Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee                     
                          America's Athletic Classic                           
         Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa  - 4/23/2014 to 4/26/2014          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 45  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
================================================================
     Stadium: S 8:24.87  6/10/2011   Matt Hughes, Louisville                   
      Relays: D 8:31.02  1977        Henry Marsh, BYU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeffrey Mettler           SR S Dakota U             8:51.05  
  2 Jake Waterman             SR Purdue                 8:56.71  
  3 Robert McCann             SO Drake                  8:58.46  
  4 Derwin Graham             JR Baylor                 8:59.93  
  5 Bryce Miller              FR Missouri-KC            9:01.37  
  6 Franklin Touni            SO Iowa Central           9:05.17  
  7 Derek Storkel             SR Minnesota              9:06.04  
  8 Garret Ehlers             SR Morningside            9:07.81  
  9 Andrew Rohlman            SR UW-La Crosse           9:08.31  
 10 Bobby Over                SR Allegheny              9:09.18  
 11 Jordan Carpenter          JR UW-Oshkosh             9:09.29  
 12 Anthoney Armstrong        FR Oklahoma St            9:13.06  
 13 Brendan Hoban             SO Georgia                9:13.74  
 14 Charlie Sparks            SR Georgia                9:14.48  
 15 Ugis Jocs                    Wichita St             9:15.28  
 16 Taylor Head               SO Indiana St             9:23.46  
 17 Chase Beckmann            SR Cincinnati             9:23.99  
 18 Joe Calio                 SO Eastern Ill            9:24.05  
 19 Bobby Nicolls             SR Minnesota              9:24.84  
 20 Tate Schienbein           SO Purdue                 9:26.31  
 21 Nick Thorp                   Oklahoma St            9:37.00  
 22 Brigham Hedges               Oklahoma St            9:53.45  
 
Event 95  Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 55.06  2001        Indiana St                                  
      Relays: D 55.06  2001        Indiana St                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Indiana St                                            57.24q  1 
     1) Adarius Washington SO           2) Daley Carter FR                
     3) Greggmar Swift SR               4) Marcus Neely FR                
  2 UW-Milwaukee                                          57.92q  2 
     1) Durell Busby SR                 2) Jordan Schmidt JR              
     3) Nate Pozolinski FR              4) Dexter Schleis SR              
  3 North Dakota St                                       58.65q  1 
     1) Jerome Begin JR                 2) Colin Paarmann SO              
     3) Angus Stoudt FR                 4) Loren Bothun FR                
  4 Minnesota St-Mankato                                  59.15q  1 
     1) Myles Hunter FR                 2) Benjamin Ojika FR              
     3) Justin McMurtry JR              4) Slater Powell SR               
  5 UW-Platteville                                        60.52   3 
     1) TJ Valley SR                    2) Brent Schmidt SO               
     3) Austin Lloyd FR                 4) Patrick Kessenich SR           
  6 North Central                                         61.80   1 
     1) Adam Lundquist SO               2) Zion Mason FR                  
     3) Nicholas Baumgartner SR         4) Kyle Pembrook SR               
  7 Wartburg                                              62.12   2 
     1) Jacoby Firkins JR               2) Lance Casey JR                 
     3) Alex Gilmore JR                 4) Brandon Steggall SR            
 -- Northern Iowa                                            DQ   3  Rule 5.6d
     1) Steven Addison SO               2) Jon Rus FR                     
     3) Channing Puls SR                4) Ryan Newtoff SR                
 
Event 100  Men 1600 Sprint Medley College
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:12.19  1983        Alabama                                   
      Relays: D 3:14.43  1979        Prairie View                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Iowa Western                                        3:24.67   1 
     1) Corneil Lionel SO               2) Henry Offiah SO                
     3) Strymar Livingston FR           4) Andre Hosey SO                 
  2 Lincoln (MO)                                        3:24.81   3 
     1) Wesley Best SO                  2) Romone Hill JR                 
     3) Neville Daley SR                4) Jermaine Blake SR              
  3 Augustana (SD)                                      3:25.51   2 
     1) Justin Greenway SO              2) Jason Greenway SO              
     3) Skyler Kuil JR                  4) Aduo Omot SR                   
  4 Lindenwood                                          3:25.55   3 
     1) Juwan Cubit JR                  2) Brannon Wright FR              
     3) Mike Reynoso SR                 4) Nicholas Stewart FR            
  5 Wayland Baptist                                     3:25.72   3 
     1) Stephen Sutherland SO           2) Durawn Howard JR               
     3) Lorenzo Dolphus SR              4) De'Vion Simpson FR             
  6 Central Missouri                                    3:26.02   3 
     1) Marquis Jones FR                2) Kendall Preston FR             
     3) Ross Lorber SR                  4) Cole Davis SO                  
  7 UW-Stevens Pt                                       3:26.76   2 
     1) Matt Gerber SO                  2) Takuto Kobayashi FR            
     3) Matt Sosinsky FR                4) Michael Evans FR               
  8 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:27.10   3 
     1) Henry Caster SR                 2) Travis Hinton JR               
     3) Clay Shepperson SO              4) Jywayne Allen SO               
  9 Morningside                                         3:28.16   1 
     1) Preston Nibaur SR               2) Eric Peters JR                 
     3) Ben Van Dyke SO                 4) Jay Welp JR                    
 10 Augustana (IL)                                      3:28.33   3 
     1) Keith Cline JR                  2) Antonio Owens                  
     3) Dan Popek SO                    4) Vincenzo Dal Pozzo JR          
 11 Minnesota St-Mankato                                3:28.66   1 
     1) Anthony Gustafson JR            2) Carmono Lane SR                
     3) Zach Gearman JR                 4) Alexander Schoneberger JR      
 12 Dordt                                               3:28.83   1 
     1) Daniel Fennig JR                2) Jake Floen SO                  
     3) Josiah Eckels FR                4) Sam Wensink FR                 
 13 Wayne State                                         3:28.99   2 
     1) Mike King SR                    2) William Ernst JR               
     3) Jared Balady JR                 4) Zach Thomsen JR                
 14 Northwestern (IA)                                   3:29.19   3 
     1) Jeriah Dunk SR                  2) Alex Van Roekel SO             
     3) Taylor Bodin SR                 4) Kyle Anderson SO               
 15 Buena Vista                                         3:29.87   2 
     1) Christian Cottingham SR         2) Ryan Eberly SR                 
     3) Peter Winterton SR              4) Seth Woodson JR                
 16 Olivet Nazarene                                     3:29.88   3 
     1) Jared Carl JR                   2) Rey Keys SO                    
     3) Ty'rel Fields SR                4) Nicholas Mizeur SR             
 17 Carthage                                            3:31.78   2 
     1) Aryan Avant SR                  2) Mike Brown JR                  
     3) Kendric Cornelius SO            4) Mike Gulik SO                  
 18 Hamline                                             3:32.31   1 
     1) Tom Larson SO                   2) Freddie Galloway JR            
     3) Will Warmka JR                  4) Isaac Krause FR                
 19 Simpson                                             3:33.64   1 
     1) Brad Vogel SR                   2) Jared Grove SO                 
     3) Brice Sheeder JR                4) Leif Jeppson SR                
 20 Central                                             3:33.74   2 
     1) Mitch Wagoner SR                2) Dan Roemerman SO               
     3) Mason Zimmerman JR              4) Jamie Vander Veer JR           
 21 Augsburg                                            3:34.81   2 
     1) Phil Putratz FR                 2) Fabien Dubbe JR                
     3) Barinedum Kordah FR             4) Ryan Cook SR                   
 22 Aurora                                              3:35.11   1 
     1) Wes Heniff JR                   2) Wade Robinson SR               
     3) Jaime Charles SO                4) Gonzo Gonzalez JR              
 23 Northern St                                         3:35.22   1 
     1) Raekwon Robinson FR             2) Andrew Johnson JR              
     3) Zachery Six FR                  4) Mark Gilkerson                 
 
Event 110  Men 1600 Sprint Medley University
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:12.19  1983        Alabama                                   
      Relays: D 3:12.19  1983        Alabama                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Georgia                                             3:18.22   3 
     1) Brandon Thompson FR             2) Reggie Glover FR               
     3) Derrick White FR                4) Charles Grethen JR             
  2 Illinois                                            3:18.38   3 
     1) Julian Smith SR                 2) Brandon Stryganek JR           
     3) DJ Zahn JR                      4) Joe McAsey SO                  
  3 Purdue                                              3:18.76   2 
     1) Obokhare Ikpefan FR             2) Mario Cosey JR                 
     3) Kendal Frederick SR             4) Kevin Griffith JR              
  4 Arkansas                                            3:19.60   3 
     1) Jarrion Lawson SO               2) Curtis Brown FR                
     3) Eric Janise FR                  4) Tomas Squella JR               
  5 Iowa                                                3:20.08   2 
     1) James Harrington SO             2) Aaron Mallett FR               
     3) Brennan Davey JR                4) Will Teubel SO                 
  6 Indiana St                                          3:20.25   2 
     1) Carl McQuay FR                  2) Arqeil Shaw JR                 
     3) Kevin Piraino SR                4) David Timlin FR                
  7 Minnesota                                           3:20.30   1 
     1) Brad Neumann FR                 2) Jacob Capek SR                 
     3) Nate Roese FR                   4) Mitch Hechsel FR               
  8 Long Beach St                                       3:21.88   3 
     1) Cameron Glasgow JR              2) Michael Perez-Rogers SO        
     3) Dylan McCloskey SO              4) Chris Low JR                   
  9 Washington                                          3:22.39   3 
     1) Quadelle Satterwhite SO         2) Travis Marshall SO             
     3) Andrew Brown FR                 4) Bradley Whitley                
 10 DePaul                                              3:22.63   1 
     1) Xavier Jones FR                 2) Brandon Threats SO             
     3) Mac Melto SO                    4) Chris Miedema SR               
 11 Abilene Christian                                   3:22.93   2 
     1) Maliek Golden FR                2) Johnathan Farquarshon JR       
     3) Osei Allyene-Forte SR           4) Daniel Block JR                
 12 Loyola (Illinois)                                   3:23.70   3 
     1) Bay Abbott SR                   2) Lino Mogorovic FR              
     3) Mike Wetzel SR                  4) Kevin Glastetter JR            
 13 South Dakota                                        3:24.08   1 
     1) Jeff O'Connell JR               2) Teivaskie Lewin SO             
     3) Lukas Bernard JR                4) Mach Dojiok FR                 
 14 Iowa St                                             3:25.39   2 
     1) Ivan Tamba SR                   2) Mark Sitek JR                  
     3) Trey Achterhoff FR              4) Joseph Gioielli SO             
 15 North Dakota St                                     3:26.18   2 
     1) Nathan Mattson SR               2) Alex Neumiller SO              
     3) Donte Smart JR                  4) Dalton Herding FR              
 16 Nebraska                                            3:26.46   3 
     1) Sean Pille SO                   2) Christian Sanderfer SO         
     3) Jackson Barbour FR              4) Connor Gibson JR               
 17 Northern Iowa                                       3:26.58   2 
     1) Marshall Hill JR                2) Brandon Carnes FR              
     3) Jesse Davenport JR              4) Timauntay Jones FR             
 18 Illinois State                                      3:27.51   1 
     1) Anderson Devonish FR            2) Antonio Farley SO              
     3) Fabian Norgrove FR              4) Ryan Bybee SO                  
 19 Marquette University                                3:28.78   1 
     1) Carson Meinholz FR              2) Brandon Bell FR                
     3) Glenn Lawrence JR               4) Anton Rice SO                  
 20 South Dakota St                                     3:29.74   1 
     1) Kory Kohlhof FR                 2) Justin Carson SR               
     3) Marc Husman FR                  4) Ryan Swenson SO                
 21 Chicago St                                          3:30.90   1 
     1) Kameron Jackson SO              2) Corey Scharf SR                
     3) Khalil Tookes FR                4) DeShaunte Lewis JR             
 22 Drake                                               3:46.73   1 
     1) Steven Jordan JR                2) Ryan Shull FR                  
     3) Ian Wells SR                    4) James Saxton SO                
 
Event 150  Men High Jump Univ/Col
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 2.34m  2012        Erik Kynard, Kansas St                      
      Relays: D 2.28m  1985        Thomas McCants, Alabama                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anthony May               SR Arkansas                 2.23m    7-03.75 
  2 Trevor James              SR Carthage                 2.20m    7-02.50 
  3 Wally Ellenson            SO Minnesota               J2.20m    7-02.50 
  4 Cameron Ostrowski         JR Iowa St                  2.16m    7-01.00 
  5 Noah Kittelson            SR Arkansas                 2.12m    6-11.50 
  6 Devin Claypool            SR Central Miss            J2.12m    6-11.50 
  7 Xaivier McAllister        SO Iowa Central            J2.12m    6-11.50 
  8 Dwayne Golbek             SR Arkansas                J2.12m    6-11.50 
  9 Tommie Bardsley           SR Neb Wesleyan            J2.12m    6-11.50 
 10 Mitchell Hatten           JR Missouri                 2.08m    6-09.75 
 11 Ken LeGassey              FR Arkansas                J2.08m    6-09.75 
 12 Travis Englund            SR Nebraska                J2.08m    6-09.75 
 12 Carlos Hernandez          JR Texas-El Paso           J2.08m    6-09.75 
 14 Aaron Benton              FR Eastern Mich            J2.08m    6-09.75 
 15 Jonas Elusme              SR Wartburg                J2.08m    6-09.75 
 16 Jerome Rhodes             JR MSO Engineer            J2.08m    6-09.75 
 17 Tyler Frank               FR S Dakota U               2.03m    6-08.00 
 18 Cody Jones                SO Kent St                 J2.03m    6-08.00 
 19 Ryan Michel               SR Illinois                J2.03m    6-08.00 
 19 Ryan Cook                 SO Drake                   J2.03m    6-08.00 
 21 Briar Ploude              FR Emporia St              J2.03m    6-08.00 
 22 Brett Pozolinski          SO UW-Milwaukee             1.98m    6-06.00 
 -- Maurice Freeman           SO Georgia                     NH            
 -- Tyler Donels              FR Missouri                    NH            
 -- Durrell McDonald          SO DePaul                      NH            
 -- Nolan Sampson             JR Buena Vista                 NH            
 
Event 170  Men Discus Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 64.31m  1978        Mac Wilkens, Athletics West                
      Relays: D 63.02m  1989        John Nichols, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gabe Hull                 JR Iowa                    60.05m     197-00 
  2 Reginald Jagers           SO Kent St                 56.61m     185-09 
  3 Caleb Fricke              SO Purdue                  55.64m     182-06 
  4 Grant Havard              JR UW-La Crosse            55.26m     181-03 
  5 Matt Schiffer             SR Northern Iowa           54.49m     178-09 
  6 Adam Damadzic             SO Texas Christ            54.24m     177-11 
  7 Curtis Jensen             SR Illinois Sta            54.05m     177-04 
  8 Sean Tabor                SR Texas Christ            53.27m     174-09 
  9 Brandon Noe               JR Illinois                53.26m     174-09 
 10 Dominick Padovano         JR Notre Dame              52.43m     172-00 
 11 Trevor Kintyhtt           FR DePaul                  52.38m     171-10 
 12 Bryan Kertz               SR Lindenwood              51.97m     170-06 
 13 Grant Hamilton            SO Air Force               51.59m     169-03 
 14 Christian Hodson          FR Nebraska                51.46m     168-10 
 15 Chris Fields              SR Indiana St              50.88m     166-11 
 16 Christopher Reed          SR Minn St Mankato         50.56m     165-10 
 17 Caleb Reiff               FR Purdue                  49.62m     162-09 
 18 Zachary Lurz              FR Concordia NE            49.28m     161-08 
 19 Devin Randall             SO Arkansas                48.99m     160-09 
 20 John Petroff              SR NW Missouri             46.48m     152-06 
 21 Avery Meyers              FR Iowa                    44.69m     146-07 
 -- Russ Winger                  Unattached             X63.42mD    208-01 
 -- Chase Madison                Unattached             X59.62m     195-07 
 -- Cody Snyder                  Unattached             X58.73m     192-08 
 -- Grant Luer                   Unattached             X55.52m     182-02 
 
Event 207  Women 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
     Stadium: S 2:24.95  4/26/2014   Chris Gentile, Janes Elite Rcng           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Gentile                Janes Elite Rcng       2:24.95S 
  2 Christine Price              Runablaze Iowa         2:37.20  
  3 Jennifer Hegarty             New Balance Bost       2:38.24  
  4 Donna Mills                  Orange City IA         2:39.18  
  5 Jill Vollweller              So Cal TC              2:45.65  
 
Event 255  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
================================================================
     Stadium: S 9:29.20  2008        Jennifer Barringer, Colorado              
      Relays: D 9:57.03  2004        Ida Nilsson, Northern Arizona             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Victoria Voronko          JR Eastern Mich          10:07.18  
  2 Blair Doney               SR Purdue                10:08.23  
  3 Kelli Budd                SR Minnesota             10:14.53  
  4 Kyle Blakeslee            SR Augustana SD          10:23.84  
  5 Katie Moraczewski         SR Minnesota             10:28.72  
  6 Erika Setzler             SR Central Ark           10:28.73  
  7 Hope Schmelzle            FR Purdue                10:32.30  
  8 Kaila Urick               SO Minnesota             10:32.70  
  9 Kristin Fritts            JR Purdue                10:32.93  
 10 Colleen Riley             SO Iowa St               10:33.32  
 11 Erin Cawley               SR Wisconsin             10:33.47  
 12 Morgan Wedekind           FR Kansas St             10:49.21  
 13 Britten Petrey            SO Illinois              10:49.81  
 14 Erika Ramsey              JR Georgia               10:52.98  
 15 Claire Brown              SR SIU-Edwardsv          10:56.38  
 16 Kate Bucknam              SO Minnesota             10:56.95  
 17 Taylor Mikkalson          FR Minnesota             10:58.27  
 18 Sammi Bruett              SR Wartburg              11:00.04  
 19 Viola Kebenei             FR Iowa Central          11:11.05  
 20 Hanna Mercer              SR Indiana St            11:14.45  
 21 Jacqueline Kasal          JR DePaul                11:15.42  
 22 Victoria Coppage          FR Georgia               11:22.57  
 -- Courtney Frerichs            Unattached            X9:50.42D 
 
Event 290  Women 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
     Stadium: S 8:27.42  2007        Minnesota                                 
                         J Schwengler, J Cheever, G Anderson, H Dorniden   
      Relays: D 8:47.62  2003        North Dakota State                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                        8:52.53  
     1) Willomena Williams SO           2) Jhevere Hall SO                
     3) Ebony Rose SO                   4) Monique Thompson JR            
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                    8:59.30  
     1) Halie Herbert JR                2) Kelsey Graham SO               
     3) Whitney Warfield SO             4) Hannah Helker JR               
  3 Wartburg                                            9:02.52  
     1) Haddie Vawter SR                2) Kristin Canning SR             
     3) Maddie Kleve SO                 4) Karly Cochrane SR              
  4 Dordt                                               9:08.02  
     1) Kelsey Lewis FR                 2) Kayla Byl SO                   
     3) Justine Van Zee FR              4) Lillie Koerner JR              
  5 St. Thomas (MN)                                     9:16.16  
     1) Kayla Goeman JR                 2) Kayla Janto FR                 
     3) Carly Barton FR                 4) Emily Gapinski SO              
  6 Doane                                               9:17.52  
     1) Lacey Wright SR                 2) Marissa DeWispelare FR         
     3) Marissa Moore SO                4) Jessa Sughroue JR              
  7 Augustana (SD)                                      9:19.55  
     1) Emma Anderson SO                2) Charissa Etrheim SO            
     3) Cassidy Soli FR                 4) Kaitlyn Yoerg JR               
  8 Benedictine                                         9:19.95  
     1) Regina Smart SO                 2) Hannah Wondra SO               
     3) Hannah Pinkerton SO             4) Katherine Dillard FR           
  9 St. Scholastica                                     9:20.10  
     1) Bre Adams JR                    2) Brianna Buske JR               
     3) Emily Lundgren SO               4) Taylor Gibson FR               
 10 Concordia (NE)                                      9:24.10  
     1) Kimberly Wood SO                2) Jenean Williams SR             
     3) Erika Schroeder JR              4) Jena Schwalenberg              
 11 UW-Stevens Pt                                       9:29.49  
     1) Nicole Hanson JR                2) Kathy Derks FR                 
     3) Kelsey Laska JR                 4) Kristin Mathes JR              
 12 Olivet Nazarene                                     9:36.36  
     1) Christy Trank SR                2) Angelica Lafemina FR           
     3) Kylie Lippencott JR             4) Karley Brown FR                
 13 Luther                                              9:39.79  
     1) Maggie Pierson SR               2) Mallory Carr FR                
     3) Nicole Powers SR                4) Kayla Uphoff SR                
 
Event 305  Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 52.50  4/27/2013   Academy Art, Academy Art                    
                       J Raymond, B Stewart, D Bean, J Purvis            
      Relays: D 52.50  4/27/2013   Academy Art, Academy Art                    
                       J Raymond, B Stewart, D Bean, J Purvis            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Purdue                                                55.37q  3 
     1) Devynne Charlton FR             2) Ciana Tabb SR                  
     3) Cierra Brown SO                 4) Shantyra Delaney FR            
  2 Lincoln (MO)                                          55.64q  3 
     1) Shakiesha Miller SR             2) Juneille Barker SR             
     3) Nadia Harriott SO               4) Ladonna Richards JR            
  3 Illinois                                              57.03q  2 
     1) Jesica Ejesieme SR              2) Kawanna Brooks SR              
     3) Mobolaji Adeokun SO             4) Samone Thompson SO             
  4 Northern Iowa                                         57.72q  2 
     1) Paige Knodle SO                 2) Rachel Peth SO                 
     3) Tessa Gorsuch FR                4) Christine MacNeill SO          
  5 Western Michigan                                      59.01   1 
     1) Kathryn Pickett JR              2) Chiara Allen SR                
     3) Artia Gunn SO                   4) Alexis Hull JR                 
  6 Wartburg                                              60.01   3 
     1) Tashina McAllister SR           2) Sarah Boraas SR                
     3) Mia Purnell SR                  4) Derica Jakoubek SO             
  7 UW-La Crosse                                          61.62   3 
     1) Claire Gordee SO                2) Jaime Ludwigson JR             
     3) Erin McCauley JR                4) Addie Korb SO                  
  8 Clarke                                                64.37   2 
     1) Krista Bushkofsky FR            2) Allison Smith SO               
     3) Myra Nichols JR                 4) Samantha Francois JR           
  9 Central                                               65.81   1 
     1) Emma Drees FR                   2) McKenna Zimmerman SO           
     3) Abby Saladino SO                4) Meredith Zimmerman SO          
 10 Luther                                                65.97   2 
     1) Leah Broderick JR               2) Anna Burke JR                  
     3) Kaia Monson FR                  4) Anna Lampe JR                  
 
Event 310  Women 1600 Sprint Medley College
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:46.78  1996        Arkansas-Little Rock                      
      Relays: D 3:49.11  4/24/2010   Nebraska-Omaha, Neb-Omaha                 
                         S Moore, M Mihalinec, P Saka, A Puc               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:47.03D  3 
     1) Aspen Marical JR                2) Jura Levy SR                   
     3) Stacy Warrior SR                4) Hannah Helker JR               
  2 Lincoln (MO)                                        3:54.15   3 
     1) Tamara Keane SR                 2) Janae Johnson JR               
     3) Willomena Williams SO           4) Monique Thompson JR            
  3 Wayland Baptist                                     3:57.80   3 
     1) Gortia Ferguson SR              2) Alexis Browner FR              
     3) Kesley Gittens SO               4) Shani Adams FR                 
  4 Wartburg                                            3:58.33   3 
     1) Tashina McAllister SR           2) Sarah Boraas SR                
     3) Libbey Schubert SR              4) Taylor Moore JR                
  5 Lindenwood                                          3:58.38   3 
     1) Maya Mason SO                   2) Jerrelle Jones SO              
     3) Shamela Gray JR                 4) Terah Fullman-Ege SR           
  6 Doane                                               3:58.99   2 
     1) Erin Klein SR                   2) Kalli Brannagan SR             
     3) Sandrae Farquharson SO          4) Jessa Sughroue JR              
  7 Dordt                                               4:02.44   3 
     1) Sarah Faber SO                  2) Marisa Broersma SO             
     3) Robyn Blount SO                 4) Katie Bonnema SR               
  8 Iowa Western                                        4:02.86   3 
     1) Anika Charles SO                2) Khadesha James FR              
     3) Yanique Bennett FR              4) Petrene Plummer SO             
  9 Northwestern (IA)                                   4:03.14   1 
     1) Karen Hutson JR                 2) Lauren Spranger SO             
     3) Megan Walhof JR                 4) Dawn Gildersleeve SR           
 10 UW-La Crosse                                        4:03.74   2 
     1) Jenna Halvorson SR              2) Courtney Purcell FR            
     3) Alyssa Luker SR                 4) Rachel Atchison FR             
 11 Iowa Central                                        4:04.19   3 
     1) Ariel Jackson FR                2) Destiny Carter FR              
     3) Charris Harris FR               4) Jessica James SO               
 12 Central Missouri                                    4:05.02   2 
     1) Madison Smith JR                2) Katie Cassidy FR               
     3) Nikki Douglas SO                4) Kailey Fuchs FR                
 13 Central                                             4:05.20   2 
     1) Abigail Davis SO                2) Monica Ruiz SO                 
     3) Camie Kibbee JR                 4) Elin Phipps SO                 
 14 Minnesota St-Mankato                                4:05.59   2 
     1) Holly Suss SO                   2) Brieanna Puckett FR            
     3) Jenni Vanttinen JR              4) Maddi Sjelin FR                
 15 UW-Stevens Pt                                       4:06.53   2 
     1) Abigail Clement FR              2) Jasmine Haines JR              
     3) Sarah Vils FR                   4) Kristin Mathes JR              
 16 Bethel                                              4:07.07   1 
     1) Ashley Magelssen SR             2) Ashley Quick SR                
     3) Nicole Balzer FR                4) Rebecca Wesley JR              
 17 Northern St                                         4:10.13   1 
     1) Elizabeth Raecke FR             2) Makenzie Hageman SO            
     3) Madeline Fluharty FR            4) Sami Smith JR                  
 18 Olivet Nazarene                                     4:10.60   2 
     1) Taneka Lawson SO                2) Peyton Kirkland SO             
     3) Kamaria Goedhart JR             4) Christy Trank SR               
 19 Clarke                                              4:11.55   1 
     1) Krista Bushkofsky FR            2) Samantha Francois JR           
     3) Megan Lehmkuhl SR               4) Austyn Their SO                
 20 Aurora                                              4:12.84   1 
     1) Lisa Rodriguez FR               2) Loretta Johnson JR             
     3) Liz Canaday SO                  4) Lena Palmer SO                 
 21 Simpson                                             4:15.71   1 
     1) Sarah Ney JR                    2) Bayley Fleshner JR             
     3) Lauren Martin JR                4) Lindsey Borgomainerio SR       
 22 Hamline                                             4:21.39   1 
     1) Keelie Sorensen SR              2) Hope Hertz SR                  
     3) Marolyn Saulsberry SO           4) Dani Vitali SR                 
 23 Augsburg                                            4:29.59   1 
     1) Callie Jones FR                 2) Molly Allen JR                 
     3) Marta Anderson FR               4) Ashley Waalen FR               
 
Event 315  Women 1600 Sprint Medley University
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:45.48  4/28/2012   Arkansas, Arkansas                        
                         G Flowers, T Hines, R George, M Borge             
      Relays: D 3:45.48  4/28/2012   Arkansas, Arkansas                        
                         G Flowers, T Hines, R George, M Borge             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Dakota St                                     3:47.73   3 
     1) Antoinette Goodman SR           2) Morgan Milbrath FR             
     3) Ashley Tingelstad SR            4) Paige Stratioti JR             
  2 Arkansas                                            3:48.25   3 
     1) Regine Williams FR              2) Daina Harper FR                
     3) Chrishuna Williams SR           4) Stephanie Brown SR             
  3 Baylor                                              3:49.14   3 
     1) Kehri Jones JR                  2) Justise Dayries SO             
     3) Raena Rhone JR                  4) Olicia Williams SO             
  4 Iowa                                                3:51.18   3 
     1) Brittany Brown FR               2) Lake Kwaza SO                  
     3) Elexis Guster FR                4) Mahnee Watts FR                
  5 Ohio State                                          3:52.56   2 
     1) Aliyah Everson SO               2) Ashlee Abraham SR              
     3) Aaliyah Barnes FR               4) Tammy Berger SO                
  6 Utah                                                3:53.61   1 
     1) Alissa Atisme FR                2) Rhianna Williams FR            
     3) Ali Eisenbeiss JR               4) Rosalie Waller SR              
  7 Nebraska                                            3:53.83   3 
     1) Brena Andrews FR                2) Mara Weekes SR                 
     3) Kadecia Baird FR                4) Ellie Grooters SR              
  8 Washington                                          3:56.98   2 
     1) Haley Jacobson JR               2) Gianna Woodruff JR             
     3) Krista Armstead SO              4) Erin Johnson SO                
  9 Purdue                                              3:59.84   3 
     1) Carmiesha Cox FR                2) Makayla Earnheart FR           
     3) Taylor Dunlap FR                4) Kiara McIntosh FR              
 10 Marquette University                                4:00.25   1 
     1) Katie Kemmerer SR               2) Carlye Schuh SR                
     3) Kate Hein SR                    4) Nicole Ethier SO               
 11 DePaul                                              4:00.66   3 
     1) Ayesha Ewing JR                 2) Taylor Farley SO               
     3) Julie Dambra SO                 4) Alex Muller SR                 
 12 Loyola (Illinois)                                   4:01.80   2 
     1) Krista Kuss SO                  2) Breanna Walker SO              
     3) Jade Kinney JR                  4) Rebecca Stearns SO             
 13 Illinois State                                      4:02.54   3 
     1) Sarah Mussallem SO              2) Shandel Ellis SR               
     3) Allison Christiani FR           4) Kristen Zillmer SR             
 14 Northern Iowa                                       4:05.07   2 
     1) Christine MacNeill SO           2) Maddie Beeler SO               
     3) Alisha Jones FR                 4) Theresa Connelly FR            
 15 Saint Louis                                         4:07.21   1 
     1) Maddie Bryan FR                 2) Rachel Staab FR                
     3) Emma Kidd FR                    4) Laura Schlueter SO             
 16 South Dakota                                        4:08.76   1 
     1) DeAsia Garrett FR               2) Ravan Kott FR                  
     3) Amber Ewers SO                  4) Lindsey Montileaux JR          
 -- Illinois                                                DNF   2 
     1) Kymbriona Taylor SO             2) Claire Kieger SO               
     3) Ahlivia Spencer SR              4) Lindsey Rakosnik FR            
 
Event 335  Women Pole Vault Univ/Col
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 4.89m  6/27/2010   Jenn Suhr, adidas                           
      Relays: D 4.36m  2009        Natalie Willer, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Madison Mills             SO S Dakota U               4.20m   13-09.25 
  2 Paula Andrie              SO Nebraska                J4.20m   13-09.25 
  3 Katrine Haarklau          JR Missouri                 4.05m   13-03.50 
  4 Emily Brigham             FR S Dakota U              J4.05m   13-03.50 
  5 Libby Torresani           JR Northern Iowa           J4.05m   13-03.50 
  6 Maggie Maher              SR Nebraska                 3.90m   12-09.50 
  7 Maggie Givens             JR Missouri                J3.90m   12-09.50 
  7 Annie Rhodes              FR Baylor                  J3.90m   12-09.50 
  9 Heather Green             FR Missouri                J3.90m   12-09.50 
  9 Hunter Wilkes             SO S Dakota U              J3.90m   12-09.50 
  9 Jennifer DeBellis         SO Illinois                J3.90m   12-09.50 
 12 Kimyanna Rudolph          SO Indiana St               3.75m   12-03.50 
 13 Brittany Stangl           SO North Dakota            J3.75m   12-03.50 
 13 Alyssa Applebee           FR Missouri                J3.75m   12-03.50 
 13 Ellie Braidic             SO Eastern Mich            J3.75m   12-03.50 
 16 Natalie Uy                FR Eastern Mich            J3.75m   12-03.50 
 16 Jessica Harter            JR Purdue                  J3.75m   12-03.50 
 16 Tess Merrill              SO Nebraska                J3.75m   12-03.50 
 16 Anna Benke                SO North Dakota            J3.75m   12-03.50 
 -- Hannah McKnight           SR Indiana St                  NH            
 -- Morgan Estes              FR Kent St                     NH            
 -- Julia Ott                 FR Illinois Sta                NH            
 -- Alyssa McBride            SO Cincinnati                  NH            
 
Event 345  Women Triple Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
     Stadium: S 14.20m  2012        Ganna Demydova, Souther Mississippi        
      Relays: D 13.79m  2003        Shani Marks, Minnesota                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Shanieka Thomas           SR San Diego St            13.51m  -2.0  44-04.00 
  2 Ellie Ewere               JR Nebraska                13.44m   1.0  44-01.25 
  3 Nickevea Wilson           JR Texas-El Paso           12.93m   1.9  42-05.25 
  4 Tori Franklin             JR Michigan St             12.57m  -2.0  41-03.00 
  5 Sami Spenner              SR Omaha                   12.46m   1.0  40-10.50 
  6 Kassie Gurnell            SR Air Force              J12.46m   0.3  40-10.50 
  7 Dior Delophont            SO Kent St                 12.39m  +0.0  40-07.75 
  8 Robiann Broomfield        SO Missouri St             12.28m   1.8  40-03.50 
  9 Mollie Gribbin            SO Nebraska                12.27m  -1.5  40-03.25 
 10 Anna Weigandt             SR Nebraska                12.17m  -1.0  39-11.25 
 11 Zinnia Miller             SR Iowa                    12.14m  -0.6  39-10.00 
 12 Alyssa Kelly              SO Kansas St               12.09m  -0.5  39-08.00 
 13 Ashley Stacey             SR Michigan St             12.03m   0.4  39-05.75 
 14 Cierra Brown              SO Purdue                  11.85m   0.9  38-10.50 
 15 Nikki Nunn                SR Purdue                 J11.85m  +0.0  38-10.50 
 16 Gemma Smith               JR Missouri St             11.77m   1.9  38-07.50 
 17 Bianca Walton             JR Ohio State             J11.77m  -0.3  38-07.50 
 18 Chiara Allen              SR Western Mich            11.54m   1.1  37-10.50 
 19 Kayla Bell                SO Drake                   11.49m  -0.1  37-08.50 
 20 Makeda DeBardelaben       SO Eastern Mich            11.48m  -0.3  37-08.00 
 21 Kaitlin West              JR Baylor                  11.47m  -2.4  37-07.75 
 -- Carmelia Stewart          JR Indiana St                FOUL                 
 -- Jonelle Campbell          SO Lincoln (MO)              FOUL                 
 -- Jazzelena Black              S. Dakota St              FOUL                 
 -- Amanda Smock                 Asics                  X13.37m   2.9  43-10.50 
 -- Mara Griva                   Unattached             X13.07m   1.1  42-10.75 
 -- April Sinkler                USA                    X12.75m  -1.6  41-10.00 
 
Event 355  Women Hammer Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 237-11  2007        Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
      Relays: D 72.51m  2007        Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sara Savatovic            SO Kansas St               60.53m     198-07 
  2 Carly Fehringer           SR Wayne State             59.56m     195-05 
  3 Dani Bunch                SR Purdue                  58.36m     191-06 
  4 Erin Atkinson             SR Baylor                  57.87m     189-10 
  5 Vivien Devaney            SR Notre Dame              57.70m     189-04 
  6 Asianna Covington         FR Georgia                 56.11m     184-01 
  7 Ashlyn Gulvas             SR Iowa                    55.50m     182-01 
  8 Jianna Williams           JR Illinois Sta            55.17m     181-00 
  9 Samantha Kennedy          JR Marquette               54.41m     178-06 
 10 Mary Theisen              SR Indiana St              53.24m     174-08 
 11 Tristen Sharp             SO Nebraska                53.08m     174-02 
 12 Elizabeth Hampl           JR SIU-Edwardsv            53.00m     173-11 
 13 Lindsey Blackwell         JR Lindenwood              52.54m     172-04 
 14 Mary Lloyd                SR Nebraska                51.91m     170-04 
 15 Lydia Gomez-Diaz          JR Eastern Mich            50.81m     166-08 
 16 Mackenzie Masching        SR Wayne State             50.13m     164-06 
 17 Shelby Assmus             SR S. Dakota St            49.36m     161-11 
 18 Taylor Gunn               JR Texas-El Paso           49.33m     161-10 
 19 Sara Wells                JR Wayne State             48.15m     158-00 
 20 Jasmine Simpson           SR Iowa                    47.82m     156-11 
 21 Emily Wells               SR Wayne State             46.57m     152-09 
 22 Sydney Rabon              JR Northern Iowa           46.11m     151-03 
 -- Amy Paulzine              SR S. Dakota St              FOUL            
 -- Kayla Sanborn             JR Iowa St                   FOUL            
 -- Becky Huberty             SR St. Scholast              FOUL            
 -- Aubrey Baxter                Unattached             X58.43m     191-08 
 -- Emily Lesser                 Unattached             X58.03m     190-05 
 
Event 740  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
     Stadium: S 7:51.46  4/26/2014   Monticello, Monticello                    
                         B Ahlrichs, N Meyers, M Manternach, M Melchert    
      Relays: D 7:45.63  1985        Marshalltown                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monticello                                          7:51.46S 
     1) Ben Ahlrichs SR                 2) Nick Meyers SR                 
     3) Matt Manternach SO              4) Michael Melchert SR            
  2 Linn-Mar                                            7:52.62  
     1) Tanner Rathje SR                2) Greyson Dolezal JR             
     3) Daniel Murphy JR                4) Josh Evans SR                  
  3 Ames                                                7:52.75  
     1) Daniel Lee SR                   2) Akuk Akok FR                   
     3) Daniel Chan JR                  4) Atem Akok JR                   
  4 IC- West                                            7:57.17  
     1) Kaleb Greiner SR                2) Wynton Karanja SR              
     3) Noah Brase JR                   4) Daniel Gardarsson SR           
  5 Cedar Falls                                         7:57.37  
     1) Sam Ahrenholz SR                2) Seb Gearhart FR                
     3) Hunter Lavallee SO              4) Dylan Southall JR              
  6 Waukee                                              8:00.08   8:00.075
     1) Josh Andrews FR                 2) Austin Krohnke SR              
     3) Koy Schneiter JR                4) Isaiah Hanna SO                
  7 Muscatine                                           8:00.08   8:00.077
     1) Jon Centeno SR                  2) Brady Eversmeyer JR            
     3) Seth Burton FR                  4) Bennett Luedtke SR             
  8 Johnston                                            8:00.56  
     1) Josh Borwick JR                 2) Connor Westlake SR             
     3) Adam Johanson SR                4) Ben Renner JR                  
  9 Dowling C- WDM                                      8:02.15  
     1) Spencer Clark SR                2) Joe Gorsche JR                 
     3) Mike McManus JR                 4) Ryan Schweizer SO              
 10 Prairie- CR                                         8:03.54  
     1) tysen vandraska SO              2) matt lorenz FR                 
     3) connor neuhaus SR               4) mitch pritts SR                
 11 DUB Hempstead                                       8:03.65  
     1) Will Smith JR                   2) C.J. Hanten SR                 
     3) Ryan Strauss SO                 4) Jon Specht SR                  
 12 DUB Senior                                          8:04.67  
     1) Mark Fairley SR                 2) Taylor Donner SR               
     3) Ben Nemec SR                    4) Cole Folken SR                 
 13 Pleasant Valley                                     8:05.25  
     1) Andrew Dixon JR                 2) David Zimmer JR                
     3) Ben Stelk SR                    4) Karson Sommer SO               
 14 Valley- WDM                                         8:07.16  
     1) Collin Coffey JR                2) Gregory Rinn SO                
     3) Trevor Kirk FR                  4) Cole Mullins JR                
 15 Creston                                             8:13.80  
     1) Bryce Briley JR                 2) Cooper McDermott SO            
     3) Brandon Phipps SR               4) Jay Wolfe JR                   
 16 Center Point                                        8:17.85  
     1) Michael Marshall JR             2) Ryan Wilkin SR                 
     3) Adam Millikin SR                4) Josh Yeager JR                 
 
Event 745  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 56.40  4/26/2014   Waukee, Waukee                              
                       J Brdicko, K Renshaw, S Stanley, J Brdicko        
      Relays: D 56.09  4/24/2010   Cedar Rapids, Kennedy, CR-Kennedy           
                       C Bradley, M Martino, R Dusil, J Losch            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waukee                                                56.96q  1 
     1) Josh Brdicko SR                 2) Kalen Renshaw SO               
     3) Scott Stanley SR                4) Jared Brdicko SR               
  2 Sioux Center                                          57.93q  3 
     1) Christian Rozeboom JR           2) Alex Bakker JR                 
     3) Derek Hooyer JR                 4) Dylon Van't Hof SR             
  3 DSM- Roosevelt                                        58.93q  2 
     1) Josh Sparks SR                  2) Cameron Williams JR            
     3) Tris Reed SR                    4) Sydne Davis SR                 
  4 Carroll                                               58.99q  1 
     1) Colton Thompson SR              2) Peyton Renning JR              
     3) Nate O'Brien SR                 4) Isaac Riesselman SR            
  5 IC- West                                              59.67   3  59.661
     1) Elliot Young SR                 2) John Milani JR                 
     3) Kane Templeton JR               4) Andrew Gilbaugh SR             
  6 Epworth- WD                                           59.67   3  59.667
     1) Taurus Black SR                 2) Ben Burds JR                   
     3) Nolan Baumhover JR              4) Riley Pfeiler SR               
  7 Panorama- P                                           59.86   4 
     1) Luke Webner JR                  2) Gabe Richey SO                 
     3) Chase Hennen SR                 4) Josiah Moulds SR               
  8 IC- City High                                         60.09   2 
     1) Kole Butler SR                  2) Cory Lindsey SR                
     3) Kevin Buell SR                  4) Sy Butler SO                   
  9 W Delaware                                            60.27   1 
     1) Ty Cassutt JR                   2) Jody Glubka SR                 
     3) Timmy Tutton SR                 4) Dionndre Gray SR               
 10 South Central Calhou                                  60.60   3 
     1) Kyler Case SR                   2) Matt Nieland SR                
     3) Kody Case FR                    4) Jake Petzenhauser SR           
 11 Cedar Falls                                           60.66   1 
     1) Conner Riehm SR                 2) Noah Hermansen SO              
     3) Ben Louviere SO                 4) Isaiah Barney SO               
 12 W Burlington/ND                                       61.63   4 
     1) Grant Riley JR                  2) Springer Derosear SR           
     3) Jacob Smith SO                  4) Hayden Wilson JR               
 -- DSM Lincoln                                              DQ   2  Left Early
     1) Logan Garrels SO                2) Yarrell Fisher SO              
     3) Finn Hoogensen SR               4) Elijah Young SR                
 -- CR Kennedy                                               DQ   4  Left Early
     1) Famiek Cook SR                  2) Derek Jacobus SR               
     3) Marcus Perkins SR               4) Jay Blank JR                   
 -- Fort Madison                                             DQ   2  Left Early
     1) Hunter Pollpeter SR             2) Jeremy Maldonado SR            
     3) Collin Segoviano SO             4) Logan Huffman SR               
 -- Mt Pleasant                                              DQ   4  Under the hurdle
     1) Cole Phillips JR                2) Zach Mulford SR                
     3) Trey Magnani SR                 4) Spencer White JR               
 
Event 845  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
     Stadium: S 9:23.78  4/26/2014   Assumption, Assumption                    
                         K King, M King, C Carroll, J Ripslinger           
      Relays: D 9:11.01  4/24/2010   Dowling Catholic, WDM, Dowling Catholic   
                         M Bravard, A Decker, H Tobias, K Flood            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Assumption                                          9:23.78S 
     1) Kennedy King SR                 2) Mallory King SO                
     3) Clare Carroll JR                4) Joy Ripslinger FR              
  2 Wahlert- Dub                                        9:24.88  
     1) Betsy Duehr SR                  2) Abbie Denlinger JR             
     3) Maddie Heiar JR                 4) Emily Moes SR                  
  3 Ames                                                9:24.89  
     1) Zoe Sirotiak JR                 2) Ryan Weiss FR                  
     3) Caroline Marnin JR              4) Claire Dupuis SO               
  4 Urbandale                                           9:29.87  
     1) Trina Moreno SO                 2) Ashley Norem SR                
     3) Julia Noah SO                   4) Elyse Prescott SO              
  5 DSM- Roosevelt                                      9:38.08  
     1) Joy Ihedilionye SO              2) Sarah Voss JR                  
     3) McKenzie Carney SR              4) Megan Schott JR                
  6 Johnston                                            9:38.55  
     1) Anna Toot SO                    2) Maddy Bradley SO               
     3) Sara Ness SO                    4) Jordyn Kleve JR                
  7 Dowling C- WDM                                      9:39.59  
     1) Hannah Thomas JR                2) Allison McLuen FR              
     3) Catherine Freeman FR            4) Jennifer Luksan SR             
  8 Indianola                                           9:40.61  
     1) Kayla Quijano JR                2) Kris Quijano JR                
     3) Paige Nicholson SO              4) Kate Bishop SR                 
  9 Muscatine                                           9:41.04  
     1) Larkin Chapman SO               2) Reyna Melendez JR              
     3) Danielle Roos FR                4) Brina Kraft FR                 
 10 Waukee                                              9:44.15  
     1) Kayla Sabotin JR                2) Maggie Laird FR                
     3) Sydney Slagter JR               4) Erika Lewis JR                 
 11 Pleasant Valley                                     9:44.65  
     1) Addie Swanson FR                2) Maddie Reynolds SR             
     3) Mickey Malmgren SR              4) Claire Schwarz JR              
 12 Linn-Mar                                            9:48.96  
     1) Hanna Saville FR                2) Ally Hicks FR                  
     3) Morgan Garcia SO                4) Amber Decker SO                
 13 Valley- WDM                                         9:50.73  
     1) Emily Seibel JR                 2) Torey Brown SR                 
     3) Kara Neustrom SR                4) Elsa Wright FR                 
 14 IC- City High                                       9:51.14  
     1) Ellen Carman SR                 2) Molly Shepherd JR              
     3) Mary Arch FR                    4) Morgan Sammons SR              
 15 Ankeny                                              9:51.50  
     1) Katie Bosch SR                  2) Allison Doocy SO               
     3) Jacqueline Smart SO             4) Lyndsie Schinkel JR            
 16 SE Polk                                             9:54.99  
     1) Sierra Mitchell FR              2) Alyssa Fluit SO                
     3) Kaitlyn Walker SO               4) Courtney Neuendorf SR          
 
Event 850  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 62.41  4/26/2014   Urbandale, Urbandale                        
                       S Lafrentz, M Erbes, J Hovey, M Young             
      Relays: D 62.84  4/27/2013   Waukee, Waukee                              
                       E Drees, E Kamm, M Smith, M Rouw                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Urbandale                                             62.86q  1 
     1) Sydney Lafrentz JR              2) Mallary Erbes JR               
     3) Jessie Hovey JR                 4) Mary Young SR                  
  2 Mt Pleasant                                           63.84q  4 
     1) Leslie Taylor SR                2) Sidney Taylor SO               
     3) Hannah Becker JR                4) Kelsi Phipps JR                
  3 Waukee                                                64.74q  2 
     1) Katie Carpenter SR              2) Danielle Modrell SO            
     3) Katelyn Seese SO                4) Mallory Smith SR               
  4 Clear Crk-Amana                                       65.65q  1 
     1) Mia Smith JR                    2) Celine Fender SR               
     3) Corrine Schwarting SO           4) Natalie Brimeyer JR            
  5 CR Jefferson                                          66.16   3 
     1) Abilene Ranschau SO             2) Sam Kitterman SO               
     3) Ellie Trosky SO                 4) Madison Ranschau SR            
  6 IC- West                                              66.54   3 
     1) Grace Young SO                  2) Kristina Bauer SR              
     3) Bailey Bowman SR                4) Valerie Welch FR               
  7 Wahlert- Dub                                          67.71   3 
     1) Bailey Vance FR                 2) Jessica Ward SR                
     3) Elizabeth Welu SR               4) Mary McAllister SR             
  8 Cedar Falls                                           69.12   4 
     1) Haley Alexander JR              2) Sammie Alexander FR            
     3) Hannah Brummel SR               4) Maddie Smith SR                
  9 W Delaware                                            69.16   1  1:09.157
     1) Jessie Dudak JR                 2) Haley Lyness FR                
     3) Ellen Mattice JR                4) Hannah Gaffney JR              
  9 N Linn- TM                                            69.16   4  1:09.157
     1) Abby Klendworth SO              2) Brooke Dobney JR               
     3) Taylor Burke JR                 4) Maddie Boer JR                 
 11 West Branch                                           69.43   2 
     1) Paige Miller FR                 2) Megan Tadlock SO               
     3) Abby Knoop FR                   4) Maddy Russell JR               
 12 Pella                                                 72.15   4 
     1) Becky Visser SR                 2) Corin McKinstrey SO            
     3) Kiki Pingel FR                  4) Lydia VanEe JR                 
 13 Greene County                                         76.12   2 
     1) Eme Johnson JR                  2) Sarah Sandage JR               
     3) Nadia Fisher FR                 4) Kate Sandage SR                
 -- Pleasant Valley                                          DQ   2  Touched Hurdle
     1) Sam Richard JR                  2) Claire Park FR                 
     3) Angela Rauwolf SR               4) Carly Donahue SO               
 -- DC-Grimes                                                DQ   1  Left Early
     1) Maci Masching SO                2) Bailey Norland SR              
     3) Kaitlin Wenell SR               4) Olivia Weaver JR               
 -- Oskaloosa                                                DQ   3  Left Early
     1) Kenzie Gunter SR                2) Leah VanMaanen FR              
     3) Kelsie Tomlin SR                4) Taylor Richardson JR  
     
     
     Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee                     
                          America's Athletic Classic                           
         Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa  - 4/23/2014 to 4/26/2014          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
=====================================================================
     Stadium: S  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida St             
      Relays: D 10.11  1983        Calvin Smith, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Trayvon Bromell           FR Baylor                   10.19   0.9 
  2 Ronnie Baker              SO Texas Christ             10.30   0.9  10.298
  3 Johnathan Smith           SR Georgia                  10.30   0.9  10.299
  4 Thurgood Dennis           JR UW-Eau Clair             10.33   0.9 
  5 Everett Walker            SR Baylor                   10.38   0.9 
  6 Wayne Gordon              SO Kent St                  10.43   0.9 
  7 Johnathan Farquarshon     JR Abilene Chr              10.45   0.9 
  8 O'Shea Wilson             FR Iowa                     10.51   0.9 
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
     Stadium: S 1:45.23  6/25/2010   Duane Solomon, Saucony                    
      Relays: D 1:46.53  1996        Einars Tupuritis, Wichita St              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Low                 JR Long Beach St          1:51.74  
  2 Kevin Griffith            JR Purdue                 1:52.21  
  3 Daniel Block              JR Abilene Chr            1:52.23  
  4 Alec Espeland             SR North Dakota           1:52.79  
  5 Daniel Bonthius           JR Wartburg               1:53.03  
  6 Jake Mazanke              SO Loyola IL              1:53.70  
  7 Moses Heppner             SR North Dakota           1:53.89  
  8 Ryan Van Portfliet        JR Loyola IL              1:54.02  
  9 Kisean Smith              SO Georgia                1:54.13  
 10 Chris Miedema             SR DePaul                 1:54.49  
 11 Justin Chambers           SR Texas Christ           1:55.21  
 12 Goaner Deng               SO Minnesota              1:56.10  
 
Event 15  Men 1500 Meter Run Seeded Univ/Col
================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:38.27  1984        Steve Scott, Sub Four TC                  
      Relays: D 3:41.74  1990        John Nuttall, Iowa St.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Penzenstadler         JR Loyola IL              3:45.27  
  2 David Timlin              FR Indiana St             3:45.81  
  3 Blayne Dulian             JR Minnesota              3:46.51  
  4 Cosmas Boit               FR Texas-El Paso          3:46.95  
  5 Robert McCann             SO Drake                  3:47.09  
  6 Trevor Vidlak             SR Nebraska               3:48.24  
  7 Dan Porter                SR Purdue                 3:51.90  
  8 Adam Godwin               SR Oklahoma Bap           3:53.50  
  9 Spencer Agnew             SR Marquette              3:55.37  
 10 Brian Sullivan            FR Georgia                3:56.77  
 11 Doug Brady                SR Drake                  3:56.78  
 12 Kevin Docherty            FR Iowa                   3:58.79  
 -- James Saxton              SO Drake                      DNF  
 -- Ryan Flynn                SR Drake                      DNF  
 
Event 35  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
=====================================================================
     Stadium: S 12.93  6/27/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
      Relays: D 13.48  4/30/2011   Terence Somerville, Cincinnati              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Vanier Joseph             SR Illinois                 13.68  -1.6 
  2 Greggmar Swift            SR Indiana St               13.89  -1.6 
  3 Omar McLeod               FR Arkansas                 13.91  -1.6 
  4 Brandon Winters           SR Purdue                   13.92  -1.6 
  5 Bryce Grace               SO Baylor                   13.96  -1.6 
  6 Jordan Moore              FR Texas Christ             14.05  -1.6 
  7 Durell Busby              SR UW-Milwaukee             14.16  -1.6 
  8 Chris Caldwell            SO Iowa Central             14.52  -1.6 
 
Event 40  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 47.32  6/26/2010   Bershawn Jackson, Nike                      
      Relays: D 49.26  2008        Justin Gaymon, Georgia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Stigler           JR Kansas                   49.47   3 
  2 Miles Ukaoma              SR Nebraska                 49.89   3 
  3 Cam Viney                 SO Illinois                 50.09   3 
  4 Tibor Koroknai            SR Nebraska                 50.94   3 
  5 Drew Branch               JR Georgia                  51.16   3 
  6 Andre' Peart              SR Purdue                   51.31   3 
  7 Jodi-Rae Blackwood        SR Nebraska                 51.54   3 
  8 Mate Koroknai             SO Nebraska                 51.59   2 
  9 David Voland              JR Augustana IL             51.83   2 
 10 Ryan Newtoff              SR Northern Iowa            51.87   1 
 11 Larry Donald              FR Arkansas                 52.18   2 
 12 Roberto Camacho           JR Texas-El Paso            52.22   2 
 13 Jarrod Buchanon           SR Notre Dame               52.32   1 
 14 Drew Wiseman              FR Nebraska                 52.46   1 
 15 Max Tuttle                SR Indiana St               52.60   1 
 16 Jonathan Jackson          JR Indiana St               52.70   1 
 17 David Kendziera           FR Illinois                 52.82   2 
 18 Miles Dunlap              JR Kent St                  52.93   2 
 19 Timothy Holmes            FR Baylor                   57.63   3 
 20 Rashawn Fountain          FR Minnesota                57.96   1 
 -- Travis Marsh              SR Drake                      DNF   1 
 
Event 50  Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
     Stadium: S 38.38  6/8/2011    Texas A&M  & LSU 2012                       
                       T Howell, G Phiri, D Pinder, P Hardy Jr           
      Relays: D 39.57  4/28/2012   Lincoln (MO), Lincoln (MO)                  
                       R Grey, D Hill, J Manuel, R Lewis                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iowa Western                                          40.45  
     1) Travion Clark FR                2) DeAndre McBride SO             
     3) Gemechu Godi SO                 4) Corneil Lionel SO              
  2 Wayland Baptist                                       40.52  
     1) Justin Scruggs SO               2) Stephen Sutherland SO          
     3) Lorenzo Dolphus SR              4) Durawn Howard JR               
  3 Emporia St                                            40.96  
     1) AJ West FR                      2) Dukiya Tibbs FR                
     3) Brady Huckabay FR               4) Ryan Dickson JR                
  4 Augustana (IL)                                        41.21  
     1) David Devore JR                 2) Nowlan Savage JR               
     3) Jay Graffagna SR                4) Keith Cline JR                 
  5 UW-Eau Claire                                         41.26  
     1) Brandon Zarnoth JR              2) Cory White JR                  
     3) Matt Hartje SO                  4) Thurgood Dennis JR             
  6 Minnesota St-Mankato                                  41.30  
     1) Myles Hunter FR                 2) Jerrell Hancock SR             
     3) Carmono Lane SR                 4) Anthony Gustafson JR           
  7 UW-Whitewater                                         41.59  
     1) Moriarity Brown-Griffin SR      2) Dylan Crafton SR               
     3) Bryce Rudebeck SO               4) Corey Broussard SO             
 -- Lincoln (MO)                                            DNF  
     1) Wesley Best SO                  2) Romel Lewis SR                 
     3) Michael Ashley SR               4) Romone Hill JR                 
 
Event 55  Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
================================================================
     Stadium: S 38.38  6/8/2011    Texas A&M  & LSU 2012                       
                       T Howell, G Phiri, D Pinder, P Hardy Jr           
      Relays: D 38.96  1983        Alabama                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baylor                                                39.14  
     1) Alex Reece SO                   2) Blake Heriot SR                
     3) Everett Walker SR               4) Trayvon Bromell FR             
  2 Arkansas                                              39.51   39.506
     1) Omar McLeod FR                  2) Jarrion Lawson SO              
     3) Neil Braddy SR                  4) Curtis Brown FR                
  3 Illinois                                              39.51   39.509
     1) Julian Smith SR                 2) Brandon Stryganek JR           
     3) Stephon Pamilton SR             4) DJ Zahn JR                     
  4 Georgia                                               39.61  
     1) Jamario Calhoun SO              2) Reggie Glover FR               
     3) Brandon Thompson FR             4) Johnathan Smith SR             
  5 Purdue                                                39.98   39.976
     1) Tyler Askew JR                  2) Raheem Mostert JR              
     3) Andrew Kendrick SR              4) Eric Harris SR                 
  6 Eastern Michigan                                      39.98   39.979
     1) Cameron Bolton JR               2) Jeff Elam SO                   
     3) Chris Scott SR                  4) Tyler Brown FR                 
  7 Iowa                                                  39.99  
     1) Tevin-Cee Mincy SR              2) O'Shea Wilson FR               
     3) Brendan Thompson SO             4) Keith Brown JR                 
  8 Nebraska                                              40.42  
     1) John Welk JR                    2) Dexter McKenzie JR             
     3) Tim Thompson SR                 4) Ricco Hall SO                  
 
Event 70  Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:00.02  2012        Florida                                   
      Relays: D 3:03.78  1985        Wayland Baptist                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iowa Western                                        3:09.03  
     1) Gemechu Godi SO                 2) Strymar Livingston FR          
     3) Travion Clark FR                4) DeAndre McBride SO             
  2 Augustana (IL)                                      3:09.80  
     1) Isaac Smith FR                  2) David Devore JR                
     3) Nowlan Savage JR                4) David Voland JR                
  3 UW-Eau Claire                                       3:11.47  
     1) Cody Prince JR                  2) Jake Dennis-Oehling SR         
     3) Jimmy Paske FR                  4) Thurgood Dennis JR             
  4 Minnesota St-Moorhead                               3:12.21  
     1) Keith Turner SR                 2) Ryan Olson JR                  
     3) Kenny Andri JR                  4) Matthew Loehr JR               
  5 Central Missouri                                    3:12.49  
     1) Michael Lockhart SO             2) Marquis Jones FR               
     3) Osvaldo Granillo FR             4) Kellin Loch SO                 
  6 Lincoln (MO)                                        3:12.59  
     1) Roger Blake SO                  2) Jermaine Blake SR              
     3) Michael Ashley SR               4) Winston Edwards SO             
  7 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:13.77  
     1) Jywayne Allen SO                2) Travis Hinton JR               
     3) Clay Shepperson SO              4) Kenneth Combs SO               
  8 UW-Oshkosh                                          3:14.37  
     1) Mike Servais JR                 2) Reid Zanoya JR                 
     3) Corey Wilch SR                  4) Brian Beaudo JR                
 
Event 75  Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:00.02  2012        Florida                                   
      Relays: D 3:00.78  1984        Southern Illinois                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                            3:03.89  
     1) Jarrion Lawson SO               2) Travis Southard SR             
     3) Omar McLeod FR                  4) Neil Braddy SR                 
  2 Illinois                                            3:04.24  
     1) DJ Zahn JR                      2) Joe McAsey SO                  
     3) Kenneth Allen FR                4) Stephon Pamilton SR            
  3 Nebraska                                            3:04.39  
     1) Drew Wiseman FR                 2) Miles Ukaoma SR                
     3) Jake Bender SO                  4) Levi Gipson SO                 
  4 Baylor                                              3:05.20  
     1) Isaiah Duke SO                  2) Timothy Holmes FR              
     3) Brandon Moore FR                4) Blake Heriot SR                
  5 Georgia                                             3:06.17  
     1) Maurice Freeman SO              2) Derrick White FR               
     3) Jamario Calhoun SO              4) Drew Branch JR                 
  6 Notre Dame                                          3:06.43  
     1) Christopher Giesting JR         2) Jarrod Buchanon SR             
     3) Harvey Smith FR                 4) Patrick Feeney SR              
  7 Eastern Michigan                                    3:07.97  
     1) Jeff Elam SO                    2) Cameron Bolton JR              
     3) Mason Waynes SO                 4) Tyler Brown FR                 
  8 Texas Christian                                     3:08.60  
     1) Narada Jackson SR               2) Kolby Listenbee FR             
     3) Justin Chambers SR              4) Ronnie Baker SO                
 
Event 95  Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
================================================================
     Stadium: S 55.06  2001        Indiana St                                  
      Relays: D 55.06  2001        Indiana St                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UW-Milwaukee                                          56.39  
     1) Durell Busby SR                 2) Jordan Schmidt JR              
     3) Nate Pozolinski FR              4) Dexter Schleis SR              
  2 North Dakota St                                       58.11  
     1) Jerome Begin JR                 2) Colin Paarmann SO              
     3) Angus Stoudt FR                 4) Loren Bothun FR                
  3 Minnesota St-Mankato                                  58.15  
     1) Myles Hunter FR                 2) Benjamin Ojika FR              
     3) Justin McMurtry JR              4) Slater Powell SR               
 -- Indiana St                                               DQ   Rule 5.6d
     1) Daley Carter FR                 2) Adarius Washington SO          
     3) Marcus Neely FR                 4) Greggmar Swift SR              
 
Event 125  Men Distance Medley Jim Wheelock University
================================================================
     Stadium: S 9:30.45  1983        SMU                                       
      Relays: D 9:30.45  1983        Southern Methodist                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas-El Paso                                       9:35.45  
     1) Cosmas Boit FR                  2) Abiola Onakoya SR              
     3) Daniel Tarango SO               4) Anthony Rotich JR              
  2 Washington                                          9:40.20  
     1) Blake Nelson FR                 2) Andrew Brown FR                
     3) Derrick Daigre SO               4) Meron Simon SO                 
  3 Illinois                                            9:40.41  
     1) Graham Morris SR                2) Kenneth Allen FR               
     3) Zebo Zebe SR                    4) Liam Markham SO                
  4 Iowa St                                             9:46.07  
     1) Edward Kemboi JR                2) Derek Jones FR                 
     3) Brandon Barnes JR               4) Mohamed Hrezi                  
  5 Notre Dame                                          9:47.12  
     1) Chris Quinn FR                  2) Alex Groesch FR                
     3) Jacob Dumford FR                4) J.P. Malette SR                
  6 Arkansas                                            9:50.96  
     1) Cale Wallace FR                 2) Eric Janise FR                 
     3) Andrew Pisechko FR              4) Patrick Rono JR                
  7 Georgia                                             9:51.85  
     1) Zack Sims SO                    2) Aryian Evans FR                
     3) Wade Voyles SO                  4) Brandon Lord JR                
  8 Purdue                                              9:52.78  
     1) Tyler Wynn JR                   2) Mario Cosey JR                 
     3) Dillon Hinen SO                 4) Dan Porter SR                  
  9 Loyola (Illinois)                                   9:53.34  
     1) Jacob Autio SR                  2) Lino Mogorovic FR              
     3) Peter Archibald SO              4) Alex Baker FR                  
 10 Nebraska                                            9:55.78  
     1) Jacob Olson FR                  2) Christian Sanderfer SO         
     3) Jacob Holtmeier FR              4) Matt Gilbert FR                
 11 Missouri                                            9:57.11  
     1) Will Crocker SO                 2) Cody Johnson FR                
     3) Ben Goodman FR                  4) Chandler Dye FR                
 12 Iowa                                                9:59.69  
     1) Ben Witt JR                     2) Kaleb Van Cleave JR            
     3) Nathan Prom SR                  4) Kevin Docherty FR              
 13 Baylor                                             10:04.06  
     1) Greg Bostick SO                 2) Karrie Butler JR               
     3) Randall Dias FR                 4) Jonathan Tijerina JR           
 14 Air Force                                          10:05.52  
     1) Charles Perkins SR              2) Danny Bieber SR                
     3) Stone Shoaf SO                  4) Kevin Mihalik SO               
 15 Kansas St                                          10:12.78  
     1) Logan Smith JR                  2) Kyle Hanson SR                 
     3) Kain Ellis FR                   4) Ryan Hershner                  
 
Event 165  Men Triple Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
     Stadium: S 17.40m  6/11/2011   Christian Taylor, Florida                  
      Relays: D 16.84m  1985        Paul Emordi, Texas Southern                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Latario Collie-Minns      SO Iowa Western            16.56m   1.6  54-04.00 
  2 Anthony May               SR Arkansas                16.17m   2.7  53-00.75 
  3 Lathone Collie-Minns      SO Iowa Western            16.09m   0.3  52-09.50 
  4 Donald Scott              JR Eastern Mich            15.82m   0.1  51-11.00 
  5 Clive Pullen              FR Arkansas                15.80m   3.0  51-10.00 
  6 Mark Jackson              SR Texas-El Paso           15.62m  -0.1  51-03.00 
  7 Branden Tanthavong        JR Illinois                15.22m   0.7  49-11.25 
  8 Kevin Poster              FR Iowa St                 15.13m   2.2  49-07.75 
  9 Augustus Cowan            JR Briar Cliff             15.09m  -0.9  49-06.25 
 10 Javion Lee                FR Eastern Mich            14.48m   1.6  47-06.25 
 11 Jailyn Twitty             SO Kent St                 14.44m   1.0  47-04.50 
 12 Devandrew Johnson         JR Nebraska                14.39m   0.6  47-02.50 
 13 Corey Winston             JR Nebraska                14.35m   0.4  47-01.00 
 14 Khalil Jor'dan            JR Minn St Mankato         14.34m   0.6  47-00.75 
 15 Jamario Calhoun           SO Georgia                 14.29m  -0.2  46-10.75 
 16 Richard Smith             JR Kansas                  14.20m   2.1  46-07.25 
 17 Johnathan Osifuye-White   FR Drake                   14.01m  -1.1  45-11.75 
 18 Logan Renwick             SR Notre Dame              13.88m  +0.0  45-06.50 
 -- Wayne Northover           JR Wayland Bapt              FOUL                 
 -- Shawn Koch                FR Northern Iowa             FOUL                 
 -- Will Claye                   Nike                   X16.63m  -0.3  54-06.75 
 -- Troy Doris                   USA                    X16.03m  -0.5  52-07.25 
 -- Marcus Smith                 Unattached             X15.16m   1.3  49-09.00 
 
Event 175  Men Hammer Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 76.51m  6/25/2010   Jake Freeman, NYAC                         
      Relays: D 72.77m  2002        Libor Charfreitag, SMU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matthias Tayala           JR Kent St                 70.56m     231-06 
  2 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi     SO Purdue                  68.53m     224-10 
  3 Baptiste Kerjean          SR Abilene Chr             63.55m     208-06 
  4 Christopher Reed          SR Minn St Mankato         61.01m     200-02 
  5 Akil Mills                JR Illinois Sta            60.99m     200-01 
  6 Brian Duncan              JR Missouri                59.03m     193-08 
  7 Chris Fields              SR Indiana St              58.79m     192-10 
  8 Brandt Berghuis           SO North Dakota            58.25m     191-01 
  9 Denton Stephens           SR S Dakota U              58.14m     190-09 
 10 John Cooper               SR UW-La Crosse            56.90m     186-08 
 11 Alex Roe                  SR Kansas St               56.70m     186-00 
 12 Michael Thalken           SR Neb-Kearney             56.34m     184-10 
 13 Bret Hardin               JR Marquette               56.02m     183-09 
 14 William Koeck             JR Marquette               55.64m     182-06 
 15 Trevor Berner             JR North Dakota            55.47m     182-00 
 16 Andrew Curtis             SR Drake                   55.46m     181-11 
 17 Grant Havard              JR UW-La Crosse            55.36m     181-07 
 18 Dominick Padovano         JR Notre Dame              55.17m     181-00 
 19 Joe Brunner               SR UW-Oshkosh              55.04m     180-07 
 20 Henry Kelley              JR Iowa St                 54.66m     179-04 
 21 Keith Williams            SO Eastern Mich            54.54m     178-11 
 22 Zachary Lurz              FR Concordia NE            53.33m     175-00 
 23 William Kent              SR Air Force               53.30m     174-10 
 -- Cody Boellstorff          SO Concordia NE              FOUL            
 -- Davis Fraker              JR Illinois                  FOUL            
 -- Adam McDonnell            SR Northern Iowa             FOUL            
 -- Cullen Mack               JR S. Dakota St              FOUL            
 
Event 185  Men Shot Put Univ/Col
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 22.10m  4/29/2006   Christian Cantwell, Nike                   
      Relays: D 21.22m  2001        Janus Robberts, Southern Methodist         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Curtis Jensen             SR Illinois Sta            19.30m   63-04.00 
  2 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi     SO Purdue                  18.94m   62-01.75 
  3 Ashinia Miller            SO Georgia                 18.45m   60-06.50 
  4 Coy Blair                 SO Purdue                  18.37m   60-03.25 
  5 Colt Feltes               JR Wartburg                18.22m   59-09.50 
  6 Gabe Hull                 JR Iowa                    17.97m   58-11.50 
  7 Kyle McKelvey             JR S Dakota U              17.86m   58-07.25 
  8 Matt Babicz               JR DePaul                  17.64m   57-10.50 
  9 Jan Jeuschede             SO Iowa St                 17.38m   57-00.25 
 10 Zachary Baehman           SO UW-Oshkosh              17.08m   56-00.50 
 11 Christopher Reed          SR Minn St Mankato         17.01m   55-09.75 
 12 Michael Thalken           SR Neb-Kearney             16.86m   55-03.75 
 13 Jordan Bents              JR Sioux Falls             16.85m   55-03.50 
 14 Chris Fields              SR Indiana St              16.78m   55-00.75 
 15 Grant Hamilton            SO Air Force               16.75m   54-11.50 
 16 Roger Steen               JR UW-Eau Clair            16.73m   54-10.75 
 17 Alex Renner               FR North Dakota            16.67m   54-08.25 
 18 Devin Randall             SO Arkansas                16.61m   54-06.00 
 19 Sean Tabor                SR Texas Christ            16.34m   53-07.50 
 20 Shaquille Wells           FR Iowa Central            16.31m   53-06.25 
 21 Travis Harris             SO Eastern Mich            16.09m   52-09.50 
 22 Ryan Hershberger          SR Kansas St               16.06m   52-08.25 
 23 Drew Clark                SR Iowa                    15.59m   51-01.75 
 -- CJ Hamm                   JR Augustana SD              FOUL            
 -- Michael King              SO Kent St                   FOUL            
 
Event 210  Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
=====================================================================
     Stadium: S 11.06  4/24/2010   Lashauntea Moore, Unattached                
      Relays: D 11.19  1995        Sevatheda Fynes, Eastern Michigan           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jura Levy                 SR Oklahoma Bap             11.63  -1.3 
  2 Ashlee Abraham            SR Ohio State               11.73  -1.3 
  3 Katie Wise                SO Indiana St               11.78  -1.3 
  4 Brittany Brown            FR Iowa                     11.88  -1.3 
  5 Lake Kwaza                SO Iowa                     12.03  -1.3 
  6 Sydney Conley             SO Kansas                   12.13  -1.3 
  7 Sabrina Moore             FR Texas Christ             12.16  -1.3 
  8 Roseanne Erickson         JR Kent St                  12.21  -1.3 
 
Event 225  Women 1500 Meter Run Seeded Univ/Col
================================================================
     Stadium: S 4:05.13  2000        Suzy Favor-Hamilton, Nike                 
      Relays: D 4:12.15  4/27/2013   Carly Hamilton, Georgia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carly Hamilton            JR Georgia                4:17.58  
  2 Molly Hanson              SO Wisconsin              4:19.98  
  3 Christy Cazzola           SR UW-Oshkosh             4:20.80  
  4 Alyvia Clark              SR Loyola IL              4:24.59  
  5 Danielle Aragon           SO Notre Dame             4:26.62  
  6 Alexa Aragon              SR Notre Dame             4:26.82  
  7 Tricia Serres             SO Luther                 4:28.80  
  8 Katie Hoevet              SO Purdue                 4:39.41  
 
Event 245  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
=====================================================================
     Stadium: S 12.65  4/24/2010   Damu Cherry, Nike                           
      Relays: D 12.87  4/30/2011   Letecia Wright, Ohio St                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jade Barber               JR Notre Dame               13.29  -0.6  13.284
  2 Janice Jackson            SR Texas-El Paso            13.29  -0.6  13.290
  3 Tiffani McReynolds        JR Baylor                   13.34  -0.6 
  4 Jesica Ejesieme           SR Illinois                 13.90  -0.6 
  5 Sarah Yeager              SR Drake                    13.93  -0.6 
  6 Kristen Brown             SR San Diego St             14.01  -0.6 
  7 Ann Marie Duffus          SR Kent St                  14.04  -0.6 
  8 Ivanique Kemp             SR Arkansas                 14.13  -0.6 
 
Event 260  Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
     Stadium: S 42.59  2008        Texas A&M                                   
      Relays: D 44.19  4/27/2013   Academy Art, Academy Art                    
                       J Purvis, B Stewart, V Thomas, J Raymond          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                          45.59  
     1) Judith Riley SR                 2) Yanique Ellington JR           
     3) Kimberley Bailey FR             4) Janae Johnson JR               
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                      46.32  
     1) Stacy Warrior SR                2) Jura Levy SR                   
     3) Mykia Jones SO                  4) Chelsea Abinah JR              
  3 Iowa Central                                          46.53  
     1) Skyler Dantzler FR              2) Ariel Jackson FR               
     3) Jazmin Jackson FR               4) Destiny Carter FR              
  4 UW-La Crosse                                          46.55  
     1) Jaime Ludwigson JR              2) Meg Heafy SO                   
     3) Claire Elliott JR               4) Maya Vazquez JR                
  5 Wayland Baptist                                       46.66  
     1) Kesley Gittens SO               2) Alexis Browner FR              
     3) Angie Quiah JR                  4) Gortia Ferguson SR             
  6 UW-Eau Claire                                         47.11  
     1) Kayla Kelsey JR                 2) Megan Mulligan JR              
     3) Brooke Patterson JR             4) Carly Fehler JR                
  7 Wartburg                                              47.46  
     1) Becca Cherry FR                 2) Tashina McAllister SR          
     3) Sarah Boraas SR                 4) Libbey Schubert SR             
 -- Doane                                                   DNF  
     1) Kalli Brannagan SR              2) Kalyn Brannagan FR             
     3) Jordan Wietzki FR               4) Sandrae Farquharson SO         
 
Event 265  Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
================================================================
     Stadium: S 42.59  2008        Texas A&M                                   
      Relays: D 43.58  4/28/2012   Texas, Texas                                
                       M Snow, A Peter, C Udoh, C Goodman                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iowa                                                  44.51  
     1) Lake Kwaza SO                   2) Elexis Guster FR               
     3) Alexis Hernandez FR             4) Brittany Brown FR              
  2 Ohio State                                            44.52  
     1) Aliyah Everson SO               2) Ashlee Abraham SR              
     3) Aaliyah Barnes FR               4) Adenike Pedro SR               
  3 Baylor                                                44.59  
     1) Kehri Jones JR                  2) Ashley Fields SO               
     3) Alyssa Nichols SR               4) Justise Dayries SO             
  4 Nebraska                                              45.04  
     1) Breunna McCarty JR              2) Mara Weekes SR                 
     3) Brena Andrews FR                4) Kadecia Baird FR               
  5 Notre Dame                                            45.22  
     1) Kaila Barber JR                 2) Jade Barber JR                 
     3) Michelle Brown SR               4) Aijah Urssery SR               
  6 Indiana St                                            45.31  
     1) Demetra Camble JR               2) Katie Wise SO                  
     3) Alethia Marrero FR              4) Chidera Obasih JR              
 -- Texas-El Paso                                           DNF  
     1) Brianna McGhee SO               2) Janice Jackson SR              
     3) Aiyanna Stiverne FR             4) Florence Uwakwe FR             
 -- Kansas                                                   DQ   Out of Zone
     1) Alisha Keys SR                  2) Diamond Dixon SR               
     3) Tianna Valentine SO             4) Sydney Conley SO               
 
Event 280  Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:24.52  2012        Oregon                                    
      Relays: D 3:34.52  4/27/2013   Lincoln (MO), Lincoln (MO)                
                         L Palmer, M Cumberbatch, Y Haye, D Hylton         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                        3:37.77  
     1) Tamara Keane SR                 2) Jhevere Hall SO                
     3) Willomena Williams SO           4) Donna-Lee Hylton SR            
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:41.88  
     1) Taylor Moore SR                 2) Abby Mayfield FR               
     3) Jura Levy SR                    4) Stacy Warrior SR               
  3 Iowa Central                                        3:43.62  
     1) Skyler Dantzler FR              2) Kianna Carter SO               
     3) Destiny Carter FR               4) Ariel Jackson FR               
  4 UW-La Crosse                                        3:44.28  
     1) Jenna Halvorson SR              2) Claire Gordee SO               
     3) Shannon Klein JR                4) Claire Elliott JR              
  5 Augustana (SD)                                      3:45.19  
     1) Carina Hofmeister SO            2) Anne Parsley SO                
     3) Colleen Everson SR              4) Kayla Mescher JR               
  6 Lindenwood                                          3:46.19  
     1) Jerrelle Jones SO               2) Terah Fullman-Ege SR           
     3) Maya Mason SO                   4) Shamela Gray JR                
  7 NW Missouri St                                      3:47.88  
     1) Alexis Boyd JR                  2) Audrey Bolinger SO             
     3) Haley Manning FR                4) Ashton Nibert SR               
 
Event 285  Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:24.52  2012        Oregon                                    
      Relays: D 3:28.63  4/30/2011   Arkansas, Arkansas                        
                         R George, S Williams, G Flowers, B Hyter          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baylor                                              3:31.89  
     1) Alyssa Nichols SR               2) Ashley Fields SO               
     3) Olicia Williams SO              4) Raena Rhone JR                 
  2 Arkansas                                            3:32.18  
     1) Brianna Swinton FR              2) Daina Harper FR                
     3) Regine Williams FR              4) Chrishuna Williams SR          
  3 Notre Dame                                          3:33.42  
     1) Megan Yanik SR                  2) Michelle Brown SR              
     3) Amber Lalla JR                  4) Margaret Bamgbose SO           
  4 North Dakota St                                     3:34.56  
     1) Paige Stratioti JR              2) Morgan Milbrath FR             
     3) Antoinette Goodman SR           4) Ashley Tingelstad SR           
  5 Purdue                                              3:36.06  
     1) Taylor Morrison SR              2) Aarin Jones SO                 
     3) Kari Shoolbraid JR              4) Bre'Anna Smith SR              
  6 Iowa St                                             3:36.81  
     1) Kendra White JR                 2) Eseroghene Okoro SR            
     3) Dana Christensen SR             4) Krista Shoeman SR              
  7 Iowa                                                3:40.23  
     1) Elexis Guster FR                2) Mahnee Watts FR                
     3) Alexis Hernandez FR             4) Lake Kwaza SO                  
 
Event 305  Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
================================================================
     Stadium: S 52.50  4/27/2013   Academy Art, Academy Art                    
                       J Raymond, B Stewart, D Bean, J Purvis            
      Relays: D 52.50  4/27/2013   Academy Art, Academy Art                    
                       J Raymond, B Stewart, D Bean, J Purvis            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Purdue                                                54.85  
     1) Devynne Charlton FR             2) Ciana Tabb SR                  
     3) Cierra Brown SO                 4) Shantyra Delaney FR            
  2 Illinois                                              54.95  
     1) Jesica Ejesieme SR              2) Kawanna Brooks SR              
     3) Mobolaji Adeokun SO             4) Samone Thompson SO             
  3 Northern Iowa                                         56.79  
     1) Paige Knodle SO                 2) Rachel Peth SO                 
     3) Tessa Gorsuch FR                4) Christine MacNeill SO          
 -- Lincoln (MO)                                             DQ   Ran around hurdle
     1) Shakiesha Miller SR             2) Juneille Barker SR             
     3) Nadia Harriott SO               4) Ladonna Richards JR            
 
Event 325  Women Distance Medley University
================================================================
     Stadium: S 11:03.59  2003        Stanford                                 
      Relays: D 11:03.59  2003        Stanford                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington                                         11:09.59  
     1) Katie Knight FR                 2) Kayla Stueckle SR              
     3) Eleanor Fulton SO               4) Katie Flood SR                 
  2 Baylor                                             11:12.37  
     1) Maggie Montoya FR               2) Michelle Nwachukwu SR          
     3) Mariah Kelly SR                 4) Rachel Johnson JR              
  3 Iowa St                                            11:19.29  
     1) Maggie Gannon JR                2) Britney Williams FR            
     3) Ejiroghene Okoro SR             4) Sam Bluske SR                  
  4 Minnesota                                          11:28.78  
     1) Kaitlin Mincke SR               2) Lauren Domski JR               
     3) Te'Shon Adderly SR              4) Maggie Bollig SR               
  5 Northern Iowa                                      11:30.68  
     1) Brette Correy FR                2) Darian Samuelson JR            
     3) Amber Clock JR                  4) Alex Wilson JR                 
  6 Ohio State                                         11:31.05  
     1) Tammy Berger SO                 2) Alexis Franklin SO             
     3) Rachel Weber FR                 4) Katie Borchers JR              
  7 Kansas St                                          11:33.01  
     1) Marija Stambolic FR             2) Erica Twiss JR                 
     3) Sonia Gaskin SO                 4) Mary Frances Donnelly SO       
  8 North Dakota St                                    11:33.97  
     1) Faith Kruchowski FR             2) Ashley Heinze JR               
     3) Ashlynn Simon JR                4) Erin Teschuk SO                
  9 Purdue                                             11:38.60  
     1) Kiara McIntosh FR               2) Makayla Earnheart FR           
     3) Megan Plenus SR                 4) Katie Hoevet SO                
 10 Georgia                                            11:42.97  
     1) Megan Malasarte SR              2) Taylor Hollingsworth SO        
     3) Natalie Bordes FR               4) Brooke Koblitz SO              
 11 Utah                                               11:46.85  
     1) Nikki Rietz SO                  2) Grace Englund FR               
     3) Andrea Chavez JR                4) Susannah Hurst JR              
 12 Missouri                                           11:47.83  
     1) Libby Luciani FR                2) Sydney Wells FR                
     3) Alison Ross JR                  4) Courtney Wood SO               
 13 Illinois State                                     11:54.77  
     1) Kelly McShea SO                 2) Shandel Ellis SR               
     3) Jackie Mink SO                  4) Rachael Brewer SR              
 14 Drake                                              11:59.51  
     1) Taylor Scholl SO                2) India Knight SO                
     3) Samantha Nielsen FR             4) Melissa Parks JR               
 15 South Dakota St                                    12:09.04  
     1) Jessica Eibs SO                 2) Carly Carper SO                
     3) Bobbie McLaury JR               4) Lindsey Strait FR              
 
Event 380  Men Pole Vault Moscow Games Rematch
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 5.70m  4/26/2014   Renaud Lavillenie, Nike                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Renaud Lavillenie            Nike                   S 5.70mq  18-08.25 
  2 Steve Lewis                  adidas                S J5.70mq  18-08.25 
  3 Mark Hollis                  Nike                     5.60mq  18-04.50 
  4 Shawn Francis                USA                      5.50mq  18-00.50 
  5 Jack Whitt                   Nike                    J5.50mq  18-00.50 
  6 Tobias Scherbarth            Germany                  5.30mq  17-04.50 
  7 Jordan Scott                 USA                     J5.30mq  17-04.50 
  8 Mike Arnold                  USA                     J5.30mq  17-04.50 
 -- Jake Winder                  USA                         NH            
 
Event 407  Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Special
================================================================
     Stadium: S 53.77  4/26/2014   USA WHITE, USA WHITE                        
                       J Porter, D Berger, A Merritt, T Akins            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 USA WHITE                                             53.77S 
     1) Jeff Porter                     2) Dominic Berger                 
     3) Aries Merritt                   4) Ty Akins                       
  2 Jamaica                                               53.83  
     1) Andrew Riley                    2) Deuce Carter                   
     3) Hansle Parchment                4) Stephan Fennell                
 -- USA RED                                                 DNF  
     1) David Oliver                    2) Spencer. Adams                 
     3) Joel Brown                      4) Ryan Wilson                    
 
Event 410  Men 1 Mile Run Special
================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:51.71  4/28/2007   Alan Webb, Nike                           
      Relays: D 3:51.71  4/28/2007   Alan Webb, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aman Wote                    Unattached             3:53.39  
  2 Nick Willis                  New Zealand            4:00.71  
  3 Pat Casey                    Oregon TC              4:00.86  
  4 Jordan McNamara              Unattached             4:03.06  
  5 Dorian Ulrey                 Unattached             4:03.26  
  6 Lee Emanuel                  Great Britain          4:03.38  
  7 AJ Acosta                    USA                    4:03.44  
  8 Ciaran O'Lionaird            Nike                   4:03.64  
  9 Matt Elliott                 Brooks                 4:04.73  
 10 Jeremy Rae                   Canada                 4:05.36  
 11 Andy Bayer                   USA                    4:05.43  
 12 Tyler Mulder                 USA                    4:07.73  
 -- Silas Kisorio                Kenya                      DNF  
 -- Daniel Stockberger           Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 470  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Moscow Games Rematch
=====================================================================
     Stadium: S 12.58  4/26/2014   Brianna Rollins, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kristi Castlin               USA                      12.58S  0.2  12.571
  2 Brianna Rollins              Nike                     12.58S  0.2  12.576
  3 Kellie Wells                 Nike                     12.68   0.2 
  4 Queen Harrison               Saucony                  12.70   0.2 
  5 Tiffany Porter               Great Britain            12.71   0.2 
  6 Jackie Coward                USA BLUE                 12.73   0.2 
  7 Dawn Harper-Nelson           Nike                     12.87   0.2 
  8 Vashti Thomas                USA RED                  12.92   0.2 
 
Event 475  Women High Jump Moscow Games Rematch
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 1.96m  4/26/2014   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chaunte Lowe                 Nike                     1.96mS   6-05.00 
  2 Inika McPherson              Unattached              J1.96mS   6-05.00 
  3 Levern Spencer               Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00 
  4 Brigetta Barrett             Nike                    J1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Ruth Beitia                  Unattached              J1.93m    6-04.00 
  6 Doreen Amata                 Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00 
  6 Erika Wicklund               Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00 
  8 Sharon. Day                  Asics                   J1.83m    6-00.00 
  9 Maya Pressley                Unattached               1.79m    5-10.50 
  9 Makeba Alcide                Saint Lucia              1.79m    5-10.50 
 11 Liz Evans                    Unattached              J1.79m    5-10.50 
 11 Emma Kimoto                  Unattached              J1.79m    5-10.50 
 13 Megan Glisar                 Unattached              J1.79m    5-10.50 
 -- Ann Dudley                   Unattached                  NH            
 
Event 485  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Moscow Games Rematch
================================================================
     Stadium: S 55.53  4/26/2014   Tiffany Ross Williams, adidas               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tiffany Ross Williams        adidas                   55.53S 
  2 Nickiesha Wilson             Jamaica                  55.68  
  3 Lashinda Demus               Nike                     55.97  
  4 Shevon Stoddart              Puma                     56.22  
  5 McKenzie Hill                Unattached               56.25  
  6 Georganne Moline             Unattached               56.62  
  7 Christine Spence             Unattached               58.81  
  8 Fawn Dorr                    Canada                   60.45  
 
Event 705  Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
     Stadium: S 4:10.76  4/26/2014   Josh Evans, Linn-Mar                      
      Relays: D 4:10.86  4/27/2013   Josh Evans, Linn-Mar                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Evans                SR Linn-Mar               4:10.76S 
  2 Thomas Pollard            JR Gilbert                4:13.19  
  3 Albert Meier              SR Boone                  4:13.30  
  4 Chandler Austin           SR Boone                  4:17.65  
  5 Ryan Schweizer            SO Dowling C- W           4:17.98  
  6 Bo Hjelle                    Algona                 4:19.72  
  7 Dylan Southall            JR Cedar Falls            4:23.35  
  8 Jon Specht                SR DUB Hempstead          4:23.71  
  9 Josh Yeager               JR Center Point           4:24.20  
 10 mitch pritts              SR Prairie- CR            4:24.88  
 11 Imad Amenzou              SR Marshalltown           4:24.96  
 12 Daniel Gardarsson         SR IC- West               4:25.63  
 13 Nick Paulson              SR Ankeny Cent            4:26.10  
 14 Ryan Tunink               SR Waukee                 4:26.77  
 15 Andrew Dixon              JR Pleasant Val           4:27.94  
 16 Drew Hershey              SO Johnston               4:28.51  
 17 Wynton Karanja            SR IC- West               4:28.91  
 18 Daniel Murphy             JR Linn-Mar               4:32.06  
 19 Michael Melchert          SR Monticello             4:36.29  
 20 Daniel Lee                SR Ames                   4:39.75  
 21 Spencer Clark             SR Dowling C- W           4:43.21  
 
Event 720  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
     Stadium: S 53.07  4/26/2014   Jack Bergstrom, Johnston                    
      Relays: D 51.94  1995        Dustin Avey, Ames                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jack Bergstrom            JR Johnston                 53.07S 
  2 Sydne Davis               SR DSM- Rosevlt             53.47  
  3 Elijah Young              SR DSM Lincoln              53.92  
  4 Jordan Coughenour         SR CMB- Baxter              54.86  
  5 Jake Petzenhauser         SR South Centra             55.29  
  6 Tate Jensen               SR A-D-M- Adel              55.91  
 -- Tucker Culjat             SR St. Albert CB               DQ   Hooking the hurdle
 
Event 725  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
     Stadium: S 42.36  4/26/2014   IC- City High, IC- City Hig                 
                       C Riley, C Lindsey, K Butler, B Runge             
      Relays: D 42.17  4/28/2012   Cedar Falls, Cedar Falls                    
                       M Dowell, L Toyosi, S Hagarty, J Harrington       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 IC- City High                                         42.36S 
     1) Chuck Riley JR                  2) Cory Lindsey SR                
     3) Kole Butler SR                  4) Bryson Runge JR                
  2 Waukee                                                42.38  
     1) Corbin Lowe SR                  2) AJ Allen SR                    
     3) Trevor Allen JR                 4) Nihad Ejubovic SR              
  3 CR Kennedy                                            42.87  
     1) Marcus Perkins SR               2) Famiek Cook SR                 
     3) Jacob Shannon SR                4) Derek Jacobus SR               
  4 Johnston                                              42.98   42.971
     1) T-Boy White SO                  2) Camden Van Brocklin SR         
     3) Jack Bergstrom JR               4) Jared Seay JR                  
  5 WAT West                                              42.98   42.976
     1) Blake Thomas SR                 2) Lance Dunn SR                  
     3) Ke'Rone Williams SR             4) Tayshaun Cooper FR             
  6 Pleasant Valley                                       43.09  
     1) Kyle Werning                    2) Tyler Benge SR                 
     3) CJ Carter FR                    4) Tyler Flanders JR              
  7 Cedar Falls                                           43.15  
     1) Conner Riehm SR                 2) Michael Abbas SO               
     3) Matt Turcotte JR                4) Denison Harrington SO          
  8 Ames                                                  43.55  
     1) Clifford Kwaw-Mensah SR         2) Chris Sorrentino JR            
     3) Eli Ingram SR                   4) Darrius Martin SO              
 
Event 735  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:18.90  4/26/2014   Albia, Albia                              
                         R Sarver, B Leshen, L Sarver, A Schultz           
      Relays: D 3:17.77  4/29/2006   Valley of West Des Moines                 
                         B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Albia                                               3:18.90S 
     1) Ryan Sarver JR                  2) Brett Leshen SR                
     3) Luke Sarver JR                  4) Alex Schultz SR                
  2 Ames                                                3:21.40  
     1) Thomas Hansen SR                2) Daniel Chan JR                 
     3) Kentrell Killins SR             4) Gage Eller JR                  
  3 Waukee                                              3:22.03  
     1) Ross Vogel JR                   2) AJ Allen SR                    
     3) Trevor Allen JR                 4) Corbin Lowe SR                 
  4 Ankeny                                              3:25.04  
     1) Sam Parker SO                   2) Brandon Beecham SR             
     3) Steven Erredge JR               4) PJ Carey SR                    
  5 DSM- Roosevelt                                      3:25.28  
     1) Cameron Williams JR             2) Josh Sparks SR                 
     3) Sydne Davis SR                  4) Prince Krah JR                 
  6 DUB Senior                                          3:25.42  
     1) Bradley Ware JR                 2) Chad Manternach SR             
     3) Taylor Donner SR                4) Jase Grant SR                  
  7 Center Point                                        3:27.17  
     1) Nick Thibault SR                2) Michael Marshall JR            
     3) Levi Gatrost SR                 4) Brandon Kinsey JR              
  8 Bishop Heelan                                       3:28.69  
     1) Tony Tobin JR                   2) Joe Kayl JR                    
     3) Jake DeJong SR                  4) Philip Jacobson SR             
 
Event 745  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
================================================================
     Stadium: S 56.40  4/26/2014   Waukee, Waukee                              
                       J Brdicko, K Renshaw, S Stanley, J Brdicko        
      Relays: D 56.09  4/24/2010   Cedar Rapids, Kennedy, CR-Kennedy           
                       C Bradley, M Martino, R Dusil, J Losch            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waukee                                                56.40S 
     1) Josh Brdicko SR                 2) Kalen Renshaw SO               
     3) Scott Stanley SR                4) Jared Brdicko SR               
  2 DSM- Roosevelt                                        57.19  
     1) Josh Sparks SR                  2) Cameron Williams JR            
     3) Tris Reed SR                    4) Sydne Davis SR                 
  3 Sioux Center                                          57.76  
     1) Christian Rozeboom JR           2) Alex Bakker JR                 
     3) Derek Hooyer JR                 4) Dylon Van't Hof SR             
  4 Carroll                                               59.57  
     1) Colton Thompson SR              2) Peyton Renning JR              
     3) Nate O'Brien SR                 4) Isaac Riesselman SR            
 
Event 815  Girls 1500 Meter Run High School
================================================================
     Stadium: S 4:28.72  4/26/2014   Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar                 
      Relays: D 4:28.30  4/24/2010   Katie Flood, Dowling Catholic             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Jenks           SO Linn-Mar               4:28.72S 
  2 Kaley Ciluffo             JR Pleasant Val           4:34.00  
  3 Karissa Schweizer         SR Dowling C- W           4:34.83  
  4 Rebekah Topham            JR Griswold               4:34.87  
  5 Abby Caldwell             SR Waverly-SR             4:37.52  
  6 Grace Gibbons             JR Gilbert                4:38.49  
  7 Elyse Prescott            SO Urbandale              4:38.57  
  8 Jordyn Kleve              JR Johnston               4:38.74  
  9 Megan Schott              JR DSM- Rosevlt           4:45.83  
 10 Madison Waymire           SR DC-Grimes              4:47.68  
 11 Abby Kohut-Jackson        SO Ballard                4:48.32  
 12 Jennifer Luksan           SR Dowling C- W           4:48.85  
 13 Joy Ripslinger            FR Assumption             4:48.88  
 14 Grace Coen                SO Newton                 4:49.06  
 15 Joy Ihedilionye           SO DSM- Rosevlt           4:49.89  
 16 Tiffany Christensen       SR Eagle Grove            4:50.28  
 17 KATE SMITH                JR Ankeny Cent            4:50.45  
 18 Claire Dupuis             SO Ames                   4:52.32  
 19 Brina Kraft               FR Muscatine              4:58.08  
 20 Ashlynn Yokom             SR IC- West               4:59.21  
 21 Ellen Carman              SR IC- City Hig           5:06.02  
 
Event 830  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
     Stadium: S 62.38  4/26/2014   Sarah Plock, IC- City Hig                   
      Relays: D 61.01  4/26/2008   A.G. Bradford, North-Davenprt               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Plock               JR IC- City Hig             62.38S 
  2 Carly Donahue             SO Pleasant Val             62.79  
  3 Rebekah Topham            JR Griswold                 65.29  
  4 Erika Lewis               JR Waukee                   65.40  
  5 Valerie Welch             FR IC- West                 65.57  
  6 Abbey Murphy              SR Earlham                  66.15  
  7 Claire Netten             JR Ankeny                   66.66  
  8 Mary Kate Gray            FR Waukee                   68.26  
 
Event 835  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
     Stadium: S 48.14  4/26/2014   Assumption, Assumption                      
                       E Bassier, R Ripslinger, M Mommsen, M Irmen       
      Relays: D 47.55  4/28/2012   DSM- Roosevelt, DSM- Rooseve                
                       D Welch, A Sayeh, J Roberts-Lewis, E Hawkins      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Assumption                                            48.14S 
     1) Emma Bassier SR                 2) Rose Ripslinger SR             
     3) Markel Mommsen SR               4) Maddie Irmen SR                
  2 CR Jefferson                                          48.26  
     1) Lucy Schneekloth JR             2) Abilene Ranschau SO            
     3) Morgan Meese JR                 4) Jasmine Blue SO                
  3 DSM- Roosevelt                                        48.64  
     1) McKenna Schnack SR              2) Briyana Carter SO              
     3) Teanna Lewis FR                 4) Jalynn Roberts-Lewis SR        
  4 Waukee                                                49.21  
     1) Maddie Sehman SO                2) Gabi Gaines JR                 
     3) Shaye Witte SO                  4) Talia Buss SO                  
  5 Urbandale                                             49.60  
     1) Jamaica Lovan JR                2) Sydney Lafrentz JR             
     3) Jessie Hovey JR                 4) Mary Young SR                  
  6 Cedar Falls                                           49.85  
     1) Melanie Stoss SR                2) Kaz Brown SR                   
     3) Symone Robinson SR              4) Alicia Harrington SO           
  7 Fort Dodge                                            50.48  
     1) Shariah Smith FR                2) Car'Maiya Mosley FR            
     3) Alexis Astor SR                 4) Tiana Mericle SR               
  8 SC- East                                              51.11  
     1) Katrina Diaz JR                 2) Rylie Zyzda SO                 
     3) Elizabeth Bohlmann SR           4) Britney Calvillo SR            
 
Event 840  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:53.65  4/26/2014   Pleasant Valley, Pleasant Val             
                         K Ciluffo, C Donahue, C Schwarz, A Swanson        
      Relays: D 3:50.21  4/24/2009   Waukee, Waukee                            
                         C Johannesen, A Black-Scott, C Gnade, W Westrum   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley                                     3:53.65S 
     1) Kaley Ciluffo JR                2) Carly Donahue SO               
     3) Claire Schwarz JR               4) Addie Swanson FR               
  2 Assumption                                          3:53.71  
     1) Maddie Irmen SR                 2) Kennedy King SR                
     3) Rose Ripslinger SR              4) Joy Ripslinger FR              
  3 MOC-FV                                              3:57.87  
     1) Rebekah Muilenburg JR           2) Alexis Conaway SR              
     3) Daphne Heimensen JR             4) Katie Landhuis SR              
  4 Linn-Mar                                            4:00.69  
     1) Hanna Saville FR                2) Kennedy Japenga SR             
     3) Rachel Perry SR                 4) Amber Decker SO                
  5 Wahlert- Dub                                        4:00.83  
     1) Abbie Denlinger JR              2) Betsy Duehr SR                 
     3) Laura Sherman SO                4) Katy Fricano SO                
  6 A-D-M- Adel                                         4:01.56  
     1) Torrie Hook SR                  2) Brianna Mueller SO             
     3) Regan Engleman SR               4) Kari Dufoe JR                  
  7 Urbandale                                           4:02.66  
     1) Nicki Smith SR                  2) Julia Noah SO                  
     3) Ashley Norem SR                 4) Kayla Gajewsky SR              
  8 Waukee                                              4:03.76  
     1) Taylor Gates SO                 2) Erika Lewis JR                 
     3) Miranda Wilson SO               4) Kayla Sabotin JR               
 
Event 850  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
================================================================
     Stadium: S 62.41  4/26/2014   Urbandale, Urbandale                        
                       S Lafrentz, M Erbes, J Hovey, M Young             
      Relays: D 62.84  4/27/2013   Waukee, Waukee                              
                       E Drees, E Kamm, M Smith, M Rouw                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Urbandale                                             62.41S 
     1) Sydney Lafrentz JR              2) Mallary Erbes JR               
     3) Jessie Hovey JR                 4) Mary Young SR                  
  2 Waukee                                                64.81  
     1) Katie Carpenter SR              2) Danielle Modrell SO            
     3) Katelyn Seese SO                4) Mallory Smith SR               
  3 Clear Crk-Amana                                       66.04  
     1) Mia Smith JR                    2) Celine Fender SR               
     3) Corrine Schwarting SO           4) Natalie Brimeyer JR            
 -- Mt Pleasant                                              DQ   left early
     1) Sidney Taylor SO                2) Leslie Taylor SR               
     3) Hannah Becker JR                4) Kelsi Phipps JR