Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee                     
                          America's Athletic Classic                           
         Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa  - 4/23/2014 to 4/26/2014          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 1:50.37  4/26/2012   Lucas Manring, Central Meth               
     Stadium: S 1:44.71  6/10/2011   Robby Andrews, Virginia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McKena Ramos              FR UW-Oshkosh             1:51.33  
  2 Bradley Johnson           FR Minnesota              1:52.13  
  3 Jermaine Blake            SR Lincoln (MO)           1:53.12  
  4 Jeffrey Cottrell          JR Minnesota              1:53.24  
  5 Kyle Hanson               SR Kansas St              1:53.27  
  6 James Saxton              SO Drake                  1:53.61  
  7 Seth Woodson              JR Buena Vista            1:54.14  
  8 Nathan Prom               SR Iowa                   1:54.76  
  9 Joseph Gioielli           SO Iowa St                1:56.84  
 10 Christopher Hamilton      SO Illinois Sta           2:00.03  
 
Event 25  Men 5000 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 13:27.20  1977        Nick Rose, Mason-Dixon TC                
     Stadium: S 13:27.20  1977        Nick Rose, Mason-Dixon TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt McClintock           SO Purdue                14:01.33  
  2 John Crain                SR North Central         14:05.06  
  3 Troy Kelleher             SO North Central         14:14.19  
  4 Grant Wintheiser          JR St. Olaf              14:14.66  
  5 Aaron Bartnik             SO Minnesota             14:14.95  
  6 Brant Haase               SO S Dakota U            14:18.92  
  7 Gavin Owens               SR Air Force             14:22.40  
  8 Dennis Hodapp             SR Tulsa                 14:27.19  
  9 Josh Dedering             SR UW-La Crosse          14:31.55  
 10 Harlow Ladd               FR Purdue                14:46.49  
 11 Paul Zeman                SO Illinois              14:53.97  
 12 Brad Miles                FR Baylor                14:55.11  
 -- Isaiah Bragg              SR Air Force                   DQ  
 
Event 30  Men 10000 Meter Run Invitational Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 28:07.40  1980        Kipsubai Koskei, Albuquerque TC          
     Stadium: S 28:07.14  2012        Cameron Levins, Southern Utah            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trent Lusignan               Unattached            29:55.69  
  2 Brandon Shemonia             Unattached            30:04.15  
  3 Sean Senf                 JR Illinois Sta          30:06.29  
  4 Dan Caddigan              SO Air Force             30:09.86  
  5 Mubarik Musa              FR S Dakota U            30:10.81  
  6 Blake DeLong              SR McKendree             30:11.51  
  7 Conor Wells               JR Drake                 30:12.42  
  8 Dylan Reyes               SR St. Francis           30:13.82  
  9 Caleb Kerr                SO Purdue                30:15.15  
 10 Paul Yak                  FR Augustana SD          30:17.07  
 11 Alex Ciesielski           JR UW-La Crosse          30:17.39  
 12 Matt Galvin               JR Baylor                30:17.53  
 13 Rob Webster Jr.           SR Washington            30:18.58  
 14 Justin Garrard               Unattached            30:19.32  
 15 Jacob Naylor                 Unattached            30:22.42  
 16 Steven Stoot              SR Purdue                30:23.51  
 17 Travis Morrison           JR North Central         30:28.78  
 18 Austin Bauer              SR Luther                30:29.28  
 19 Ben Dickshinski           SO North Central         30:35.57  
 20 Tyler Jermann             SO Iowa St               30:36.21  
 21 Brendan McDonnell         JR Illinois              30:38.38  
 22 Nick Miller               SO Loyola IL             30:51.65  
 23 Reed Fischer              FR Drake                 30:54.02  
 24 Frank Canady              SR Grinnell Col          30:55.79  
 25 Thomas Toth                  Cameron               30:56.43  
 26 Benjamin Gerber           SR Central Ark           31:09.97  
 27 Isaac Steffensmeier       FR Central               31:14.15  
 28 Kevin McMahon             JR North Central         31:18.85  
 29 Ian Harkreader            SR Drake                 31:20.72  
 30 Methuselah Lagat             Cameron               31:22.66  
 31 Jesse Hahne               FR Illinois Sta          31:24.81  
 32 Mitchell Gilbert          SR North Central         31:24.90  
 33 Daniel Shellhouse         SO Air Force             31:27.45  
 
Event 90  Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 16:09.45  1981        Iowa St                                  
     Stadium: S 16:09.45  1981        Iowa St                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington                                         16:21.46  
     1) Meron Simon SO                  2) Nick Harris SO                 
     3) Blake Nelson FR                 4) Izaic Yorks FR                 
  2 Illinois                                           16:24.29  
     1) Graham Morris SR                2) Garrett Lee FR                 
     3) Ian Barnett SO                  4) Liam Markham SO                
  3 Notre Dame                                         16:24.32  
     1) Jacob Dumford FR                2) J.P. Malette SR                
     3) Chris Quinn FR                  4) Nick Happe SR                  
  4 Minnesota                                          16:33.03  
     1) Alex Brend SO                   2) Blayne Dulian JR               
     3) Christian Skaret SO             4) Marcus Paulson JR              
  5 Nebraska                                           16:36.80  
     1) Connor Gibson JR                2) Trevor Vidlak SR               
     3) Matt Gilbert FR                 4) Jacob Olson FR                 
  6 UW-La Crosse                                       16:37.68  
     1) Jacob Peterson SR               2) Garrett Kerska JR              
     3) Jerry Kerska SR                 4) David Stilin SR                
  7 Georgia                                            16:45.30  
     1) Brian Sullivan FR               2) Brandon Lord JR                
     3) Zack Sims SO                    4) Wade Voyles SO                 
  8 Illinois State                                     16:54.82  
     1) David Eckhart SO                2) Ryan Rutherford JR             
     3) Aidan Askin SO                  4) Jeff Bajema FR                 
  9 Central                                            16:56.05  
     1) Eli Horton JR                   2) Jamie Vander Veer JR           
     3) Austin O'Brien SR               4) Drew Jackson JR                
 10 Iowa                                               17:01.65  
     1) Ben Witt JR                     2) Kevin Lewis JR                 
     3) Michael Hart FR                 4) Matt Butler FR                 
 11 Iowa Central                                       17:15.60  
     1) Tahir Chakisso SO               2) Kyle Hosting FR                
     3) Josh Prohaska FR                4) Dylan Eigenberger FR           
 12 South Dakota St                                    17:15.85  
     1) Drew Kraft JR                   2) Brendan Sage FR                
     3) Joel Reichow SO                 4) Daniel Pettit FR               
 13 UW-Milwaukee                                       17:17.56  
     1) Sam Leschisin JR                2) Caleb Abfall FR                
     3) Reed Schmidt SO                 4) Tony Sustachek SO              
 14 South Dakota                                       17:37.87  
     1) Stephen Nielson JR              2) Mach Dojiok FR                 
     3) Isaac Allen SO                  4) Alex Hohenthaner               
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Andre Dorsey              JR Kennesaw Sta             14.60   1.7  5    899
  2 Bilal Abdullah            SO Kennesaw Sta             14.61   0.8  4    897
  3 Kyle Tywon                JR Kent St                  14.86   0.6  3    867
  4 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               14.93   0.8  4    858
  5 Calvin Sullins               Siena Heights            15.05   0.5  1    843
  6 Ben Lindaman              SR Northern Iowa            15.20  -0.2  2    825
  7 Darius Walker                Unattached               15.28   0.8  4    816
  8 Daniel Gooris                Unattached               15.63   1.7  5    775
  9 Corey Hammon              JR Illinois                 15.71   0.6  3    766
 10 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                 15.73   1.7  5    763
 11 Jack Eckert               SR Iowa                     15.75  -0.2  2    761
 12 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                 15.80   0.6  3    755
 13 William Dougherty            Unattached               15.89   0.5  1    745
 14 Kaarel Mangusson          SO Kennesaw Sta             16.03   0.5  1    729
 15 Nick Bachinski            FR Minnesota                16.05  -0.2  2    727
 16 George Wayda              SO Illinois                 16.28   0.6  3    702
 -- Daniel Kinsey                KC Smoke                   DNF   1.7  5 
 -- Brent Vogel                  Unattached                 DNF   1.7  5 
 -- Luca Wieland              FR Minnesota                   DQ   0.8  4 
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Kinsey                KC Smoke                43.97m     144-03    746
  2 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached              42.01m     137-10    706
  3 Daniel Gooris                Unattached              41.75m     137-00    700
  4 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                39.79m     130-06    660
  5 Luca Wieland              FR Minnesota               39.76m     130-05    660
  6 Brent Vogel                  Unattached              38.08m     124-11    626
  7 Ben Lindaman              SR Northern Iowa           37.55m     123-02    615
  8 Andre Dorsey              JR Kennesaw Sta            37.41m     122-09    612
  9 William Dougherty            Unattached              36.91m     121-01    602
 10 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                35.63m     116-11    576
 11 George Wayda              SO Illinois                35.53m     116-07    574
 12 Darius Walker                Unattached              35.37m     116-00    571
 13 Corey Hammon              JR Illinois                34.71m     113-10    558
 14 Kyle Tywon                JR Kent St                 34.59m     113-06    555
 15 Kaarel Mangusson          SO Kennesaw Sta            32.71m     107-04    518
 16 Bilal Abdullah            SO Kennesaw Sta            32.25m     105-10    509
 17 Jack Eckert               SR Iowa                    30.48m     100-00    474
 18 Nick Bachinski            FR Minnesota               28.70m      94-02    439
 19 Calvin Sullins               Siena Heights           22.97m      75-04    328
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Gooris                Unattached               5.10m   16-08.75    941
  2 Jack Eckert               SR Iowa                     4.60m   15-01.00    790
  2 Ben Lindaman              SR Northern Iowa            4.60m   15-01.00    790
  2 George Wayda              SO Illinois                 4.60m   15-01.00    790
  2 Corey Hammon              JR Illinois                 4.60m   15-01.00    790
  6 Kyle Tywon                JR Kent St                  4.50m   14-09.00    760
  7 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                 4.40m   14-05.25    731
  7 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25    731
  9 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
 10 Luca Wieland              FR Minnesota                4.20m   13-09.25    673
 10 Calvin Sullins               Siena Heights            4.20m   13-09.25    673
 12 Kaarel Mangusson          SO Kennesaw Sta             4.10m   13-05.25    645
 13 Nick Bachinski            FR Minnesota                3.90m   12-09.50    590
 14 Darius Walker                Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50    562
 14 Bilal Abdullah            SO Kennesaw Sta             3.80m   12-05.50    562
 16 William Dougherty            Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75    482
 17 Andre Dorsey              JR Kennesaw Sta             3.20m   10-06.00    406
 -- Brent Vogel                  Unattached                  NH            
 -- Daniel Kinsey                KC Smoke                    NH            
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Kinsey                KC Smoke                60.19m     197-06    741
  2 Ben Lindaman              SR Northern Iowa           59.40m     194-10    729
  3 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached              58.19m     190-11    711
  4 Jack Eckert               SR Iowa                    54.82m     179-10    660
  5 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                50.64m     166-02    598
  6 Daniel Gooris                Unattached              48.03m     157-07    559
  7 William Dougherty            Unattached              47.15m     154-08    547
  8 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                47.12m     154-07    546
  9 George Wayda              SO Illinois                46.76m     153-05    541
 10 Luca Wieland              FR Minnesota               46.70m     153-02    540
 11 Brent Vogel                  Unattached              45.70m     149-11    525
 12 Corey Hammon              JR Illinois                43.27m     141-11    490
 13 Darius Walker                Unattached              42.62m     139-10    480
 14 Kyle Tywon                JR Kent St                 41.14m     135-00    459
 15 Calvin Sullins               Siena Heights           40.98m     134-05    456
 16 Nick Bachinski            FR Minnesota               37.74m     123-10    409
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Univ/Col Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas               4:24.91     778
  2 Jack Eckert               SR Iowa                   4:33.68     721
  3 William Dougherty            Unattached             4:33.90     719
  4 Daniel Gooris                Unattached             4:35.05     712
  5 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas               4:37.35     697
  6 Kyle Tywon                JR Kent St                4:41.59     670
  7 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached             4:46.78     638
  8 Ben Lindaman              SR Northern Iowa          4:51.52     610
  9 Luca Wieland              FR Minnesota              4:57.43     575
 10 Nick Bachinski            FR Minnesota              5:01.98     548
 11 Calvin Sullins               Siena Heights          5:02.65     545
 12 Darius Walker                Unattached             5:08.24     513
 13 George Wayda              SO Illinois               5:12.30     491
 14 Corey Hammon              JR Illinois               5:21.44     443
 
Event 222  Women 800 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 2:06.60  4/25/2013   Tara Clemens, Illinois Wes                
     Stadium: S 2:06.60  4/25/2013   Tara Clemens, Illinois Wes                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bre'Anna Smith            SR Purdue                 2:08.00  
  2 Megan Plenus              SR Purdue                 2:08.96  
  3 Rachel Weber              FR Ohio State             2:10.80  
  4 Kylee Verhasselt          JR UW-Oshkosh             2:11.03  
  5 Rebecca Stearns           SO Loyola IL              2:13.82  
  6 Ellen Dougherty           JR Nebraska               2:14.10  
  7 Adrianne Alexia           JR Iowa                   2:15.28  
  8 Victoria Feole            FR Arkansas               2:15.69  
  9 Kaitlyn Nelson            SO Iowa                   2:17.25  
 
Event 235  Women 5000 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 15:31.18  1985        Cathy Branta-Easker, Wisconsin           
     Stadium: S 15:15.08  2008        Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patricia Terry            SR Texas Christ          16:17.57  
  2 Hannah Helker             JR Oklahoma Bap          16:22.02  
  3 Alyssa Schneider          JR Illinois              16:25.24  
  4 Sydney Stuenkel           SO Loyola IL             16:27.36  
  5 Samantha Rivard           FR Minn-Duluth           16:29.73  
  6 Liz Berkholtz             SO Minnesota             16:33.72  
  7 Jessica Macy              JR Pittsburg St          16:34.14  
  8 Brooke Cassar             SO Central Ark           16:39.56  
  9 Emma Huston               SO Drake                 16:40.11  
 10 Jessica Engel                Unattached            16:41.90  
 11 Erin Hegarty              SO Baylor                16:44.60  
 12 Rachael Brewer            SR Illinois Sta          16:46.66  
 13 Colette Richter           FR Wisconsin             16:47.44  
 14 Natasha Cockram           JR Tulsa                 16:49.27  
 15 Rachel Drake              SR Minnesota             16:51.85  
 16 Taylor McDowell           FR Iowa St               16:51.99  
 17 Dana Payonk               JR Purdue                16:52.82  
 18 Ashley Eckhoff            SO Texas Christ          16:54.83  
 19 Hannah Everson            SO Air Force             16:55.43  
 20 Laura Galvan              JR Kansas St             17:04.30  
 21 Michelle Potter           SO Purdue                17:12.70  
 22 Haley Johnson             FR Minnesota             17:13.90  
 23 Alex Davis                FR Baylor                17:31.17  
 24 Andrea Toppin             SO Iowa St               17:33.72  
 -- Ashlie Decker             SR Minnesota                  DNF  
 
Event 240  Women 10000 Meter Run Invitational Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 32:57.38  1988        Patti Murray, Club Nike                  
     Stadium: S 32:06.45  6/24/2010   Amy Begley, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Alex England         FR Mississippi           34:48.66  
  2 Michelle Thomas           JR Ohio State            34:49.11  
  3 Alyssa Poremba            SR Elmhurst              35:21.58  
  4 Clara Langley             FR Tulsa                 35:36.42  
  5 Janessa Dunn              SO Tulsa                 35:37.77  
  6 Meritxell Delga Do        SO Augustana SD          35:38.55  
  7 Maggie Saenz Ruiz         SO Loras                 35:45.10  
  8 Lauren Rice               SR Augsburg              35:46.43  
  9 Sakiko Minagawa           SO Ohio State            35:51.43  
 10 Selene Lopez              SO Wayland Bapt          35:52.65  
 11 Kayleigh Skinner          SR Mississippi           36:01.56  
 12 Olivia Johnson               Unattached            36:09.21  
 13 Jamie Piepenburg          FR Minnesota             36:18.14  
 14 Sharise Lund              SO Purdue                36:18.32  
 15 Marion Kalafut            JR Georgia               36:18.67  
 16 Nicole Lucas              JR Indiana St            36:21.99  
 17 Amanda Fox                FR Illinois              36:31.55  
 18 Erin Poss                 SR Drake                 36:42.06  
 19 Jayne Cole                SR Luther                36:47.90  
 20 Isabel Andrade            SR Nebraska              37:07.48  
 21 Melissa Cabak             FR Minnesota             37:12.59  
 22 Kristen Garwood           SO Hannibal LaG          37:13.61  
 23 Chelsea Johnson           SR St. Scholast          37:14.62  
 24 Lauren Opp                JR Dordt                 37:15.64  
 25 Britni Waller             SR S Dakota U            39:06.71  
 -- Anna Buenneke             SR Iowa St                    DNF  
 
Event 300  Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 18:58.82  4/24/2010   Minnesota, Minnesota                     
                          N Swenson, E Yetzer, M Duwell, G Anderson         
     Stadium: S 18:58.82  4/24/2010   Minnesota, Minnesota                     
                          N Swenson, E Yetzer, M Duwell, G Anderson         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington                                         19:09.31  
     1) Eleanor Fulton SO               2) Katie Knight FR                
     3) Liberty Miller JR               4) Katie Flood SR                 
  2 Iowa St                                            19:13.62  
     1) Bethanie Brown FR               2) Ejiroghene Okoro SR            
     3) Katy Moen                       4) Crystal Nelson SO              
  3 Arkansas                                           19:18.16  
     1) Keri McClary SR                 2) Regan Ward FR                  
     3) Paige Johnston SR               4) Jessica Kamilos SO             
  4 Minnesota                                          19:24.68  
     1) Maggie Bollig SR                2) Kelli Budd SR                  
     3) Cassy Opitz SR                  4) Kaitlin Mincke SR              
  5 Utah                                               19:49.43  
     1) Nikki Rietz SO                  2) Andrea Chavez JR               
     3) Rebekah Winterton JR            4) Susannah Hurst JR              
  6 Illinois State                                     20:10.18  
     1) Ashley Kamin JR                 2) Kelly McShea SO                
     3) Kimberly Sanden SO              4) Kaley Ummel SO                 
  7 South Dakota                                       20:11.02  
     1) Amber Eichkorn SO               2) Katie Wetzstein SO             
     3) Megan Hilson JR                 4) Jilanne Doom JR                
  8 Iowa                                               20:23.27  
     1) Shannon Maser JR                2) Rachel Price JR                
     3) Tess Wilberding FR              4) Astrid Montuclard FR           
  9 South Dakota St                                    21:08.80  
     1) Laura Lawton JR                 2) Jessica Eibs SO                
     3) Lindsey Strait FR               4) Samantha Anderson SO           
 10 Iowa Central                                       21:18.84  
     1) Viola Kebenei FR                2) Tara Jackson SO                
     3) Mary Carr FR                    4) Hanna Maina SO                 
 11 NW Missouri St                                     22:25.87  
     1) Brooklyn Ellis SO               2) Hana Speaks SR                 
     3) Melissa Shepherd FR             4) Taylor Woodruff SR             
 
Event 370  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Univ/Col Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Erica Twiss               JR Kansas St                6.16m   1.5  20-02.50    899
  2 Heather Miller Koch          Unattached               5.87m   1.1  19-03.25    810
  3 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached               5.84m   0.8  19-02.00    801
  4 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana St               5.70m   1.5  18-08.50    759
  5 Kathryn Pickett           JR Western Mich             5.64m   0.6  18-06.00    741
  6 Paige Knodle              SO Northern Iowa            5.55m   1.5  18-02.50    715
  7 Ryann. Krais                 Nike                     5.50m   1.4  18-00.50    700
  8 Bree Woelber              SO Iowa St                  5.45m   1.7  17-10.75    686
  9 Pauline Chiariglione      SR Eastern Mich             5.34m   1.2  17-06.25    654
 10 Samone Thompson           SO Illinois                 5.17m   1.5  16-11.50    606
 11 Kate Wolanin              JR Eastern Mich             5.16m   1.7  16-11.25    603
 12 Kassidy Ellis             SO Iowa                     5.11m   0.8  16-09.25    589
 13 Rachel Peth               SO Northern Iowa            5.07m   1.1  16-07.75    578
 14 Allie Boudreau            JR Illinois Wes             5.04m   1.7  16-06.50    570
 15 Rachael Johnson           SR Indiana St               4.98m   1.1  16-04.25    554
 16 Christie Leverette        FR Kennesaw Sta             4.78m   1.0  15-08.25    500
 17 Briquelle Bowden          FR S Dakota U               4.72m   2.5  15-06.00    485
 
Event 370  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Univ/Col Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allie Boudreau            JR Illinois Wes            37.60m     123-04    621
  2 Ryann. Krais                 Nike                    37.05m     121-07    611
  3 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached              37.04m     121-06    611
  4 Rachel Peth               SO Northern Iowa           35.59m     116-09    583
  5 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana St              34.74m     114-00    567
  6 Bree Woelber              SO Iowa St                 34.18m     112-02    556
  7 Heather Miller Koch          Unattached              32.97m     108-02    533
  8 Kassidy Ellis             SO Iowa                    32.57m     106-10    525
  9 Rachael Johnson           SR Indiana St              28.42m      93-03    447
 10 Kathryn Pickett           JR Western Mich            28.28m      92-09    444
 11 Pauline Chiariglione      SR Eastern Mich            26.50m      86-11    411
 12 Erica Twiss               JR Kansas St               25.71m      84-04    396
 13 Briquelle Bowden          FR S Dakota U              23.24m      76-03    349
 14 Christie Leverette        FR Kennesaw Sta            18.74m      61-06    266
 15 Kate Wolanin              JR Eastern Mich            18.56m      60-11    262
 16 Samone Thompson           SO Illinois                15.46m      50-09    205
 
Event 370  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Col Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allie Boudreau            JR Illinois Wes           2:15.44   1    887
  2 Erica Twiss               JR Kansas St              2:17.02   2    864
  3 Heather Miller Koch          Unattached             2:17.69   2    855
  4 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached             2:18.11   2    849
  5 Pauline Chiariglione      SR Eastern Mich           2:21.43   1    804
  6 Ryann. Krais                 Nike                   2:21.63   2    801
  7 Kathryn Pickett           JR Western Mich           2:22.02   2    796
  8 Kate Wolanin              JR Eastern Mich           2:22.77   1    786
  9 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana St             2:22.93   2    784
 10 Samone Thompson           SO Illinois               2:25.39   1    752
 11 Rachael Johnson           SR Indiana St             2:29.41   1    700
 12 Kassidy Ellis             SO Iowa                   2:36.51   1    614
 13 Rachel Peth               SO Northern Iowa          2:37.20   2    605
 14 Christie Leverette        FR Kennesaw Sta           2:38.91   1    585
 15 Bree Woelber              SO Iowa St                2:40.97   2    562
 16 Briquelle Bowden          FR S Dakota U             2:45.73   1    509
 
Event 710  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
      Relays: D 9:05.58  4/28/2011   Kevin Lewis, Ottumwa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Albert Meier              SR Boone                  8:58.46D 
  2 Josh Evans                SR Linn-Mar               9:01.55D 
  3 Thomas Pollard            JR Gilbert                9:04.85D 
  4 Michael Melchert          SR Monticello             9:19.78  
  5 Daniel Gardarsson         SR IC- West               9:24.04  
  6 Spencer Clark             SR Dowling C- W           9:26.04  
  7 mitch pritts              SR Prairie- CR            9:27.76  
  8 Daniel Murphy             JR Linn-Mar               9:28.41  
  9 Eli Kaczinski             SR Northeast, G           9:29.87  
 10 Ryan Tunink               SR Waukee                 9:31.09  
 11 Timothy Sevcik            SR Cedar Falls            9:31.63  
 12 Mark Fairley              SR DUB Senior             9:32.16  
 13 Chandler Austin           SR Boone                  9:34.21  
 14 Imad Amenzou              SR Marshalltown           9:35.42  
 15 Drew Hershey              SO Johnston               9:35.81  
 16 Josh Yeager               JR Center Point           9:36.87  
 17 Daniel Soto               JR Valley- WDM            9:38.24  
 18 Mason Tope                SR DVPT- Cntral           9:39.13  
 19 isaiah vlasek             SR Prairie- CR            9:48.04  
 20 Tanner Rathje             SR Linn-Mar               9:48.33  
 21 Jonathan Smith            SR Cedar Falls            9:51.54  
 
Event 760  Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
      Relays: D 23-11.75  1984        Chris Walker, Davenport West             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Chandler Diercks          JR Clear Lake            23-10.00   2.0     7.26m 
  2 Bryce Newcomb             JR GMG- Garwin           22-11.00   3.4     6.98m 
  3 Famiek Cook               SR CR Kennedy            22-04.25   1.7     6.81m 
  4 Curtis McCrary            SR Linn-Mar              22-00.50   1.7     6.71m 
  5 Tyler Cropley             SR Bishop Heela          21-07.50   2.4     6.59m 
  6 Colby Rattenborg             Audubon               21-04.50   2.5     6.51m 
  7 Derek Jacobus             SR CR Kennedy            21-02.25   3.7     6.45m 
  8 Nick Stark                SO Xavier- CR            21-02.00   1.9     6.45m 
  9 Rickey Rivers             SR Columbus- CJ          21-01.50   1.9     6.43m 
 10 alex coker                SR Washington HS         20-11.50   1.5     6.38m 
 11 Cameron Williams          JR DSM- Rosevlt          20-07.25   2.7     6.28m 
 11 Will Whiton               JR Perry                 20-07.25   2.3     6.28m 
 13 Brandt Seward             SR Waverly-SR            20-05.50   2.0     6.23m 
 14 Bret Puhrmann             SR South O'Brie          20-05.25   2.5     6.22m 
 15 Trevor Larson                Jesup                 20-04.25   2.2     6.20m 
 15 CJ Carter                 FR Pleasant Val          20-04.25   2.0     6.20m 
 17 Alexander Baller          SR IC- West              20-04.00   2.2     6.19m 
 18 Jordan Gronewold          JR North Scott           20-03.75   NWI     6.19m 
 19 Riley Pfeiler             SR Epworth- WD           20-02.00   1.5     6.14m 
 20 Abdul Mansaray            JR Urbandale             20-01.00   1.8     6.12m 
 21 Jakahi Gregory            SR CB- T Jeffer          20-00.00   2.1     6.09m 
 22 Corderol Campbell            Maquoketa             19-05.50   1.0     5.93m 
 23 jalen rima                SO Prairie- CR           19-04.50   0.2     5.90m 
 24 Zach Nunemaker            JR Solon                 19-04.00   2.2     5.89m 
 25 Xavior Williams           SO W Burlington          18-01.00   2.6     5.51m 
 
Event 765  Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 199-01  2004        Chase Madison, Newton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ethan Fenchel             SR Western Chri            181-08     55.37m 
  2 Isaac Holtz               SR Monticello              180-01     54.88m 
  3 Seth Snitker              SR Waukon                  168-01     51.23m 
  4 Colton Tracy              FR CB- A Lincol            166-01     50.62m 
  5 Colton Phelps             SR Kingsly-P/Wo            162-07     49.55m 
  6 Dalton Ferguson           SR Solon                   157-07     48.03m 
  7 Garret Jansen             JR Pella                   156-05     47.67m 
  8 Austin Langston           SR SC- North               155-08     47.44m 
  9 Jess Jacobsen             JR Bettendorf              155-07     47.42m 
 10 Luke Farley               JR Columbus Cat            153-03     46.71m 
 11 Sam Heimer                SR Saint Ansgar            152-01     46.35m 
 12 Robbie Peters                Mt Vernon               151-00     46.02m 
 13 Chance Steward            SR Spencer                 149-11     45.69m 
 14 Nathan Harden             SR Clinton                 149-10     45.66m 
 15 Lucas LeGrand             SR DUB Senior              148-01     45.13m 
 16 Michael Holtzbauer        JR Ames                    146-00     44.50m 
 17 Nathan Winters            JR Knoxville               143-00     43.58m 
 18 Ross Reynolds             SR Waukee                  141-08     43.18m 
 19 Clay Kirkpatrick          SR Madrid                  140-06     42.82m 
 20 Tom Yezek                 SO Nwood-Kenset            139-02     42.41m 
 21 Jacob Barents             SR Lewis Centra            138-06     42.21m 
 22 Nathan Fitzgerald         JR Central- Elk            136-06     41.60m 
 23 Alex Link                 SR DUB Senior              127-10     38.96m 
 -- Zach Samson               SR CMB- Baxter               FOUL            
 
Event 820  Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
================================================================
      Relays: D 9:43.39  4/22/2010   Katie Flood, Dowling Catholic             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Jenks           SO Linn-Mar               9:26.87D 
  2 Rebekah Topham            JR Griswold              10:00.09  
  3 Karissa Schweizer         SR Dowling C- W          10:03.30  
  4 Jordyn Kleve              JR Johnston              10:04.00  
  5 Grace Gibbons             JR Gilbert               10:07.14  
  6 Megan Schott              JR DSM- Rosevlt          10:12.15  
  7 Abby Caldwell             SR Waverly-SR            10:12.28  
  8 Elyse Prescott            SO Urbandale             10:15.72  
  9 Torey Brown               SR Valley- WDM           10:21.85  
 10 LEAH SEIVERT              SR Sibley-Ochey          10:22.30  
 11 Gwynne Wright             SO Pekin                 10:24.96  
 12 Madison Waymire           SR DC-Grimes             10:25.45  
 13 Payton Boylston           JR Ames                  10:26.09  
 14 Grace Coen                SO Newton                10:26.22  
 15 KATE SMITH                JR Ankeny Cent           10:29.85  
 16 Rachel Brush              SO Waukee                10:32.55  
 17 Ellen Carman              SR IC- City Hig          10:34.68  
 18 Breann Bader              SR Union- LaPor          10:47.67  
 19 Alyssa Averhoff           SR CR Kennedy            10:49.99  
 20 Sara Ness                 SO Johnston              10:54.38  
 21 Ashlynn Yokom             SR IC- West              10:57.35  
 
Event 860  Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
      Relays: D  6-01  4/22/2010   Hannah Willms, Dike-New Hartfd              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Conaway            SR MOC-FV                 5-05.00      1.65m 
  2 Kasey Reuter              SR Hinton                J5-05.00      1.65m 
  3 Maria Wrage               JR Union- LaPor          J5-05.00      1.65m 
  4 Dijana Hammond            SO East Sac Cty           5-03.00      1.60m 
  5 Brooke Runneberg          JR Laurens-Mara          J5-03.00      1.60m 
  6 Kelli DeGeorge            SO Pleasant Val           5-02.00      1.57m 
  7 Tasha Alexander           SR Eddyvl-Blake          J5-02.00      1.57m 
  7 Sarah Boomgarden             South Hardin          J5-02.00      1.57m 
  7 Addie Herman              SR Earlham               J5-02.00      1.57m 
 10 Stephanie McMillan        SR Independence          J5-02.00      1.57m 
 10 Caitlin Appelgate         SR GMG- Garwin           J5-02.00      1.57m 
 10 Emma Kent                 JR Muscatine             J5-02.00      1.57m 
 13 Jessica Cole              SR SE Polk               J5-02.00      1.57m 
 13 Marissa Ward              SO Iowa Valley           J5-02.00      1.57m 
 15 Lauren Himan              JR Roland-Story           5-00.00      1.52m 
 15 Hallie Linhart               Cent Decatur           5-00.00      1.52m 
 15 Morgan Cullen             SR Carroll                5-00.00      1.52m 
 15 Anna Kiel                 SO Unity Chrst-           5-00.00      1.52m 
 15 Alyssa Mulcahy            SO Ankeny                 5-00.00      1.52m 
 15 Ellie Roquet              FR Johnston               5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Abby Phillips             SR S Winn- Calm                NH            
 -- Kaitlin Niedert           FR Independence                NH            
 -- Danni McCorkel            SR Adair-Casey                 NH            
 -- Becky Visser              SR Pella                       NH            
 -- Kenzie Soeken             SO Prairie- CR                 NH            
 -- Ashley Vaughan            SR Dowling C- W                NH            
 
Event 875  Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 50-04.75  1992        Paulette Mitchell, C.B. Abraham Lincoln  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shelby Gunnells           JR Solon                 42-04.25     12.90m 
  2 Dasiana Larson            SR Garner-Hay/V          42-02.50     12.86m 
  3 Kate Birchmier            JR Davis County          42-02.25     12.85m 
  4 Macey Bales               SR Pocahon Area          41-00.00     12.49m 
  5 Caitlyn Clayton           JR Estherville           40-02.25     12.24m 
  6 Shelbie Williams          SO Pekin                 39-08.25     12.09m 
  7 Jacy Embray               JR Glenwood              39-04.00     11.98m 
  8 Kelsey Ratchford          SR Independence          39-03.25     11.96m 
  9 Mary Wester               JR Mt Pleasant           38-09.75     11.83m 
 10 Blaire Thomas             SR WAT West              38-06.50     11.74m 
 11 Molly Villhauer           SR Clear Crk-Am          38-05.00     11.70m 
 12 Jennifer Davis               W Marshall-           38-02.50     11.64m 
 13 Samantha Holtz            SR S Tama Cty,           38-01.00     11.60m 
 14 Tanasha Atwater           SR DVPT- Cntral          37-10.50     11.54m 
 15 Michaela Bleeker          SR Newton                37-06.00     11.43m 
 16 Cheyenne Wilcke           SR OA-BCIG               36-09.50     11.21m 
 17 Kassie Hoyme              JR Decorah               36-06.00     11.12m 
 18 Tyffaney Toms                South Centra          36-02.75     11.04m 
 19 Andrea Urban              SR LeMars                36-01.00     10.99m 
 20 Brooke Willson            SR Center Point          35-11.75     10.96m 
 21 Maddie Nilles             JR Wahlert- Dub          35-11.00     10.94m 
 22 Meagan Andersen           SR Woodbine              35-09.75     10.91m 
 23 Allison Griffin           JR Cedar Falls           35-03.75     10.76m 
 24 Caroline Slaughter        JR Waukee                35-00.00     10.66m