicko, Jared               Waukee                   15.10  -4.0  4 
  3 Sparks, Josh                 Dsm- Rooseve             15.43  -4.0  4 
  4 Bergstrom, Jack              Johnston                 15.63  -4.0  4 
  5 Stanley, Scott               Waukee                   15.79  -4.0  4 
  6 Skellenger, Colin            Wdm Valley               16.77  -4.0  3 
  7 Hanna, Ethan                 Ankeny                   16.78  -4.0  3 
  8 Johnson, Marshal             Urbandale                16.89  -1.9  1 
  9 MacDougall, Grant            Urbandale                16.90  -1.9  2 
 10 Garrels, Logan               Des Moines L             16.91  -1.9  1 
 11 Shonka, Bryce                Dowling Cath             17.12  -1.9  2 
 12 Cooney, Spencer              Dowling Cath             17.61  -1.9  2 
 13 O'Connor, Kellen             Wdm Valley               17.88  -1.9  1 
 14 Johnson, Trey                Indianola                17.92  -1.9  1 
 15 Bruce, Matt                  Dsm- East                18.34  -1.9  1 
 16 Jennings, Kalen              SE Polk                  18.49  -1.9  2 
 17 Piper, Tyler                 Indianola                18.59  -1.9  2 
 18 Krieg, Warren                Dsm North                18.61  -4.0  3 
 19 Young, Justice               Dsm- East                18.90  -1.9  2 
 20 Foster, Ethan                Mason City               21.12  -1.9  1 
 21 Veal, Willie                 Mason City               21.47  -1.9  1 
 
Event 67  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:04.67  4/14/2012   Waukee, Waukee                            
                         A Cunningham, M Smith, E Drees, M Rouw            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Urbandale  'A'                                      1:04.72   4 
     1) Lafrentz, Sydney                2) Erbes, Mallary                 
     3) Hovey, Jessie                   4) Young, Mary                    
     5) Mottet, Bailey                  6) Mottet, Billie                 
  2 Waukee  'A'                                         1:06.17   4 
     1) Schau, Hannah                   2) Seese, Katelyn                 
     3) Nelson, Lauren                  4) Modrell, Danielle              
     5) Gray, Mary Kate                 6) Kuper, Lauren                  
  3 Dsm- East  'A'                                      1:09.46   4 
     1) Anderson, Ajae                  2) Bell, Asia                     
     3) Youngwirth, Abbie               4) Hamilton, Dimetrea             
     5) Campbell, Taylor                6)                                
  4 Mason City  'A'                                     1:10.36   3 
     1) Cornick, Kendall                2) DeRoy, Danielle                
     3) Till, Kayla                     4) King, Jenni                    
     5) Dahlquist, Mckenna              6) Dvorak, Morgan                 
  5 Wdm Valley  'A'                                     1:10.82   4 
     1) Johnson, Micala                 2) Stewart, Chloe                 
     3) Cline, Sydney                   4) Weier, Kalason                 
     5) Young, Alexis                   6) Sanders, Natalie               
  6 Ames  'A'                                           1:11.57   2 
     1) Barnes, Jourdan-Ashle           2) Lemer, Ellie                   
     3) Weisshaar, Hannah               4) Mills, Madi                    
  7 Indianola  'A'                                      1:11.68   3 
     1) Perry, Bailey                   2) Rosenberger, Morgan            
     3) Reding, Katelyn                 4) Thomas, Brittany               
     5) Barr, Tiffany                   6)                                
  8 Ankeny  'A'                                         1:12.17   3 
     1) Anderson, Mariah                2) Mulcahy, Alyssa                
     3) Roghair, Kara                   4) Netten, Claire                 
     5) Nygren, Tess                    6) Shupe, Kaci                    
  9 SE Polk  'A'                                        1:13.52   2 
     1) Fry, Lexxi                      2) Veach, Sydney                  
     3) Cole, Jessica                   4) Huinker, Jacey                 
     5) Cox, McKena                     6) Vlieger, Felicia               
 10 Ankeny Centennial  'A'                              1:13.90   2 
     1) Snyder, Brooklyn                2) Macke, Kylee                   
     3) Arnold, Peyton                  4) Hill, Claire                   
     5) Wong, Kellie                    6) Stirling, Caroline             
 11 Des Moines Lincoln  'A'                             1:16.56   1 
     1) Bryson, Teyjionna               2) Hall, Marissa                  
     3) Cooper, Mariah                  4) Berry, Sa'Lisa                 
 12 Johnston  'A'                                       1:16.88   1 
     1) Cartwright, Kiersten            2) Knopf, Bailey                  
     3) Graham, Stephanie               4) Rogers, Abbie                  
     5) Hassell, Sage                   6) McCune, Ciara                  
 13 Dsm- Roosevelt  'A'                                 1:17.29   3 
     1) Johnson, Jaelyn                 2) Whitaker, Tyanna               
     3) Dok, Anger                      4) Musa, Sarah                    
     5) Schnack, McKenna                6) Mason, Hannah                  
 
Event 68  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 58.08  4/14/2012   Waukee, Waukee                              
                       N Lucs, N Larrison, C Girkin, B Easley            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Waukee  'A'                                           58.33   4 
     1) Lienemann, Drew                 2) Brdicko, Josh                  
     3) Renshaw, Kalen                  4) Brdicko, Jared                 
     5) Larrison, Noah                  6) Stanley, Scott                 
  2 Wdm Valley  'A'                                     1:03.51   4 
     1) Whitehouse, Joey                2) Skellenger, Colin              
     3) Lombardi, Rocky                 4) Floss, Caleb                   
     5) Grittmann, Jakob                6) Hamborg, Jack                  
  3 Des Moines Lincoln  'A'                             1:03.56   4 
     1) Garrels, Logan                  2) Fisher, Yarrell                
     3) Hoogensen, Finn                 4) Mezera, Hunter                 
     5) Young, Elijah                   6)                                
  4 Urbandale  'A'                                      1:03.88   2 
     1) Young, Jordan                   2) Dannenfeldt, Quinn             
     3) Zwierzynski, Charlie            4) Johnson, Marshal               
     5) Cheatem, Vernon                 6) Reinhold, Trevor               
  5 Mason City  'A'                                     1:04.90   1 
     1) Sanchez, Alex                   2) Spotts, Mac                    
     3) Slaven, Quinn                   4) Green, Shandon                 
     5) Foster, Ethan                   6) Veal, Willie                   
  6 Dowling Catholic  'A'                               1:05.14   3 
     1) Cooney, Spencer                 2) Conn, Neal                     
     3) Shonka, Bryce                   4) Dietrich, Josh                 
     5) Paskach, Zach                   6) Ingham, Hunter                 
  7 Dsm North  'A'                                      1:08.41   1 
     1) Warren, Brad                    2) Phillips, Andrew               
     3) Grady, Milton                   4) Krieg, Warren                  
  8 Johnston  'A'                                       1:09.84   3 
     1) Wunsch, Carter                  2) Tuon, Riley                    
     3) Maahs, Cooper                   4) Caracci, Jon                   
  9 Indianola  'A'                                      1:10.31   1 
     1) Adamson, Ross                   2) Johnson, Trey                  
     3) Berry, Mitchell                 4) Piper, Tyler                   
     5) VanTreeck, Joe                  6) Strong, Isiaha                 
 10 Dsm- East  'A'                                      1:11.67   2 
     1) Young, Justice                  2) Bruce, Matt                    
     3) McCulley, Ryan                  4) Walling, Rory                  
     5) Lilly, Karlos                   6)                                
 -- SE Polk  'A'                                             DQ   3  #3-4 left early
     1) Phothiboupha, Davonn            2) Gjersvik, Wade                 
     3) Hinze, Crosby                   4) Jennings, Kalen                
     5) Salyers, Hunter                 6) Barclay, Wade                  
 
Event 69  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 47.57  4/14/2012   DSM- Roosevelt, DSM- Rooseve                
                       D Welch, A Sayeh, J Roberts-Lewis, E Hawkins      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Waukee  'A'                                           49.16   2 
     1) Sehman, Maddie                  2) Gaines, Gabi                   
     3) Witte, Shaye                    4) Buss, Talia                    
     5) Modrell, Danielle               6) McKibben, Emily                
  2 Urbandale  'A'                                        49.22   1 
     1) Lafrentz, Sydney                2) Lovan, Lexus                   
     3) Hovey, Jessie                   4) Young, Mary                    
     5) Lovan, Jamaica                  6) Erbes, Mallary                 
  3 Dowling Catholic  'A'                                 50.39   2 
     1) Ingham, Savannah                2) Cunningham, Michaela           
     3) Konz, Kaila                     4) Kasap, Emma                    
     5) Gehl, Ella                      6) Barten, Claire                 
  4 Ankeny Centennial  'A'                                51.23   2 
     1) Moss, Serena                    2) Macke, Kylee                   
     3) Wong, Kellie                    4) Reysack, Sydney                
     5) Snyder, Brooklyn                6) Williams, Alexandra            
  5 Des Moines Lincoln  'A'                               51.70   1 
     1) Jones, Monaijah                 2) Marquis, Talia                 
     3) Sanford, Summer                 4) Guanue, Eleanor                
     5) Newton, Sydney                  6) Berry, Sa'Lisa                 
  6 Ames  'A'                                             52.04   2 
     1) Bartlett, Ella                  2) Morken, Kylie                  
     3) Lipsey, Phaedra                 4) Haron, Fatima                  
  7 Hoover  'A'                                           52.45   1 
     1) Robinson, Maresha               2) Claytor, Kassandra             
     3) Jackson, Destiny                4) Jung, Artorria                 
     5) Carr, Shay                      6)                                
  8 Dsm- Roosevelt  'A'                                   52.59   2 
     1) Koger, Tiffany                  2) Schnack, McKenna               
     3) Johnson, Jaelyn                 4) Lewis, Teanna                  
     5) Carter, Briyana                 6) Roberts-Lewis, Jalynn          
  9 Wdm Valley  'A'                                       52.79   2 
     1) Baysinger, Megan                2) Sanders, Natalie               
     3) Granzow, Brooke                 4) Manektala, Mrinalini           
 10 Indianola  'A'                                        52.89   2 
     1) McVey, Bailee                   2) Boozell, Taylor                
     3) Green, Madeline                 4) Chittenden, Emma               
     5) Loy, Taylor                     6) Kirkpatrick, Monica            
 11 Dsm- East  'A'                                        53.46   1 
     1) Hamilton, Dimetrea              2) Williams, Lora                 
     3) Pierce, Zhayanna                4) Anderson, Ajae                 
     5) Burrell, Shareece               6) Youngwirth, Abbie              
 12 Johnston  'A'                                         53.72   2 
     1) Hassell, Sage                   2) Buckallew, Megan               
     3) Knopf, Bailey                   4) Rogers, Abbie                  
     5) Martin, Brittany                6) Tuon, Kali                     
 13 SE Polk  'A'                                          54.50   1 
     1) Cox, McKena                     2) Carter, Hannah                 
     3) Bruner, Molly                   4) Gillotti, Blair                
     5) McLean, Tori                    6) Duren, Jordan                  
 14 Ankeny  'A'                                           54.55   1 
     1) Wiebel, Taylor                  2) Medici, Ariana                 
     3) Anderson, Mariah                4) Brooks, Olivia                 
     5) Bingham, Gabi                   6) Wendt, Rachel                  
 15 Mason City  'A'                                       55.28   1 
     1) DeRoy, Danielle                 2) Dvorak, Morgan                 
     3) Dahlquist, Mckenna              4) Wilson, Mari                   
     5) Papouchis, Samantha             6)                                
 16 Dsm North  'A'                                        57.03   1 
     1) Brown, Alice                    2) Lopez, Larrissa                
     3) Solo, Nancy                     4) Ary, Keeona                    
     5) Richardson, Alicia              6) Hill, Janelle                  
 
Event 70  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 42.62  4/16/2011   DSM Roosvelt, DSM Roosevelt                 
                       J Koger, J Fristo, F Leachmon III, R Tullis       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Waukee  'A'                                           44.23   2 
     1) Wadding, Drew                   2) Vaske, Gavin                   
     3) Vongnhay, Alan                  4) Neilsen, Carter                
     5) Gray, Pat                       6) Allen, Trevor                  
  2 Johnston  'A'                                         44.37   2 
     1) White, T-Boy                    2) Van Brocklin, Camden           
     3) Bergstrom, Jack                 4) Seay, Jared                    
     5) Kepedh, Anthony                 6) Gossling, Grant                
  3 Ankeny Centennial  'A'                                44.69   2 
     1) Doran, Alec                     2) Lynn, Adam                     
     3) Pruitt, Jaysen                  4) Heagle, Cole                   
     5) Kramme, Isaiah                  6) Saddoris, Connor               
  4 Dsm- East  'A'                                        45.37   1 
     1) Trotter, Brandon                2) Akers, Evian                   
     3) Knutzen, Skyler                 4) Fleming, Mark                  
     5) Ezeirig, Mohamed                6)                                
  5 Dowling Catholic  'A'                                 45.47   2 
     1) Krah, Aaron                     2) Paskach, Zach                  
     3) Billings, Cole                  4) Bell, Thomas                   
     5) Shonka, Bryce                   6) Creighton, Colin               
  6 Mason City  'A'                                       45.89   2 
     1) Senger, Xavier                  2) Goepel, Steve                  
     3) Sanchez, Alex                   4) Alexander, Skyler              
     5) Danielson, Matt                 6) Wiman, Alex                    
  7 Des Moines Lincoln  'A'                               46.08   1 
     1) Blaylock, Robby                 2) Haskins, Victor                
     3) Richter, Bryan                  4) Foster, Marco                  
     5) Garrels, Logan                  6) Shumpert, Darius               
  8 Wdm Valley  'A'                                       46.11   2 
     1) Prust, Adam                     2) Mahoney, John                  
     3) Naba, Bedale                    4) Peterson, Grant                
     5) Andrew, Scott                   6) Manektala, Yash                
  9 Indianola  'A'                                        46.36   1 
     1) Aiello, Jimmy                   2) VanTreeck, Joe                 
     3) Riley, Matt                     4) Loew, Cameron                  
     5) Strong, Isiaha                  6) Mosley, Deonte                 
 10 Marshalltown  'A'                                     46.40   1 
     1) Banes, Jordan                   2) Espinoza, John                 
     3) Severson, Luke                  4) Heinrichs, Seth                
     5) Thimesch, Grant                 6) Rebik, Joe                     
 11 Dsm- Roosevelt  'A'                                   47.63   1 
     1) Morse, Parker                   2) Hoile, Logan                   
     3) Stackhouse, Gage                4) Donnelly, Luke                 
     5) Lindeberg, Jacob                6) Reed, Tris                     
 12 Dsm North  'A'                                      1:02.38   2 
     1) Zeo, Emanuel                    2) Krieg, Warren                  
     3) Warren, Brad                    4) Davenport, Kajuan              
     5) Phillips, Andrew                6) Repp, Eli                      
 -- Urbandale  'A'                                          DNF   1 
     1) Gardner, Tavien                 2) Kinyea, Titus                  
     3) Mansaray, Abdul                 4) Moss, Ben                      
     5) Lane, Ramel                     6) Johnson, Marshal               
 -- SE Polk  'A'                                            DNF   2 
     1) Ballard, Levi                   2) Joe, Papice                    
     3) Hinze, Crosby                   4) Jennings, Kalen                
     5) Barclay, Wade                   6) Ruden, Pete                    
 -- Ankeny  'A'                                              DQ   1  out of zone #3-4
     1) Parker, Sam                     2) McLeod, Chris                  
     3) Montgomery, Evan                4) Krueger, Jordan                
 
Event 71  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:03.11  4/11/2009   Johnston, Johnston                        
                         K Shoeman, A Quick, J Devens, A Clock             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Waukee  'A'                                         4:07.55   2 
     1) Gates, Taylor                   2) Slagter, Sydney                
     3) Steinkritz, Jordyn              4) Sabotin, Kayla                 
     5) Smith, Keely                    6) Coleman, Kylie                 
  2 Dsm- Roosevelt  'A'                                 4:08.70   1 
     1) Odir, Julia                     2) Herndon, Zoe                   
     3) Moss, Desirae                   4) Brown, Ashley                  
     5) Whitaker, Tyanna                6) Dok, Anger                     
  3 Urbandale  'A'                                      4:11.83   2 
     1) Gajewsky, Kayla                 2) Noah, Julia                    
     3) Norem, Ashley                   4) Lovan, Jamaica                 
     5) Carver, Maddie                  6) Malow, Neanagit                
  4 Dowling Catholic  'A'                               4:13.23   2 
     1) Kasap, Emma                     2) Brosnahan, Caroline            
     3) McLuen, Allison                 4) Danner, Alexis                 
     5) Freeman, Catherine              6) Riggs, Lauren                  
  5 Indianola  'A'                                      4:17.31   2 
     1) Quijano, Kris                   2) Nicholson, Paige               
     3) Quijano, Kayla                  4) Bishop, Kate                   
     5) Merryfield, Miranda             6) Green, Madeline                
  6 Des Moines Lincoln  'A'                             4:17.70   1 
     1) Hoogensen, Laurel               2) Berry, Raene'                  
     3) Newton, Sydney                  4) Klein, Audrey                  
     5) Miller, Lynzie                  6) Cooper, Mariah                 
  7 Johnston  'A'                                       4:22.56   2 
     1) Delgado, Belen                  2) Spear, Nicky                   
     3) Toot, Anna                      4) Agnew, Sydney                  
     5) Woodfine, Madison               6) Beswick, Julia                 
  8 Mason City  'A'                                     4:39.63   2 
     1) Heilman, Verena                 2) Rier, Jaqueline                
     3) Till, Kayla                     4) Alert, Ashley                  
     5) Meyer, Makenzie                 6) Berg, Alaina                   
  9 Dsm North  'A'                                      4:52.09   1 
     1) Lopez, Larrissa                 2) Ary, Keeona                    
     3) Kelly, Cassady                  4) Beakoi, Grace                  
     5) Hernandez, Selen                6) McGowan, Tierra                
 
Event 72  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:22.77  4/12/2014   Waukee, Waukee                            
                         R Vogel, C Lowe, T Allen, K Schneiter             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Waukee  'A'                                         3:22.77!  2 
     1) Vogel, Ross                     2) Lowe, Corbin                   
     3) Allen, Trevor                   4) Schneiter, Koy                 
     5) Arredondo, Sebastian            6) Hunke, Tyler                   
  2 Ames  'A'                                           3:25.28   2 
     1) Chan, Daniel                    2) Eller, Gage                    
     3) Lee, Daniel                     4) Killins, Kentrell              
     5) Shane, Spencer                  6) Grim, Lee                      
  3 Ankeny  'A'                                         3:26.87   2 
     1) Parker, Sam                     2) Beecham, Brandon               
     3) Erredge, Steven                 4) Carey, PJ                      
     5) Hanna, Ethan                    6) Capesius, Drew                 
  4 Dsm- Roosevelt  'A'                                 3:28.15   1 
     1) Krah, Prince                    2) Fritzjunker, Jack              
     3) Prentice, Caleb                 4) Omar, Abdirahman               
     5) Sparks, Josh                    6) Wong, Victor                   
  5 Wdm Valley  'A'                                     3:28.37   2 
     1) Prust, Adam                     2) Floss, Caleb                   
     3) Coffey, Collin                  4) Skellenger, Colin              
     5) Peterson, Grant                 6) Rice, Benjamin                 
  6 Mason City  'A'                                     3:29.02   2 
     1) O'Neil, Billy                   2) Petersen, Brad                 
     3) Meyer, Matt                     4) Enright, John                  
     5) Green, Shandon                  6) Younker, Kyle                  
  7 Urbandale  'A'                                      3:30.27   2 
     1) Zwierzynski, Charlie            2) Sheppard, Alec                 
     3) Heiliger, Jacob                 4) Kinyea, Titus                  
     5) Dannenfeldt, Quinn              6) Foley, AJ                      
  8 Dowling Catholic  'A'                               3:30.53   1 
     1) Gorsche, Joe                    2) Conn, Neal                     
     3) Hernandez, Nick                 4) Billings, Cole                 
     5) Creighton, Colin                6) Schweizer, Ryan                
  9 Des Moines Lincoln  'A'                             3:32.28   2 
     1) Lyon, Zach                      2) Hoogensen, Finn                
     3) McMichael, Sam                  4) Young, Elijah                  
     5) Wood, Tanner                    6)                                
 10 Indianola  'A'                                      3:32.94   1 
     1) Bickham, Bryce                  2) Loew, Cameron                  
     3) Combs, Tyler                    4) Nochvay, Oleg                  
     5) Storm, Jacey                    6) Riley, Matt                    
 11 SE Polk  'A'                                        3:33.56   1 
     1) Clouse, Drake                   2) Gjersvik, Wade                 
     3) Phothiboupha, Davonn            4) Barclay, Wade                  
     5) McLaughlin, Thomas              6) Allen, Drake                   
 12 Marshalltown  'A'                                   3:33.88   2 
     1) Espinoza, John                  2) Hauser, Aaron                  
     3) Severson, Luke                  4) Kacmacynki, Konner             
     5) Thimesch, Grant                 6) Ladehoff, Kyler                
 13 Johnston  'A'                                       3:35.59   1 
     1) Cooper, Braden                  2) Renner, Ben                    
     3) Balmer, Cole                    4) Gossling, Grant                
     5) Wunsch, Connor                  6) Wunsch, Carter                 
 14 Dsm North  'A'                                      3:52.30   1 
     1) Warren, Brad                    2) Repp, Eli                      
     3) Dudley, Jamaal                  4) Griffith, Roger                
     5) Toumbemungo, Moise              6) Russell, Kameron               
 15 Dsm- East  'A'                                      4:03.33   1 
     1) Knutzen, Skyler                 2) Ezeirig, Mohamed               
     3) Harris, Juleo                   4) Green, Quincy                  
     5) Young, Justice                  6) Fleming, Mark                  
 
Event 73  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:24.41  4/12/2014   Urbandale, Urbandale                      
                         T Moreno, E Prescott, J Noah, A Norem             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Urbandale  'A'                                      9:24.41! 
     1) Moreno, Trina                   2) Prescott, Elyse                
     3) Noah, Julia                     4) Norem, Ashley                  
  2 Waukee  'A'                                         9:29.60  
     1) Sabotin, Kayla                  2) Smith, Keely                   
     3) Carlson, Lindey                 4) Allen, Jordan                  
     5) Brown, Jenny                    6) Brush, Rachel                  
  3 Dowling Catholic  'A'                               9:32.89  
     1) Thomas, Hannah                  2) McLuen, Allison                
     3) Luksan, Jennifer                4) Schweizer, Karissa             
     5) Sullivan, Ellen                 6) Freeman, Catherine             
  4 Wdm Valley  'A'                                     9:40.63  
     1) Seibel, Emily                   2) Brown, Torey                   
     3) Neustrom, Kara                  4) Caseley, Lauren                
  5 Johnston  'A'                                       9:42.46  
     1) Toot, Anna                      2) Bradley, Maddy                 
     3) Ness, Sara                      4) Kleve, Jordyn                  
     5) Delgado, Belen                  6) Foldes, Kenzie                 
  6 Indianola  'A'                                      9:45.02  
     1) Quijano, Kris                   2) Quijano, Kayla                 
     3) Nicholson, Paige                4) Bishop, Kate                   
     5) Schultze, Kate                  6)                                
  7 SE Polk  'A'                                        9:50.92  
     1) Neuendorf, Courtney             2) Fluit, Alyssa                  
     3) Walker, Kaityn                  4) Mitchell, Sierra               
     5) Lawler, Mikeala                 6) Zoutte, Jennifer               
  8 Ames  'A'                                           9:57.80  
     1) Dupuis, Claire                  2) Sirotiak, Zoe                  
     3) Rehmann, Jessica                4) Marnin, Caroline               
  9 Ankeny Centennial  'A'                             10:14.62  
     1) Larsen, Jamie                   2) Arends, Ashley                 
     3) Hegstad, Brittany               4) Vogel, Dana                    
     5) Burdt, Erin                     6) Brown, Taylor                  
 10 Ankeny  'A'                                        10:21.82  
     1) Bosch, Katie                    2) Doocy, Allison                 
     3) Smart, Jacqueline               4) Schinkel, Lyndsie              
     5) Fischer, Kelsey                 6) Jones, Lily                    
 11 Mason City  'A'                                    10:50.22  
     1) Berg, Alaina                    2) Rier, Jaqueline                
     3) Penca, Kenzie                   4) Wendel, Alyssa                 
     5) Cobb, Adison                    6)                                
 12 Des Moines Lincoln  'A'                            10:56.45  
     1) Klein, Audrey                   2) Hoogensen, Laurel              
     3) Miller, Lynzie                  4) Ster, Pebbles                  
     5) Louw, Alex                      6) Skartvedt, Emilie              
 13 Dsm- Roosevelt  'A'                                11:07.77  
     1) Hicks, Elena                    2) Mason, Katie                   
     3) Bakros, Isabel                  4) Murphy, Mae                    
 
Event 74  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:07.63  4/10/2010   Waukee, Waukee                            
                         K Nuehring, N Peters, C Gutschenritter, E Breuer  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Indianola  'A'                                      8:12.63  
     1) Nochvay, Oleg                   2) Green, Jonny                   
     3) Combs, Tyler                    4) Bickham, Bryce                 
     5) Crawford, Casey                 6) Jensen, Drew                   
  2 Wdm Valley  'A'                                     8:19.07  
     1) Kirk, Trevor                    2) Rinn, Gregory                  
     3) Schmitt, Nathan                 4) Coffey, Collin                 
     5) Soto, Daniel                    6) Schmitt, Trevor                
  3 Johnston  'A'                                       8:21.96  
     1) Cooper, Braden                  2) Moran, Ethan                   
     3) Glandorf, Myles                 4) Balmer, Cole                   
     5) Caracci, Jeremy                 6) Johanson, Adam                 
  4 Dsm- Roosevelt  'A'                                 8:29.67  
     1) Stewart, Thomas                 2) Prentice, Caleb                
     3) Fritzjunker, Jack               4) Omar, Abdisalam                
     5) Omar, Abdirahman                6) Hoile, Logan                   
  5 Urbandale  'A'                                      8:30.09  
     1) Lafrentz, Quinn                 2) Prescott, Quinn                
     3) Penningroth, Jonah              4) Eppink, Michael                
     5) Foley, AJ                       6) Westphal, Michael              
  6 Waukee  'A'                                         8:30.85  
     1) Kato, Kevin                     2) Penn, Kayde                    
     3) Rose, Adam                      4) Schaffer, Nathan               
     5) Awan, Mohad                     6) Arredondo, Sebastian           
  7 Ankeny Centennial  'A'                              8:38.59  
     1) Elleby, Colin                   2) Wolfe, Zach                    
     3) Suedmeir, Cory                  4) Harris, Jorvik                 
     5) Havens, Tyler                   6) Paulson, Nick                  
  8 Mason City  'A'                                     8:40.18  
     1) Hernandez, Antonio              2) Sloan, Ian                     
     3) Younker, Kyle                   4) Despenas, Brett                
     5) Dunlavey, David                 6) LoCasseio, Luke                
  9 SE Polk  'A'                                        8:49.27  
     1) Toomey, Jordan                  2) McLaughlin, Thomas             
     3) Barnes, Josh                    4) Lehman, Dalten                 
     5) Clouse, Drake                   6) Sunvold, Daniel                
 10 Des Moines Lincoln  'A'                             9:06.75  
     1) Hoogensen, Finn                 2) Wood, Tanner                   
     3) Speck, Andrew                   4) Roerig, Austin                 
     5) Worthington, Noah               6)                                
 11 Dsm- East  'A'                                      9:19.08  
     1) Young, Brandon                  2) Galvin, Lane                   
     3) Taylor, Kane                    4) Miller, Malique                
     5) Raleigh, Chance                 6)                                
 12 Dsm North  'A'                                      9:36.78  
     1) Griffith, Roger                 2) Russell, Kameron               
     3) Rassavong, Albert               4) Zarwie, Meishack               
     5) Toumbemungo, Moise              6) Abdulahi, Munir                
 
Event 75  Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 17-11.25  4/13/2013   Jalynn Roberts-Lewis, DM Roosevelt       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lovan, Lexus                 Urbandale             17-09.00   NWI     5.41m 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      17-09(-0.0)        
  2 Roberts-Lewis, Jalynn        Dsm- Rooseve          17-07.50   NWI     5.37m 
     17-06.25(-0.0) 17-07.50(-0.0) 16-09.25(-0.0) 17-00(-0.0)        
  3 Carter, Briyana              Dsm- Rooseve          16-01.00   NWI     4.90m 
     16-01(-0.0) 15-09.75(-0.0) 13-10.50(-0.0) 15-08(-0.0)        
  4 Lovan, Jamaica               Urbandale             16-00.00   NWI     4.87m 
     15-09(-0.0) 15-11(-0.0) 16-00(-0.0) 14-11.25(-0.0)        
  5 Cross, Katie                 Dowling Cath          15-09.75   NWI     4.81m 
     FOUL      14-04.25(-0.0) 14-03.25(-0.0) 15-09.75(-0.0)        
  6 Witte, Shaye                 Waukee                15-04.00   NWI     4.67m 
     15-02.50(-0.0) 14-04.75(-0.0) 15-04(-0.0) 15-00(-0.0)        
  7 Guanue, Eleanor              Des Moines L          15-01.25   NWI     4.60m 
     14-08(-0.0) 15-01.25(-0.0) 14-05(-0.0) 14-06(-0.0)        
  8 Brown, Elle                  Johnston              15-01.00   NWI     4.59m 
     FOUL      15-01(-0.0) 14-08.25(-0.0) 14-02(-0.0)        
  9 Lipsey, Phaedra              Ames                  15-00.00   NWI     4.57m 
     14-03(-0.0) 13-06.50(-0.0) 14-00(-0.0) 15-00(-0.0)        
 10 Lipichok, Brittney           Dowling Cath          14-08.50   NWI     4.48m 
     14-03.50(-0.0) 14-08.50(-0.0) 14-08.25(-0.0) FOUL             
 11 Sanchez, Lilian              Wdm Valley            14-04.00   NWI     4.36m 
     11-04.75(-0.0) 14-04(-0.0) 13-08.50(-0.0) 13-10.25(-0.0)        
 12 Bartlett, Ella               Ames                  14-03.50   NWI     4.35m 
     FOUL      14-01.50(-0.0) 14-03.50(-0.0) 14-03(-0.0)        
 13 McLean, Tori                 SE Polk               13-07.25   NWI     4.14m 
     11-04.75(-0.0) FOUL      13-07.25(-0.0) FOUL             
 14 Gray, Mary Kate              Waukee                13-06.50   NWI     4.12m 
     13-06.50(-0.0) 12-05.25(-0.0) 12-11.50(-0.0) 12-11(-0.0)        
 14 Baysinger, Megan             Wdm Valley            13-06.50   NWI     4.12m 
     12-00(-0.0) FOUL      13-06.50(-0.0) 12-08.50(-0.0)        
 16 Carter, Hannah               SE Polk               13-05.00   NWI     4.08m 
     FOUL      11-02.50(-0.0) 10-09.75(-0.0) 13-05(-0.0)        
 17 Stirling, Caroline           Ankeny Cente          13-04.00   NWI     4.06m 
     13-04(-0.0) FOUL      12-07(-0.0) 13-00(-0.0)        
 18 Mixdorf, Sarah               Ankeny Cente          13-03.75   NWI     4.05m 
     13-02.75(-0.0) 12-11.50(-0.0) 13-03.75(-0.0) 12-05.25(-0.0)        
 19 Hill, Janelle                Dsm North             13-00.00   NWI     3.96m 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-00(-0.0) 12-11(-0.0)        
 20 Louw, Alex                   Des Moines L          12-11.25   NWI     3.94m 
     12-11.25(-0.0) FOUL      11-09(-0.0) PASS             
 21 Nichols, Madison             Indianola             12-08.00   NWI     3.86m 
     12-01.75(-0.0) 11-02.50(-0.0) 12-03.25(-0.0) 12-08(-0.0)        
 22 Kelly, Cassady               Dsm North             12-05.50   NWI     3.79m 
     FOUL      11-11.50(-0.0) 12-05.50(-0.0) 12-01.50(-0.0)        
 23 Martin, Brittany             Johnston              12-00.75   NWI     3.67m 
     FOUL      11-10.75(-0.0) 12-00.75(-0.0) 11-11.75(-0.0)        
 -- Leffler-Blackman, Jakaia     Indianola                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             
 
Event 76  Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21-00.50  4/10/2010   Brock Daniels, SE Polk                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Cameron            Dsm- Rooseve          20-09.00   NWI     6.32m 
     20-06(-0.0) 19-06.75(-0.0) 20-09(-0.0) 20-03.50(-0.0)        
  2 Mansaray, Abdul              Urbandale             20-07.50   NWI     6.28m 
     FOUL      FOUL      20-02.25(-0.0) 20-07.50(-0.0)        
  3 Pruitt, Jaysen               Ankeny Cente          20-06.00   NWI     6.24m 
     18-06.25(-0.0) 18-05.50(-0.0) 19-02.50(-0.0) 20-06(-0.0)        
  4 Primrose, Robert             Waukee                20-01.25   NWI     6.12m 
     19-08.50(-0.0) 19-07.25(-0.0) 20-01.25(-0.0) 19-05.50(-0.0)        
  5 Hunke, Tyler                 Waukee                19-07.00   NWI     5.96m 
     FOUL      19-07(-0.0) 18-08.50(-0.0) FOUL             
  5 Heagle, Cole                 Ankeny Cente          19-07.00   NWI     5.96m 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-07(-0.0) FOUL             
  7 Blaylock, Robby              Des Moines L          19-03.25   NWI     5.87m 
     18-05.50(-0.0) 18-01.50(-0.0) 19-03.25(-0.0) 17-08.50(-0.0)        
  8 Krueger, Jordan              Ankeny                18-11.00   NWI     5.76m 
     17-03.50(-0.0) 15-07.50(-0.0) 18-11(-0.0) 18-03.25(-0.0)        
  9 Akers, Evian                 Dsm- East             18-10.50   NWI     5.75m 
     18-10.50(-0.0) 17-08(-0.0) 17-10.75(-0.0) 18-07.50(-0.0)        
 10 Mortale, Ryan                SE Polk               18-07.25   NWI     5.67m 
     18-07.25(-0.0) 16-10.50(-0.0) 17-08(-0.0) 18-00.75(-0.0)        
 11 Paskach, Zach                Dowling Cath          18-05.50   NWI     5.62m 
     18-02.50(-0.0) 17-01.75(-0.0) 18-05.50(-0.0) 17-10.50(-0.0)        
 12 Myers, Keegan                Fort Dodge            18-05.00   NWI     5.61m 
     17-08(-0.0) 18-05(-0.0) 18-02.50(-0.0) 17-08.75(-0.0)        
 13 White, T-Boy                 Johnston              18-01.25   NWI     5.51m 
     18-01.25(-0.0) 16-09.25(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL            
 14 McLeod, Chris                Ankeny                17-10.00   NWI     5.43m 
     FOUL      17-04(-0.0) 17-10(-0.0) 17-04(-0.0)        
 15 Alexander, Skyler            Mason City            17-08.25   NWI     5.39m 
     17-05(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      17-08.25(-0.0)        
 16 Hoile, Logan                 Dsm- Rooseve          17-07.50   NWI     5.37m 
     17-07.50(-0.0) 16-11.75(-0.0) 16-03.25(-0.0) FOUL             
 17 Repp, Eli                    Dsm North             17-01.75   NWI     5.22m 
     17-01.75(-0.0) 17-01.50(-0.0) 16-01.50(-0.0) FOUL             
 18 Cole, Jackson                SE Polk               17-00.00   NWI     5.18m 
     16-08.75(-0.0) 16-00.25(-0.0) 16-08.75(-0.0) 17-00(-0.0)        
 19 Cortum, Jared                Indianola             16-05.50   NWI     5.01m 
     FOUL      15-04.75(-0.0) 16-05.50(-0.0) FOUL             
 20 Yorke, Prince                Dsm- East             15-10.75   NWI     4.84m 
     FOUL      15-10.75(-0.0) 15-08.75(-0.0) 15-08.75(-0.0)        
 21 Krah, Aaron                  Dowling Cath          15-07.75   NWI     4.76m 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      15-07.75(-0.0)        
 22 Avant, Thomas                Dsm North             15-07.00   NWI     4.74m 
     15-06.25(-0.0) 15-07(-0.0) 14-02(-0.0) 14-03.75(-0.0)        
 
Event 77  Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-03  4/14/2012   Kelsey Arneson, Ankeny                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erbes, Mallary               Urbandale              5-01.00      1.54m 
  2 Roquet, Ellie                Johnston               4-11.00      1.49m 
  3 Nelson, Lauren               Waukee                 4-11.00      1.49m 
  4 Doocy, Allison               Ankeny                 4-11.00      1.49m 
  5 Mottet, Bailey               Urbandale              4-11.00      1.49m 
  6 Vaughan, Ashley              Dowling Cath           4-09.00      1.44m 
  6 Cole, Jessica                SE Polk                4-09.00      1.44m 
  8 Kramer, Jessica              Waukee                 4-09.00      1.44m 
  9 Pearce, Jayna                SE Polk                4-07.00      1.39m 
 10 Woodfine, Madison            Johnston               4-07.00      1.39m 
 10 Doll, Maty                   Wdm Valley             4-07.00      1.39m 
 12 Weiss, Ryan                  Ames                   4-07.00      1.39m 
 13 Stirling, Caroline           Ankeny Cente           4-07.00      1.39m 
 14 Hammes, Rachael              Dsm- Rooseve           4-05.00      1.34m 
 15 Foust, Maddie                Wdm Valley             4-05.00      1.34m 
 15 Moss, Desirae                Dsm- Rooseve           4-05.00      1.34m 
 -- Roberts, Kennedy             Dowling Cath                NH            
 -- Skartvedt, Emilie            Des Moines L                NH            
 
Event 78  Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-08  4/16/2011   Tyler Donels, SE Polk                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dannenfeldt, Quinn           Urbandale              6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Arment, Brady                Marshalltown           6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Davis, Sydne                 Dsm- Rooseve           6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Strong, Isiaha               Indianola              6-00.00      1.82m 
  5 Hunke, Tyler                 Waukee                 6-00.00      1.82m 
  6 Cutler, Andrew               Waukee                 5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Hall, Quentin                Urbandale              5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Otto, Cole                   Ankeny                 5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 O'Connor, Kellen             Wdm Valley             5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Hanna, Ethan                 Ankeny                 5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Britten, Tyler               Ankeny Cente           5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Blaylock, Robby              Des Moines L                NH            
 -- Kerr, Austin                 Johnston                    NH            
 
Event 79  Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 129-05  4/14/2012   Haley Faber, Dowling C- W                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bramble, Erin                Waukee                  125-04     38.20m 
      124-04  FOUL  118-04  125-04        
  2 Young, Cheryl                Wdm Valley              101-07     30.96m 
      FOUL  FOUL  101-07  FOUL        
  3 Wilkins, Rileigh             Dowling Cath             98-09     30.09m 
      97-04  98-00  98-09  FOUL        
  4 Larkin, Keely                Johnston                 98-02     29.92m 
      98-02  FOUL  FOUL  98-01        
  5 Andriano, Maggie             Ankeny                   97-09     29.79m 
      94-09  97-09  94-02  FOUL        
  6 Jones, Lindy                 Waukee                   94-11     28.93m 
      FOUL  94-11  90-09  FOUL        
  7 Hoyman, Anna                 Indianola                94-09     28.87m 
      94-09  FOUL  FOUL  78-09        
  8 Showalter, Mallory           Ankeny Cente             89-09     27.35m 
      71-04  89-06  86-09  89-09        
  9 Yoss, Abby                   Ankeny Cente             89-08     27.33m 
      FOUL  81-03  89-08  85-07        
 10 Burton, Ashlan               Urbandale                87-05     26.64m 
      FOUL  FOUL  87-05  FOUL        
 11 Woods, Jade                  SE Polk                  87-04     26.61m 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  87-04        
 12 Schmell, Caroline            Ankeny                   86-02     26.26m 
      FOUL  86-02  84-06  83-01        
 13 Davis, Rose                  Wdm Valley               84-04     25.70m 
      83-08  84-04  FOUL  FOUL        
 14 Malloy, Caitlyn              Dsm- Rooseve             78-04     23.87m 
      76-06  77-00  74-11  78-04        
 15 Post, Maddie                 Indianola                78-01     23.79m 
      78-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 16 Palimore, Destinee           Dsm- Rooseve             77-11     23.74m 
      FOUL  77-11  77-02  73-05        
 17 Hall, Marissa                Des Moines L             76-07     23.34m 
      73-09  76-07  71-03  FOUL        
 18 Johnson, Tytiaunna           Dsm North                70-03     21.41m 
      48-08  62-07  45-02  70-03        
 19 Allen, Rachael               Des Moines L             66-04     20.21m 
      63-01  66-03  66-04  61-05        
 20 Jimmerson, Alexus            Hoover                   60-10     18.54m 
      FOUL  60-08  60-10  54-03        
 21 Davis, Tikeya                Dsm North                60-05     18.41m 
      FOUL  60-05  44-01  FOUL        
 -- Watson, Megan                Urbandale                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Event 80  Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 167-07  4/10/2010   Henry Kelley, Waukee                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Erik                 Waukee                  147-09     45.03m 
      127-08  139-04  146-02  147-09        
  2 Reynolds, Ross               Waukee                  146-03     44.57m 
      146-03  140-05  139-11  145-02        
  3 Rezabek, Brock               Mason City              138-00     42.06m 
      133-11  133-09  138-00  FOUL        
  4 Ormsby, Noah                 Indianola               136-07     41.63m 
      136-07  FOUL  129-10  FOUL        
  5 White, Connor                Johnston                135-03     41.22m 
      133-03  135-03  123-04  128-05        
  6 Landess, Dylan               Urbandale               133-09     40.76m 
      FOUL  133-09  FOUL  132-06        
  7 Burriola, Adrian             SE Polk                 130-05     39.75m 
      122-06  130-05  124-06  120-03        
  8 Kouri, Sam                   Dowling Cath            130-04     39.72m 
      113-01  FOUL  FOUL  130-04        
  9 Elbert, Spencer              Urbandale               128-00     39.01m 
      126-00  128-00  FOUL  127-09        
 10 Theisen, Travis              Johnston                127-10     38.96m 
      121-01  127-10  121-09  124-03        
 11 Hamilton, Zack               SE Polk                 127-05     38.83m 
      122-07  FOUL  121-11  127-05        
 12 Kirvin, Jake                 Dowling Cath            124-02     37.84m 
      124-02  FOUL  122-03  122-00        
 13 Schiffer, Tom                Mason City              121-03     36.95m 
      121-03  FOUL  116-06  119-07        
 14 Genzen, Cody                 Wdm Valley              117-00     35.66m 
      FOUL  101-08  117-00  115-07        
 15 Render, Keegan               Indianola               116-05     35.48m 
      FOUL  116-05  113-04  FOUL        
 16 Kragnes, Chris               Dsm- Rooseve            114-06     34.89m 
      114-06  FOUL  106-06  FOUL        
 17 Hindley, Drake               Des Moines L            112-02     34.18m 
      103-00  106-08  112-02  111-07        
 18 Naba, Bedale                 Wdm Valley              110-05     33.65m 
      100-10  110-05  FOUL  105-11        
 19 McCoy, David                 Ankeny Cente            107-07     32.79m 
      107-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 20 Nation, Jonathan             Dsm North                92-06     28.19m 
      FOUL  92-06  80-07  FOUL        
 
Event 81  Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 44-05  4/13/2013   Alexa Hunt, DM Roosevelt                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bramble, Erin                Waukee                36-10.00     11.22m 
      35-09.50  34-07.75  36-10  35-07        
  2 Slaughter, Caroline          Waukee                35-03.50     10.75m 
      34-01.75  33-08  35-03.50  35-03        
  3 Hoyman, Anna                 Indianola             35-00.00     10.66m 
      33-01.50  35-00  FOUL  32-03.25        
  4 Wilkins, Rileigh             Dowling Cath          34-04.00     10.46m 
      31-07.75  34-04  34-02.50  33-08.75        
  5 Rogers, Ariel                Wdm Valley            33-11.75     10.35m 
      FOUL  FOUL  33-09  33-11.75        
  6 Barnhill, Eliyzha            Dsm- Rooseve          33-06.25     10.21m 
      32-01  FOUL  33-06.25  33-02.25        
  7 McMurray, Kylie              Dowling Cath          31-00.25      9.45m 
      31-00.25  30-08.50  30-07.50  30-11.25        
  8 Palimore, Destinee           Dsm- Rooseve          30-10.00      9.39m 
      28-11.50  30-10  FOUL  28-01        
  9 Yoss, Abby                   Ankeny Cente          30-02.75      9.21m 
      29-08.50  30-02.75  27-11.75  30-02.50        
 10 Della Vedova, Annika         Ankeny                28-07.00      8.71m 
      27-02.75  28-07  FOUL  27-08.50        
 11 Gruis, Isabelle              Des Moines L          27-11.00      8.50m 
      27-02.25  27-01.75  27-07.50  27-11        
 12 Showalter, Mallory           Ankeny Cente          27-06.00      8.38m 
      27-04.50  27-06  26-03.75  26-00.75        
 13 Strong, Maddy                Ankeny                27-05.50      8.36m 
      25-06  26-10.75  23-00  27-05.50        
 14 Davis, Tikeya                Dsm North             27-03.00      8.30m 
      FOUL  27-03  25-05.50  25-00.50        
 15 Allen, Rachael               Des Moines L          26-01.75      7.96m 
      24-05.50  25-02  26-01.75  25-04.75        
 16 Johnson, Tytiaunna           Dsm North             25-11.75      7.91m 
      22-04.25  25-04.50  24-05  25-11.75        
 17 Knopf, Bailey                Johnston              25-10.25      7.88m 
      25-10.25  24-06.50  22-03.25  25-06        
 18 Watson, Megan                Urbandale             21-05.25      6.53m 
      FOUL  FOUL  20-09.25  21-05.25        
 -- Larkin, Keely                Johnston                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Young, Cheryl                Wdm Valley                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Event 82  Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 53-04.75  4/14/2012   Shaquille Wells, Urbandale               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Ross               Waukee                51-05.50     15.68m 
      FOUL  FOUL  49-02.25  51-05.50        
  2 Prescott, Riley              Fort Dodge            49-09.50     15.17m 
      46-06  45-11  FOUL  49-09.50        
  3 Render, Keegan               Indianola             46-05.75     14.16m 
      45-10  FOUL  46-04.50  46-05.75        
  4 Porter, Jake                 Fort Dodge            46-04.75     14.14m 
      46-02.75  45-02.25  FOUL  46-04.75        
  4 Elbert, Spencer              Urbandale             46-04.75     14.14m 
      FOUL  46-04.75  45-05.75  FOUL        
  6 Schiffer, Tom                Mason City            44-10.75     13.68m 
      44-10.75  FOUL  FOUL  44-07.75        
  7 Genzen, Cody                 Wdm Valley            44-10.00     13.66m 
      FOUL  40-09.75  43-03.50  44-10        
  8 Theisen, Travis              Johnston              43-05.25     13.23m 
      43-05.25  43-03  42-02.75  41-09.25        
  9 Kirvin, Jake                 Dowling Cath          42-10.75     13.07m 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42-10.75        
 10 McCoy, David                 Ankeny Cente          42-09.25     13.03m 
      42-09.25  41-07.50  40-04.50  FOUL        
 11 Naba, Bedale                 Wdm Valley            42-01.75     12.84m 
      FOUL  37-03.50  36-06.75  42-01.75        
 12 Hindley, Drake               Des Moines L          41-04.25     12.60m 
      FOUL  41-04.25  FOUL  FOUL        
 13 Lane, Ramel                  Urbandale             41-00.75     12.51m 
      39-10  39-10.50  41-00.75  40-04.50        
 14 Sieck, Henry                 Dowling Cath          40-03.25     12.27m 
      FOUL  FOUL  40-03.25  39-06.75        
 15 Rezabek, Brock               Mason City            39-02.00     11.93m 
      FOUL  37-05.50  39-02  37-00.75        
 16 Kragnes, Chris               Dsm- Rooseve          38-03.00     11.65m 
      FOUL  36-09.50  38-03  36-04.25        
 17 Lucy, Jacob                  SE Polk               38-01.00     11.60m 
      38-01  37-03.50  FOUL  FOUL        
 18 Barger, Josh                 Ankeny Cente          38-00.00     11.58m 
      37-05  38-00  FOUL  34-07.25        
 19 Ross, Carter                 SE Polk               37-03.25     11.36m 
      37-03.25  37-03.25  FOUL  37-02        
 20 Bogle, Josh                  Ankeny                37-00.00     11.27m 
      37-00  FOUL  34-03.50  FOUL        
 21 Jacobsen, Quinn              Indianola             35-02.25     10.72m 
      34-11.25  FOUL  34-01.50  35-02.25        
 22 Nation, Jonathan             Dsm North             30-10.75      9.41m 
      28-08.75  29-02.50  29-09.50  30-10.75        
 23 Hansen, Cameron              Dsm North             25-03.25      7.70m 
      23-07  23-10.50  25-00.75  25-03.25        
 
Event 85  Girls Distance Medley High School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:18.33  4/16/2011   WDM Valley, WDM Valley                    
                         A Downs, C LaGrone, A Kock, L Saggau              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Waukee  'A'                                         4:26.25   2 
     1) McKibben, Emily                 2) Koethe, Lexi                   
     3) Steinkritz, Jordyn              4) Wilson, Miranda                
     5) Slagter, Sydney                 6) Oswald, Savannah               
  2 SE Polk  'A'                                        4:28.90   2 
     1) McGinnis, Destiny               2) Gillotti, Blair                
     3) Donels, Jordan                  4) Neuendorf, Courtney            
     5) Mitchell, Sierra                6) Brown, Mallory                 
  3 Indianola  'A'                                      4:30.31   1 
     1) Chittenden, Emma                2) McVey, Bailee                  
     3) Quijano, Kayla                  4) Quijano, Kris                  
  4 Ames  'A'                                           4:31.61   2 
     1) Nervig, Raegan                  2) Haron, Fatima                  
     3) Gatwas, Ny                      4) Weiss, Ryan                    
  5 Wdm Valley  'A'                                     4:32.44   1 
     1) Manektala, Mrinalini            2) Sanders, Natalie               
     3) Phillips, Sarah                 4) Neustrom, Kara                 
  6 Urbandale  'A'                                      4:34.61   2 
     1) Mottet, Bailey                  2) Mottet, Billie                 
     3) Noah, Julia                     4) Malow, Neanagit                
     5) Cole, Mickey                    6) Kammeyer, Evie                 
  7 Johnston  'A'                                       4:36.15   2 
     1) Bradley, Maddy                  2) Buckallew, Megan               
     3) Delgado, Belen                  4) Foldes, Kenzie                 
     5) Knopf, Bailey                   6) Martin, Brittany               
  8 Ankeny Centennial  'A'                              4:42.90   2 
     1) Manfull, Hannah                 2) Williams, Alexandra            
     3) Stirling, Caroline              4) Vogel, Dana                    
     5) Moss, Serena                    6) Snyder, Brooklyn               
  9 Des Moines Lincoln  'A'                             4:48.82   1 
     1) Newton, Sydney                  2) Berry, Raene'                  
     3) Klein, Audrey                   4) Zecena, Jackie                 
     5) Miller, Lynzie                  6) Guanue, Eleanor                
 10 Ankeny  'A'                                         4:49.28   1 
     1) Selesky, Paige                  2) Morfeld, Kaitlin               
     3) Fischer, Kelsey                 4) Jones, Lily                    
     5) Wendt, Rachel                   6) Smart, Jacqueline              
 -- Dowling Catholic  'A'                                   DNF   2 
     1) James, Janefa                   2) Danner, Alexis                 
     3) Riggs, Lauren                   4) Freeman, Catherine             
 -- Dsm- Roosevelt  'A'                                      DQ   2  1-2 beyond the zone
     1) Whitaker, Tychaia               2) Fitchpatric, Tia               
     3) Houston, Dejah                  4) Cary, Carson                   
     5) Lucas, Julian                   6) Murphy, Cayla                  
 
Event 86  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:42.28  4/14/2012   DSM- Roosevelt, DSM- Rooseve              
                         D Welch, M Schnack, A Sayeh, E Hawkins            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Waukee  'A'                                         1:43.80   2 
     1) Gaines, Gabi                    2) Gates, Taylor                  
     3) Witte, Shaye                    4) Buss, Talia                    
     5) Steinkritz, Jordyn              6) Koethe, Lexi                   
  2 Dsm- Roosevelt  'A'                                 1:44.63   2 
     1) Lewis, Teanna                   2) Schnack, McKenna               
     3) Johnson, Jaelyn                 4) Roberts-Lewis, Jalynn          
     5) Brown, Ashley                   6) Musa, Sarah                    
  3 Wdm Valley  'A'                                     1:46.35   2 
     1) Phillips, Sarah                 2) Andrew, Bri                    
     3) Johnson, Myranda                4) Iles, Katie                    
  4 Dowling Catholic  'A'                               1:47.13   2 
     1) James, Janefa                   2) Cunningham, Michaela           
     3) Konz, Kaila                     4) Kasap, Emma                    
     5) Gehl, Ella                      6) Riggs, Lauren                  
  5 Mason City  'A'                                     1:49.18   2 
     1) Alert, Ashley                   2) Cornick, Kendall               
     3) Till, Kayla                     4) Meyer, Makenzie                
     5) Wilson, Mari                    6) DeRoy, Danielle                
  6 Urbandale  'A'                                      1:49.23   1 
     1) Lovan, Jamaica                  2) Hovey, Jessie                  
     3) Wiest, Jackie                   4) Szakacs, Sophia                
     5) Mottet, Bailey                  6) Mottet, Billie                 
  7 SE Polk  'A'                                        1:49.96   2 
     1) McGinnis, Destiny               2) Huinker, Jacey                 
     3) Gillotti, Blair                 4) Uhl, Shelby                    
     5) Donels, Jordan                  6) Duren, Jordan                  
  8 Ames  'A'                                           1:50.42   1 
     1) Denny, Jordan                   2) Morken, Kylie                  
     3) Lipsey, Phaedra                 4) Haron, Fatima                  
     5) Nervig, Raegan                  6) Atack, Akouj                   
  9 Hoover  'A'                                         1:50.75   2 
     1) Carr, Shay                      2) Robinson, Maresha              
     3) Jung, Artorria                  4) Claytor, Kassandra             
     5) Jackson, Destiny                6)                                
 10 Indianola  'A'                                      1:50.98   1 
     1) McVey, Bailee                   2) Boozell, Taylor                
     3) Green, Madeline                 4) Chittenden, Emma               
     5) Kirkpatrick, Monica             6)                                
 11 Johnston  'A'                                       1:51.48   2 
     1) Bradley, Maddy                  2) Rogers, Abbie                  
     3) Agnew, Sydney                   4) Roquet, Ellie                  
     5) Hassell, Sage                   6) Tuon, Kali                     
 12 Des Moines Lincoln  'A'                             1:52.04   1 
     1) Newton, Sydney                  2) Berry, Raene'                  
     3) Marquis, Talia                  4) Sanford, Summer                
     5) Frangos, Thea                   6) Baccam, Katerina               
 13 Ankeny Centennial  'A'                              1:52.99   1 
     1) Moss, Serena                    2) Schroeder, Malorie             
     3) Macke, Kylee                    4) Snyder, Brooklyn               
     5) Manfull, Hannah                 6) Williams, Alexandra            
 14 Ankeny  'A'                                         1:56.99   1 
     1) Selesky, Paige                  2) Shupe, Kaci                    
     3) Rasmussen, Melanie              4) Morfeld, Kaitlin               
     5) Wendt, Rachel                   6) Wiebel, Taylor                 
 15 Dsm North  'A'                                      2:07.22   1 
     1) Hill, Janelle                   2) Carey, Makayla                 
     3) Beakoi, Grace                   4) Solo, Nancy                    
     5) Richardson, Alicia              6) Irambona, Clementine           
 
Event 87  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:28.38  4/12/2014   Waukee, Waukee                            
                         N Ejubovic, T Allen, A AJ, C Lowe                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Waukee  'A'                                         1:28.38!  2 
     1) Ejubovic, Nihad                 2) Allen, Trevor                  
     3) AJ, Allen                       4) Lowe, Corbin                   
     5) Neilsen, Carter                 6) Schneiter, Koy                 
  2 SE Polk  'A'                                        1:31.42   2 
     1) Kuyateh, Moussa                 2) Christensen, Tate              
     3) Gjersvik, Wade                  4) Rager, Tyler                   
     5) Phothiboupha, Davonn            6) Ballard, Levi                  
  3 Des Moines Lincoln  'A'                             1:32.24   2 
     1) Bryson, Jordan                  2) Haskins, Victor                
     3) Richter, Bryan                  4) Kesselring, Kaleb              
     5) Shumpert, Darius                6) Foster, Marco                  
  4 Ankeny  'A'                                         1:32.34   2 
     1) Parker, Sam                     2) Carey, PJ                      
     3) Davis, Josh                     4) Beecham, Brandon               
     5) Montgomery, Evan                6) Newberg, Riley                 
  5 Johnston  'A'                                       1:33.70   1 
     1) Van Brocklin, Camden            2) Gossling, Grant                
     3) Bergstrom, Jack                 4) Seay, Jared                    
     5) Cooper, Braden                  6) Kragt, Jonah                   
  6 Dsm- Roosevelt  'A'                                 1:33.83   2 
     1) Krah, Prince                    2) Fritzjunker, Jack              
     3) Morse, Parker                   4) Hoile, Logan                   
     5) Stackhouse, Gage                6) Reed, Tris                     
  7 Dowling Catholic  'A'                               1:34.15   2 
     1) Hernandez, Nick                 2) Paskach, Zach                  
     3) Bell, Thomas                    4) Krah, Aaron                    
     5) Conn, Neal                      6) Creighton, Colin               
  8 Dsm North  'A'                                      1:34.46   1 
     1) Zeo, Emanuel                    2) Phillips, Andrew               
     3) Warren, Brad                    4) Davenport, Kajuan              
     5) Repp, Eli                       6)                                
  9 Marshalltown  'A'                                   1:35.64   1 
     1) Banes, Jordan                   2) Severson, Luke                 
     3) Hauser, Aaron                   4) Espinoza, John                 
     5) Heinrichs, Seth                 6) Schrempf, Michael              
 10 Ankeny Centennial  'A'                              1:39.18   1 
     1) Douglas, Tanner                 2) Larson, Riley                  
     3) Pruitt, Jaysen                  4) Saddoris, Connor               
     5) Selix, Chad                     6) Klemme, Jacob                  
 11 Mason City  'A'                                     1:41.28   1 
     1) Senger, Xavier                  2) Goepel, Steve                  
     3) Sanchez, Alex                   4) Alexander, Skyler              
     5) Wiman, Alex                     6) Slaven, Quinn                  
 -- Dsm- East  'A'                                          DNF   1 
     1) Trotter, Brandon                2) Knutzen, Skyler                
     3) Akers, Evian                    4) Fleming, Mark                  
     5) Ezeirig, Mohamed                6)                                
 -- Wdm Valley  'A'                                          DQ   2  out of zone #2-3
     1) Andrew, Scott                   2) Manektala, Yash                
     3) Bell, Trevor                    4) Skellenger, Colin              
     5) Peterson, Grant                 6) Prust, Adam                    
 -- Indianola  'A'                                           DQ   1  out of zone #3-4
     1) Aiello, Jimmy                   2) VanTreeck, Joe                 
     3) Upchurch, Blake                 4) Loew, Cameron                  
     5) Mosley, Deonte                  6) Strong, Isiaha                 
 -- Urbandale  'A'                                           DQ   1  out of zone #2-3
     1) Gardner, Tavien                 2) Zwierzynski, Charlie           
     3) Mansaray, Abdul                 4) Moss, Ben                      
     5) Heiliger, Jacob                 6) Lane, Ramel                    
 
Event 88  Girls 800 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:46.88  4/14/2012   DSM- Roosevelt, DSM- Rooseve              
                         J Roberts-Lewis, M Schnack, A Sayeh, E Hawkins    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Waukee  'A'                                         1:50.57   2 
     1) Sehman, Maddie                  2) Gray, Gabby                    
     3) Koethe, Lexi                    4) Gates, Taylor                  
     5) McKibben, Emily                 6) Chicken, Sarah                 
  2 Dsm- Roosevelt  'A'                                 1:51.93   2 
     1) Koger, Tiffany                  2) Carter, Briyana                
     3) Johnson, Jaelyn                 4) Brown, Ashley                  
     5) Dok, Anger                      6) Odir, Julia                    
  3 Johnston  'A'                                       1:51.94   2 
     1) Agnew, Sydney                   2) Woodfine, Madison              
     3) Ayers, Ronnoja                  4) Brown, Elle                    
     5) Bradley, Maddy                  6) Hassell, Sage                  
  4 Wdm Valley  'A'                                     1:53.35   2 
     1) Phillips, Sarah                 2) Andrew, Bri                    
     3) Johnson, Myranda                4) Iles, Katie                    
  5 SE Polk  'A'                                        1:53.99   1 
     1) Cole, Jessica                   2) Cox, McKena                    
     3) Gillotti, Blair                 4) Brown, Mallory                 
     5) Donels, Jordan                  6) McGinnis, Destiny              
  6 Marshalltown  'A'                                   1:56.02   1 
     1) Brooks, Chione                  2) Steffenson, Tabby              
     3) Blackford, Cassidy              4) Blagg, Rachel                  
     5) Underhill, Daesha               6) Barkema, Leah                  
  7 Des Moines Lincoln  'A'                             1:56.23   1 
     1) Jones, Monaijah                 2) Marquis, Talia                 
     3) Guanue, Eleanor                 4) Newton, Sydney                 
     5) Berry, Raene'                   6) Cooper, Mariah                 
  8 Dowling Catholic  'A'                               1:56.37   2 
     1) Ingham, Savannah                2) Cunningham, Michaela           
     3) Konz, Kaila                     4) Brosnahan, Caroline            
     5) Danner, Alexis                  6) Freeman, Catherine             
  9 Urbandale  'A'                                      1:57.01   2 
     1) Mottet, Bailey                  2) Mottet, Billie                 
     3) Wiest, Jackie                   4) Gajewsky, Kayla                
     5) Szakacs, Sophia                 6) Lovan, Jamaica                 
 10 Indianola  'A'                                      1:57.81   1 
     1) McVey, Bailee                   2) Boozell, Taylor                
     3) Chittenden, Emma                4) Nicholson, Paige               
 11 Ames  'A'                                           1:59.98   1 
     1) Kwaw-Mensah, Lynette            2) Nervig, Raegan                 
     3) Denny, Jordan                   4) Gatwas, Ny                     
 12 Ankeny  'A'                                         2:01.99   1 
     1) Brooks, Olivia                  2) Medici, Ariana                 
     3) Rasmussen, Melanie              4) Wendt, Rachel                  
     5) Patterson, Anna                 6) Doocy, Allison                 
 13 Ankeny Centennial  'A'                              2:02.61   2 
     1) Arnold, Peyton                  2) Hill, Claire                   
     3) Mixdorf, Sarah                  4) Schroeder, Malorie             
     5) Rozeboom, Alex                  6) Stirling, Caroline             
 14 Dsm North  'A'                                      2:08.50   1 
     1) Brown, Alice                    2) Solo, Nancy                    
     3) Lopez, Larrissa                 4) Ary, Keeona                    
     5) Richardson, Alicia              6) Hill, Janelle                  
 
Event 89  Boys Distance Medley High School
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:33.31  4/12/2014   Dowling Catholic, Dowling Cath            
                         R Gafford, N Hernandez, J Gorsche, R Schweizer    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dowling Catholic  'A'                               3:33.31!  2 
     1) Gafford, Rico                   2) Hernandez, Nick                
     3) Gorsche, Joe                    4) Schweizer, Ryan                
     5) Conn, Neal                      6) Clark, Spencer                 
  2 Des Moines Lincoln  'A'                             3:39.51   2 
     1) Kesselring, Kaleb               2) Bryson, Jordan                 
     3) Lyon, Zach                      4) McMichael, Sam                 
     5) Shumpert, Darius                6) Young, Elijah                  
  3 Waukee  'A'                                         3:41.80   2 
     1) Lowe, Corbin                    2) Allen, Trevor                  
     3) Schneiter, Koy                  4) Hanna, Isaiah                  
     5) Neilsen, Carter                 6) Ejubovic, Nihad                
  4 Mason City  'A'                                     3:42.50   2 
     1) Danielson, Matt                 2) O'Neil, Billy                  
     3) Enright, John                   4) Petersen, Brad                 
     5) Alexander, Skyler               6) Spotts, Mac                    
  5 Dsm- Roosevelt  'A'                                 3:44.43   2 
     1) Krah, Prince                    2) Sparks, Josh                   
     3) Fritzjunker, Jack               4) Omar, Abdirahman               
     5) Reed, Tris                      6) Stackhouse, Gage               
  6 SE Polk  'A'                                        3:44.80   2 
     1) Kuyateh, Moussa                 2) Christensen, Tate              
     3) Allen, Drake                    4) Clouse, Drake                  
     5) Ballard, Levi                   6) Phothiboupha, Davonn           
  7 Johnston  'A'                                       3:47.38   1 
     1) Kragt, Jonah                    2) Salman, Erik                   
     3) Wunsch, Connor                  4) Johanson, Adam                 
     5) Balmer, Cole                    6) Cooper, Braden                 
  8 Wdm Valley  'A'                                     3:47.64   2 
     1) Manektala, Yash                 2) Andrew, Scott                  
     3) Prust, Adam                     4) Mullins, Cole                  
     5) Coffey, Collin                  6) Peterson, Grant                
  9 Dsm- East  'A'                                      3:54.02   1 
     1) Trotter, Brandon                2) Green, Quincy                  
     3) Harris, Juleo                   4) Young, Brandon                 
     5) Sama, Gerald                    6)                                
 10 Dsm North  'A'                                      3:54.71   1 
     1) Repp, Eli                       2) Phillips, Andrew               
     3) Krieg, Warren                   4) Toumbemungo, Moise             
     5) Davenport, Kajuan               6) Zeo, Emanuel                   
 11 Urbandale  'A'                                      3:55.70   1 
     1) Lane, Ramel                     2) Foley, AJ                      
     3) Fiolic, Steve                   4) Prescott, Quinn                
     5) Nayou, Gee                      6) Lafrentz, Quinn                
 12 Ankeny Centennial  'A'                              4:02.57   1 
     1) Larson, Riley                   2) Saddoris, Connor               
     3) Doran, Alec                     4) Havens, Tyler                  
     5) Suedmeir, Cory                  6) Harris, Jorvik                 
 13 Indianola  'A'                                      4:03.28   2 
     1) Strong, Isiaha                  2) Upchurch, Blake                
     3) Storm, Jacey                    4) Green, Jonny                   
     5) Crawford, Casey                 6) Mosley, Deonte                 
 -- Fort Dodge  'A'                                         DNF   1  out of lane - 3 step
     1) Cook, Sam                       2) Hatcher, JC                    
     3) Myers, Keegan                   4) Ganzeveld, Nic                 
     5) Kolacia, Sam                    6) Anderson, Zach                 
 
Event 90  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 26.74  4/12/2014   Sheldon Leazer, Ankeny Cente                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Leazer, Sheldon              Ankeny Cente             26.74! -2.6 
  2 Lee, Austin                  Dsm- East                32.72  -2.6 
 
              Women - Univ/Col - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Drake University            16        2) Northern Iowa              10   
 
              Women - Univ/Col - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northern Iowa              171        2) Drake University          126.50
 
                Men - Univ/Col - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northern Iowa               20        2) Drake University           16   
 
               Men - Univ/Col - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northern Iowa              174        2) Drake University          124