Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee                     
                          America's Athletic Classic                           
         Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa  - 4/23/2014 to 4/26/2014          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Andre Dorsey              JR Kennesaw Sta             10.76   2.7  4    915
  2 Bilal Abdullah            SO Kennesaw Sta             10.93   2.5  3    876
  3 Austin Bahner                Wichita St               10.96   2.7  4    870
  4 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan St              11.08   2.5  3    843
  5 Josh Petersen             SO S Dakota U               11.14   2.2  1    830
  6 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                 11.15   2.7  4    827
  7 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               11.16   4.2  2    825
  8 Kaarel Mangusson          SO Kennesaw Sta             11.23   2.2  1    810
  8 Cal Sullins                  Siena Heights            11.23   2.2  1    810
 10 Darius Walker                Unattached               11.24   2.5  3    808
 11 Ben Lindaman              SR Northern Iowa            11.25   4.2  2    806
 12 Luca Wieland              FR Minnesota                11.27   4.2  2    801
 13 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                 11.28   4.2  2    799
 14 Kyle Tywon                JR Kent St                  11.30   2.5  3    795
 15 Tyler Jones               JR Kent St                  11.34   2.5  3    786
 16 William Dougherty            Unattached               11.37   2.2  1    780
 17 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                 11.41   2.7  4    771
 18 Corey Hammon              JR Illinois                 11.42   2.5  3    769
 19 Henrik Holmberg              Unattached               11.45   2.2  1    763
 20 Taylor Sanderson          SO Iowa St                  11.48   2.2  1    757
 21 Brent Vogel                  Unattached               11.52   2.7  4    748
 22 Jack Eckert               SR Iowa                     11.62   2.2  1    728
 23 Jamie Crum                FR Minnesota                11.64   4.2  2    723
 24 Daniel Gooris                Unattached               11.69   2.7  4    713
 25 George Wayda              SO Illinois                 11.75   2.5  3    701
 26 Nick Bachinski            FR Minnesota                11.90   4.2  2    671
 27 Daniel Kinsey                KC Smoke                 11.95   2.7  4    661
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Univ/Col Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Andre Dorsey              JR Kennesaw Sta             7.24m   0.7  23-09.00    871
  2 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                 7.00m   2.2  22-11.75    814
  2 Austin Bahner                Wichita St               7.00m   2.7  22-11.75    814
  4 Luca Wieland              FR Minnesota                6.99m   3.2  22-11.25    811
  5 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan St              6.88m   1.4  22-07.00    785
  6 Kaarel Mangusson          SO Kennesaw Sta             6.76m   1.4  22-02.25    757
  7 Cal Sullins                  Siena Heights            6.72m   1.7  22-00.75    748
  8 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               6.70m   1.7  21-11.75    743
  9 Brent Vogel                  Unattached               6.68m   2.2  21-11.00    739
 10 Bilal Abdullah            SO Kennesaw Sta             6.65m  +0.0  21-10.00    732
 11 Darius Walker                Unattached               6.61m   1.7  21-08.25    723
 12 Daniel Kinsey                KC Smoke                 6.52m   2.4  21-04.75    702
 13 Daniel Gooris                Unattached               6.38m   1.1  20-11.25    670
 14 Kyle Tywon                JR Kent St                  6.34m   1.9  20-09.75    661
 14 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                 6.34m   6.9  20-09.75    661
 16 Henrik Holmberg              Unattached               6.25m   1.2  20-06.25    641
 17 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                 6.20m   2.1  20-04.25    630
 18 Ben Lindaman              SR Northern Iowa            6.19m   1.1  20-03.75    628
 19 Corey Hammon              JR Illinois                 6.16m   1.7  20-02.50    621
 20 Jack Eckert               SR Iowa                     6.15m   2.2  20-02.25    619
 21 Nick Bachinski            FR Minnesota                6.13m   2.0  20-01.50    615
 22 George Wayda              SO Illinois                 6.08m   1.3  19-11.50    604
 23 William Dougherty            Unattached               6.01m   1.7  19-08.75    589
 24 Josh Petersen             SO S Dakota U               5.86m   1.3  19-02.75    556
 25 Tyler Jones               JR Kent St                  5.76m   1.6  18-10.75    535
 -- Taylor Sanderson          SO Iowa St                   FOUL                 
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached              13.18m   43-03.00    678
  2 Andre Dorsey              JR Kennesaw Sta            12.79m   41-11.50    654
  3 Ben Lindaman              SR Northern Iowa           12.74m   41-09.75    651
  4 Austin Bahner                Wichita St              12.65m   41-06.00    646
  5 Daniel Gooris                Unattached              12.27m   40-03.25    623
  6 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan St             12.24m   40-02.00    621
  7 George Wayda              SO Illinois                12.19m   40-00.00    618
  8 Luca Wieland              FR Minnesota               12.11m   39-08.75    613
  9 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                12.03m   39-05.75    608
 10 Corey Hammon              JR Illinois                11.95m   39-02.50    603
 11 Brent Vogel                  Unattached              11.81m   38-09.00    595
 12 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                11.75m   38-06.75    591
 13 William Dougherty            Unattached              11.55m   37-10.75    579
 14 Henrik Holmberg              Unattached              11.54m   37-10.50    579
 15 Cal Sullins                  Siena Heights           11.39m   37-04.50    569
 16 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                11.35m   37-03.00    567
 17 Josh Petersen             SO S Dakota U              11.29m   37-00.50    563
 18 Jack Eckert               SR Iowa                    11.21m   36-09.50    559
 19 Darius Walker                Unattached              11.15m   36-07.00    555
 20 Daniel Kinsey                KC Smoke                11.14m   36-06.75    554
 21 Kaarel Mangusson          SO Kennesaw Sta            10.68m   35-00.50    527
 22 Bilal Abdullah            SO Kennesaw Sta            10.28m   33-08.75    502
 23 Kyle Tywon                JR Kent St                 10.20m   33-05.75    498
 24 Nick Bachinski            FR Minnesota                9.61m   31-06.50    462
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan St              2.08m    6-09.75    878
  2 Andre Dorsey              JR Kennesaw Sta             1.99m    6-06.25    794
  3 Luca Wieland              FR Minnesota                1.93m    6-04.00    740
  4 Kyle Tywon                JR Kent St                  1.90m    6-02.75    714
  4 Henrik Holmberg              Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75    714
  4 Daniel Gooris                Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75    714
  4 Bilal Abdullah            SO Kennesaw Sta             1.90m    6-02.75    714
  4 Jack Eckert               SR Iowa                     1.90m    6-02.75    714
  9 Cal Sullins                  Siena Heights            1.87m    6-01.50    687
  9 Nick Bachinski            FR Minnesota                1.87m    6-01.50    687
 11 William Dougherty            Unattached               1.84m    6-00.50    661
 11 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               1.84m    6-00.50    661
 13 Kaarel Mangusson          SO Kennesaw Sta             1.81m    5-11.25    636
 13 Daniel Kinsey                KC Smoke                 1.81m    5-11.25    636
 13 George Wayda              SO Illinois                 1.81m    5-11.25    636
 13 Corey Hammon              JR Illinois                 1.81m    5-11.25    636
 17 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                 1.78m    5-10.00    610
 17 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                 1.78m    5-10.00    610
 17 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                 1.78m    5-10.00    610
 17 Ben Lindaman              SR Northern Iowa            1.78m    5-10.00    610
 17 Darius Walker                Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00    610
 -- Brent Vogel                  Unattached                  NH            
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Univ/Col Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andre Dorsey              JR Kennesaw Sta             49.87   4    821
  2 Kaarel Mangusson          SO Kennesaw Sta             49.93   1    818
  3 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                 50.25   4    803
  4 William Dougherty            Unattached               50.49   1    792
  5 Bilal Abdullah            SO Kennesaw Sta             50.72   3    782
  6 Kyle Tywon                JR Kent St                  50.92   3    773
  7 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                 50.98   2    770
  8 Ben Lindaman              SR Northern Iowa            51.28   2    757
  9 Jack Eckert               SR Iowa                     51.60   1    742
 10 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               51.83   2    732
 11 Luca Wieland              FR Minnesota                52.41   2    707
 12 Cal Sullins                  Siena Heights            52.54   1    701
 13 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan St              52.58   3    700
 14 Daniel Gooris                Unattached               53.03   4    680
 15 Darius Walker                Unattached               53.51   3    660
 16 Nick Bachinski            FR Minnesota                54.04   2    638
 17 Henrik Holmberg              Unattached               54.17   1    633
 18 Corey Hammon              JR Illinois                 54.52   3    618
 19 George Wayda              SO Illinois                 56.81   3    528
 20 Daniel Kinsey                KC Smoke                 57.03   4    520
 
Event 370  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Erica Twiss               JR Kansas St                13.66   1.2  5   1027
  2 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached               14.14   1.5  4    959
  3 Paige Knodle              SO Northern Iowa            14.21   1.5  4    949
  4 Jillian. Drouin              Unattached               14.23   0.4  6    946
  5 Lucie Ondraschkova           Unattached               14.27   0.4  6    941
  6 Mary Nall                 SR Mississippi              14.29   1.5  4    938
  7 Ryann. Krais                 Asics                    14.33   0.4  6    932
  8 Sarah Chauchard           SR Eastern Mich             14.34   1.5  4    931
  9 Nikki Larch-Miller           Wichita St               14.34   1.2  5    931
 10 Heather Miller Koch          Unattached               14.36   0.4  6    928
 11 Bree Woelber              SO Iowa St                  14.44   1.4  2    917
 12 Kathryn Pickett           JR Western Mich             14.53   1.2  5    905
 13 Rachel Peth               SO Northern Iowa            14.54   0.8  1    903
 14 Samone Thompson           SO Illinois                 14.61   1.4  2    894
 15 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana St               14.70   1.5  3    882
 16 Pauline Chiariglione      SR Eastern Mich             14.82   1.2  5    866
 17 Kate Wolanin              JR Eastern Mich             15.17   0.8  1    819
 18 Tansha Clarke             SR S Dakota U               15.20   0.8  1    815
 19 Rachael Johnson           SR Indiana St               15.59   1.5  3    765
 20 Christie Leverette        FR Kennesaw Sta             15.62   1.4  2    762
 21 Kassidy Ellis             SO Iowa                     15.70   0.8  1    751
 22 Allie Boudreau            JR Illinois Wes             16.10   1.5  3    702
 23 Briquelle Bowden          FR S Dakota U               17.82   1.5  3    507
 
Event 370  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Univ/Col Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jillian. Drouin              Unattached               1.72m    5-07.75    879
  2 Kate Wolanin              JR Eastern Mich             1.69m    5-06.50    842
  2 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached               1.69m    5-06.50    842
  4 Lucie Ondraschkova           Unattached               1.66m    5-05.25    806
  4 Heather Miller Koch          Unattached               1.66m    5-05.25    806
  6 Ryann. Krais                 Asics                    1.63m    5-04.25    771
  6 Erica Twiss               JR Kansas St                1.63m    5-04.25    771
  6 Bree Woelber              SO Iowa St                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
  9 Kathryn Pickett           JR Western Mich             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  9 Sarah Chauchard           SR Eastern Mich             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  9 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana St               1.60m    5-03.00    736
 12 Pauline Chiariglione      SR Eastern Mich             1.57m    5-01.75    701
 12 Rachael Johnson           SR Indiana St               1.57m    5-01.75    701
 14 Rachel Peth               SO Northern Iowa            1.54m    5-00.50    666
 14 Samone Thompson           SO Illinois                 1.54m    5-00.50    666
 14 Christie Leverette        FR Kennesaw Sta             1.54m    5-00.50    666
 14 Paige Knodle              SO Northern Iowa            1.54m    5-00.50    666
 18 Allie Boudreau            JR Illinois Wes             1.51m    4-11.50    632
 18 Mary Nall                 SR Mississippi              1.51m    4-11.50    632
 20 Kassidy Ellis             SO Iowa                     1.48m    4-10.25    599
 21 Briquelle Bowden          FR S Dakota U               1.42m    4-07.75    534
 
Event 370  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Univ/Col Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jillian. Drouin              Unattached              12.08m   39-07.75    666
  2 Ryann. Krais                 Asics                   11.75m   38-06.75    645
  3 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached              11.68m   38-04.00    640
  4 Sarah Chauchard           SR Eastern Mich            11.26m   36-11.50    612
  5 Heather Miller Koch          Unattached              11.09m   36-04.75    601
  6 Lucie Ondraschkova           Unattached              10.64m   34-11.00    571
  7 Pauline Chiariglione      SR Eastern Mich            10.07m   33-00.50    534
  8 Allie Boudreau            JR Illinois Wes            10.03m   32-11.00    531
  9 Bree Woelber              SO Iowa St                  9.98m   32-09.00    528
 10 Rachel Peth               SO Northern Iowa            9.82m   32-02.75    518
 11 Rachael Johnson           SR Indiana St               9.69m   31-09.50    509
 12 Paige Knodle              SO Northern Iowa            9.58m   31-05.25    502
 13 Kathryn Pickett           JR Western Mich             9.51m   31-02.50    497
 14 Kassidy Ellis             SO Iowa                     9.36m   30-08.50    488
 15 Erica Twiss               JR Kansas St                9.16m   30-00.75    475
 16 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana St               9.14m   30-00.00    473
 17 Mary Nall                 SR Mississippi              9.05m   29-08.25    467
 18 Kate Wolanin              JR Eastern Mich             8.82m   28-11.25    452
 19 Briquelle Bowden          FR S Dakota U               8.68m   28-05.75    443
 20 Samone Thompson           SO Illinois                 8.46m   27-09.25    429
 21 Christie Leverette        FR Kennesaw Sta             7.13m   23-04.75    343
 
Event 370  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Univ/Col Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached               24.67   0.1  3    917
  2 Erica Twiss               JR Kansas St                24.77  -2.6  2    908
  3 Heather Miller Koch          Unattached               25.11   0.1  3    877
  4 Paige Knodle              SO Northern Iowa            25.28   0.1  3    861
  5 Kathryn Pickett           JR Western Mich             25.33  -2.6  2    857
  6 Sarah Chauchard           SR Eastern Mich             25.64   0.1  3    829
  7 Samone Thompson           SO Illinois                 25.74   0.1  1    820
  8 Allie Boudreau            JR Illinois Wes             25.75   0.1  1    819
  9 Lucie Ondraschkova           Unattached               25.93   0.1  3    803
 10 Pauline Chiariglione      SR Eastern Mich             25.93  -2.6  2    803
 11 Mary Nall                 SR Mississippi              25.95   0.1  3    802
 12 Kate Wolanin              JR Eastern Mich             26.08   0.1  1    790
 13 Rachel Peth               SO Northern Iowa            26.17  -2.6  2    782
 14 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana St               26.21   0.1  1    779
 15 Ryann. Krais                 Asics                    26.31   0.1  3    770
 16 Jillian. Drouin              Unattached               26.40   0.1  3    763
 17 Bree Woelber              SO Iowa St                  26.83   0.1  1    726
 18 Christie Leverette        FR Kennesaw Sta             26.99  -2.6  2    713
 19 Rachael Johnson           SR Indiana St               27.09   0.1  1    704
 20 Kassidy Ellis             SO Iowa                     27.43  -2.6  2    676
 21 Briquelle Bowden          FR S Dakota U               29.57   0.1  1    513