Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2014 08:13 PM
             Jim Duncan Invitational 2014 - 4/11/2014 to 4/12/2014             
                                 Drake Stadium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rivard, Samantha             Minnesota-Du        17:03.00   16:55.28   10   
  2 McDermott, Casey             Drake Track         17:10.00   17:08.96    8   
  3 Colbenson, Breanna           Minnesota-Du        17:18.84   17:11.10    6   
  4 Huston, Emma                 Drake Univer        17:51.00   17:29.80    5   
  5 Poss, Erin                   Drake Univer        18:01.00   17:44.48    4   
  6 Maguire, Krista              Drake Univer        17:50.00   17:52.57    3   
  7 Sunstrom, Sam                St. Cloud St        17:56.29   17:53.92    2   
  8 Scholl, Taylor               Drake Univer        17:50.00   18:01.02    1   
  9 Grossenburg, Jenna           SD State            18:06.00   18:04.91  
 10 Vaness, Kassie               St. Cloud St        17:44.02   18:08.62  
 11 Bowers, Cheyanne             SD State            17:43.00   18:15.41  
 12 Tarantino, Laura             Truman St           18:20.25   18:19.86  
 13 Campbell, Paulina            Grinnell Col        18:43.27   18:42.34  
 14 Lutz, Lydia                  North Dakota        17:58.02   18:43.27  
 15 Johnson, Jami                North Dakota        18:24.12   18:59.67  
 16 Martin, Hannah               Northern Iow        18:15.00   19:00.74  
 17 Kelly, Shana                 Drake Univer        19:00.00   19:11.42  
 18 Androski, Antonia            Grinnell Col        19:17.81   19:28.44  
 19 Stevens, Haley               Northern Iow        18:40.00   19:37.21  
 20 Biddle, Miranda              Truman St           19:34.56   19:47.47  
 21 Gaster, Bree                 Simpson             19:25.25   19:56.59  
 22 Cloonan, Madeline            Truman St           19:26.41   20:03.29  
 23 Faught, Stephanie            N Iowa Area         20:27.38   20:23.27  
 24 Welk, Mallory                Central             20:24.00   20:24.22  
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lusignan, Trent              Unattached          14:30.00  X14:34.03  
  2 Wells, Conor                 Drake Univer        14:37.00   14:48.61   10   
  3 Kenyon, Garrett              Creighton Un        15:20.00   14:49.23    8   
  4 Saccoman, Samuel             North Dakota        14:48.38   14:51.42    6   
  5 Hart, Brad                   Truman St           15:33.98   14:51.52    5   
  6 Steffensmeier, Isaac         Central             15:01.27   14:51.57    4   
  7 Nielsen, Dan                 Minnesota-Du        14:57.40   14:53.30    3   
  8 Fick, Ben                    Northern Iow        14:55.00   14:54.15    2   
  9 Jaskowiak, Ben               Unattached          15:11.25  X14:55.73  
 10 Fischer, Reed                Drake Univer        14:53.00   14:57.13    1   
 11 Jermann, Tyler               Iowa State          14:45.00   14:57.58  
 12 Brady, Doug                  Drake Univer        14:40.00   15:06.38  
 13 Piercy, Matt                 Creighton Un        15:20.00   15:08.88  
 14 Canady, Frank                Grinnell Col        15:06.29   15:09.69  
 15 Dalton, Adam                 Grinnell Col        15:09.94   15:11.33  
 16 Nielsen, Terry               Northern Iow        15:05.00   15:12.67  
 17 Capra, Trevor                SD State            15:01.00   15:16.95  
 18 Buchheit, Zach               Northern Iow        14:49.00   15:17.48  
 19 Tyler, Ben                   Grinnell Col        15:12.83   15:19.31  
 20 Eckman, Guy                  Drake Univer        14:42.00   15:31.25  
 21 Zarate, Jaime                N Iowa Area         16:15.03   15:37.06  
 22 Lamp, Alex                   Buena Vista         16:00.00   15:39.91  
 23 Baltezore, Darin             North Dakota        15:56.43   15:44.59  
 24 McLean, Anthony              Grinnell Col        15:19.37   15:51.57  
 25 Wharram, Parker              North Dakota        15:24.30   16:03.08  
 26 Tangi, John-Ross             N Iowa Area         15:36.80   16:06.45  
 27 Pellegrino, Ethan            Simpson             15:55.23   16:19.11  
 28 Rodriguez, Michael           Unattached          16:20.00   16:21.52  
 29 Mayes, Andrew                Simpson             16:25.67   16:34.07  
 30 Jones, Nathaniel             Simpson             16:35.87   16:53.07  
 31 Smith, Steven                Buena Vista         17:01.50   16:58.80  
 32 Weaver, Karl                 Central             18:05.36   17:51.31  
 
Event 15  Women 10000 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Kaelyn             Minnesota-Du        37:41.25   39:10.75   10   
  2 Palmeter, Hannah             N Iowa Area         39:00.00   39:19.24    8   
  3 McNealy, Jesse               Grinnell Col        39:57.63   41:18.82    6   
  4 Baumgartner, Daphne          Central             41:00.00   43:05.11    5   
  5 Gornick, Cassidy             Central             42:00.00   44:33.03    4   
 -- Bayly, Alison                Grinnell Col        40:05.42        DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 10000 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harkreader, Ian              Drake Univer           32.00   32:31.48   10   
  2 Heikkila, Ted                Minnesota-Du        32:15.22   33:10.70    8   
  3 Cottingham, Colin            North Dakota        33:05.00   33:15.25    6   
  4 Nelson, Ross                 North Dakota        32:33.24   34:06.96    5   
  5 Yao, Sapolai                 Unattached          33:53.00  X34:15.07  
  6 Sachs, Gage                  Minnesota-Du        33:52.15   34:22.49    4   
  7 Shepherd, Timothy            Central             33:03.58   34:29.56    3   
  8 Zuidema, Mitch               Minnesota-Du        33:55.26   34:32.54    2   
  9 Laird, Andrew                Buena Vista         34:00.00   34:44.17    1   
 10 Reff, Cooper                 Minnesota-Du        34:04.72   34:50.48  
 11 Gracey, Keaton               Midland Univ        35:45.00   35:47.94  
 12 Maki, Bennett                Minnesota-Du        34:15.28   36:01.83  
 13 Mulligan, Connor             Grinnell Col        34:40.56   36:57.37  
 14 Goodvin, Zach                Midland Univ        36:30.00   39:19.73  
 
Event 29  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thies, Andrew                SD State             9:31.00    9:26.66   10   
  2 Jackson, Drew                Central              9:25.21    9:31.86    8   
  3 Campbell, Drew               North Dakota         9:46.15    9:41.78    6   
  4 Sheets, Andrew               Truman St            9:46.22    9:43.82    5   
  5 Johnson, Drew                Minnesota-Du         9:46.71    9:45.44    4   
  6 Wiemers, Zachary             Northern Iow         9:36.00    9:52.60    3   
  7 Handorff, Aaron              Minnesota-Du        10:08.14   10:02.72    2   
  8 Doughan, Cody                Central             10:02.81   10:07.08    1   
  9 Gardner, Tyler               Truman St           10:15.28   10:14.63  
 10 Flynn, Ryan                  Drake Univer         9:45.00   10:22.76  
 11 Hare, Seth                   Minnesota-Du        10:12.12   10:24.78  
 12 Surber, John                 Buena Vista         10:48.77   10:33.63  
 13 Phillips, Bryce              Simpson             10:15.11   10:37.59  
 14 Kidman, Josh                 N Iowa Area         10:43.38   10:47.09  
 15 Mundell, Lex                 Grinnell Col        10:13.25   10:58.78  
 16 Hannula, Brady               Buena Vista                    11:31.54  
 -- McCann, Robert               Drake Univer         9:01.00        DNF  
 -- Moorehead, Kyle              Grinnell Col        10:05.21        DNF  
 
Event 30  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Suhr, Alex                   SD State            11:28.00   11:07.49   10   
  2 Rudin, Alexandra             Minnesota-Du        11:20.41   11:09.68    8   
  3 Anderson, Kirsten            SD State            11:46.00   11:15.94    6   
  4 Seer, Diana                  Grinnell Col        11:28.48   11:34.69    5   
  5 Lynch, Jessica               North Dakota        11:30.16   11:51.36    4   
  6 Burditt, Emma                Truman St           11:14.40   11:53.02    3   
  7 Hirsch, Katie                Truman St           11:40.52   11:53.45    2   
  8 Jocelyn, Hannah              Minnesota-Du        11:36.32   12:00.62    1   
  9 Kubica, Samantha             Grinnell Col        11:58.71   12:02.37  
 10 Nelson, Emma                 Central             12:00.00   12:33.80  
 11 Keenan, Christine            Midland Univ        12:16.00   12:49.29  
 12 Kinning, Alyssa              Midland Univ        12:03.00   13:18.27  
 13 King, Shelby                 Simpson             13:15.11   13:25.50  
 -- Eaves, Alyssa                Central             11:45.00        DNF  
 
Event 32  Men High Jump Univ/Col
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McCastle, Cornelius          William Penn         6-08.00      2.08m    6-09.75  10   
  2 Sampson, Nolan               Buena Vista          6-09.75      2.03m    6-08.00   7   
  2 Cook, Ryan                   Drake Univer         6-04.50      2.03m    6-08.00   7   
  4 Mulford, Logan               Central              6-05.50      1.93m    6-04.00   5   
  5 Frazier, Isaac               Simpson              6-05.00      1.88m    6-02.00   4   
  6 Arrowood, Luke               N Iowa Area          6-02.00      1.88m    6-02.00   3   
  7 Anderson, Jordan             Midland Univ         6-02.75      1.83m    6-00.00   2   
  8 Powell, Jaemin               Central              6-03.25      1.83m    6-00.00   1   
  9 McCalla, Brett               Northern Iow         6-02.75      1.83m    6-00.00 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Rebecca              Truman St           17-09.00      5.26m  -0.5  17-03.25  10   
  2 Rice, Tatiana                Northern Iow        18-08.50      5.23m   1.1  17-02.00   8   
  3 Monagi, Adrine               N Iowa Area         16-08.50      5.15m   0.9  16-10.75   6   
  4 Haer, Morganne               Buena Vista         17-02.00      5.01m  -1.6  16-05.25   5   
  5 McPheters, Malika            Midland Univ        18-00.25      4.97m   1.1  16-03.75   4   
  6 Knight  Papaioannou, Kay     Midland Univ        17-06.00      4.97m   1.4  16-03.75   3   
  7 Wandling, Emily              Northern Iow        18-04.50      4.94m   1.2  16-02.50   2   
  8 Beckman, Taylor              Central             17-02.00      4.92m  -1.6  16-01.75   1   
  9 Moulds, Hannah               Simpson             16-03.25      4.88m   2.7  16-00.25 
 10 Miller, Eloise               Grinnell Col        17-02.00      4.87m   0.8  15-11.75 
 11 Zimmerman, McKenna           Central             16-01.75      4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00 
 12 Fleshner, Bayley             Simpson             16-11.50      4.84m   1.4  15-10.50 
 13 Koenigs, Morgan              Central             16-01.00      4.76m   1.0  15-07.50 
 14 Hauser, Julia                Midland Univ        17-04.75      4.76m   1.0  15-07.50 
 15 Michael, Rajanee             N Iowa Area         15-09.50      4.74m  -0.4  15-06.75 
 16 Drees, Emma                  Central             16-08.00      4.66m   NWI  15-03.50 
 17 Galbraith, Sarah             Simpson             15-11.50      4.64m   2.7  15-02.75 
 18 Lee, Rhecie                  Southwestern        15-10.25      4.63m   1.4  15-02.25 
 19 King, Veronica               Buena Vista         15-11.00      4.40m   1.0  14-05.25 
 
Event 38  Men Triple Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Osifuye-White, Johnathan     Drake Univer        45-11.25     14.82m   2.4  48-07.50  10   
  2 Turner, Ethan                Drake Univer        39-04.50     14.27m   1.9  46-10.00   8   
  3 Koch, Shawn                  Northern Iow        48-04.75     13.96m  -1.4  45-09.75   6   
  4 Buczek, Sean                 Drake Univer        39-04.50     13.43m  +0.0  44-00.75   5   
  5 Gossett, Chris               William Penn        43-03.75     13.12m   2.2  43-00.50   4   
  6 Zahnle, Brian                Central             41-05.75     13.08m   0.5  42-11.00   3   
  7 Hughes, Marcus               N Iowa Area         40-08.75     13.01m   0.9  42-08.25   2   
  8 Tavol, Mong                  Unattached          46-00.00    X13.00m  -0.5  42-08.00 
  9 Rankin, Joshua               William Penn        42-04.00     12.73m   1.9  41-09.25   1   
 10 Sump, Jordan                 Central             40-10.50     12.37m   1.6  40-07.00 
 -- Mackin, Michael              Central             38-10.25       FOUL                 
 
Event 39  Women Discus Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Chloe               Northern Iow        46-00.25     44.37m     145-07  10   
  2 Hoesing, Megan               Midland Univ          151-00     42.07m     138-00   8   
  3 Ayers, Katherine             Minnesota-Du        38-01.25     39.33m     129-00   6   
  4 Lindstrom, Jamie             Northern Iow        47-00.50     38.27m     125-07   5   
  5 Hoerr, Emma                  William Penn          129-01     36.65m     120-03   4   
  6 Hutchins, Molly              Buena Vista           119-10     36.47m     119-08   3   
  7 Rowan, Kiana                 Truman St           11-00.25     35.12m     115-03   2   
  8 Dunker, Kristine             Midland Univ        26-03.25     34.72m     113-11   1   
  9 Critten, Karina              Truman St           23-01.50     34.04m     111-08 
 10 McCarthy, April              Central             16-01.25     33.70m     110-07 
 11 Mangrum, Shammel             Southwestern        35-04.75     33.23m     109-00 
 12 Stuht, Lorell                Central             16-11.75     33.17m     108-10 
 13 Ageson, Tina                 Buena Vista           109-03     33.09m     108-07 
 14 Carlson, Zoe                 Simpson             11-06.75     32.58m     106-11 
 15 Hitchcock, Jennifer          Minnesota-Du          114-11     31.24m     102-06 
 16 McWilliams, Brilee           N Iowa Area         01-08.75     31.19m     102-04 
 17 Carlson, Athena              Grinnell Col          111-03     29.32m      96-02 
 18 Steffes, Amanda              Buena Vista         96-00.75     26.88m      88-02 
 -- Michael, LaBrisha            N Iowa Area           104-09       FOUL            
 
Event 44  Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McDonnell, Adam              Northern Iow        11-07.75     60.78m     199-05  10   
  2 Lindaman, Ben                Northern Iow        97-06.75     59.59m     195-06   8   
  3 Hanson, Will                 N Iowa Area         85-11.75     57.43m     188-05   6   
  4 Beeler, Phillip              Drake Univer                     57.07m     187-03   5   
  5 Best, Matt                   Buena Vista         40-08.75     50.25m     164-10   4   
  6 Dailey, Kody                 Central             58-02.75     49.09m     161-01   3   
  7 Schafbuch, Caleb             Buena Vista         70-07.50     47.84m     156-11   2   
  8 Braun, Zev                   Grinnell Col        60-01.50     41.51m     136-02   1   
  9 Love-Scott, Van              William Penn        24-08.25     41.26m     135-04 
 10 Badhwa, Danny                Minnesota-Du        35-04.75     40.10m     131-07 
 11 Rus, Jon                     Northern Iow        54-02.75     39.99m     131-02 
 12 McCalla, Brett               Northern Iow          147-08     39.49m     129-07 
 13 Brumbaugh, Colt              William Penn        41-03.50     39.42m     129-04 
 14 Woodington, Chris            Grinnell Col          123-09     35.65m     116-11 
 15 Sindelar, Alec               Buena Vista         09-05.25     34.79m     114-02 
 16 Degraffenreid, Philip        Drake Univer                     32.37m     106-02 
 
Event 46  Men Shot Put Univ/Col
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Matthew               Truman St           51-00.75     16.07m   52-08.75  10   
  2 Agbamu, Appo                 Minnesota-Du        50-09.25     15.32m   50-03.25   8   
  3 Messerschmidt, Steven        Central             51-01.75     14.48m   47-06.25   6   
  4 Viehmann, John               Truman St           46-02.50     14.16m   46-05.50   5   
  5 Johnson, Gunnar              Central             50-10.00     14.07m   46-02.00   4   
  6 Cross, Alexander             Truman St           43-05.25     13.17m   43-02.50   3   
  7 Mauer, William               Midland Univ        45-00.50     12.75m   41-10.00   2   
  8 Gist, Kalob                  William Penn        48-08.75     12.74m   41-09.75   1   
  9 Johnson, Drennan             Truman St           41-06.50     12.54m   41-01.75 
 10 Tack, Josh                   Central             43-03.75     12.33m   40-05.50 
 11 Smothers, Trenton            Central             36-10.25     10.58m   34-08.50 
 -- Power, Jon                   Central             40-02.75       FOUL            
 -- Budde, Andrew                Midland Univ        42-02.00       FOUL            
 -- Matthews, Joseph             Midland Univ        43-07.75       FOUL            
 -- Moran, Nick                  Minnesota-Du        48-07.50       FOUL