Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2013 09:38 PM
                     2013 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee                     
                          America's Athletic Classic                           
         Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa  - 4/24/2013 to 4/27/2013          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 35  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
========================================================================
 Prelims: 2-4 heats: winners + times. 5 & more heats:  time only
 1st white start at north end.
 Hurdles on blue dashes. 42" (pull 8#)

      Relays: D 13.48  4/30/2011   Terence Somerville, Cincinnati              
     Stadium: S 12.93  6/27/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greggmar Swift            JR Indiana St               14.18Q -2.0  2  14.171
  2 Vanier Joseph             JR Illinois                 14.18Q -2.9  4  14.176
  3 Ethan Holmes              SR Iowa                     14.53Q -4.9  3 
  4 Durell Busby              JR UW-Milwaukee             14.57Q -5.7  1 
  5 Jordan Mullen             SR Iowa                     14.32q -2.9  4 
  6 Tibor Koroknai            JR Nebraska                 14.46q -2.0  2  14.451
  7 Luke Hauert               SR Northern St              14.46q -2.0  2  14.455
  8 Matt Tetzlaff             SR North Dakota             14.62q -2.9  4 
  9 Kyle Smith                FR Missouri                 14.72  -2.0  2 
 10 Maurice Lyke              JR Indiana St               14.73  -5.7  1 
 11 Derik Douglas             JR Oklahoma Bap             14.77  -4.9  3 
 12 Gannon Mack               SR Emporia St               14.78  -2.9  4 
 13 Sebastian Barth           SO Northern Iow             14.80  -4.9  3 
 14 Brandon Winters           SR Purdue                   14.81  -4.9  3 
 15 Duane Brown               JR Indiana St               14.84  -2.9  4 
 16 Gary Ford                 SO Illinois                 14.86  -5.7  1 
 17 Dominique Hall            SR Eastern Illi             14.95  -2.9  4  14.943
 18 Matt Benes                JR Southern Ill             14.95  -2.9  4  14.947
 19 Ryan Sander               JR Iowa St                  14.97  -5.7  1 
 20 Andrew Etheridge          JR Emporia St               14.98  -2.0  2 
 21 Adarius Washington        FR Indiana St               15.03  -5.7  1 
 22 Chris Caldwell            FR Iowa Central             15.05  -4.9  3 
 23 Keith Brown               SO Iowa                     15.08  -4.9  3 
 24 Pierre Banks              JR Wayland Bapt             15.12  -2.0  2 
 25 Tyler Shaw                SR NW Missouri              15.20  -5.7  1 
 26 Tyler Swalley             SR Emporia St               15.35  -4.9  3 
 -- Robert Semien             SO Mississippi                 FS  -5.7  1 
 
Event 50  Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
 Finals: 2-4 heats: winners + times. 5 & more heats:  time only
 White start.  Zones:  all yellow
      Relays: D 39.57  4/28/2012   Lincoln (MO), Lincoln (MO)                  
                       R Grey, D Hill, J Manuel, R Lewis                 
     Stadium: S 38.38  6/8/2011    Texas A&M  & LSU 2012                       
                       T Howell, G Phiri, D Pinder, P Hardy Jr           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                          40.72q  1 
     1) Devin Hill SR                   2) Romel Lewis JR                 
     3) Wesley Best FR                  4) Michael Ashley JR              
  2 Minnesota St-Mankato                                  40.98q  4 
     1) Nick Nelson SR                  2) Jerrell Hancock JR             
     3) Carmono Lane JR                 4) Anthony Gustafson SO           
  3 Iowa Western                                          41.01q  3 
     1) Sharod Self FR                  2) Corneil Lionel FR              
     3) Gemechu Godi FR                 4) Rodrigo Rocha SO               
  4 McKendree                                             41.18q  1 
     1) Donovan Friscia FR              2) Jordon Henderson JR            
     3) Cameron James FR                4) Jordan Stark JR                
  5 UW-Platteville                                        41.43q  4  41.422
     1) Aaron Hrubes SR                 2) Jordan Olp SR                  
     3) Casey Goffinet SR               4) Caleb Mertens FR               
  6 Augustana (IL)                                        41.43q  3  41.428
     1) David Devore SO                 2) Greg Patton SR                 
     3) Keith Cline SO                  4) Alex Rindone SR                
  7 Emporia St                                            41.53q  2 
     1) Derwin Hall SR                  2) Vincent Howze SR               
     3) Andrew Etheridge JR             4) Shjuan Richardson SR           
  8 Oklahoma Baptist                                      41.56q  1 
     1) Caleb Neal SO                   2) Kenneth Combs FR               
     3) Justin Frye SR                  4) Cole Swayze FR                 
  9 Iowa Central                                          41.66   1 
     1) Chris Caldwell FR               2) Wala Gime SO                   
     3) Roy Ravana FR                   4) Deon Sanders SO                
 10 UW-Eau Claire                                         41.69   4 
     1) Cory White SO                   2) Cody Prince SO                 
     3) Marty Richardson SR             4) Thurgood Dennis SO             
 11 Dakota St                                             41.73   4 
     1) D'Artist Williams FR            2) Stacey Berg SR                 
     3) Mark Moeller FR                 4) Seth Boomsma FR                
 12 Central Methodist                                     41.77   4 
     1) Marcus Lavergne FR              2) Derek Freeman JR               
     3) Jordan Coaxum FR                4) DJ Jackson FR                  
 13 UW-Oshkosh                                            41.94   3 
     1) Ryan Sprenger JR                2) Naji Allan FR                  
     3) Kyle Schueller FR               4) Quentin Badger JR              
 14 Lewis                                                 41.95   1 
     1) Matt Simmons FR                 2) Mark Bonds SO                  
     3) Lamarr Blandon JR               4) Lonzo Harris SR                
 15 Minnesota St-Moorhead                                 42.27   2  42.263
     1) Laquone Robinson SR             2) Derek Bredy SR                 
     3) Jonathon Demus JR               4) Keith Turner JR                
 15 Northwestern (IA)                                     42.27   2  42.263
     1) Jeriah Dunk JR                  2) Jordan Micalef SO              
     3) Alex Van Roekel FR              4) Jesse Selgeby JR               
 17 Dordt                                                 42.50   2  42.494
     1) Daniel Fennig SO                2) Jake Floen FR                  
     3) Aaron Floen SR                  4) Nic Pfeifle SR                 
 18 Grand View Univ.                                      42.50   1  42.499
     1) Keonte White SO                 2) Toi Jones JR                   
     3) Tyler Patten JR                 4) Chase Carlson SO               
 19 Carthage                                              42.52   1 
     1) Robert Liss FR                  2) Mike Brown SO                  
     3) Aryan Avant JR                  4) Kendric Cornelius FR           
 20 Loras                                                 42.60   3 
     1) Nick Ball FR                    2) Zac Gassman SO                 
     3) Josh Goerdt JR                  4) Stedman Foster FR              
 21 St. Cloud St                                          42.64   3 
     1) Tendeh Brownell JR              2) Brady Wilkerson FR             
     3) Jackson Walters FR              4) George Kawalawu JR             
 22 Central                                               42.75   4 
     1) Mitch Wagoner JR                2) Logan Danko SR                 
     3) Dan Roemerman FR                4) Mason Zimmerman SO             
 23 Concordia (NE)                                        42.79   4 
     1) Garrett Golke JR                2) John Cartier JR                
     3) Garrett Blomstedt SO            4) Noah Smith JR                  
 24 St. Thomas (MN)                                       42.86   2 
     1) Cole Boughner SO                2) Abajemo Omot SR                
     3) Jeff Rada JR                    4) Cody Jerabek SR                
 25 Millikin                                              42.92   4 
     1) Darrell Hunt FR                 2) Dimitri Dunner SO              
     3) Richard Long FR                 4) Alex Kemp FR                   
 26 North Central                                         43.02   3  43.014
     1) Matt Souvannsaing SO            2) Robert Lott JR                 
     3) Dayton Henriksen JR             4) Abraham Oshipitan FR           
 27 UW-River Falls                                        43.02   2  43.015
     1) Tucker Malecha FR               2) Jordan Crockett SO             
     3) James Butler SR                 4) David Paynotta FR              
 28 Wartburg                                              43.19   2 
     1) Ty Troutman SO                  2) Larry Johnson SR               
     3) Matthew McGrew JR               4) Luke Toyosi SO                 
 29 Augustana (SD)                                        43.69   2 
     1) Jason Greenway FR               2) Justin Greenway FR             
     3) Nick Goeman FR                  4) Brett Anderson SO              
 30 Minnesota-Duluth                                      43.80   3 
     1) Mark Emlaw FR                   2) Jacob Heifort JR               
     3) Jake Nelson SO                  4) TJ Struss SR                   
 -- Wayland Baptist                                          DQ   3  out of lane
     1) Gregory Turner SR               2) Lorenzo Dolphus JR             
     3) Jeffery Joseph's JR             4) Jerrell Sheppard SO            
 
Event 55  Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Hy-Vee Cup
 Finals: 2-4 heats: winners + times. 5 & more heats:  time only
 White start.  Zones:  all yellow

      Relays: D 38.96  1983        Alabama                                     
     Stadium: S 38.38  6/8/2011    Texas A&M  & LSU 2012                       
                       T Howell, G Phiri, D Pinder, P Hardy Jr           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Illinois                                              40.16Q  2 
     1) Julian Smith JR                 2) Brandon Stryganek SO           
     3) Stephon Pamilton JR             4) DJ Zahn SO                     
  2 Mississippi                                           40.28Q  3 
     1) Quintavius Burdette FR          2) Anthony Branch FR              
     3) Creighton Serrette JR           4) Isiah Young SR                 
  3 Alabama                                               40.34Q  1 
     1) Alex Sanders JR                 2) Diondre Batson SO              
     3) Akeem Haynes JR                 4) Dushane Farrier SR             
  4 Georgia                                               40.49q  3 
     1) Jamario Calhoun FR              2) Johnathan Smith JR             
     3) Pierce Vincent FR               4) Justin Scott-Wesley SO         
  5 Iowa                                                  40.55q  2 
     1) Jordan Mullen SR                2) Justin Austin SR               
     3) Tevin-Cee Mincy JR              4) Josh Larney SR                 
  6 Nebraska                                              41.02q  2 
     1) John Welk SO                    2) Jodi-Rae Blackwood JR          
     3) Ricco Hall FR                   4) Tim Thompson JR                
  7 Missouri                                              41.18q  3 
     1) Malcom Pennix SR                2) Markesh Woodson FR             
     3) Tony Carodine FR                4) Kenneth Chambers SO            
  8 Air Force                                             41.20q  1 
     1) Uzor Udensi SR                  2) Anthony Delgado SR             
     3) Jake Spuller SO                 4) David Ptacek JR                
  9 Indiana St                                            41.28   2 
     1) Keith Housley JR                2) Kevin Piraino JR               
     3) Justin Baxtron SR               4) Shaun Smith SR                 
 10 South Dakota                                          41.41   2  41.405
     1) Erik Hill SO                    2) Christian Nielsen FR           
     3) Michael Burrus SR               4) Brandon Kovash JR              
 11 Texas Southern                                        41.41   1  41.407
     1) Justin Anderson SR              2) Jeffry Lacroix JR              
     3) Curtis Woodard FR               4) Arte Collins SR                
 12 North Texas                                           41.46   1 
     1) James Fowler SR                 2) Clinton Collins JR             
     3) Steven White SR                 4) Terrance Williams SO           
 13 North Dakota St                                       41.62   3 
     1) Matt Tetzlaff SR                2) Andre Martin SR                
     3) Nathan Mattson JR               4) Lee Dhein SR                   
 14 Minnesota                                             41.77   3 
     1) Kevin Bradley SR                2) Jacob Capek JR                 
     3) Cameron Boy SR                  4) Oladipo Fagbemi SR             
 15 DePaul                                                41.92   2 
     1) Jordon Vaughn SO                2) Joe Turner JR                  
     3) Mac Melto FR                    4) Brandon Threats FR             
 16 Southern Illinois                                     42.21   1 
     1) Eric Reeves SR                  2) Nikolai Gall FR                
     3) Douglas Palacious JR            4) Matt Benes JR                  
 17 Western Illinois                                      42.55   2 
     1) Tyler Younkin FR                2) Davin Dollison JR              
     3) Cedric Cheeks                   4) Justin Kilpatrick SO           
 18 Chicago St                                            42.98   3 
     1) Isaac Provitt                   2) Jershawn Dubose                
     3) Denzel Tucker                   4) Emmanuel Jegede                
 19 South Dakota St                                       43.10   3 
     1) Luke Leischner SR               2) Dominique Wright FR            
     3) Jared Foote SR                  4) LeAndre Kennedy FR             
 -- Purdue                                                   DQ   2  on the line
     1) Shawn Nickleson SR              2) Eric Harris SR                 
     3) Andrew Kendrick SR              4) Mario Cosey JR                 
 
Event 80  Men 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
 Double Waterfall.
 #2, #3 and #4 runners - blue back line.
 Outside: Cut at top of straightaway
      Relays: D 7:23.7h  1974        Prarie View                               
                         (yards)                                           
     Stadium: S 7:14.89  1985        Nebraska                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                    7:31.48  
     1) Travis Bish SR                  2) Travis Hinton SO               
     3) Jywayne Allen FR                4) Clay Sheperson FR              
  2 UW-La Crosse                                        7:32.21  
     1) Eric Smits SR                   2) Garrett Kerska SO              
     3) Jerry Kerska SR                 4) Sean Royer JR                  
  3 Morningside                                         7:38.64  
     1) Jay Welp                        2) Taylor Chapman                 
     3) John Harris                     4) Monte Larsen                   
  4 Central Missouri                                    7:39.36  
     1) Brent Vogel SR                  2) Cole Davis FR                  
     3) Brady Jacobs SR                 4) Kellin Loch FR                 
  5 UW-Stevens Pt                                       7:44.61  
     1) Scott Berry JR                  2) Dennis Haak SO                 
     3) Ryan Wierzba SO                 4) Dan Sullivan JR                
  6 Northwestern (IA)                                   7:46.67  
     1) Taylor Bodin JR                 2) Kyle Anderson FR               
     3) Logan Hovland SO                4) Skyler Giddings SO             
  7 North Central                                       7:49.75  
     1) Marlen Hamilton JR              2) Richie Ruske SO                
     3) Patrick Foley JR                4) Ryan Bartell SO                
  8 Wayland Baptist                                     7:50.21  
     1) Shevaun Marsh JR                2) Hildon Boen SR                 
     3) Lucius Lopez SR                 4) edward Taragon SR              
  9 Buena Vista                                         7:54.15  
     1) Seth Woodson SO                 2) Ben Berberich SO               
     3) Andrew Smith SR                 4) Garrett Woodson JR             
 10 Augustana (IL)                                      8:00.05  
     1) Vincenzo Dal Pazzo SO           2) Chris Madison JR               
     3) Cale McCormick FR               4) Edgar Valle JR                 
 11 Iowa Central                                        8:01.84  
     1) Kuaniyal Chol SO                2) Kevin White SO                 
     3) Charles Carrington SO           4) Zach Gearman SO                
 12 Augustana (SD)                                      8:02.43  
     1) Justin Cook SO                  2) John Klecker FR                
     3) Moses Tut FR                    4) Clint Freiheit JR              
 13 Minnesota-Duluth                                    8:08.78  
     1) Scott Urban SO                  2) Chris Wilson SO                
     3) Robbie Jenson SR                4) Jason Coffin JR                
 14 Concordia (NE)                                      8:12.13  
     1) Jared Hoffman SR                2) Adam Prahlow JR                
     3) Andrew Malan JR                 4) Ben Sievert SO                 
 
Event 125  Men Distance Medley Jim Wheelock University
================================================================
 Sponsor: Hy-Vee Cup
 (12-4-8-16) Double Waterfall.
 Outside: Cut at top of straightaway
 #2,3,4 runners - blue black line
      Relays: D 9:30.45  1983        Southern Methodist                        
     Stadium: S 9:30.45  1983        SMU                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas-El Paso                                       9:44.73  
     1) Elkana Rotich JR                2) Abiola Onakoya JR              
     3) Daniel Tarango FR               4) Anthony Rotich SO              
  2 Air Force                                           9:47.19  
     1) Jake Hawkins JR                 2) Anthony Delgado SR             
     3) Alexander Lindsay JR            4) Zach Perkins SO                
  3 Illinois                                            9:50.98  
     1) Liam Markham FR                 2) Juan Green FR                  
     3) Zebo Zebe JR                    4) Ian Barnett FR                 
  4 Iowa St                                             9:52.28  
     1) Jacob Aune FR                   2) Mohamed Hrezi JR               
     3) Nick Efkamp SO                  4) Alec Baldwin FR                
  5 Iowa                                                9:53.83  
     1) Nathan Prom JR                  2) Brennan Davey SO               
     3) Ryan Weir SR                    4) Ben Witt SO                    
  6 Purdue                                              9:55.80  
     1) Tyler Wynn SO                   2) Chris Arvia JR                 
     3) Neal Omar FR                    4) Cale Allen SR                  
  7 Nebraska                                            9:58.31  
     1) Alney Tobias SO                 2) Jake Bender FR                 
     3) London Hawk SO                  4) Trevor Vidlak JR               
  8 Minnesota                                          10:03.47  
     1) Christian Skaret FR             2) John Holton SR                 
     3) Jeffrey Cottrell SO             4) Bobby Nicolls JR               
  9 Northern Iowa                                      10:06.34  
     1) Aaron Vosberg SR                2) Antoine Parrish FR             
     3) Ryan Krogmann JR                4) Calvin Kibby JR                
 10 Georgia                                            10:07.35  
     1) Zane Coburn FR                  2) Charles Grethen SO             
     3) Kisean Smith FR                 4) Zack Sims FR                   
 11 Loyola (Illinois)                                  10:08.20  
     1) Ryan Van Portfliet SO           2) Jake Mazanke FR                
     3) Peter Archibald FR              4) Jacob Autio JR                 
 12 Saint Louis                                        10:09.90  
     1) Sean Canavin SO                 2) Tommy Whittaker SO             
     3) Stewart Van Horne SO            4) Henry Arndt SO                 
 13 UW-Milwaukee                                       10:11.87  
     1) Reed Schmidt FR                 2) Marquis Johnson FR             
     3) Jeffery Pigg SO                 4) Jake Reilly SR                 
 14 Indiana St                                         10:18.15  
     1) Corey Hahn SR                   2) Arqeil Shaw SO                 
     3) Brad Adams JR                   4) Gabe Ocasio SO                 
 15 Detroit Mercy                                      10:21.16  
     1) Ryan Hofsess SO                 2) Vince Lefler SR                
     3) Chris Smalley SR                4) Bob Radlich SR                 
 
Event 180  Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
 Minimum measurement: 170-0
 North Field
 Top 9+ tied collegiates + qualifying specials advance to finals
      Relays: D 81.72m  4/25/2008   Chris Hill, Georgia                        
     Stadium: S 81.72m  4/25/2008   Chris Hill, Georgia                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tim Glover                SR Illinois Sta            72.94m     239-04 
  2 Matt Byers                SR Iowa                    69.95m     229-06 
  3 Ben Lapane                JR Mississippi             66.78m     219-01 
  4 Richard Olsson            JR Texas-El Pas            66.11m     216-11 
  5 MaCauley Garton           SO Missouri                65.25m     214-01 
  6 Scott DiCrescenzo         SR Limestone               63.28m     207-07 
  7 Kevin Harp                SR Drake                   62.85m     206-02 
  8 Tim Urista                JR Air Force               60.49m     198-05 
  9 David Johansson           SO Eastern Illi            59.03m     193-08 
 10 Quinn Bauamman            FR North Dakota            58.23m     191-00 
 11 Mark Niemann              SR UW-Plattevil            57.04m     187-02 
 12 Tyler Parker              FR North Dakota            56.12m     184-01 
 13 Steve Monte               SR Illinois                56.01m     183-09 
 14 Adam Coykendall           SO North Dakota            55.67m     182-08 
 15 David Silkman             FR Drake                   55.57m     182-04 
 16 Ben Dodds                 FR Illinois               J55.57m     182-04 
 17 Jordan Colanese           JR Indiana St              55.33m     181-06 
 18 Tyler Maxwell                Tyler Maxwel            55.30m     181-05 
 19 Daniel Poh                SO UW-Plattevil            55.06m     180-08 
 20 Adam Kovacs               SO DePaul                  54.36m     178-04 
 21 Adam McDonnell            JR Northern Iow            54.31m     178-02 
 22 Jordan Boekhout           SR Northwestern            53.63m     175-11 
 23 Connor Johnson            SO Concordia-Mo            51.55m     169-01 
 24 R.J. Soderman                Unattached              51.21m     168-00 
 25 Jack Eckert               SO Iowa                    50.88m     166-11 
 -- Riley Dolezal                Unattached             X74.22m     243-06 
 
Event 245  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
========================================================================
 Finals: 2-4 heats: winners + times. 5 & more heats:  time only
 2nd white start fm north end.
 33" on yellow dashes. (8# pull)
      Relays: D 12.87  4/30/2011   Letecia Wright, Ohio St                     
     Stadium: S 12.65  4/24/2010   Damu Cherry, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cindy Ofili               FR Michigan                 14.01Q -3.3  2 
  2 Janice Jackson            JR Texas-El Pas             14.13Q -4.6  1 
  3 Brianna McGhee            FR Texas-El Pas             14.14Q +0.0  3 
  4 Layne Baggett             SR Miami                    14.26Q -5.7  4 
  5 Julian Purvis             SR Academy Art              14.07q -3.3  2 
  6 Taryn Hartfield           SO Mississippi              14.15q -4.6  1 
  7 Breeana Coleman           JR Illinois                 14.24q +0.0  3 
  8 Anna-Kay James            SO Lincoln (MO)             14.28q -3.3  2 
  9 Jalisa Paramore           JR Eastern Illi             14.40  -3.3  2 
 10 Ciana Tabb                JR Purdue                   14.41  -4.6  1 
 11 Sarah Yeager              SR Drake                    14.44  -4.6  1 
 12 Marissa Smith             SR Drake                    14.47  +0.0  3 
 13 Jesica Ejesieme           JR Illinois                 14.48  -4.6  1 
 14 Chastity Stewart          SO North Texas              14.53  -5.7  4  14.523
 15 Deborah John              JR North Dakota             14.53  -5.7  4  14.524
 16 Juneille Barker           JR Lincoln (MO)             14.55  -3.3  2 
 17 Erin Busbee               JR Michigan                 14.61  -5.7  4 
 18 Remy Abrought             FR Southern Ill             14.71  -4.6  1 
 19 Alexandria Johnson        SO Ohio St                  14.74  -5.7  4 
 20 Amber Smith               JR Michigan                 14.77  -5.7  4 
 21 Sharda Bettis             JR Murray St                14.81  -3.3  2 
 22 Vanessa Clerveaux         FR Eastern Mich             14.84  -4.6  1 
 23 Melissa Norville          SR Illinois Col             14.86  +0.0  3 
 24 Samantha Sharper          SR Texas-El Pas             14.94  +0.0  3 
 25 Alexa Duling              SR South Dakota             15.18  +0.0  3 
 26 Destani Welch             FR Drake                    15.21  -4.6  1 
 27 Kristin Morrison          SR Illinois                 15.31  -3.3  2 
 28 Lacey Dent                FR Alabama                  15.85  -5.7  4 
 29 Racquel Moses             FR Mississippi              16.56  -5.7  4 
 
Event 260  Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
 Finals: 2-4 heats: winners + times. 5 & more heats:  time only
 White start.  Zones:  all yellow
      Relays: D 44.59  4/25/2009   Lincoln                                     
                       N Cameron, S Hackett, S Davis, J Martell          
     Stadium: S 42.59  2008        Texas A&M                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                          45.21q  1 
     1) Jenea Johnson SO                2) Latoya King SR                 
     3) Yanique Ellington SO            4) Cardine Copeland SO            
  2 Academy Art                                           46.12q  2 
     1) Julian Purvis SR                2) Briana Stewart SR              
     3) Vashti Thomas SR                4) Dinesha Bean JR                
  3 Iowa Central                                          46.75q  4 
     1) Sharon Kwarula SO               2) Dominique Kimpel SO            
     3) Kededra Middelton FR            4) Rashidah Williams FR           
  4 UW-La Crosse                                          47.20q  2 
     1) Jaime Ludwigson SO              2) Meg Heafy FR                   
     3) Claire Elliott SO               4) Maya Vazquez SO                
  5 Nova Southeastern                                     47.66q  3 
     1) Jessica Osteen SR               2) Johniqua Stafford SR           
     3) Nicole Poole FR                 4) Ciona Williams FR              
  6 Sioux Falls Univ                                      47.83q  1 
     1) Dani Moyer SR                   2) Jazzelena Black FR             
     3) DeAndra Richardson SO           4) Brigitte Gross JR              
  7 Lewis                                                 47.85q  4 
     1) Kayla King SO                   2) Kamille Ferguson SR            
     3) Samantha McGaha JR              4) Megan Marchildon SO            
  8 Wartburg                                              47.91q  1 
     1) Camesha Goods JR                2) Kendra Kregel SR               
     3) Sarah Boraas JR                 4) Libbey Schubert JR             
  9 Oklahoma Baptist                                      47.94   4 
     1) Stacy Warrior JR                2) Uniqua Cooper JR               
     3) Evan Shimanek SR                4) Chelsea Abinah SO              
 10 UW-Eau Claire                                         48.07   3 
     1) Brooke Patterson SO             2) Carly Fehler SO                
     3) Jess Rupnow FR                  4) Megan Mulligan SO              
 11 Emporia St                                            48.15   1 
     1) Marqueita Marisette SR          2) Jackie Jacobs SR               
     3) Peyton Weiss SO                 4) Carmen King SO                 
 12 Lindenwood                                            48.83   1 
     1) Maya Mason FR                   2) Jerrelle Jones FR              
     3) China Moore SR                  4) Fiona Brooks JR                
 13 Winona St                                             48.95   3 
     1) Sarah Finley SR                 2) Tina Finley SR                 
     3) Abby Albers JR                  4) Allison Schultz SR             
 14 Dordt                                                 48.96   2 
     1) Jasmin Schelhaas FR             2) Robyn Blount SO                
     3) Marisa Broersma SO              4) Briana Vander Woude SR         
 15 Buena Vista                                           49.01   3 
     1) Casey James SO                  2) Laura Eberly SO                
     3) Katie Larsen SO                 4) Maggie Marker SO               
 16 UW-Oshkosh                                            49.05   2 
     1) Samantha Blue SO                2) Amanda Shober SO               
     3) Cassandra Hemmen SO             4) Alesha Malueg SO               
 17 St. Thomas (MN)                                       49.14   4 
     1) Mallory Burnham JR              2) Emily Van Heel JR              
     3) Christina Rozeske JR            4) Erika Tipp SO                  
 18 Northern St                                           49.15   2 
     1) Nicolia Edwards SR              2) Lindsey Fluharty SR            
     3) Jill Schaefer SR                4) Maria Franker SR               
 19 Central                                               49.23   2 
     1) Monica Ruiz FR                  2) Katie Sunderman FR             
     3) Felicia Coleman SR              4) Taylor Beckman SO              
 20 Minnesota St-Mankato                                  49.30   4 
     1) Rachel Lindquist FR             2) Danielle Jones SR              
     3) Zevin Carter JR                 4) Annie Dahl SR                  
 21 Bethel                                                49.39   3 
     1) Krista McCright SR              2) Courtney Fregeau JR            
     3) Ashley Quick JR                 4) Rachel Kalk JR                 
 22 UW-River Falls                                        49.61   3 
     1) Emily Philips SO                2) Alyssa Rasmussen SR            
     3) Sophie Lasko SR                 4) Brooke Riches JR               
 23 St. Cloud St                                          49.63   4 
     1) Ellen Wikstrom FR               2) Becky Schmidt JR               
     3) Salimah Muhammad FR             4) Alicia Evans FR                
 24 Augustana (SD)                                        49.70   3 
     1) Kirsten Nyberg SO               2) Karmen Nyberg JR               
     3) Laura Popanz SO                 4) Carina Hofmeister FR           
 25 Simpson                                               49.90   4 
     1) Bayley Fleshner SO              2) Lauren Martin SO               
     3) Sarah Ney SO                    4) Jordan Maher SR                
 26 Minnesota-Duluth                                      50.16   2 
     1) Kirsten Bjork SR                2) Erin Pangerl FR                
     3) Kelsi Ring JR                   4) Erin Hickey SO                 
 27 Millikin                                              50.86   1 
     1) Jamie Michl FR                  2) Alyssa Staib JR                
     3) Uriah Walker FR                 4) Ariel Robinson SR              
 -- Dubuque                                                  DQ   4  out of zone
     1) Randi Bodish FR                 2) Tieisha Starks JR              
     3) Nikki McKenzie SO               4) Jamyia Catchings SO            
 -- Mount Mercy                                              DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Maryann Dike FR                 2) Jenna Higgins SR               
     3) Larissa Wilden SR               4) Mwale Kapande SR               
 -- Iowa Western                                             DQ   1  out of zone
     1) Tyesa Carey-Walker FR           2) Shayla Luckett SO              
     3) Cierra Jones FR                 4) SidReshia Floyd SO             
 -- Wayland Baptist                                          DQ   3  out of zone
     1) Brittany White FR               2) Gortia Ferguson JR             
     3) Angie Quiah SO                  4) Natasha Gay SR                 
 
Event 265  Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Hy-Vee Cup
 Finals: 2-4 heats: winners + times. 5 & more heats:  time only
 White start.  Zones:  all yellow
      Relays: D 43.58  4/28/2012   Texas, Texas                                
                       M Snow, A Peter, C Udoh, C Goodman                
     Stadium: S 42.59  2008        Texas A&M                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Georgia                                               44.88Q  2 
     1) Briana Vaughn FR                2) Tynia Gaither FR               
     3) Shaunae Miller FR               4) Myasia Jacobs FR               
  2 Nevada                                                45.60Q  1 
     1) Samantha Calhoun SR             2) Angelica Earls SR              
     3) Tanisha Hawkins JR              4) Kashae Knox SO                 
  3 Illinois                                              45.81Q  3  45.808
     1) Breeana Coleman JR              2) Jesica Ejesieme JR             
     3) Morolake Akinosun FR            4) Lauren Hollingsworth SR        
  4 Ohio St                                               45.81q  2  45.807
     1) Ashlee Abraham JR               2) Aisha Cavin SO                 
     3) Christienne Linton SR           4) Adenike Pedro JR               
  5 Mississippi                                           45.86q  1 
     1) Kiannah Alexander FR            2) Shari Russell SO               
     3) Monica Williams SO              4) Asia Cooper FR                 
  6 Minnesota                                             46.02q  2  46.016
     1) Jessica Waldvogel SO            2) Todea-Kay Willis SR            
     3) Megan Geyen JR                  4) Kylie Peterson SR              
  7 Indiana St                                            46.02q  1  46.020
     1) Kaisha Martin SO                2) Macey Black SR                 
     3) Demetra Camble FR               4) Katie Wise FR                  
  8 Texas-El Paso                                         46.11q  1 
     1) Brianna McGhee FR               2) Yolanda Suggs SR               
     3) Janice Jackson JR               4) Magen Del Pino SR              
  9 Missouri St                                           46.16   2 
     1) Pernell Joseph JR               2) Shavonne Husbands FR           
     3) Kimsue Grant SR                 4) Althia Maximilien SO           
 10 North Dakota St                                       46.24   2 
     1) Deborah John JR                 2) Brittany Page SR               
     3) Ashley Tingelstad JR            4) Antoinette Goodman JR          
 11 Iowa                                                  46.38   3 
     1) Lake Kwaza FR                   2) Raven Moore JR                 
     3) Montayla Holder FR              4) Zinnia Miller JR               
 12 North Texas                                           46.51   3 
     1) Kayla Savoie SO                 2) Mona Landry FR                 
     3) Nadiyah El-Amin                 4) Ashley Harrison SR             
 13 DePaul                                                46.53   1 
     1) Tayler Whittler FR              2) Loreal Curtis SO               
     3) Kayla Schwarz SO                4) Ayesha Ewing SO                
 14 Missouri                                              46.59   2 
     1) Chelsie Stevens FR              2) Cara Forte JR                  
     3) Lauren Flaker JR                4) Sha Rone Greenlaw SO           
 15 Eastern Michigan                                      46.62   3 
     1) Vanessa Clerveaux FR            2) Aaliyah McKinney FR            
     3) Danielle Clark SO               4) Morgan Yeadon FR               
 16 Nebraska                                              46.73   1 
     1) Kari Heck FR                    2) Mara Weekes JR                 
     3) Lexie Oak FR                    4) Breunna McCarty SO             
 17 Michigan                                              46.86   2 
     1) Amber Smith JR                  2) Cindy Ofili FR                 
     3) Erin Busbee JR                  4) Charlotte Cahill SR            
 18 Southern Illinois                                     47.32   3 
     1) Lauren Cheadle SO               2) Tess Shubert SR                
     3) Desiree White SO                4) Amiris Warren SO               
 19 Loyola (Illinois)                                     47.37   1 
     1) Anietra Butler FR               2) Krista Kuss FR                 
     3) Jade Kinney SO                  4) Breanna Walker FR              
 20 Drake                                                 47.44   3 
     1) Danyelle Cole JR                2) Tiara Winston JR               
     3) Ariel Kinlow FR                 4) Whitney Westrum JR             
 21 Purdue                                                47.87   3 
     1) Twyla Winfrey FR                2) Ciana Tabb JR                  
     3) Cierra Brown SO                 4) Taylor Morrison SR             
 22 South Dakota                                          48.61   2 
     1) Tansha Clarke JR                2) Analisa Huschle SO             
     3) Molly Ervin FR                  4) Gabriel Williams SR            
 -- Murray St                                               DNF   1 
     1) LaShea Shaw SO                  2) Hannah McAllister FR           
     3) Sharda Bettis JR                4) Alexis Love SR                 
 
Event 320  Women Distance Medley College
================================================================
 Final
 Double Waterfall
 Legs: 1200/400/800/1600
 #2,3&4 runners - blue back line
      Relays: D 11:26.59  4/27/2007   Olivet Nazarene                          
                          C Green, S Juenger, C Hoffmann, B McCoy           
     Stadium: S 11:03.59  2003        Stanford                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wartburg                                           11:54.43  
     1) Haddie Vawter JR                2) Tashina McAllister JR          
     3) Kaly Adkins JR                  4) Sammi Bruett JR                
  2 St. Thomas (MN)                                    11:55.58  
     1) Kayla Goeman SO                 2) Emily Van Heel JR              
     3) Megan Terukina FR               4) Taylor Berg SR                 
  3 Luther                                             11:56.55  
     1) Maggie Pierson JR               2) Kelsey Strand SO               
     3) Annie Klepper SR                4) Tricia Serres FR               
  4 Augustana (SD)                                     11:58.76  
     1) Kristin Brondbo JR              2) Colleen Everson JR             
     3) Kayla Mescher SO                4) Runa Falch SR                  
  5 Iowa Central                                       12:03.44  
     1) Hannah Maina FR                 2) Kianna Carter FR               
     3) Laura Condron SO                4) Fiona McKenna SO               
  6 Morningside                                        12:13.27  
     1) Hailee Heitkamp                 2) Neeia Cooperwood               
     3) Jennifer Petsche                4) Breanna Mathes                 
  7 UW-Stevens Pt                                      12:15.07  
     1) Kelsey Laska SO                 2) Nicole Hanson SO               
     3) Kristin Mathes SO               4) Ana Breit SO                   
  8 Oklahoma Baptist                                   12:15.69  
     1) Whitney Warfield SO             2) Taylor Moore JR                
     3) Hannah Helker SO                4) Kati Grandstaff FR             
  9 UW-La Crosse                                       12:19.55  
     1) Macy Olson SR                   2) Claire Gordee FR               
     3) Alyssa Luker JR                 4) Corissa Conard SO              
 10 Augustana (IL)                                     12:21.27  
     1) Jessica Bacon SO                2) Kierra Smith JR                
     3) Kate Benge JR                   4) Lorraine Stamberger SO         
 11 Olivet Nazarene                                    12:27.73  
     1) Christy Trank SO                2) Kalla Gold FR                  
     3) Hannah Endrizzi JR              4) Kortney Ellingboe JR           
 12 Minnesota-Duluth                                   12:30.92  
     1) Alexandra Rudin SO              2) Kirsten Bjork SR               
     3) Kaitlin Hassing JR              4) Hannah Olson FR                
 13 Central                                            12:37.39  
     1) Molly Bramble FR                2) Taylor Beckman SO              
     3) Sarah Mueller SO                4) Elin Phipps FR                 
 14 Dordt                                              12:38.72  
     1) Abby De Vries SO                2) Tara Postma SR                 
     3) Renee Buikema SO                4) Merissa Harkema SR             
 15 Lewis                                              12:46.89  
     1) Ciersten Deardorf SO            2) Amy Polhemus SO                
     3) Paige Gatter FR                 4) Kayla Patterson SO             
 16 Minnesota St-Mankato                               12:47.26  
     1) Halee Peterson SO               2) Bonnie Pickford SO             
     3) Kate Sanft SR                   4) Jessie DeJong JR               
 17 Concordia-Moorhead                                 12:49.04  
     1) Paige Rygg JR                   2) Katie Rosenfeldt FR            
     3) Callie Christianson JR          4) Elisabeth Hanson SR            
 18 St. Ambrose                                        13:10.27  
     1) Rebecca Wilder SO               2) Tara Goehrke SO                
     3) Megan Byrne FR                  4) Nicole Wager FR                
 19 McKendree                                          13:18.45  
     1) Megan Doty JR                   2) Brittany Willis SO             
     3) Ciera Landolt SR                4) Hannah Inyart JR               
 
Event 335  Women Pole Vault Univ/Col
==========================================================================
 3.90, 4.05, 4.20, 4.35, 4.45,  etc
      Relays: D 4.36m  2009        Natalie Willer, Nebraska                    
     Stadium: S 4.89m  6/27/2010   Jenn Suhr, adidas                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Fields          SR Cincinnati               4.20m   13-09.25 
  2 Jade Riebold              JR Eastern Illi             4.05m   13-03.50 
  2 Alysha Newman             FR Eastern Mich             4.05m   13-03.50 
  4 Katrine Haarklau          SO Missouri                J4.05m   13-03.50 
  5 Leslie Brost              SR North Dakota            J4.05m   13-03.50 
  6 Jenna Wexter              SR Northern Iow             3.90m   12-09.50 
  6 Emily Grove               SO South Dakota             3.90m   12-09.50 
  6 Kristin Majerus           SR Sioux Falls              3.90m   12-09.50 
  6 Brigitte Gross            JR Sioux Falls              3.90m   12-09.50 
 10 Nicole Hope               SR Indiana St              J3.90m   12-09.50 
 10 Kimyanna Rudolph          FR Indiana St              J3.90m   12-09.50 
 10 Alyssa McBride            FR Cincinnati              J3.90m   12-09.50 
 10 Libby Torresani           SO Northern Iow            J3.90m   12-09.50 
 -- Ann Polcari               SR Notre Dame                  NH            
 -- Hunter Wilkes             FR South Dakota                NH            
 -- Madison Mills             FR South Dakota                NH            
 -- Abigail Schmitz           SR Eastern Illi                NH            
 -- Ellie Braidic             FR Eastern Mich                NH            
 -- Kayla Coffee              SR Sioux Falls                 NH            
 -- Bizzy Mellado             SR Air Force                   NH            
 -- Stephanie Richartz        JR Illinois                    NH            
 -- Richelle Kimble           SR Indiana St                  NH            
 -- Elizabeth Eitzen          SR Illinois                    NH            
 
Event 365  Women Shot Put Univ/Col
==========================================================================
 Minimum measurement: 42-6
 Stadium - West Ring
 Top 9+ tied collegiates + qualifying specials advance to finals
      Relays: D   18.47m  4/27/2012   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                     
     Stadium: S 63-00.25  2001        Teri Steer, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tia Brooks                SR Oklahoma                18.57mD  60-11.25 
  2 Felisha Johnson           SR Indiana St              18.16m   59-07.00 
  3 Kearsten Peoples          SO Missouri                17.33m   56-10.25 
  4 Kim Fortney               SR Southern Ill            16.71m   54-10.00 
  5 Dani Bunch                SR Purdue                  16.33m   53-07.00 
  6 Jill Rushin               SO Missouri                15.93m   52-03.25 
  7 Ashley Gaston             SO Southern Ill            15.71m   51-06.50 
  8 Cortni Ervin              SR Missouri                14.90m   48-10.75 
  9 Kelsey Sukovaty           SR Northern Iow            14.80m   48-06.75 
 10 Kerri Simmons             JR Nevada                  14.64m   48-00.50 
 11 Dana LaRue                SR Western Illi            14.62m   47-11.75 
 12 Kathryn Johnson           SR North Dakota            14.38m   47-02.25 
 13 Taylor Freeman            SR Arizona                 14.34m   47-00.75 
 14 Katie Evans               JR Missouri                14.26m   46-09.50 
 15 DeAnna Price              SO Southern Ill            13.88m   45-06.50 
 16 Rachel Curry              JR Iowa                    13.84m   45-05.00 
 17 Laura Greenfield          SR Missouri                13.74m   45-01.00 
 18 Alissa Rausch             JR Winona St               13.58m   44-06.75 
 19 Kendra Averesch           SO Findlay                 13.56m   44-06.00 
 20 Tara Cockerill            SR Briar Cliff             13.51m   44-04.00 
 21 Tina DeLakis              SO Minnesota               13.48m   44-02.75 
 22 Emily Lesser              JR North Dakota            13.38m   43-10.75 
 23 Jessica Rowland           SR Findlay                 12.98m   42-07.00 
 -- Brittany Smith            SR Illinois Sta              FOUL            
 
Event 700  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
 Prelims: 8 fastest to finals
 2nd white start from north end
      Relays: D 10.61  4/27/2012   James Harrington, Cedar Falls               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ronald Nash               JR SC- East                 11.37q -3.3  1 
  2 Tavian Smith              SR IC, West                 11.38q  NWI  2 
  3 Zack Skibinski            SR Bishop Heela             11.39q  NWI  2 
  4 Lance Dunn                JR WAT West                 11.40q  NWI  2 
  5 Trever Ryen               SR OA-BCIG                  11.42q -3.3  1 
  6 Nick Steingreaber         SR Xavier- CR               11.49q -3.5  4 
  7 Anthony Dreeszen          SR SC- East                 11.50q -3.5  4 
  8 Brandon Norman            SR IA Falls- Al             11.51q -3.5  4  11.501
  9 Meliek Meyer              JR Lynnville-Su             11.51  -3.5  4  11.505
 10 Ty Williams               SR West Liberty             11.53  -3.3  1  11.530
 10 Aaron Taylor              SR WAT East                 11.53  -5.5  3  11.530
 12 Devin LeBeau              SR Marion                   11.58  -3.3  1 
 13 Jordan Weddington         SO Johnston                 11.60   NWI  2 
 14 Randy Schmidt             SR North Scott              11.62  -3.3  1 
 15 Dequayvious Martin        SR WAT West                 11.64   NWI  2 
 16 Bryson Runge              SO IC- City Hig             11.67   NWI  2 
 17 Deshond Robinson          JR Clinton                  11.68  -3.5  4 
 18 Moussa Kuyetah            SO SE Polk                  11.69  -3.5  4 
 19 Tanner Dunkin             SO Knoxville                11.71   NWI  2 
 20 Gerald Heiskell           SR SC- West                 11.75  -3.3  1 
 21 Grant Hammann             JR Beckman, D               11.78  -3.3  1 
 22 Cray Washington           SO Fort Dodge               11.81  -5.5  3  11.806
 23 Darrion Sanders           SR Keokuk                   11.81  -3.5  4  11.808
 24 Jason Millett             SR WAT West                 11.82  -3.5  4 
 25 Jake Feldpausch           JR Central Clin             11.86   NWI  2 
 26 Zach Minch                SR DVPT- Centra             11.93  -5.5  3  11.925
 27 Chris Brogden             SR Pella                    11.93  -5.5  3  11.929
 28 Jordan Cheatem            SR DSM Lincoln              11.95  -5.5  3 
 29 Jared Fronk               SR Saydel                   11.97  -5.5  3 
 30 Hunter Gerken             SR Nwood-Kenset             12.27  -5.5  3 
 31 Taylor Briles             SR Griswold                 12.82  -3.3  1 
 
Event 715  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
 Prelims: 8 fastest to finals
 1st white start north end.  Finals: Time basis
 Hurdles on blue dashes. 39" Pull=#6
      Relays: D 14.04  2009        Jordan Mullen, Atlantic                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jon Rus                   SR North Scott              14.95q -2.4  1 
  2 Connor Ham                SO Solon                    15.02q -2.5  4 
  3 Sydne Davis               JR DSM- Rooseve             15.19q  NWI  2 
  4 Austin Hess               SR Harlan                   15.22q -2.5  4 
  5 Tyler Donovan             SR Epworth- WD              15.23q  NWI  3 
  6 Elijah Young              JR DSM Lincoln              15.41q -2.5  4 
  7 Spencer Halloran          JR West Fork- S             15.42q -2.4  1 
  8 Davonn Phothiboupha       JR SE Polk                  15.45q  NWI  3 
  9 Noah Larrison             JR Waukee                   15.51   NWI  3  15.504
 10 Deonne Harris             SO Newton                   15.51   NWI  2  15.509
 11 Tommy Thorne              SR Mt Pleasant              15.52  -2.5  4 
 12 Hunter Pollpeter          JR Fort Madison             15.54   NWI  3 
 13 Mike Keiser               SR Linn-Mar                 15.63   NWI  3  15.624
 14 Logan Weers               SR Clarke- O                15.63   NWI  2  15.672
 15 Bryce Kemp                SO CMB- Baxter              15.64   NWI  3 
 16 Hank Lentsch                 St. Edmond-              15.66  -2.4  1 
 17 Lucas Tang                SR Valley- WDM              15.67   NWI  2 
 18 Haris Takes               JR Cascade, WD              15.68  -2.5  4 
 19 Connor Nosbisch           JR Clear Lake               15.76   NWI  3 
 20 Jonny Swanson             SR Fairfield                15.81   NWI  2 
 21 Adam Lynn                 JR Ankeny                   15.84   NWI  3 
 22 Haakon Wilz               SR Prairie- CR              15.86  -2.4  1 
 23 Jared Thompson            JR CB, A Lincol             15.87   NWI  2 
 24 Mitch Bowden              SR Glenwood                 15.99  -2.4  1 
 25 Quinn Cannoy              JR Marion                   16.08  -2.5  4 
 26 Zack Rice                 SR Earlham                  16.10  -2.4  1 
 27 Andrew Cowles                Davis County             16.30  -2.4  1 
 28 Isaac Schroder            SO Muscatine                16.34  -2.5  4 
 29 Andrew Gilbaugh           JR IC, West                 16.55  -2.5  4 
 30 Cole Phillips             SO Mt Pleasant              17.01   NWI  2 
 -- Matt Goedken              JR Wahlert- Dub                FS   NWI  2 
 -- Cody Henderson            SR Emmetsburg                  DQ  -2.4  1  Trail Leg Violation
 
Event 715  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
 Prelims: 8 fastest to finals
 1st white start north end.  Finals: Time basis
 Hurdles on blue dashes. 39" Pull=#6
      Relays: D 14.04  2009        Jordan Mullen, Atlantic                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jon Rus                   SR North Scott              14.86  -4.6 
  2 Connor Ham                SO Solon                    15.11  -4.6 
  3 Davonn Phothiboupha       JR SE Polk                  15.22  -4.6  15.217
  4 Austin Hess               SR Harlan                   15.22  -4.6  15.218
  5 Tyler Donovan             SR Epworth- WD              15.38  -4.6 
  6 Sydne Davis               JR DSM- Rooseve             15.56  -4.6 
  7 Elijah Young              JR DSM Lincoln              16.12  -4.6 
  8 Spencer Halloran          JR West Fork- S             18.02  -4.6 
 
Event 750  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
 Sections against time- final
 3 turn stagger - blue start. #2-blue; #3-  blue triangles.
 3rd runner may cut at SE break line. #4 runner -blue back line
 200/200/400/800
      Relays: D 3:27.18  2004        Iowa City High                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Linn-Mar                                            3:31.31   3 
     1) Perrion Scott SO                2) Tim Wolfe JR                   
     3) Chase Grabau SR                 4) Josh Evans JR                  
  2 IC- City High                                       3:31.70   3 
     1) Bryson Runge SO                 2) Michael Gloer SR               
     3) Ryan Dorman JR                  4) Brook Price SR                 
  3 CR Jefferson                                        3:32.28   3 
     1) Dan Larson SO                   2) Jordan Selby SR                
     3) Dylan Chittick JR               4) Timauntay Jones SR             
  4 IC, West                                            3:32.32   3 
     1) Andrew Gilbaugh JR              2) Ahmed Noureldaim SR            
     3) Tavian Smith SR                 4) Kaleb Greiner JR               
  5 Waukee                                              3:33.05   3 
     1) Nihad Ejubovic JR               2) AJ Allen JR                    
     3) Corbin Lowe JR                  4) Austin Krohnke JR              
  6 Ames                                                3:33.91   2 
     1) Clifford Kwaw-Mensah JR         2) Thomas Hansen JR               
     3) Zach Weiss SR                   4) Daniel Lee JR                  
  7 Glenwood                                            3:34.32   1 
     1) Grant May SR                    2) Sam Jameson SR                 
     3) Derek Jones SR                  4) Jared Cook JR                  
  8 Knoxville                                           3:35.24   3 
     1) Tanner Dunkin SO                2) Colton Spaur SR                
     3) Ryan Douglas SR                 4) Wick Cunningham SR             
  9 CR Washington                                       3:35.31   1 
     1) Mitch Bredeson SR               2) Jason Oney SR                  
     3) Nicolas Corbett SR              4) Trevor Luebe SR                
 10 SC- East                                            3:35.54   3 
     1) Anthony Dreeszen SR             2) Ronald Nash JR                 
     3) Greg Kirwan JR                  4) Carter Lilly JR                
 11 Bishop Heelan                                       3:35.71   2 
     1) Zack Skibinski SR               2) Philip Jacobson JR             
     3) Tony Tobin SO                   4) Alec DeVries SR                
 12 Beckman, D                                          3:36.21   2 
     1) Ian Ross SR                     2) Nolan Kennedy SO               
     3) Grant Hammann JR                4) Mitch Steger JR                
 13 Ankeny                                              3:36.27   1 
     1) Isaiah Kramme SO                2) Drew Carlson SR                
     3) Zach Matter SR                  4) Nick Paulson JR                
 14 Monticello                                          3:36.28   1 
     1) Brian Turnis SR                 2) Tanner Felton JR               
     3) Dallas Lumpa SR                 4) Ben Ahlrichs JR                
 15 WAT West                                            3:37.74   2 
     1) Rashon Burrell SR               2) Blake Thomas JR                
     3) Zach Newell SR                  4) Alex Hottle SR                 
 16 Pleasant Valley                                     3:38.13   1 
     1) Logan Grothus SR                2) Nick Reed JR                   
     3) Dallas Carter SR                4) Andrew Dixon SO                
 17 Cedar Falls                                         3:38.21   2 
     1) Nick deBuhr SR                  2) Sam Jamison SR                 
     3) Zach Shippy JR                  4) Cesar Marquez SR               
 18 Indianola                                           3:38.81   1 
     1) Cameron Lowe SO                 2) Joe Kotz SR                    
     3) Andy Arndt SR                   4) Jordan Schulze SR              
 19 Waverly-SR                                          3:39.24   3 
     1) Nathan Steggall SR              2) Austin Durscher JR             
     3) Brett McCalla SR                4) Ethan Wise JR                  
 20 Decorah                                             3:40.24   2 
     1) Jacob Drost SR                  2) Cole Svestka JR                
     3) Gavin Nimrod SR                 4) Kyle Hosting SR                
 21 Mason City                                          3:40.28   1 
     1) Brad Petersen JR                2) Matt Danielson JR              
     3) John Enright JR                 4) Andrew Sloan SR                
 22 Clear Crk-Amana                                     3:40.86   1 
     1) John Nzombo JR                  2) Kam Kahler SR                  
     3) Jared Ganschow SR               4) Jack Murray JR                 
 23 Johnston                                            3:45.95   2 
     1) Ben Garlock SR                  2) Cullen Maahs SR                
     3) Jeremy Caracci JR               4) Tyson Wieland SR               
 -- DVPT- West                                               DQ   2  on line
     1) Billy Mildren SO                2) Tirael Malone SO               
     3) Casmire Wright SR               4) Adrian Ortega SR               
 
Event 760  Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Top 9 + ties advance to finals
      Relays: D 23-11.75  1984        Chris Walker, Davenport West             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Josh Markert              SR Manson NW We          22-08.25   NWI     6.91m 
  2 Chandler Diercks          SO Clear Lake           J22-08.25   NWI     6.91m 
  3 Dequayvious Martin        SR WAT West              22-04.25   NWI     6.81m 
  4 Derek Jacobus             JR CR Kennedy            22-02.50   NWI     6.76m 
  5 Famiek Cook               JR CR Kennedy            22-02.00   NWI     6.75m 
  6 Will Whiton               SO Perry                 22-01.00   NWI     6.73m 
  7 Jason Millett             SR WAT West              22-00.25   NWI     6.71m 
  8 Connor Hainer             SR Colfax-Mingo          21-11.75   NWI     6.69m 
  9 Grant May                 SR Glenwood              21-05.75   NWI     6.54m 
 10 Justin Alden              SR C-Wheatland           21-04.50   NWI     6.51m 
 11 Luke Neitzel              SR Creston               21-01.00   NWI     6.42m 
 12 Craig Taylor              SR DSM- East             21-00.00   NWI     6.40m 
 13 Jon Rus                   SR North Scott           20-08.00   NWI     6.29m 
 14 Cameron Williams          SO DSM- Rooseve          20-06.50   NWI     6.26m 
 15 Tyler Hunke               JR Waukee                20-03.75   NWI     6.19m 
 16 Elias Nissen              JR Springville           20-03.25   NWI     6.17m 
 17 Nick Pittmon                 East Mills            20-02.75   NWI     6.16m 
 18 Josh Kirk                 SR Maquoketa             20-01.75   NWI     6.14m 
 19 Tyson McQuerry            SR Valley- WDM           20-01.25   NWI     6.12m 
 20 Cameron Pugh              JR DVPT- Centra          20-00.75   NWI     6.11m 
 21 Michael Whitehead         SR Gehlen Cath-          17-11.75   NWI     5.48m 
 -- Kray Lukehart             SR Atlantic                  FOUL                 
 -- Ben Daniels               JR Perry                     FOUL                 
 -- Darrion Sanders           SR Keokuk                    FOUL                 
 
Event 765  Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
 North Field - North Ring
 Top 9 + ties advance to finals
      Relays: D 199-01  2004        Chase Madison, Newton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robbie Peters             JR Mt Vernon               174-00     53.03m 
  2 Ethan Fenchel             JR Western Chri            170-05     51.94m 
  3 Justin Dunn               SR Mt Pleasant             169-05     51.63m 
  4 Ethan Kenkel              SR Storm Lake              167-04     51.00m 
  5 Isaac Holtz               JR Monticello              166-05     50.72m 
  6 Dane Salow                SR Center Point            166-03     50.67m 
  7 Joseph Weiner             SR DUB Hempstea            163-05     49.80m 
  8 Jacob Barents             JR Lewis Centra            159-08     48.66m 
  9 Randolph Bryan            SR Cedar Falls             159-04     48.56m 
 10 Craig Murtha              SR Xavier- CR              153-08     46.83m 
 11 Devonte Merrill           JR Monticello              153-07     46.81m 
 12 Garret Jansen             SO Pella                   149-11     45.69m 
 13 Colton Phelps             JR Kingsly-P/Wo            149-06     45.56m 
 14 Andrew Overton            SR Denison-Schl            149-03     45.49m 
 15 Tyler Newsom              SR West Liberty            148-10     45.36m 
 16 Calvin Kragenbrink        SR Mt Vernon               148-09     45.33m 
 17 Alex Balke                SR Regina- Iowa            145-09     44.42m 
 18 Josey Jewell              SR Decorah                 145-06     44.34m 
 19 Jacob Hayes               SR Bettendorf              143-11     43.86m 
 20 Zach Samson               JR CMB- Baxter             141-06     43.12m 
 21 Ross Reynolds             JR Waukee                  140-03     42.74m 
 22 Derrick Hurt              SR Newton                  134-07     41.02m 
 -- Justin Dolley             SR Marion                    FOUL            
 
Event 800  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
 Prelims: 8 fastest to finals
 2nd white start from north end.
      Relays: D 12.13  2003        LaNeisha Waller, CR Washington              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Campbell          SR Dowling C- W             12.62q -3.0  4 
  2 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis      JR DSM- Rooseve             12.63q -2.5  1 
  3 Agnes Sayeh               SR DSM- Rooseve             12.71q -3.0  3 
  4 McKennan Cronbaugh        SR IC, West                 12.79q -2.4  2 
  5 Becca Cherry              SR Waverly-SR               12.90q -3.0  4 
  6 Katie Shoultz                Muscatine                12.92q -3.0  4 
  7 Kari Dufoe                SO A-D-M, Adel              12.94q -2.4  2 
  8 Talia Buss                FR Waukee                   13.05q -2.4  2 
  9 Kaylee Jones              SR Monticello               13.06  -2.5  1 
 10 Brooke Wolterstorff       SR Western Chri             13.09  -3.0  3 
 11 Emily Toennies            SR Belle Plaine             13.10  -3.0  3 
 12 Gabi Gaines               SO Waukee                   13.13  -2.4  2  13.126
 13 Maddie Bell               SO Hudson                   13.13  -2.4  2  13.129
 14 Olivia Loy                JR Anamosa                  13.14  -3.0  3 
 15 Kadejah Sanders           JR CR Washingto             13.15  -3.0  4  13.144
 16 Ellie Herzberg            JR Manson NW We             13.15  -2.5  1  13.148
 17 Briyana Carter            FR DSM- Rooseve             13.17  -3.0  3 
 18 Katie Iles                SO Valley- WDM              13.19  -3.0  4 
 19 Alicia Harrington         FR Cedar Falls              13.23  -2.5  1 
 20 Kate Patton               JR Murray                   13.24  -2.4  2 
 21 Megan Hall                SO Clear Crk-Am             13.35  -3.0  4 
 22 Lexus Lovan               SO Urbandale                13.38  -3.0  4 
 23 Tamika Tucker             JR DVPT, North              13.49  -2.5  1 
 24 Shantell Cortez           SR DSM North                13.50  -2.4  2 
 25 Mikayla Evers             SO Harlan                   13.57  -2.4  2 
 26 Dajanique Jackson         JR DVPT- West               13.64  -2.5  1 
 27 Monaijah Jones            SO DSM Lincoln              13.67  -3.0  3  13.661
 28 Whitney Wolf              SR Durant                   13.67  -3.0  4  13.664
 29 Kaitlyn Hess              SO Danville                 13.67  -2.5  1  13.668
 30 Kenzie Grimm              SR WB-Mallard/T             13.75  -3.0  3 
 31 Madelyn Flemr             JR Lone Tree                13.76  -2.5  1 
 32 Caitlyn Saxton            JR Cent Decatur             13.79  -3.0  3 
 
Event 825  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
 Prelims: 8 fastest to the final
 2nd white start fm north end.  (8# pull)
 33" on yellow dashes
      Relays: D 14.46  2010        Alex Gochenour, Burlington                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mary Young                JR Urbandale                15.20q -3.0  4 
  2 Mallory Smith             JR Waukee                   15.45q -2.4  2 
  3 Jessica Gardner           SR SE Polk                  15.46q -2.4  1 
  4 Maddie Rouw               SR Waukee                   15.47q -2.2  3 
  5 Ali Meister               SR Spencer                  15.48q -2.2  3 
  6 Kellie Wong               JR Ankeny                   15.49q -2.4  2 
  7 Kelsi Phipps              SO Mt Pleasant              15.79q -2.2  3 
  8 Madison Ranschau          JR CR Jefferson             15.84q -2.4  1 
  9 Sammie Osterberger        SR DUB Senior               15.86  -3.0  4 
 10 Chloe Matthews            SR Valley- WDM              15.88  -2.2  3 
 11 Taylor Jacobson           SR CR Jefferson             16.01  -2.2  3  16.001
 12 Leslie Taylor             JR Mt Pleasant              16.01  -2.4  1  16.004
 13 Marisa Estelle            SR CR Kennedy               16.03  -3.0  4 
 14 Anne Leners               SR Pleasant Val             16.05  -2.4  2 
 15 Grace Young               FR IC, West                 16.06  -2.4  2 
 16 Allie Osterberger         SR DUB Senior               16.20  -3.0  4 
 17 Cassie Kingery            SR Winfield-Mt.             16.37  -2.2  3 
 18 Hannah Becker             SO Mt Pleasant              16.42  -3.0  4 
 19 Mia Smith                 SO Clear Crk-Am             16.45  -2.4  2 
 20 LaJaida Even              SR Waverly-SR               16.61  -2.2  3 
 21 Dani Rice                 SR Earlham                  16.69  -3.0  4 
 22 Hailee Montgomery         JR Prairie- CR              16.73  -2.2  3  16.727
 23 Emma Drees                SR Waukee                   16.73  -2.4  2  16.729
 24 Kristen Musser            SR Dowling C- W             16.74  -3.0  4 
 25 Katey Trecker             JR Carroll                  16.81  -2.4  1 
 26 Rylee Smith               JR Solon                    16.82  -2.4  1 
 27 Aubree Taylor             JR Maquoketa                16.83  -3.0  4 
 28 Courtney Young            SR Valley- WDM              16.99  -2.4  1 
 29 Michaela Duvall           SR DVPT- Centra             17.11  -2.4  1 
 30 Tadaisha Thornton         JR DVPT- Centra             17.23  -2.4  2 
 31 Mallary Erbes             SO Urbandale                17.40  -2.4  2 
 32 Kaylee Hahn               SR Ames                     17.75  -2.4  1 
 
Event 825  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
 Prelims: 8 fastest to the final
 2nd white start fm north end.  (8# pull)
 33" on yellow dashes
      Relays: D 14.46  2010        Alex Gochenour, Burlington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mary Young                JR Urbandale                14.96  -2.8 
  2 Ali Meister               SR Spencer                  15.13  -2.8 
  3 Jessica Gardner           SR SE Polk                  15.32  -2.8 
  4 Maddie Rouw               SR Waukee                   15.47  -2.8 
  5 Kellie Wong               JR Ankeny                   15.56  -2.8 
  6 Kelsi Phipps              SO Mt Pleasant              15.61  -2.8 
  7 Mallory Smith             JR Waukee                   15.69  -2.8 
  8 Madison Ranschau          JR CR Jefferson             15.71  -2.8 
 
Event 855  Girls 800 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
 timed section finals
 3 turn stagger - blue start. #2-blue; #3-  blue triangles.
      Relays: D 1:44.98  1985        , Des Moines Roosevelt                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DSM- Roosevelt                                      1:47.98   3 
     1) Tyanna Whitaker FR              2) Briyana Carter FR              
     3) Teanna Lewis SO                 4) Agnes Sayeh SR                 
  2 Urbandale                                           1:48.70   3 
     1) Lexus Lovan SO                  2) Jessie Hovey SO                
     3) Mary Young JR                   4) Ashley Norem JR                
  3 IC- City High                                       1:48.92   3 
     1) Mickey Hansche SR               2) Kiera Washpun JR               
     3) Claire Crew SR                  4) Sarah Plock SO                 
  4 Assumption                                          1:49.31   3 
     1) Emma Bassier JR                 2) Christine Rohlf SO             
     3) Rose Ripslinger JR              4) Maddie Irmen JR                
  5 Bettendorf                                          1:50.14   2 
     1) Olivia Drexler JR               2) Juj Trizzino JR                
     3) Katie Moore SR                  4) Mahnee Watts SR                
  6 Dowling C- WDM                                      1:50.21   3 
     1) Gabby White SO                  2) Kaila Konz JR                  
     3) Jessica Campbell SR             4) Emma Kasap JR                  
  7 Ankeny                                              1:50.52   1 
     1) Kellie Wong JR                  2) Megan Marshall SO              
     3) Claire Netten SO                4) Jenny Roberts SR               
  8 Linn-Mar                                            1:50.81   2 
     1) Lauren Dalecky SR               2) Brooke Lorenz FR               
     3) Halley Morgan JR                4) Amber Decker FR                
  9 Anamosa                                             1:50.84   2 
     1) Kamry McLaughlin SR             2) Nicole Sanborn SR              
     3) Mikayla Whitman FR              4) Olivia Loy JR                  
 10 Pleasant Valley                                     1:51.06   1 
     1) Kathryn Leidahl SR              2) Emily Paul FR                  
     3) Claire Schwarz SO               4) Carly Donahue FR               
 11 Harlan                                              1:51.23   1 
     1) Courtney Scheffler SO           2) Asia Kloewer SO                
     3) Mikayla Evers SO                4) Jessica Feldman SR             
 12 Cascade, WD                                         1:51.24   2 
     1) Sydney Rickels SO               2) Holly Hunt JR                  
     3) Tessa Helmle SR                 4) Abbey Meyer JR                 
 13 CR Jefferson                                        1:51.28   3 
     1) Maliya Rattliffe SR             2) Lucy Schneekloth SO            
     3) Jasmine Blue FR                 4) Rachel Broghammer SR           
 14 Belle Plaine                                        1:51.60   2 
     1) Larissa Fowler JR               2) Shayla Hinschberger JR         
     3) Julie Long SR                   4) Emily Toennies SR              
 15 Wahlert- Dub                                        1:51.79   1 
     1) Brittany Allendorf SO           2) Elizabeth Welu JR              
     3) Laura Sherman FR                4) Betsy Duehr JR                 
 16 Marshalltown                                        1:52.51   1 
     1) Chione Brooks JR                2) Karli McClure SO               
     3) Jasmine Scott SO                4) Eisha Oden SR                  
 17 Waukee                                              1:52.77   3 
     1) Abigail Krantz SR               2) Tori Giudici SR                
     3) Talia Buss FR                   4) Gabi Gaines SO                 
 18 Cedar Falls                                         1:53.07   2 
     1) Daianera Whitaker SR            2) Katelyn Haan SR                
     3) Alicia Harrington FR            4) Brianna King SR                
 19 Pella                                               1:53.18   1 
     1) Jessica Holterhaus SO           2) Lauren Manecke SR              
     3) Nadine VanZomeren SR            4) Mackenzie Gustafson SO         
 20 CR Kennedy                                          1:54.41   1 
     1) Breyana Cooper SR               2) Tianna Drahn FR                
     3) Marisa Estelle SR               4) Kathia Wampole SR              
 21 IC, West                                            1:55.07   1 
     1) Katherine Mukumbilwa FR         2) Kristina Bauer JR              
     3) Cali Kinney JR                  4) Annie Schaeckenbach SR         
 -- DVPT, North                                              DQ   3  passed out of zone
     1) Pauline Wyatt SR                2) Krystal Pollard JR             
     3) Tamika Tucker JR                4) Alisha Jones SR                
 -- Valley- WDM                                              DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Chloe Matthews SR               2) Briana Andrew FR               
     3) Katie Iles SO                   4) Emily Seibel SO                
 -- N Linn- TM                                               DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Taylor Burke SO                 2) Madison Adams SR               
     3) Maddie Boer SO                  4) Nicole Miller SO               
 
Event 860  Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
 5'0", 5'2", then up by 1"
      Relays: D  6-01  4/22/2010   Hannah Willms, Dike-New Hartfd              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Conaway            JR MOC-FV                 5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Kasey Reuter              JR Hinton                 5-05.00      1.65m 
  3 Leslie Hoffmann           SR W Delaware             5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Hannah Lentsch            SR St. Edmond-            5-03.00      1.60m 
  5 Sammy Ellingson           SR Washington            J5-03.00      1.60m 
  6 Kelli DeGeorge            FR Pleasant Val          J5-03.00      1.60m 
  7 Maddie Rouw               SR Waukee                 5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Madison Fopma             SR Pella Christ          J5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Anna Kiel                 FR Unity Chrst-          J5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Sam Dutton                SO Highland- R           J5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Margaret Bruce            JR Center Point          J5-02.00      1.57m 
 12 Maria Wrage                  Union Laport          J5-02.00      1.57m 
 12 Caitlin Appelgate         JR GMG- Garwin           J5-02.00      1.57m 
 14 Sarah Boomgarden          SO South Hardin           5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Chaley Rath               SR Treynor                5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Mackenzie Geary           SR Bishop Heela           5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Kelsey Arneson            SR Ankeny                 5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Leslie Harder             SR Prairie- CR            5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Sara Strauel              SR Linn-Mar              J5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Morgan Cullen             JR Carroll               J5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Stephanie McMillan        JR Independence          J5-00.00      1.52m 
 22 Dena Baughman             SR Harlan                J5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Brooke Runneberg          SO Laurens-Mara                NH            
 -- Ali Meister               SR Spencer                     NH            
 
Event 875  Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
 North Field - South Ring
 Top 9 + ties advance to finals
      Relays: D 50-04.75  1992        Paulette Mitchell, C.B. Abraham Lincoln  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dasiana Larson            JR Garner-Hayfi          42-00.50     12.81m 
  2 Alexa Hunt                SR DSM- Rooseve          41-10.25     12.75m 
  3 Kate Birchmier            SO Davis County          41-00.25     12.50m 
  4 Sarah Pate                SR Clarke- O             40-10.00     12.44m 
  5 Kara Misel                SR Solon                J40-10.00     12.44m 
  6 Vicky Kapnisis            SR N Fayette- W          39-08.50     12.10m 
  7 Aliyah Gustafson          SR IC- City Hig          39-03.25     11.96m 
  8 Blaire Thomas             JR WAT West              39-02.00     11.93m 
  9 Natalie Rumer             JR Prairie- CR           38-02.50     11.64m 
 10 Maddie Nilles             SO Wahlert- Dub          37-09.75     11.52m 
 11 Caitlyn Clayton           SO Estherville-          37-07.25     11.46m 
 12 Naomi Dalton              JR Madrid                37-05.00     11.40m 
 13 Brianna Kintzle           SR Edgewd-Coles          36-10.25     11.23m 
 14 Taylor Wells              SR DSM- Rooseve         J36-10.25     11.23m 
 15 Shannon Laing             JR West Branch          J36-10.25     11.23m 
 16 Kaylee Blake              SR IKM-Manning           36-08.00     11.17m 
 17 Mary Wester               SO Mt Pleasant           36-06.50     11.13m 
 18 Amara Lehman              JR IC- City Hig          36-05.50     11.11m 
 19 Brooke Willson            JR Center Point          36-05.00     11.09m 
 20 Jennifer Davis            JR W Marshall            36-02.25     11.02m 
 21 Kassie Hoyme              SO Decorah               35-10.25     10.92m 
 22 Kiana Phelps              FR Kingsly-P/Wo          35-05.25     10.80m 
 23 Alexandra Niemier         SO Madrid                35-04.00     10.76m 
 24 Cristyn Eischeid          JR IKM-Manning           33-09.00     10.28m 

Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2013 09:38 PM
                     2013 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee                     
                          America's Athletic Classic                           
         Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa  - 4/24/2013 to 4/27/2013          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
========================================================================
 Finals: 2-4 heats: winners + times. 5 & more heats:  time only
 Start at 2nd white start from N end
      Relays: D 10.11  1983        Calvin Smith, Alabama                       
     Stadium: S  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida St             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isiah Young               SR Mississippi              10.43Q -2.1  3 
  2 Romel Lewis               JR Lincoln (MO)             10.76Q -3.2  4 
  3 Ian Warner                SR Iowa St                  10.83Q -3.2  1 
  4 Markesh Woodson           FR Missouri                 10.93Q -7.1  2 
  5 Justin Scott-Wesley       SO Georgia                  10.76q -2.1  3 
  6 Justin Austin             SR Iowa                     10.79q -3.2  4 
  7 Seth Boomsma              FR Dakota St                10.84q -3.2  4 
  8 Justin Anderson           SR Texas Southern           10.86q -3.2  1 
  9 Shjuan Richardson         SR Emporia St               10.94  -3.2  1 
 10 James Fowler              SR North Texas              10.95  -2.1  3  10.948
 11 Tim Thompson              JR Nebraska                 10.95  -2.1  3  10.949
 12 John Lundy                JR Notre Dame C             10.95  -3.2  1  10.950
 13 Rodrigo Rocha             SO Iowa Western             10.97  -3.2  4 
 14 Dexter McKenzie           SO Nebraska                 11.06  -3.2  4 
 15 Jake Spuller              SO Air Force                11.08  -2.1  3 
 16 Derek Kramer              SR Northern Iow             11.11  -2.1  3 
 17 Corneil Lionel            FR Iowa Western             11.15  -7.1  2  11.141
 18 Uzor Udensi               SR Air Force                11.15  -3.2  4  11.147
 19 Michael Burrus            SR South Dakota             11.15  -2.1  3  11.148
 20 Josh Larney               SR Iowa                     11.16  -7.1  2 
 21 Chris Strup               FR Loyola (Illi             11.22  -3.2  1 
 22 Devin Hill                SR Lincoln (MO)             11.25  -2.1  3 
 23 Cameron Boy               SR Minnesota                11.28  -7.1  2 
 24 Isaac Provitt                Chicago St               11.34  -7.1  2 
 
Event 60  Men 4x200 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
 Timed section finals
 Red start
 #2, #3 red exchange, #4 yellow exchange
 Finals: Time basis
      Relays: D 1:22.42  1985        Wayland Baptist                           
     Stadium: S 1:20.53  1994        UTEP                                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Minnesota St-Mankato                                1:25.04   3 
     1) Nick Nelson SR                  2) Carmono Lane JR                
     3) Anthony Gustafson SO            4) Jerrell Hancock JR             
  2 Lincoln (MO)                                        1:25.29   3 
     1) Michael Ashley JR               2) Romel Lewis JR                 
     3) Devin Hill SR                   4) Wesley Best FR                 
  3 Wayland Baptist                                     1:25.65   3 
     1) U'monta Hall SO                 2) Lorenzo Dolphus JR             
     3) Jeffery Joseph's JR             4) Gregory Turner SR              
  4 Augustana (IL)                                      1:27.11   3 
     1) David Devore SO                 2) Nowlan Savage SO               
     3) Jay Graffagna JR                4) Keith Cline SO                 
  5 Oklahoma Baptist                                    1:27.16   3 
     1) Jywayne Allen FR                2) Cole Swayze FR                 
     3) Henry Caster JR                 4) Kenneth Combs FR               
  6 North Central                                       1:27.73   3 
     1) Matt Souvannsaing SO            2) Randal Ellison SR              
     3) Dayton Henriksen JR             4) Abraham Oshipitan FR           
  7 UW-Platteville                                      1:27.99   2 
     1) Aaron Hrubes SR                 2) Casey Goffinet SR              
     3) Jordan Olp SR                   4) Matthew Ziegler SR             
  8 St. Ambrose                                         1:28.29   1 
     1) Raimon Clay SO                  2) Evan Frazier SO                
     3) Ryan Giesemann SO               4) Joseph Torres SO               
  9 Bethel                                              1:29.30   2 
     1) Nathan Sayler SR                2) Gavin Woodland SR              
     3) Rob LeMay SR                    4) Matt Davis JR                  
 10 Buena Vista                                         1:29.33   1 
     1) Colin Mann SR                   2) Seth Woodson SO                
     3) Ryan Eberly JR                  4) Brock Loseke SO                
 11 Central                                             1:29.60   2 
     1) Mitch Wagoner JR                2) Logan Danko SR                 
     3) Philip Heisterkamp SR           4) Mason Zimmerman SO             
 12 Minnesota-Duluth                                    1:29.88   1 
     1) Mark Emlaw FR                   2) Jake Nelson SO                 
     3) Justin Adams SO                 4) Jacob Heifort JR               
 13 Wartburg                                            1:30.30   3 
     1) Brandon Steggall JR             2) Rennick Thompson SO            
     3) Luke Toyosi SO                  4) Ty Troutman SO                 
 14 Grand View Univ.                                    1:30.39   1 
     1) Chase Carlson SO                2) Toi Jones JR                   
     3) Tyler Patten JR                 4) Spencer Gardner FR             
 15 Concordia-Moorhead                                  1:30.81   1 
     1) Alex Benzegala JR               2) Ben Vickstrom SO               
     3) Logan Carlson SR                4) John Bye SR                    
 16 Luther                                              1:31.04   2 
     1) Henry Jungbauer SO              2) Jonathon Williams SO           
     3) Erik Ohlrogge FR                4) Nick Clark SR                  
 17 St. Scholastica                                     1:31.55   2 
     1) Samora Johnson SR               2) Justin Hanson SR               
     3) Ryan Guentzel JR                4) Alex Horoshak SO               
 18 Augustana (SD)                                      1:32.61   2 
     1) Nick Goeman FR                  2) Brett Anderson SO              
     3) Zach Jones FR                   4) Moses Tut FR                   
 19 Lewis                                               1:32.74   3  1:32.734
     1) Peter Lengsfeld SO              2) Jesse Steward SO               
     3) Alex Bomer SO                   4) Brock Massie JR                
 19 Millikin                                            1:32.74   2  1:32.734
     1) Ibn Powell SR                   2) Dimitri Dunner SO              
     3) Richard Long FR                 4) Alex Kemp FR                   
 -- Dubuque                                                  DQ   1  out of lane
     1) Phillip Jones SR                2) Kyle Williams SO               
     3) Andy Sierra FR                  4) Tyrone Galvin FR               
 -- Cornell College                                          DQ   1  beyond the zone
     1) Brennan Stine SO                2) Preston Ritchie SO             
     3) Marnel Desir SR                 4) Ra'Shad Green FR               
 
Event 70  Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
 Finals: 2-4 heats: winners + times. 5 & more heats:  time only
 Blue start. 3 turn stagger
 #2 blue exchange. Cut at top of straightaway
 #3&4 blue exchange
      Relays: D 3:03.78  1985        Wayland Baptist                           
     Stadium: S 3:00.02  2012        Florida                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                        3:09.95Q  1 
     1) Tyrone Hawkins SR               2) Jermaine Blake JR              
     3) Sabiel Anderson SR              4) Michael Ashley JR              
  2 UW-Eau Claire                                       3:11.67Q  4 
     1) Jake Dennis-Oehling JR          2) Cody Prince SO                 
     3) Marty Richardson SR             4) Thurgood Dennis SO             
  3 Central Missouri                                    3:13.08Q  2 
     1) Daniel McCarty FR               2) Khaldon Evans SR               
     3) Brent Vogel SR                  4) Kellin Loch FR                 
  4 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:13.34Q  3 
     1) Derik Douglas JR                2) Travis Bish SR                 
     3) Travis Hinton SO                4) Clay Sheperson FR              
  5 Augustana (IL)                                      3:10.03q  1 
     1) Greg Patton SR                  2) Antonio Owens SO               
     3) David Voland SO                 4) Alex Rindone SR                
  6 Iowa Central                                        3:13.37q  4 
     1) Namer Ray SO                    2) Deon Sanders SO                
     3) Wala Gime SO                    4) Dan-Neil Telesford SO          
  7 Iowa Western                                        3:13.50q  1 
     1) Gemechu Godi FR                 2) Anthony Powell SO              
     3) Rodrigo Rocha SO                4) Denzel Washington SO           
  8 Wayland Baptist                                     3:13.86q  2 
     1) U'monta Hall SO                 2) Denard Steele JR               
     3) Lorenzo Dolphus JR              4) Gregory Turner SR              
  9 UW-Oshkosh                                          3:14.52   1 
     1) Mike Servais SO                 2) Brian Beaudo SO                
     3) Corey Wilch JR                  4) Reid Zanoya SO                 
 10 North Central                                       3:14.57   3 
     1) Dionte Hackler JR               2) Dayton Henriksen JR            
     3) Marlen Hamilton JR              4) Derek Nelson SO                
 11 Concordia (NE)                                      3:15.05   1 
     1) Taiheem Pleasant SO             2) Alex Heiden JR                 
     3) Benjamin Hinckfoot JR           4) John Cartier JR                
 12 Emporia St                                          3:15.17   2 
     1) Gannon Mack SR                  2) Ashton Proctor FR              
     3) John Thurston JR                4) Vincent Howze SR               
 13 Minnesota St-Moorhead                               3:15.33   3 
     1) Keith Turner JR                 2) Derek Bredy SR                 
     3) Matthew Loehr SO                4) Kyle Kastello SO               
 14 Nova Southeastern                                   3:15.52   4 
     1) Talyn Washington SO             2) Robert Moise SR                
     3) Cameron Hemenez SO              4) Patrico Morency SO             
 15 St. Thomas (MN)                                     3:15.67   3 
     1) Doug Thoreson JR                2) Cody Jerabek SR                
     3) Cole Boughner SO                4) Brian Jarvey SO                
 16 UW-La Crosse                                        3:15.85   4 
     1) Tyson Young SR                  2) Nick Tehan SO                  
     3) Jamie Bottcher SR               4) Aric Hoeschen SR               
 17 Bethel                                              3:16.02   1 
     1) Gavin Woodland SR               2) Mark Rice JR                   
     3) Matt Davis JR                   4) Rob LeMay SR                   
 18 Morningside                                         3:16.32   4 
     1) Mike Huseman                    2) John Harris                    
     3) Jay Welp                        4) Monte Larsen                   
 19 Carthage                                            3:16.60   4 
     1) Kendric Cornelius FR            2) Cale Brown JR                  
     3) Mike Gulik FR                   4) Aryan Avant JR                 
 20 Truman St                                           3:16.98   4 
     1) Zachary Thomas SO               2) Dominic Kacich FR              
     3) Ryan Peterson SR                4) Matthew Schaefer JR            
 21 Wartburg                                            3:17.93   1 
     1) Nicholas Green SO               2) Larry Johnson SR               
     3) Daniel Bonthius SO              4) Dominique Fagan JR             
 22 UW-Stevens Pt                                       3:18.87   2 
     1) Daniel Ostrowski SO             2) Andrew Jacobs SR               
     3) Nick Melotte FR                 4) Alec Oestreich FR              
 23 UW-River Falls                                      3:19.34   3 
     1) Matt Shutey JR                  2) Jordan Crockett SO             
     3) Anthony Sumnicht JR             4) Matt Griffin FR                
 24 Dordt                                               3:19.39   2 
     1) Aaron Floen SR                  2) Jake Floen FR                  
     3) Kyle Lindbergh JR               4) Nic Pfeifle SR                 
 25 Central                                             3:19.41   2 
     1) Tyler Westphal SR               2) Mason Zimmerman SO             
     3) Austin Roberts FR               4) Spencer Hammack FR             
 26 Lewis                                               3:20.17   4 
     1) Mike Gallahger JR               2) Lamarr Blandon JR              
     3) Kevin Dorenkamper SO            4) John Kolanko SR                
 27 Augustana (SD)                                      3:20.90   3 
     1) Jason Greenway FR               2) Skyler Kuil SO                 
     3) Justin Greenway FR              4) Khor Kong SO                   
 28 Loras                                               3:21.07   2 
     1) Josh Goerdt JR                  2) Nick Ball FR                   
     3) Zac Gassman SO                  4) Zach Frey FR                   
 29 St. Cloud St                                        3:21.25   1 
     1) Rashad Cohen FR                 2) Leon Cheneyon JR               
     3) JoVonte Suber FR                4) Darryl Howard FR               
 30 N Iowa Area CC                                      3:25.55   2 
     1) Alex Lugo FR                    2) Nako Omot SO                   
     3) OJ Ojullu SO                    4) Brock Schultz SO               
 31 Grand View Univ.                                    3:29.09   3 
     1) Tariq White SR                  2) Tre Porter FR                  
     3) Nic Murrow SO                   4) Zach Vos JR                    
 
Event 75  Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Hy-Vee Cup
 Finals: 2-4 heats: winners + times. 5 & more heats:  time only
 Blue start. 3 turn stagger
 #2 blue exchange. Cut at top of straightaway.#3&4 blue exchange
      Relays: D 3:00.78  1984        Southern Illinois                         
     Stadium: S 3:00.02  2012        Florida                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Illinois                                            3:07.25Q  3 
     1) DJ Zahn SO                      2) Cam Viney FR                   
     3) Juan Green FR                   4) Stephon Pamilton JR            
  2 Nebraska                                            3:08.16Q  2 
     1) Levi Gipson FR                  2) Christian Sandefer FR          
     3) Ricco Hall FR                   4) Cody Rush FR                   
  3 Minnesota                                           3:08.25Q  1 
     1) Kevin Bradley SR                2) Harun Abda SR                  
     3) Jacob Capek JR                  4) Cameron Boy SR                 
  4 Alabama                                             3:08.46q  2 
     1) Joel Lynch SR                   2) Dwight Davis FR                
     3) Ken Taylor JR                   4) Quincy Smith FR                
  5 Notre Dame                                          3:09.14q  1 
     1) Brendan Dougherty SR            2) Christopher Giesting SO        
     3) Jarrod Buchanon JR              4) Patrick Feeney JR              
  6 Texas Southern                                      3:09.38q  3 
     1) Jeffry Lacroix JR               2) Michael Holmes JR              
     3) Jeff Lacroix JR                 4) Arte Collins SR                
  7 Loyola (Illinois)                                   3:09.39q  1 
     1) Bay Abbott JR                   2) Kevin Glastetter SO            
     3) Mike Wetzel JR                  4) Declan Murray SR               
  8 Mississippi                                         3:10.40q  3 
     1) Dante' Oliver JR                2) Montez Griffin JR              
     3) Creighton Serrette JR           4) Anthony Branch FR              
  9 Texas-El Paso                                       3:11.26   3 
     1) Carnell Horn FR                 2) A-Shawni Mitchell SO           
     3) Daniel Tarango FR               4) Abiola Onakoya JR              
 10 Georgia                                             3:11.56   2 
     1) Maurice Freeman FR              2) Drew Branch SO                 
     3) Corey Ashbourne FR              4) Daniel Grass SR                
 11 Iowa                                                3:12.17   2 
     1) Kaleb Van Cleave SO             2) Brennan Davey SO               
     3) Keaton Rickels SR               4) Ryan Weir SR                   
 12 Indiana St                                          3:12.63   2 
     1) Kevin Piraino JR                2) Arqeil Shaw SO                 
     3) Max Tuttle JR                   4) Jonathan Jackson SO            
 13 Northern Iowa                                       3:14.73   1 
     1) Jesse Davenport SO              2) Sheldon Magee SO               
     3) Marshall Hill SO                4) Jordan Guske SO                
 14 Southern Illinois                                   3:14.96   3 
     1) Nikolai Gall FR                 2) Ryan Sidwell SR                
     3) Blake Green SO                  4) Christopher Nightengale JR     
 15 South Dakota                                        3:18.10   3 
     1) Erik Hill SO                    2) Brandon Kovash JR              
     3) Jeff O'Connell SO               4) Lukas Bernard SO               
 16 Chicago St                                          3:25.26   3 
     1) Isaac Provitt                   2) Emmanuel Jegede                
     3) Tyler Odom                      4) Corey Scharf                   
 -- North Dakota St                                         DNF   1 
     1) Jerome Begin SO                 2) Alex Neumiller FR              
     3) Alec Espeland JR                4) Andy Lillejord JR              
 -- Purdue                                                   DQ   1  out of lane
     1) Mario Cosey JR                  2) Andrew Kendrick SR             
     3) Andre' Peart SR                 4) Robert McNair SR               
 
Event 155  Men Pole Vault Univ/Col
==========================================================================
 5.00, 5.15, 5.30, 5.50, etc.
      Relays: D 5.65m  1991        Billy Payne, Baylor                         
     Stadium: S 5.81m  2007        Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Viken             JR Eastern Illi             5.30m   17-04.50 
  2 Matthew Bane              SO Illinois                J5.30m   17-04.50 
  3 Joey Uhle                 SO Air Force               J5.30m   17-04.50 
  4 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iow             5.15m   16-10.75 
  5 Cody Klein                JR Illinois                J5.15m   16-10.75 
  6 Mitch Mammoser            FR Illinois                 5.00m   16-04.75 
  7 Garrett Vetesnik          SR UW-Milwaukee            J5.00m   16-04.75 
  8 Andy Lillejord            JR North Dakota            J5.00m   16-04.75 
  8 Josh Hodur                SR Illinois                J5.00m   16-04.75 
 -- Corey Szamlewski          SO Northern Iow                NH            
 -- Kyle Campbell             FR Purdue                      NH            
 -- Jesse Morrow              SR North Dakota                NH            
 -- Peter Chapman             FR South Dakota                NH            
 -- Ryan Sidwell              SR Southern Ill                NH            
 -- Zack Saunders             SR Purdue                      NH            
 -- Kyle Reid                 JR Iowa                        NH            
 -- Logan Markuson            SO Minnesota                   NH            
 -- Josh Winder               SR North Centra                NH            
 -- Josh Dangel               JR Cincinnati                  NH            
 -- Zach Siegmeier            JR Minnesota                   NH            
 -- Kyle Wessel               JR Missouri                    NH            
 -- Jack Szmanda              SR Minnesota                   NH            
 
Event 160  Men Long Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
 Minimum measurement: 22-6
 Top 9+ tied collegiates + qualifying specials advance to finals
      Relays: D 8.26m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
     Stadium: S 8.40m  6/9/2011    Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida St             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Fabrice LaPierre             Asics                    7.96m   2.0  26-01.50 
  2 Janis Leitis              SR Nebraska                 7.86m   3.0  25-09.50 
  3 Malcom Pennix             SR Missouri                 7.76m   2.8  25-05.50 
  4 Kamal Fuller              JR Alabama                  7.65m   2.0  25-01.25 
  5 Patrick Raedler           JR Nebraska                 7.58m   4.1  24-10.50 
  6 Oladipo Fagbemi           SR Minnesota                7.46m   4.4  24-05.75 
  7 Malcolm Davis             JR Mississippi              7.44m   2.6  24-05.00 
  8 Maurice Lyke              JR Indiana St               7.43m   0.8  24-04.50 
  9 Isaac Vazquez             SR UW-La Crosse             7.39m   3.0  24-03.00 
 10 Donald Wilcox             JR Emporia St               7.35m   3.2  24-01.50 
 11 Nikita Pankins            FR Nebraska                 7.31m   3.9  23-11.75 
 12 Meelis Siimson            FR Central Miss             7.28m   2.7  23-10.75 
 13 Seth Wiedel               SO Nebraska                 7.26m   4.7  23-10.00 
 14 Keith Mesidor             SO Notre Dame               7.22m   4.7  23-08.25 
 15 Terrance Williams         SO North Texas              7.19m   4.7  23-07.25 
 16 Tyler Carter              SR Eastern Illi             7.18m   2.6  23-06.75 
 17 Eric Reeves               SR Southern Ill             7.17m   3.3  23-06.25 
 18 Jonas Elusme              JR Wartburg                 7.14m   0.9  23-05.25 
 19 Jeff O'Connell            SO South Dakota             7.00m   3.8  22-11.75 
 20 Jamario Calhoun           FR Georgia                 J7.00m   2.3  22-11.75 
 21 Bryce Hogan               SR Eastern Illi             6.94m   2.6  22-09.25 
 22 Sam Kettenhofen           SR Minnesota                6.92m   2.7  22-08.50 
 23 Douglas Palacious         JR Southern Ill             6.86m   2.5  22-06.25 
 24 Nathan Vardaman           FR Alabama                  6.69m   2.7  21-11.50 
 25 Josh Larney               SR Iowa                     6.04m   2.7  19-09.75 
 
Event 185  Men Shot Put Univ/Col
==========================================================================
 Minimum measurement: 52-6
 Stadium - East Ring
 Top 9+ tied collegiates + qualifying specials advance to finals
      Relays: D 21.22m  2001        Janus Robberts, Southern Methodist         
     Stadium: S 22.10m  4/29/2006   Christian Cantwell, Nike                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Vena                 SO Georgia                 18.91m   62-00.50 
  2 Ashinia Miller            FR Georgia                 18.85m   61-10.25 
  3 Caleb Whitener            JR Georgia                 18.53m   60-09.50 
  4 Derrick Vicars            SR Findlay                 18.10m   59-04.75 
  5 Chris Reed                JR Minnesota St            17.74m   58-02.50 
  6 Josh Freeman              FR Southern Ill            17.72m   58-01.75 
  7 Pete Delzer               SR UW-Oshkosh              17.66m   57-11.25 
  8 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi     SO Purdue                  17.63m   57-10.25 
  9 Coy Blair                 SO Purdue                  17.53m   57-06.25 
 10 Jakob Engel               SR Purdue                  17.21m   56-05.75 
 11 Taylor Miller             JR Findlay                 17.19m   56-04.75 
 12 Marcus Vicars             JR Findlay                 17.12m   56-02.00 
 13 Derek Bunch               FR Indiana St              17.00m   55-09.25 
 14 Justin Baker              SO Northern Iow            16.94m   55-07.00 
 15 Kyle McKelvey             SO South Dakota            16.91m   55-05.75 
 16 Corey Thalheimer          SR Clemson                 16.71m   54-10.00 
 17 Darren Bass               SR Findlay                 16.58m   54-04.75 
 18 Gabe Hull                 SO Iowa                    16.49m   54-01.25 
 19 Cody Snyder               JR South Dakota            16.43m   53-11.00 
 20 Petr Novotny              SR Georgia                 16.27m   53-04.50 
 21 Zack Lindsley             SR Doane                   16.23m   53-03.00 
 22 Nick Baatz                SR UW-Oshkosh              16.11m   52-10.25 
 23 Aaron Jung                SR Augustana (S            16.07m   52-08.75 
 24 Taylor Shapland           JR Nebraska                15.97m   52-04.75 
 25 Jordan Roos               SO Purdue                  15.93m   52-03.25 
 26 Andrew Carman             SO Iowa                    15.73m   51-07.25 
 27 Afoaku Onyinyechukwu      FR Mississippi             15.68m   51-05.50 
 28 Brian Cooper              JR Southern Ill            14.71m   48-03.25 
 
Event 200  Men 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
 Start: Double Waterfall; 2/3 on main, 1/3 on stagger
      Relays: D 1:53.89  4/27/2007   Kip Janvrin, Warrensburg, MO              
     Stadium: S 1:45.31  2008        Jacob Hernandez, Texas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholas Berra               Unattached             2:02.70  
  2 Lance Elliott                Unattached             2:02.87  
  3 Garry Roseman                Unattached             2:04.80  
  4 Dave Nash                    Unattached             2:05.52  
  5 Kyle Lanier                  Unattached             2:07.21  
  6 Marc Peterson                Unattached             2:07.35  
  7 Brad Dittmar                 Unattached             2:07.51  
  8 Jeff Burris                  Unattached             2:07.91  
  9 Eric Goers                   Unattached             2:11.20  
 10 Jason Meyer                  Unattached             2:11.93  
 11 Guy Greigg                   Unattached             2:12.25  
 12 Troy Wolf                    Unattached             2:14.94  
 13 Dan Bonthius                 Unattached             2:15.19  
 14 Robert Smith                 Unattached             2:16.05  
 15 Jeff Dyer                    Unattached             2:16.17  
 16 Jorge Marquez                Unattached             2:16.44  
 17 John Armon                   Unattached             2:17.12  
 18 David Bakker                 Unattached             2:17.82  
 19 James Watry                  Unattached             2:18.38  
 20 John Holcomb                 Unattached             2:22.18  
 21 Mike Furrow                  Unattached             2:25.00  
 22 Jim Schoffman                Unattached             2:25.15  
 23 Steven Staebler              Unattached             2:25.18  
 24 Tim Ashley                   Unattached             2:28.05  
 25 Tom Loch                     Unattached             2:43.39  
 -- Jason Rhodes                 Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Chris Sturdevant             Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 210  Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
========================================================================
 Finals: 2-4 heats: winners + times. 5 & more heats:  time only
 2nd white start from north end.
      Relays: D 11.19  1995        Sevatheda Fynes, Eastern Michigan           
     Stadium: S 11.06  4/24/2010   Lashauntea Moore, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominique Kimpel          SO Iowa Central             12.05Q -5.0  1  12.041
  2 Ashlee Abraham            JR Ohio St                  12.05Q -4.7  3  12.044
  3 Alexis Love               SR Murray St                12.08Q -2.3  2 
  4 Lake Kwaza                FR Iowa                     12.10Q -3.9  4 
  5 Aijah Urssery             JR Notre Dame               12.12q -2.3  2 
  6 Todea-Kay Willis          SR Minnesota                12.17q -3.9  4  12.162
  7 Yanique Ellington         SO Lincoln (MO)             12.17q -5.0  1  12.166
  8 Shari Russell             SO Mississippi              12.21q -2.3  2  12.203
  9 Yolanda Suggs             SR Texas-El Pas             12.21  -5.0  1  12.204
 10 Antoinette Goodman        JR North Dakota             12.22  -2.3  2 
 11 Adenike Pedro             JR Ohio St                  12.25  -3.9  4 
 12 Diona Graves              SR Miami                    12.28  -4.7  3 
 13 Jasmine Williams          SR Mississippi              12.36  -2.3  2 
 14 Maxwell Tanisha           JR Central Arka             12.37  -2.3  2 
 15 Angelica Earls            SR Nevada                   12.38  -3.9  4 
 16 Magen Del Pino            SR Texas-El Pas             12.41  -3.9  4 
 17 Mona Landry               FR North Texas              12.42  -4.7  3  12.417
 17 Samantha Calhoun          SR Nevada                   12.42  -5.0  1  12.417
 19 Pernell Joseph            JR Missouri St              12.46  -5.0  1  12.451
 20 Katie Wise                FR Indiana St               12.46  -5.0  1  12.455
 21 Tayler Whittler           FR DePaul                   12.47  -4.7  3 
 22 Tanisha Hawkins           JR Nevada                   12.51  -3.9  4 
 23 Asia Cooper               FR Mississippi              12.52  -4.7  3 
 24 Amiris Warren             SO Southern Ill             12.53  -4.7  3 
 25 Breanna Walker            FR Loyola (Illi             12.54  -2.3  2 
 26 Shavonne Husbands         FR Missouri St              12.55  -3.9  4 
 27 Kashae Knox               SO Nevada                   12.56  -5.0  1 
 28 Anietra Butler            FR Loyola (Illi             12.69  -5.0  1 
 29 Analisa Huschle           SO South Dakota             12.72  -2.3  2 
 
Event 220  Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
 Start: Double Waterfall; 2/3 on main, 1/3 on stagger
      Relays: D 2:02.99  2001        Svetlana Badrankova, Texas-El Paso        
     Stadium: S 2:01.68  1998        Suzy Favor-Hamilton, Nike                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Megan Malasarte           JR Georgia                2:06.49  
  2 Vanessa McLeod            SO Purdue                 2:06.77  
  3 Amanda Mergaert           SR Utah                   2:06.82  
  4 Amber Davis               FR Loyola (Illi           2:07.50  
  5 Josephine Adams           JR North Texas            2:07.55  
  6 Katie Borchers            SO Ohio St                2:07.58  
  7 Janel olberding           SO Ohio St                2:08.01  
  8 Leeann Michl              SR Indiana St             2:08.39  
  9 Chantelle Grey            SR Austin Peay            2:08.44  
 10 Shawnice Williams         JR Nebraska               2:08.63  
 11 Auszane Crowe-Carter      FR Nevada-Las V           2:08.93  
 12 Kelsey Williamson         SR Nevada-Las V           2:13.60  
 
Event 270  Women 4x200 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
 Timed section finals
 Red Start
 #2, #3 red exchange, #4 yellow exchange
 Finals: Time basis
      Relays: D 1:34.84  4/23/2010   Lincoln (MO), Lincoln (MO)                
                         N Cole, A Campbell, S Hackett, T Rolle            
     Stadium: S 1:31.96  1989        Texas Southern                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                        1:35.67   3 
     1) Jenea Johnson SO                2) Latoya King SR                 
     3) Donna-Lee Hylton JR             4) Yanique Ellington SO           
  2 Wayland Baptist                                     1:39.07   3 
     1) Brittany White FR               2) Natasha Gay SR                 
     3) Angie Quiah SO                  4) Gortia Ferguson JR             
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                    1:41.87   3 
     1) Uniqua Cooper JR                2) Mykia Jones FR                 
     3) Aspen Marical SO                4) Chelsea Abinah SO              
  4 Buena Vista                                         1:42.04   2 
     1) Casey James SO                  2) Maggie Marker SO               
     3) Rachel Burnette SR              4) Laura Eberly SO                
  5 UW-Eau Claire                                       1:42.55   2 
     1) Carly Fehler SO                 2) Jess Rupnow FR                 
     3) Megan Mulligan SO               4) Lindsey Laufenberg SO          
  6 St. Thomas (MN)                                     1:42.93   3 
     1) Angela Tipp SO                  2) Erika Tipp SO                  
     3) Christina Rozeske JR            4) Emily Van Heel JR              
  7 Winona St                                           1:43.09   3 
     1) Sarah Finley SR                 2) Tina Finley SR                 
     3) Abby Albers JR                  4) Allison Schultz SR             
  8 Wartburg                                            1:43.67   3 
     1) Libbey Schubert JR              2) Monique Davisson SR            
     3) Laura Stenzel SO                4) Ashlee Downs SO                
  9 Lindenwood                                          1:44.19   2 
     1) Jerrelle Jones FR               2) Maya Mason FR                  
     3) Terah Fullman JR                4) Fiona Brooks JR                
 10 St. Cloud St                                        1:44.46   1 
     1) Ellen Wikstrom FR               2) Becky Schmidt JR               
     3) Salimah Muhammad FR             4) Alicia Evans FR                
 11 Loras                                               1:44.75   1 
     1) Abigail Davis FR                2) Briauna Richardson SO          
     3) Brittnee Powers FR              4) Laura Wondra JR                
 12 Minnesota-Duluth                                    1:45.32   1 
     1) Erin Hickey SO                  2) Erin Pangerl FR                
     3) Molly George SO                 4) Brietta Clementson SR          
 13 Northern St                                         1:45.33   2 
     1) Nicolia Edwards SR              2) Lindsey Fluharty SR            
     3) Jill Schaefer SR                4) Maria Franker SR               
 14 Augustana (SD)                                      1:45.68   2 
     1) Carina Hofmeister FR            2) Kirsten Nyberg SO              
     3) Anne Parsley FR                 4) Charissa Etrheim FR            
 15 Dubuque                                             1:46.12   1 
     1) Randi Bodish FR                 2) Tieisha Starks JR              
     3) Rachael Busjahn SO              4) Jamyia Catchings SO            
 16 Lewis                                               1:46.95   3 
     1) Amber Wentzloff JR              2) Samantha McGaha JR             
     3) Amber Cook FR                   4) Alexis Atkins SR               
 17 Mount Mercy                                         1:47.83   3 
     1) Jenna Higgins SR                2) Liz Mosbach FR                 
     3) Justine Jensen FR               4) Taylor Zumbach FR              
 18 Luther                                              1:47.88   1 
     1) Erin Kammer FR                  2) Sarah Sindelar JR              
     3) Hannah Theisen FR               4) Jordyn Dudek JR                
 19 St. Ambrose                                         1:47.92   1 
     1) Trineisha Gray FR               2) Autumn Vergeyle FR             
     3) Ali Cowell FR                   4) April Devore FR                
 20 Augsburg                                            1:49.88   1 
     1) Adrienne Young SR               2) Mary Klecker FR                
     3) Molly Allen SO                  4) Ashley Carney SR               
 21 Concordia-Moorhead                                  1:50.22   1 
     1) Madeline Phillips FR            2) Alyssa Schmidt SO              
     3) Chelsea Klemetson SO            4) Rochelle Hickerson SO          
 -- UW-La Crosse                                             DQ   2 
     1) Jaime Ludwigson SO              2) Meg Heafy FR                   
     3) Claire Gordee FR                4) Maya Vazquez SO                
 
Event 280  Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
 Finals: 2-4 heats: winners + times. 5 & more heats:  time only
 Blue start. 3 turn stagger
 #2 blue exchange. Cut at top of straighaway
 #3 & #4 blue exchange
      Relays: D 3:34.58  4/28/2007   Lincoln                                   
                         M Robinson, D Prendergast, M Spencer, C Thomas    
     Stadium: S 3:24.52  2012        Oregon                                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                        3:39.31Q  2 
     1) Lovan Palmer SO                 2) Yanique Haye SR                
     3) Nicketa Coombs SR               4) Michelle Cumberbatch SR        
  2 Iowa Central                                        3:42.11Q  4 
     1) Kianna Carter FR                2) Dominique Kimpel SO            
     3) Jessica James FR                4) Chantal Duncan SO              
  3 Academy Art                                         3:45.01Q  3 
     1) Briana Stewart SR               2) Dominique Berry SR             
     3) Chantel King SR                 4) Keanna Moody FR                
  4 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:45.98Q  1 
     1) Stacy Warrior JR                2) Taylor Moore JR                
     3) Aspen Marical SO                4) Evan Shimanek SR               
  5 Emporia St                                          3:47.20q  4 
     1) Marqueita Marisette SR          2) Peyton Weiss SO                
     3) Lindsay Kunkel JR               4) Jackie Jacobs SR               
  6 UW-La Crosse                                        3:48.91q  3 
     1) Jenna Halvorson JR              2) Rebecca Scheuermann SR         
     3) Shannon Klein SO                4) Claire Elliott SO              
  7 Winona St                                           3:49.88q  2 
     1) Kelsey Bethke SO                2) Katie Bagley FR                
     3) Brittney Rynda SR               4) Catherine Whitcomb SO          
  8 Nova Southeastern                                   3:50.07q  1 
     1) Monica Sapp FR                  2) Jessica Osteen SR              
     3) Ciona Williams FR               4) Quannisha Allen FR             
  9 Wartburg                                            3:50.36   1 
     1) Karly Cochrane JR               2) Taylor Moore JR                
     3) Kayla Kregel SO                 4) Kendra Kregel SR               
 10 Iowa Western                                        3:51.79   4 
     1) Tyesa Carey-Walker FR           2) Petrene Plummer FR             
     3) Cierra Jones FR                 4) Shayla Luckett SO              
 11 UW-River Falls                                      3:53.81   3 
     1) Sophie Lasko SR                 2) Brittany Nordland SR           
     3) Alyssa Rasmussen SR             4) Amanda Rothbauer JR            
 12 Augustana (SD)                                      3:53.83   3 
     1) Karmen Nyberg JR                2) Colleen Everson JR             
     3) Jessika Wager FR                4) Kayla Mescher SO               
 13 UW-Eau Claire                                       3:53.84   2 
     1) Erin Schoenfelder SR            2) Brooke Patterson SO            
     3) Calla Karl SO                   4) Steph Rouse SO                 
 14 Olivet Nazarene                                     3:54.11   1 
     1) Kamaria Goedhart FR             2) Peyton Kirkland FR             
     3) Kalla Gold FR                   4) Alexandra Ortiz FR             
 15 Carthage                                            3:55.96   4 
     1) Kristin LeClair JR              2) Patti Laufenberg JR            
     3) Makenzi Morris SO               4) Marissa Weiler JR              
 16 Lewis                                               3:56.03   2 
     1) Amy Polhemus SO                 2) Kamille Ferguson SR            
     3) Megan Marchildon SO             4) Molly Szilard SR               
 17 Dordt                                               3:56.85   4 
     1) Siera Wilgenburg FR             2) Robyn Blount SO                
     3) Marisa Broersma SO              4) Katie Bonnema JR               
 18 Morningside                                         3:57.22   1 
     1) Neeia Cooperwood                2) Breanna Mathes                 
     3) Jennifer Petsche                4) Shelby Hall                    
 19 Central                                             3:57.64   4 
     1) Camie Kibbee SO                 2) Taylor Beckman SO              
     3) Katie Sunderman FR              4) Felicia Coleman SR             
 20 Minnesota St-Mankato                                3:57.83   4 
     1) Annie Dahl SR                   2) Danielle Jones SR              
     3) Bonnie Pickford SO              4) Alexis Dickens SO              
 21 Millikin                                            4:01.99   4 
     1) Jamie Michl FR                  2) Alyssa Staib JR                
     3) Kindra Emberton SO              4) Ariel Robinson SR              
 22 St. Scholastica                                     4:02.00   2 
     1) Emily Lundgren FR               2) Laurel Ohaju SO                
     3) Brianna Buske SO                4) Maggie Kurtovich FR            
 23 Luther                                              4:02.63   1 
     1) Marea Holkesvik FR              2) Anna Hennessy SR               
     3) Jordyn Dudek JR                 4) Kelsey Strand SO               
 24 Mount Mercy                                         4:03.06   1 
     1) Maryann Dike FR                 2) Liz Mosbach FR                 
     3) Allison Scott FR                4) Regan Enfield FR               
 25 Grinnell College                                    4:03.95   1 
     1) Isabelle Miller SR              2) Eloise Miller SO               
     3) Sarah Jensen SO                 4) Christine Ajinjuru SR          
 26 Grand View Univ.                                    4:05.44   3 
     1) Jasmine Nielsen SO              2) Dede Ayers FR                  
     3) Ragan Duax FR                   4) Brooke Hammond FR              
 27 Simpson                                             4:07.35   2 
     1) April Sigmund SR                2) Lauren Martin SO               
     3) Bayley Fleshner SO              4) Sammy Nelson SR                
 28 Coe                                                 4:07.97   3 
     1) Sara Heizer SR                  2) Amy Hurd SO                    
     3) Kirstin Franklin JR             4) Kate Worthington SO            
 29 Concordia-Moorhead                                  4:11.04   2 
     1) Callie Christianson JR          2) Katie Rosenfeldt FR            
     3) Madeline Phillips FR            4) Paige Rygg JR                  
 
Event 285  Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Hy-Vee Cup
 Finals: 2-4 heats: winners + times. 5 & more heats:  time only
 Blue start. 3 turn stagger
 #2 blue exchange. Cut at top of straightaway.#3&4 blue exchange
      Relays: D 3:28.63  4/30/2011   Arkansas, Arkansas                        
                         R George, S Williams, G Flowers, B Hyter          
     Stadium: S 3:24.52  2012        Oregon                                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Notre Dame                                          3:36.77Q  1 
     1) Megan Yanik JR                  2) Amber Lalla SO                 
     3) Margaret Bamgbose FR            4) Michelle Brown JR              
  2 Illinois                                            3:38.90Q  2 
     1) Lauren Hollingsworth SR         2) Asia Thomas SO                 
     3) Ahlivia Spencer JR              4) Samantha Murphy JR             
  3 Loyola (Illinois)                                   3:41.79Q  3 
     1) Candice Carajohn SR             2) Jade Kinney SO                 
     3) Rebecca Stearns FR              4) Amber Davis FR                 
  4 North Dakota St                                     3:42.39Q  4 
     1) Brittany Page SR                2) Paige Stratioti SO             
     3) Melissa Kitching SO             4) Ashley Tingelstad JR           
  5 Ohio St                                             3:38.64q  1 
     1) Alexis Franklin FR              2) Aisha Cavin SO                 
     3) Janel olberding SO              4) Sonikqua Walker FR             
  6 Illinois State                                      3:39.96q  2 
     1) Printassia Johnson SO           2) Shandel Ellis JR               
     3) Kristen Zillmer JR              4) Sade Sealy SR                  
  7 Nebraska                                            3:40.30q  2 
     1) Mara Weekes JR                  2) Ellie Grooters JR              
     3) Mila Andric JR                  4) Shawnice Williams JR           
  8 North Texas                                         3:42.34q  2 
     1) Jamila Cartwright SO            2) Chastity Stewart SO            
     3) Nadiyah El-Amin                 4) Ashley Harrison SR             
  9 Utah                                                3:42.40   3 
     1) Alyssa Johnson SR               2) Ali Eisenbeiss SO              
     3) Lauryn McKay SR                 4) Rosalie Waller JR              
 10 Alabama                                             3:42.59   1 
     1) Shani Chandler JR               2) Yanique Malcolm JR             
     3) Joy Maneice-Marbury FR          4) Dacia Mays JR                  
 11 Indiana St                                          3:43.01   4 
     1) Shelby Higginbottom JR          2) Stacia Weatherford SR          
     3) Leeann Michl SR                 4) Macey Black SR                 
 12 Purdue                                              3:43.16   1 
     1) Taylor Morrison SR              2) Aarin Jones SO                 
     3) Ciana Tabb JR                   4) Bre'Anna Smith JR              
 13 Mississippi                                         3:43.26   3 
     1) Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen SR        2) Monica Williams SO             
     3) Mariah Buford                   4) Kiannah Alexander FR           
 14 Northern Iowa                                       3:44.26   1 
     1) Maddie Beeler FR                2) Darian Thompson SO             
     3) Emily Roberts JR                4) Sam Cameron SR                 
 15 Iowa                                                3:44.70   4 
     1) Lake Kwaza FR                   2) Montayla Holder FR             
     3) Raven Moore JR                  4) Kaitlyn Nelson FR              
 16 Eastern Michigan                                    3:45.91   2 
     1) Aaliyah McKinney FR             2) Asia Rawls SR                  
     3) Danielle Clark SO               4) Latipha Cross FR               
 17 Saint Louis                                         3:47.12   3 
     1) Kita Alvares JR                 2) Allison Walter JR              
     3) Ashley Roche SR                 4) Brooklynn Bastain SO           
 18 South Dakota                                        3:47.34   4 
     1) Amber Ewers SO                  2) Tess Johnson SO                
     3) Ashley Sveum SR                 4) Alexa Duling SR                
 19 Missouri                                            3:47.95   4 
     1) Sha Rone Greenlaw SO            2) Jasmine Webb SO                
     3) Cara Forte JR                   4) Lauren Flaker JR               
 20 Michigan                                            3:49.30   2 
     1) Charlotte Cahill SR             2) Alex Williams SR               
     3) Chinyere Onimo SO               4) Amber Smith JR                 
 21 Southern Illinois                                   3:54.38   1 
     1) Tess Shubert SR                 2) Remy Abrought FR               
     3) Mobola Rotibi SO                4) Amiris Warren SO               
 
Event 330  Women High Jump Univ/Col
==========================================================================
 1.67; 1.72; 1.76; 1.79 1.82, 1.85 etc
      Relays: D 1.88m  2002        Gina Curtis, Iowa St.                       
     Stadium: S 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Saniel Atkinson           JR Georgia                  1.79m    5-10.50 
  2 Shahaf Bareni             JR North Texas             J1.79m    5-10.50 
  3 Megan Glisar              JR South Dakota             1.76m    5-09.25 
  4 Kenya Culmer              JR Southern Ill            J1.76m    5-09.25 
  5 Khanishah Williams        SO Iowa                    J1.76m    5-09.25 
  6 Sheri Kaye Campbell       SR Lincoln (MO)            J1.76m    5-09.25 
  7 Tatijana Jacobson         SR Eastern Mich             1.72m    5-07.75 
  8 Jillanna Scanlan          JR Nebraska                J1.72m    5-07.75 
  8 Marissa Golliday          SR Illinois                J1.72m    5-07.75 
 10 La Tijera Avery           SR Nevada                  J1.72m    5-07.75 
 11 Larissa Wilden            SR Mount Mercy              1.67m    5-05.75 
 11 Maura Cummins             SO Eastern Illi             1.67m    5-05.75 
 13 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri                J1.67m    5-05.75 
 13 Sara Nitz                 JR Michigan                J1.67m    5-05.75 
 13 Marusa Cernjul            SO Nebraska                J1.67m    5-05.75 
 -- Betsy Borgsmiller         FR Missouri St                 NH            
 -- Jaclyn Aremka             FR Drake                       NH            
 -- Naya Owusu                JR Saint Louis                 NH            
 -- Jasmine Glover            FR Ohio St                     NH            
 -- Kalyn Davis               FR Indiana St                  NH            
 
Event 350  Women Discus Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
 Minimum measurement: 130-0
 North Field - North Ring
 Top 9+ tied collegiates + qualifying specials advance to finals
      Relays: D 61.81m  4/29/2004   Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
     Stadium: S 64.38m  4/24/2010   Becky Breisch, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Majesty Tutson            SR Iowa                    55.19m     181-01 
  2 Taylor Freeman            SR Arizona                 53.33m     175-00 
  3 Kearsten Peoples          SO Missouri                53.05m     174-00 
  4 Taylor Gunn               SO Texas-El Pas            52.48m     172-02 
  5 Erin Pendleton            SR Michigan                52.03m     170-08 
  6 Brooke Garner             SR South Dakota            51.91m     170-04 
  7 Brittany Smith            SR Illinois Sta            50.10m     164-04 
  8 Shanai Guider             SR Winona St               49.74m     163-02 
  9 Katie Evans               JR Missouri                48.99m     160-09 
 10 Devin Stanford            SO Minnesota               48.74m     159-11 
 11 Sarah Chappell            FR DePaul                  48.27m     158-04 
 12 Kari Prena                JR Michigan                48.16m     158-00 
 13 Ashley Gaston             SO Southern Ill            47.41m     155-06 
 14 Felisha Johnson           SR Indiana St              47.20m     154-10 
 15 Tonia Pratt               SO Murray St               46.93m     154-00 
 16 Jessica Ecker             JR Lindenwood              46.71m     153-03 
 17 Jessica Rowland           SR Findlay                 46.21m     151-07 
 18 DeAnna Price              SO Southern Ill            45.84m     150-05 
 19 Jill Rushin               SO Missouri                45.49m     149-03 
 20 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri                44.12m     144-09 
 21 Elisa Moenkedick          JR Winona St               44.00m     144-04 
 22 Yvonne Freese             SR Northern St             41.33m     135-07 
 23 Mariah Smith              SO Illinois                40.80m     133-10 
 -- Alissa Rausch             JR Winona St                 FOUL            
 -- Erin Wykoff                  Unattached             X50.41m     165-05 
 
Event 360  Women Javelin Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
 Minimum measurement: 130-0
 North Field
 Top 9+ tied collegiates + qualifying specials advance to finals
      Relays: D 59.24m  1983        Denise Thiemard, Nebraska                  
     Stadium: S 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, ASICS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jenna Higgins             SR Mount Mercy             54.39m     178-05 
  2 Freya Jones               FR Georgia                 52.95m     173-09 
  3 Katrine Haarklau          SO Missouri                49.56m     162-07 
  4 Victoria Paterra          JR Miami                   48.84m     160-03 
  5 Hailey Twietmeyer         JR Missouri                46.59m     152-10 
  6 Bethany Pfeiffer          JR Missouri                46.58m     152-10 
  7 Meghan Dennis             FR South Dakota            45.36m     148-10 
  8 Maggie Malone             FR Nebraska                44.92m     147-04 
  9 Mary Riley                JR Central Miss            44.48m     145-11 
 10 Sierra Rosenau            FR North Dakota            43.19m     141-08 
 11 Sandra Hampton            JR Missouri                42.07m     138-00 
 12 Jessica Ecker             JR Lindenwood              41.72m     136-10 
 13 Amanda Stahle             SO Iowa                    41.32m     135-07 
 14 Paige Knodle              SO Northern Iow            41.02m     134-07 
 15 Sara Dunkin               SO Emporia St              40.96m     134-04 
 16 Emily Betz                SR Minnesota               40.94m     134-04 
 17 Allison Gattone           FR Iowa                    39.80m     130-07 
 18 Shelby Schaal             SR UW-Milwaukee            39.56m     129-09 
 19 Kristin Morrison          SR Illinois                38.92m     127-08 
 20 Amber Riopelle            FR North Dakota            38.90m     127-07 
 21 Amy Paulzine              JR South Dakota            38.48m     126-03 
 22 Devon Jensen              SR Grand View U            37.78m     123-11 
 23 Kaari Jensen              SR Concordia-Mo            36.97m     121-03 
 24 Olivia Johnson            FR Concordia-Mo            34.43m     112-11 
 
Event 700  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
 Prelims: 8 fastest to finals
 2nd white start from north end
      Relays: D 10.61  4/27/2012   James Harrington, Cedar Falls               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Zack Skibinski            SR Bishop Heela             11.41  -5.6 
  2 Anthony Dreeszen          SR SC- East                 11.43  -5.6 
  3 Ronald Nash               JR SC- East                 11.51  -5.6 
  4 Nick Steingreaber         SR Xavier- CR               11.52  -5.6 
  5 Brandon Norman            SR IA Falls- Al             11.55  -5.6  11.542
  6 Trever Ryen               SR OA-BCIG                  11.55  -5.6  11.549
  7 Lance Dunn                JR WAT West                 11.56  -5.6 
  8 Tavian Smith              SR IC, West                 11.59  -5.6 
 
Event 707  Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Start: Double Waterfall; 2/3 on main, 1/3 on stagger
      Relays: D 1:55.18  4/27/2012   Neil Flattery, St. Edmond,                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Thomas              SR Dowling C- W           1:55.18D 
  2 Timauntay Jones           SR CR Jefferson           1:56.01  
  3 Payton Busch              SR Centerville            1:57.42  
  4 Caleb Drake               SR Pleasant Val           1:58.19  
  5 Daniel Lee                JR Ames                   1:58.79  
  6 Jaden Van Dyke            SR Colfax-Mingo           1:58.95  
  7 Carter Lilly              JR SC- East               1:59.06  
  8 Andy Arndt                SR Indianola              1:59.21  
  9 Austin Krohnke            JR Waukee                 1:59.91  
 10 Wade Pingel               SR Pella                  1:59.95  
 11 Trent Verwers             SR Martndsl-StM           2:00.04  
 12 Mitch Steger              JR Beckman, D             2:00.38  
 13 Jordan Schulze            SR Indianola              2:01.74  
 14 Trevor Luebe              SR CR Washingto           2:01.86  
 -- Mohamed Traore            SR IC- City Hig               DNF  
 
Event 730  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Timed section finals
 Red start. #2, #3 - red exchange. #4 - yellow exchange
      Relays: D 1:27.41  4/29/2011   Cedar Falls, Cedar Falls                  
                         L Toyosi, M Dowell, M Hill, J Harrington          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Linn-Mar                                            1:28.81   3 
     1) Austin Flieder SO               2) Tristan Freese SO              
     3) Tim Wolfe JR                    4) Perrion Scott SO               
  2 CR Kennedy                                          1:29.19   2 
     1) John Koelling SR                2) Famiek Cook JR                 
     3) Jacob Shannon JR                4) Derek Jacobus JR               
  3 Waukee                                              1:29.20   3 
     1) Nihad Ejubovic JR               2) Trevor Allen SO                
     3) AJ Allen JR                     4) Corbin Lowe JR                 
  4 DVPT- Central                                       1:29.51   3 
     1) Devon Brown JR                  2) Cameron Pugh JR                
     3) Leonard Smith SR                4) Zach Minch SR                  
  5 OA-BCIG                                             1:29.87   3 
     1) Quinn Westphal SR               2) Dalton Leinbaugh SR            
     3) Kaleb Young SR                  4) Trever Ryen SR                 
  6 Johnston                                            1:29.90   3 
     1) Ben Garlock SR                  2) Jordan Weddington SO           
     3) Jared Seay SO                   4) Nick Stizel JR                 
  7 DSM Lincoln                                         1:30.41   3 
     1) Jordan Cheatem SR               2) Andrew Caulker SR              
     3) Jordan Bryson JR                4) Vybert Greene SR               
  8 DSM- East                                           1:30.62   1 
     1) Terrence Karla SR               2) Skyler Knutzen JR              
     3) Malique Ziegler JR              4) Craig Taylor SR                
  9 Bettendorf                                          1:30.81   1 
     1) Jordan Bonner SR                2) Dalton McLaughlin FR           
     3) Malique Hudson SR               4) Devon Clarke SR                
 10 CR Jefferson                                        1:30.96   1 
     1) Shaquille Harbor SO             2) Jordan Selby SR                
     3) Dylan Chittick JR               4) Dan Larson SO                  
 11 Manson NW Web                                       1:30.97   1 
     1) Lucas Dolder JR                 2) Holden Fiedler JR              
     3) Josh Markert SR                 4) Brody Eischeid SR              
 12 South Tama                                          1:31.05   2 
     1) Kaleb Davenport FR              2) Dylan M. Kalinay JR            
     3) Daryl Bidwell JR                4) Kyle Stephenson JR             
 13 Fort Dodge                                          1:31.15   1 
     1) Keegan Myers FR                 2) Austin Anderson SR             
     3) Keegan Jones SR                 4) Cray Washington SO             
 14 Pleasant Valley                                     1:31.38   1 
     1) Logan Grothus SR                2) Nick Reed JR                   
     3) Chandler Reed JR                4) Dallas Carter SR               
 15 Clinton                                             1:31.50   2 
     1) Marquis Robinson FR             2) Eric Maddasion JR              
     3) Jason Banker SR                 4) Deshond Robinson JR            
 16 Bishop Heelan                                       1:32.02   2 
     1) Joseph Fox SO                   2) Philip Jacobson JR             
     3) Connor Niles JR                 4) Tony Tobin SO                  
 17 CR Washington                                       1:32.07   2 
     1) Mitch Bredeson SR               2) Jason Oney SR                  
     3) Alex Herzog FR                  4) Nicolas Corbett SR             
 18 Clear Crk-Amana                                     1:32.23   3 
     1) Josh Martinac SR                2) Tanner Bandy SO                
     3) Kam Kahler SR                   4) Jared Ganschow SR              
 19 Solon                                               1:32.81   2 
     1) Jacob Black JR                  2) Jordan Wymer JR                
     3) Riley Takes SR                  4) Jonah Kuntz SR                 
 20 IC, West                                            1:33.91   3 
     1) Ahmed Noureldaim SR             2) Royce Peterson SR              
     3) Tavian Smith SR                 4) Andrew Gilbaugh JR             
 21 Pella                                               1:35.89   1 
     1) Chris Brogden SR                2) Brandon Konfrst SR             
     3) Landon Van Dyke SR              4) Ryan Shull SR                  
 -- DSM- Roosevelt                                          DNF   1 
     1) Jaquan Patton SR                2) Kellen Zanders SR              
     3) Trey Little SR                  4) Tris Reed JR                   
 -- SE Polk                                                 DNF   2 
     1) Emmanuel Philpot JR             2) Tyler Rager SO                 
     3) Rico Fortier SR                 4) Deion Mikesell SO              
 -- WAT West                                                 DQ   2  on the line
     1) Lance Dunn JR                   2) Rashon Burrell SR              
     3) Jamie Medina SR                 4) Dequayvious Martin SR          
 
Event 800  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
 Prelims: 8 fastest to finals
 2nd white start from north end.
      Relays: D 12.13  2003        LaNeisha Waller, CR Washington              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Agnes Sayeh               SR DSM- Rooseve             12.56  -5.0 
  2 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis      JR DSM- Rooseve             12.61  -5.0 
  3 Jessica Campbell          SR Dowling C- W             12.84  -5.0 
  4 McKennan Cronbaugh        SR IC, West                 12.90  -5.0 
  5 Katie Shoultz                Muscatine                13.07  -5.0 
  6 Kari Dufoe                SO A-D-M, Adel              13.08  -5.0 
  7 Talia Buss                FR Waukee                   13.09  -5.0 
  8 Becca Cherry              SR Waverly-SR               13.30  -5.0 
 
Event 810  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Start: Double Waterfall; 2/3 on main, 1/3 on stagger
      Relays: D 2:07.69  4/29/2011   Shelby Houlihan, SC- East                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lydia Saggau              SR Valley- WDM            2:11.20  
  2 Jasmine Staebler          SO Clayton Ridg           2:11.21  
  3 Mahnee Watts              SR Bettendorf             2:13.27  
  4 Rebekah Topham            SO Griswold               2:13.29  
  5 Stephanie Jenks           FR Linn-Mar               2:13.35  
  6 Megan Nickles             SR Bettendorf             2:13.82  
  7 Kaley Ciluffo             SO Pleasant Val           2:15.32  
  8 Amber Decker              FR Linn-Mar               2:15.58  
  9 Karissa Schweizer         JR Dowling C- W           2:15.65  
 10 Haley Manning             SR Woodward-Gra           2:17.17  
 11 Caroline Marnin           SO Ames                   2:17.24  
 12 Grace Coen                FR Newton                 2:17.25  
 13 Nicole Miller             SO N Linn- TM             2:18.13  
 14 Kate Bishop               JR Indianola              2:18.44  
 15 Brianna King              SR Cedar Falls            2:21.50  
 
Event 837  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Timed Section Finals
 Red start. #2, #3 - red exchange. #4 - yellow exchange
      Relays: D 1:41.66  4/27/2012   DSM- Roosevelt, DSM- Rooseve              
                         J Roberts-Lewis, M Schnack, A Sayeh, E Hawkins    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DSM- Roosevelt                                      1:42.24   3 
     1) Agnes Sayeh SR                  2) Jaelyn Johnson FR              
     3) Teanna Lewis SO                 4) Jalynn Roberts-Lewis JR        
  2 CR Jefferson                                        1:42.39   3 
     1) Maliya Rattliffe SR             2) Lucy Schneekloth SO            
     3) Taylor Jacobson SR              4) Rachel Broghammer SR           
  3 Assumption                                          1:42.95   3 
     1) Emma Bassier JR                 2) Rose Ripslinger JR             
     3) Clare Carroll SO                4) Maddie Irmen JR                
  4 Dowling C- WDM                                      1:44.42   2 
     1) Gabby White SO                  2) Emma Kasap JR                  
     3) Kaila Konz JR                   4) Jessica Campbell SR            
  5 IC, West                                            1:44.92   3 
     1) Alicia Hardin JR                2) Kiana Wilson SO                
     3) Tia Saunders FR                 4) McKennan Cronbaugh SR          
  6 CR Washington                                       1:44.99   3 
     1) Jasmine Raue JR                 2) Jasmyne Jones JR               
     3) Megan Muller JR                 4) Kadejah Sanders JR             
  7 Cedar Falls                                         1:45.22   2 
     1) Daianera Whitaker SR            2) Madison Hersom SR              
     3) Katelyn Haan SR                 4) Alicia Harrington FR           
  8 Cascade, WD                                         1:45.36   2 
     1) Abbey Meyer JR                  2) Sydney Rickels SO              
     3) Holly Hunt JR                   4) Tessa Helmle SR                
  9 DVPT, North                                         1:45.38   3 
     1) Alisha Jones SR                 2) Takora Cuevas JR               
     3) Krystal Pollard JR              4) Tamika Tucker JR               
 10 DUB Senior                                          1:45.68   2 
     1) Nakiah Kimble JR                2) Allie Osterberger SR           
     3) Carolyn Davis SO                4) Sammie Osterberger SR          
 11 Western Christian                                   1:45.97   2 
     1) Kenzie VandeVegte SR            2) Alissa Pollema JR              
     3) Kim Kroeze SR                   4) Brooke Wolterstorff SR         
 12 MOC-FV                                              1:46.29   2 
     1) Rebekah Muilenburg SO           2) Sam Wielenga SR                
     3) Katie Landhuis JR               4) Alexis Conaway JR              
 13 Harlan                                              1:47.25   1 
     1) Asia Kloewer SO                 2) Mikayla Evers SO               
     3) Lauren Larsen SR                4) Jessica Feldman SR             
 14 Williamsburg                                        1:47.30   2 
     1) Paige Greiner JR                2) Brianna Dellamuth FR           
     3) Olivia Doehrmann SO             4) Kali Slaymaker SR              
 15 DC-Grimes                                           1:47.53   1 
     1) Rachel McCarthy SR              2) Maci Masching FR               
     3) Kaitlin Wenell JR               4) Kennedy Jennings SR            
 16 A-D-M, Adel                                         1:47.57   1 
     1) Torrie Hook JR                  2) Brianna Mueller FR             
     3) Regan Engelman JR               4) Kari Dufoe SO                  
 17 SE Polk                                             1:47.58   2 
     1) Jessica Gardner SR              2) Jordan Donels JR               
     3) Jacey Huinker JR                4) Shelby Uhl JR                  
 18 IC- City High                                       1:47.76   3 
     1) Claire Crew SR                  2) Sara Blowers SO                
     3) Hazel Crew SO                   4) Kiera Washpun JR               
 19 Clear Crk-Amana                                     1:48.32   1 
     1) Amy Brant JR                    2) Kate Hergert SR                
     3) Bailey Mooney SO                4) Megan Hall SO                  
 20 Gilbert                                             1:48.63   1 
     1) Madison Spear SR                2) Taylor Gibbons SO              
     3) Chi-Chi Adeleke JR              4) Mallory Spear SR               
 21 Solon                                               1:49.23   1 
     1) Jessica Brimeyer SR             2) Karly Kramer SR                
     3) Mallory Carr SR                 4) Jordan Smith SO                
 22 Wahlert- Dub                                        1:49.90   1 
     1) Elizabeth Welu JR               2) Laura Sherman FR               
     3) Abby Denlinger SO               4) Betsy Duehr JR                 
 23 Bettendorf                                          1:49.99   1 
     1) Julia Lampe SO                  2) Olivia Drexler JR              
     3) Juj Trizzino JR                 4) Katie Moore SR                 
 -- Waukee                                                   DQ   3  on the line
     1) Abigail Krantz SR               2) Tori Giudici SR                
     3) Talia Buss FR                   4) Gabi Gaines SO                 

Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2013 09:50 PM
                     2013 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee                     
                          America's Athletic Classic                           
         Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa  - 4/24/2013 to 4/27/2013          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 65  Men 4x200 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Purdue                                              1:23.85   3 
     1) Eric Harris SR                  2) Mario Cosey JR                 
     3) Andrew Kendrick SR              4) Andre' Peart SR                
  2 Nebraska                                            1:25.49   3 
     1) Tim Thompson JR                 2) Patrick Raedler JR             
     3) Nikita Pankins FR               4) Janis Leitis SR                
  3 Indiana St                                          1:26.30   3 
     1) Shaun Smith SR                  2) Justin Baxtron SR              
     3) Devin Price JR                  4) Keith Housley JR               
  4 Northern Iowa                                       1:26.79   2 
     1) Charles Brown FR                2) Sheldon Magee SO               
     3) Jesse Davenport SO              4) Jordan Guske SO                
  5 North Dakota St                                     1:26.87   2 
     1) Lee Dhein SR                    2) Andre Martin SR                
     3) Nathan Mattson JR               4) Jerome Begin SO                
  6 DePaul                                              1:26.94   2 
     1) Jordon Vaughn SO                2) Joe Turner JR                  
     3) Mac Melto FR                    4) Brandon Threats FR             
  7 South Dakota                                        1:27.08   1 
     1) Michael Burrus SR               2) Christian Nielsen FR           
     3) Jeff O'Connell SO               4) Brandon Kovash JR              
  8 South Dakota St                                     1:27.19   2 
     1) Dominique Wright FR             2) Jared Foote SR                 
     3) Justin Carson JR                4) Luke Leischner SR              
  9 Drake                                               1:27.21   2 
     1) Travis Marsh JR                 2) Kai Asberry FR                 
     3) Scott Goad FR                   4) Steven Jordan SO               
 10 Southern Illinois                                   1:27.55   3 
     1) Matt Benes JR                   2) Blake Green SO                 
     3) Spencer Jackson SO              4) Christopher Nightengale JR     
 11 Western Illinois                                    1:29.56   1 
     1) Davin Dollison JR               2) Patrick Thomas JR              
     3) Matt Leal JR                    4) Justin Kilpatrick SO           
 12 Chicago St                                          1:30.50   1 
     1) Isaac Provitt                   2) Garrett Gardner                
     3) Jershawn Dubose                 4) Emmanuel Jegede                
 -- Alabama                                                 DNF   3 
     1) James Harrington FR             2) Dwight Davis FR                
     3) Diondre Batson SO               4) Dushane Farrier SR             
 -- North Texas                                              DQ   3  1-2 beyond zone
     1) Steven White SR                 2) Clinton Collins JR             
     3) Cameron Newson                  4) James Fowler SR                
 
Event 85  Men 4x800 Meter Relay University
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Minnesota                                           7:26.49  
     1) Goaner Deng FR                  2) Alex Brend FR                  
     3) Travis Burkstrand SR            4) Harun Abda SR                  
  2 Illinois                                            7:28.19  
     1) Zebo Zebe JR                    2) Luke Carroll FR                
     3) Josh Jones SO                   4) Ryan Lynn SR                   
  3 Loyola (Illinois)                                   7:30.45  
     1) Sam Penzenstadler SO            2) Ryan Van Portfliet SO          
     3) Ned Brady SR                    4) Declan Murray SR               
  4 Notre Dame                                          7:30.90  
     1) Jack Favorite JR                2) J.P. Malette SR                
     3) Eddy Gibbons JR                 4) Jeremy Rae SR                  
  5 Eastern Illinois                                    7:31.13  
     1) Bryce Basting SO                2) Ephraim Dorsey SO              
     3) Ryan Ballard SO                 4) Sean Wiggan SR                 
  6 Alabama                                             7:33.83  
     1) Alex LoPresti FR                2) Robbie Farnham-Rose FR         
     3) Andrew Harris FR                4) Alex Jenkins FR                
  7 Nebraska                                            7:34.73  
     1) London Hawk SO                  2) Alney Tobias SO                
     3) Nolan Border FR                 4) Trevor Vidlak JR               
  8 Air Force                                           7:35.07  
     1) Patrick Corona FR               2) Zach Perkins SO                
     3) Jake Hawkins JR                 4) Alexander Lindsay JR           
  9 DePaul                                              7:40.27  
     1) Eddie McDaniel JR               2) Maxwell Clink SR               
     3) Ian Sanchez JR                  4) Chris Miedema JR               
 
Event 275  Women 4x200 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Georgia                                             1:34.01   1 
     1) Briana Vaughn FR                2) Shaunae Miller FR              
     3) Rashan Brown FR                 4) Quintunya Chapman SO           
  2 Nevada                                              1:37.21   3 
     1) Angelica Earls SR               2) Tanisha Hawkins JR             
     3) Kashae Knox SO                  4) Samantha Calhoun SR            
  3 Eastern Michigan                                    1:37.67   3 
     1) Danielle Clark SO               2) Aaliyah McKinney FR            
     3) Vanessa Clerveaux FR            4) Morgan Yeadon FR               
  4 North Dakota St                                     1:37.75   2 
     1) Deborah John JR                 2) Brittany Page SR               
     3) Ashley Tingelstad JR            4) Antoinette Goodman JR          
  5 Drake                                               1:38.25   2 
     1) Danyelle Cole JR                2) Tiara Winston JR               
     3) Ariel Kinlow FR                 4) Whitney Westrum JR             
  6 Ohio St                                             1:38.26   3 
     1) Ashlee Abraham JR               2) Alexandria Johnson SO          
     3) Brianna Netzel FR               4) Alexis Franklin FR             
  7 Indiana St                                          1:38.28   2 
     1) Katie Wise FR                   2) Demetra Camble FR              
     3) Kaisha Martin SO                4) Macey Black SR                 
  8 Missouri St                                         1:39.13   3 
     1) Shavonne Husbands FR            2) Althia Maximilien SO           
     3) Pernell Joseph JR               4) Gemma Smith SO                 
  9 Mississippi                                         1:39.29   3 
     1) Jasmine Williams SR             2) Destiny Lundy SO               
     3) Mariah Buford                   4) Racquel Moses FR               
 10 Northern Iowa                                       1:39.36   1 
     1) Christine MacNeill FR           2) Maddie Beeler FR               
     3) Darian Thompson SO              4) Sam Cameron SR                 
 11 Loyola (Illinois)                                   1:39.47   2 
     1) Anietra Butler FR               2) Krista Kuss FR                 
     3) Breanna Walker FR               4) Jade Kinney SO                 
 12 South Dakota St                                     1:40.42   2 
     1) Megan Bren SR                   2) Gina Fritz SO                  
     3) Ashley Odegaard JR              4) Carly Carper FR                
 13 Southern Illinois                                   1:40.69   3 
     1) Nirupama Sunderraj SO           2) Remy Abrought FR               
     3) Laquitsha Bejoile JR            4) Desiree White SO               
 14 Chicago St                                          1:42.24   1 
     1) Sharifah Robertson              2) Alisha Wren                    
     3) Pearl Chitava                   4) Joshlynn Scott                 
 15 Saint Louis                                         1:43.75   1 
     1) Blair Turner SO                 2) Brooklynn Bastain SO           
     3) Britta Engstrom FR              4) Kelsey Gentry FR               
 
Event 295  Women 4x800 Meter Relay University
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame                                          8:33.65  
     1) Kelly Curran JR                 2) Alexa Aragon JR                
     3) Danielle Aragon FR              4) Rebecca Tracy SR               
  2 Illinois                                            8:37.02  
     1) Amanda Duvendack JR             2) Chloe Schmidt SO               
     3) Ahlivia Spencer JR              4) Samantha Murphy JR             
  3 Utah                                                8:38.56  
     1) Ali Eisenbeiss SO               2) Rosalie Waller JR              
     3) Andrea Chavez SO                4) Amanda Mergaert SR             
  4 Minnesota                                           8:38.78  
     1) Katie Hill JR                   2) Te'Shon Adderly JR             
     3) Maggie Bollig JR                4) Alena Brooks SR                
  5 Ohio St                                             8:39.80  
     1) Sonikqua Walker FR              2) Katherine Betts SO             
     3) Janel olberding SO              4) Katie Borchers SO              
  6 Alabama                                             8:45.97  
     1) Aubrielle Wright JR             2) Yanique Malcolm JR             
     3) Meropi Panagiotou FR            4) Kimberley Ficenec FR           
  7 Eastern Illinois                                    8:46.72  
     1) Erika Ramos SR                  2) Dhiaa Dean FR                  
     3) Paige Biehler SR                4) Britney Whitehead SR           
  8 Northern Iowa                                       8:48.28  
     1) Emily McCarthy JR               2) Amber Clock SO                 
     3) Scotti Schon SR                 4) Alex Wilson SO                 
  9 Purdue                                              8:52.46  
     1) Bre'Anna Smith JR               2) Vanessa McLeod SO              
     3) Megan Plenus SR                 4) Katie Hoevet FR                
 10 Nevada-Las Vegas                                    8:57.06  
     1) Corey Honeycutt SR              2) Courtney Allen SR              
     3) Kelsey Williamson SR            4) Auszane Crowe-Carter FR        
 11 Loyola (Illinois)                                   9:01.16  
     1) Rebecca Stearns FR              2) Catherine Crisler SR           
     3) Sydney Stuenkel FR              4) Mary Whitmore JR               
 12 South Dakota St                                     9:17.87  
     1) Krista Creager SR               2) Tera Potts SR                  
     3) Bobbie McLaury SO               4) Laura Lawton SO                
 
Event 340  Women Long Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mara Griva                SR Nebraska                 6.25m   3.0  20-06.25 
  2 Allegra Wells             JR Mississippi              6.22m   1.3  20-05.00 
  3 Melissa Norville          SR Illinois Col             6.20m   3.8  20-04.25 
  4 Erin Busbee               JR Michigan                 6.08m   1.1  19-11.50 
  5 Kari Heck                 FR Nebraska                 6.05m   1.9  19-10.25 
  6 Nikki Nunn                JR Purdue                   6.01m   3.8  19-08.75 
  7 Adenike Pedro             JR Ohio St                  5.97m   3.1  19-07.00 
  8 Jazzelena Black           FR Sioux Falls              5.96m   1.9  19-06.75 
  9 Kimsue Grant              SR Missouri St              5.89m   3.5  19-04.00 
 10 Kara Mostoller            SO Nebraska                 5.88m   1.8  19-03.50 
 11 Abie Ehimwenman           SO Ohio St                  5.87m   4.7  19-03.25 
 12 Shari Russell             SO Mississippi              5.77m   3.9  18-11.25 
 13 Marci Morman              SR Mississippi              5.73m   1.8  18-09.75 
 13 Ashley Stacey             JR Michigan St              5.73m   2.7  18-09.75 
 15 Callie Ives               FR Alabama                  5.72m   2.2  18-09.25 
 16 Jalisa Paramore           JR Eastern Illi             5.69m   3.3  18-08.00 
 17 Lauren Cheadle            SO Southern Ill             5.67m   1.9  18-07.25 
 18 Todea-Kay Willis          SR Minnesota                5.54m   1.7  18-02.25 
 19 Mwale Kapande             SR Mount Mercy              5.47m   4.8  17-11.50 
 20 Marissa Golliday          SR Illinois                 5.31m   2.0  17-05.25 
 -- Brittney Reese               Nike                    X6.94m   2.5  22-09.25 
 -- Janay DeLoach                Nike                    X6.92m   3.5  22-08.50 
 -- Whitney Gipson               Nike                    X6.39m   2.4  20-11.75 
 
Event 390  Men 400 Meter Dash London Games Rematch
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luguelin Santos              Puma                     44.74  
  2 Jeremy Wariner               Adidas                   45.35  
  3 Marcus Boyd                  Unattached               45.69  
  4 Jarrin Solomon               Trinidad & Tobag         45.76  
  5 Lee-Marvin Bonevacia         Curacao                  46.34  
  6 Jamil Hubbard                United States            46.37  
  7 Luke Lennon-Ford             Mizuno                   46.90  
 
Event 400  Men 110 Meter Hurdles London Games Rematch
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Andrew Riley                 Puma                     13.43  -3.2 
  2 Aries Merritt                Nike                     13.48  -3.2 
  3 Ryan Brathwaite              Adidas                   13.55  -3.2 
  4 Ryan Wilson                  Saucony                  13.58  -3.2 
  5 David Oliver                 Nike                     13.59  -3.2 
  6 Jeff Porter                  Nike                     13.60  -3.2 
  7 Hansle Parchment             Puma                     14.33  -3.2 
 -- Jason Richardson             Nike                        FS  -3.2 
 
Event 405  Men 400 Meter Hurdles London Games Rematch
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Tinsley              Adidas                   48.55  
  2 Johnny Dutch                 United States            48.73  
  3 Javier Culson                Puerto Rico              49.33  
  4 Justin Gaymon                United States            49.97  
  5 Eric Alejandro               Puerto Rico              50.07  
  6 LaRon Bennett                United States            51.47  
  7 Jamele Mason                 Puerto Rico              51.74  
  8 Jon DeGrave                  Unattached               53.69  
 
Event 415  Men High Jump London Games Rematch
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dusty Jonas                  United States            2.31m    7-07.00 
  2 Donald Thomas                Bahamas                  2.25m    7-04.50 
  3 Trevor Barry                 Bahamas                 J2.25m    7-04.50 
  4 Keith Moffatt                Nike                     2.21m    7-03.00 
  5 Ed Wright                    United States            2.16m    7-01.00 
  6 Jefferey Herron              United States            2.11m    6-11.00 
  7 Garrett Huyler               United States           J2.11m    6-11.00 
  8 Henderson Dottin             Barbados                J2.11m    6-11.00 
 
Event 465  Women 1500 Meter Run London Games Rematch
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenny Simpson                New Balance            4:03.35  
  2 Sheila Reid                  Nike                   4:07.92  
  3 Kate Grace                   Oiselle                4:08.24  
  4 Shannon Rowbury              Nike                   4:09.05  
  5 Gabriele Anderson            United States          4:10.32  
  6 Mary Cain                    United States          4:10.77  
  7 Sarah Bowman                 New Balance            4:11.31  
  8 Emma Coburn                  Colorado               4:11.36  
  9 Morgan Uceny                 Adidas                 4:17.71  
 10 Ashley Miller                Asics                  4:19.86  
 11 Heather Kamph                Asics                  4:20.80  
 -- Renee Tomlin                 United States              DNF  
 
Event 480  Women Pole Vault London Games Rematch
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yarisley Silva               Cuba                     4.85m   15-11.00 
  2 Jenn Suhr                    United States            4.63m   15-02.25 
  3 Kylie Hutson                 United States            4.53m   14-10.25 
  4 Mary Saxer                   United States           J4.53m   14-10.25 
  5 Lacy Janson                  Nike                    J4.53m   14-10.25 
  6 Becky Holliday               Asics                    4.43m   14-06.25 
  6 Melissa Gergel               Unattached               4.43m   14-06.25 
  8 Janice Keppler               United States           J4.43m   14-06.25 
  9 Tori Pena                    Ireland                  4.23m   13-10.50 
 10 Dallis Caballero             Cuba                    J4.23m   13-10.50 
 10 Morgann Leleux            SO Georgia                 J4.23m   13-10.50 
 -- Keterina Stefanidi           Greece                      NH            
 -- April Steiner Bennett        Asics                       NH            
 -- Kelsie Hendry                Canada                      NH            
 
Event 725  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DSM Lincoln                                           43.25q  1 
     1) Vybert Greene SR                2) Mason Downing SO               
     3) Jordan Bryson JR                4) Jordan Cheatem SR              
  2 Bettendorf                                            43.28q  2 
     1) Jordan Bonner SR                2) John McLaughlin JR             
     3) Malique Hudson SR               4) Devon Clarke SR                
  3 Linn-Mar                                              43.30q  2 
     1) Perrion Scott SO                2) Tristan Freese SO              
     3) Brandon Jeffries SR             4) Tim Wolfe JR                   
  4 Waukee                                                43.31q  2 
     1) Corbin Lowe JR                  2) AJ Allen JR                    
     3) Trevor Allen SO                 4) Nihad Ejubovic JR              
  5 Johnston                                              43.43q  3 
     1) Ben Garlock SR                  2) Jordan Weddington SO           
     3) Cullen Maahs SR                 4) Kyle Timmerman JR              
  6 IC, West                                              43.54q  3 
     1) Jacob Sanderson SO              2) Ahmed Noureldaim SR            
     3) Andrew Gilbaugh JR              4) Tavian Smith SR                
  7 SE Polk                                               43.59q  3 
     1) Moussa Kuyetah SO               2) Emmanuel Philpot JR            
     3) Jordan Beem SR                  4) Deion Mikesell SO              
  8 Xavier- CR                                            43.62q  2 
     1) Miles Sullivan JR               2) Nick Stark FR                  
     3) Trey Sampson SR                 4) Nick Steingreaber SR           
  9 South Tama                                            43.64   3 
     1) Kaleb Davenport FR              2) Dylan M. Kalinay JR            
     3) Daryl Bidwell JR                4) Kyle Stephenson JR             
 10 IC- City High                                         43.69   1 
     1) Amos Lavela SR                  2) Kole Butler JR                 
     3) De'Airius Salibi SR             4) Bryson Runge SO                
 11 Valley- WDM                                           43.84   5 
     1) Yash Manektala JR               2) Lucas Tang SR                  
     3) Scott Andrew JR                 4) Trevor Bell SO                 
 12 OA-BCIG                                               43.87   2 
     1) Quinn Westphal SR               2) Dalton Leinbaugh SR            
     3) Kaleb Young SR                  4) Trever Ryen SR                 
 13 DSM- East                                             43.91   2 
     1) Terrence Karla SR               2) Skyler Knutzen JR              
     3) Malique Ziegler JR              4) Craig Taylor SR                
 14 WAT East                                              43.96   5 
     1) Aaron Taylor SR                 2) Paris Lewis SR                 
     3) Javon Middleton FR              4) Raheem Christoff SR            
 15 North Scott                                           43.97   8 
     1) Michael Jevyak JR               2) Randy Schmidt SR               
     3) Kaedin Holst SR                 4) Jon Rus SR                     
 16 WAT West                                              44.00   1 
     1) Blake Thomas JR                 2) Dequayvious Martin SR          
     3) Jason Millett SR                4) Jared Randall SR               
 17 Central Clinton                                       44.01   7 
     1) Jake Thumann SR                 2) Mitch Kirby SR                 
     3) James Grell SO                  4) Jake Feldpausch JR             
 18 SC- West                                              44.04   3  44.032
     1) Taron Flemister SR              2) Gerald Heiskell SR             
     3) Skyler Bauer JR                 4) Anthony Pearson SR             
 19 Ankeny                                                44.04   1  44.033
     1) Isaiah Kramme SO                2) Drew Carlson SR                
     3) Cole Heagle JR                  4) Luke Gibbs SR                  
 20 Manson NW Web                                         44.10   4 
     1) Braden Moser JR                 2) Lucas Dolder JR                
     3) Josh Markert SR                 4) Brody Eischeid SR              
 21 Cedar Falls                                           44.11   5 
     1) Conner Riehm JR                 2) Nick deBuhr SR                 
     3) Sam Jamison SR                  4) Denison Harrington FR          
 22 CR Kennedy                                            44.12   1 
     1) John Koelling SR                2) Derek Jacobus JR               
     3) Jacob Shannon JR                4) Famiek Cook JR                 
 23 DVPT- Central                                         44.16   1 
     1) Devon Brown JR                  2) Joe Oliver SR                  
     3) Leonard Smith SR                4) Zach Minch SR                  
 24 Bishop Heelan                                         44.18   4 
     1) Zack Skibinski SR               2) Joseph Fox SO                  
     3) Philip Jacobson JR              4) Connor Niles JR                
 25 Ames                                                  44.21   8 
     1) Clifford Kwaw-Mensah JR         2) Christian Sorentino SO         
     3) Zach Weiss SR                   4) Darrius Martin FR              
 26 Fort Dodge                                            44.27   4 
     1) Keegan Myers FR                 2) Austin Anderson SR             
     3) Keegan Jones SR                 4) Cray Washington SO             
 27 Camanche                                              44.30   4  44.295
     1) Easton McDaniel JR              2) Zach Nissen SR                 
     3) Mike Osaro SR                   4) Derek Harksen JR               
 28 Dowling C- WDM                                        44.30   3  44.298
     1) Joey Barsetti SR                2) Jason Brown SO                 
     3) Anthony Denkinger SR            4) Thomas Bell JR                 
 29 Marion                                                44.31   2 
     1) Khaleal Walker SR               2) Devin LeBeau SR                
     3) Cedrick Williams SR             4) Isaac Smith SR                 
 30 Lynnville-Sully                                       44.35   7 
     1) Malin Meyer SR                  2) Jacob Walker JR                
     3) Bailee Samson JR                4) Meliek Meyer JR                
 31 CR Washington                                         44.39   4  44.383
     1) Alex Herzog FR                  2) Nicolas Corbett SR             
     3) Jason Oney SR                   4) Mitch Bredeson SR              
 32 Prairie- CR                                           44.39   5  44.386
     1) Mitch Dellamuth JR              2) Jalen Rima FR                  
     3) Dylan Kuchemann JR              4) Demetrius Harper SR            
 33 Pella                                                 44.40   8  44.394
     1) Chris Brogden SR                2) Nathan Henry FR                
     3) Josh De Waard SR                4) Ryan Shull SR                  
 34 CR Jefferson                                          44.40   2  44.400
     1) Shaquille Harbor SO             2) Jordan Selby SR                
     3) Dylan Chittick JR               4) Dan Larson SO                  
 35 Oskaloosa                                             44.41   3 
     1) Jared Pace SO                   2) KiJana DeJong SO               
     3) Tyce Sarver SR                  4) Drew Richmond SR               
 36 Solon                                                 44.49   4 
     1) Jacob Black JR                  2) Jordan Wymer JR                
     3) Connor Ham SO                   4) Jonah Kuntz SR                 
 37 DSM- Roosevelt                                        44.57   1 
     1) Cameron Williams SO             2) Jaquan Patton SR               
     3) Clyde McGregor JR               4) Trey Little SR                 
 38 Harlan                                                44.59   4 
     1) Matt Evers SR                   2) Joey Foss SR                   
     3) Conner Clayton JR               4) Austin Hess SR                 
 39 CB, A Lincoln                                         44.60   9 
     1) Brandon Colpitts JR             2) Kyle Ziemba FR                 
     3) Josh Ryan SR                    4) Dylan Garner JR                
 40 Muscatine                                             44.66   5 
     1) Dustin Reichert JR              2) Matt Weiskamp SO               
     3) Drake Kulick JR                 4) Jake Shoultz SR                
 41 Wapsie Val- F                                         44.66   4  44.654
     1) Tyler Odneal SR                 2) Adam Bachman SR                
     3) Caleb Knipp SO                  4) Kenny Saulsberry SR            
 42 Epworth- WD                                           44.66   6  44.659
     1) Cody Reimer SR                  2) Riley Pfeiler JR               
     3) Daniel Beard SR                 4) Tyler Donovan SR               
 43 Boone                                                 44.68   7 
     1) Chris Kelly SR                  2) Joey Peterson SR               
     3) Ryan Sunstrom JR                4) Dylan McDowell SR              
 44 Albia                                                 44.71   9 
     1) Alex Schultz JR                 2) Brett Leshen JR                
     3) Luke Sarver SO                  4) Ryan Sarver SO                 
 45 Spirit Lake Park                                      44.73   6 
     1) Tyler Petersen SR               2) Austin Folsom SO               
     3) Cody Poock SR                   4) Bryson McCabe SR               
 46 Newton                                                44.75   5 
     1) Deonne Harris SO                2) Jarom Williams SO              
     3) Dakota Hills SR                 4) Andrew Clements SR             
 47 IA Falls- Alden                                       44.80   9 
     1) Brandon Norman SR               2) Carlos Alarcon SO              
     3) Andrew Sauerbrei SR             4) Nick Jensen SR                 
 48 Lewis Central                                         44.82   8 
     1) Alex Reed SR                    2) Jacob Rodgers JR               
     3) Mike Plunkett SR                4) Lincole Rodenburg JR           
 49 A-D-M, Adel                                           44.83   9 
     1) Grant Goeden JR                 2) Beck Goplerud SR               
     3) Tate Jensen JR                  4) Jordan Grove SR                
 50 Tri-Center- N                                         44.88   7 
     1) Doug Hoke SR                    2) CJ Peters SR                   
     3) Ben Wellman JR                  4) Britton Barrier SR             
 51 Pleasant Valley                                       44.90   6 
     1) Logan Grothus SR                2) Nick Reed JR                   
     3) Tyler Flanders FR               4) Dallas Carter SR               
 52 Mount Ayr                                             44.93   7  44.925
     1) Grant Staats SO                 2) Jacob Sobotka JR               
     3) Erik Freed JR                   4) Cody Stackhouse JR             
 53 Nevada                                                44.93  10  44.926
     1) Peyton Sharp FR                 2) Erik Fevold FR                 
     3) Alex Avalos SO                  4) Chase Dobson SO                
 54 Assumption                                            44.93   9  44.928
     1) Jake Hirst SR                   2) Ben Bassier SR                 
     3) Patrick Schwartzhoff FR         4) Rick Gonzalez SR               
 55 West Liberty                                          44.97   5 
     1) Troy Heick JR                   2) Riley Anderson JR              
     3) Daniel Jacques SR               4) Ty Williams SR                 
 56 St. Albert- CB                                        45.00   7 
     1) Eric Johnson JR                 2) Tucker Culjat JR               
     3) Ryan Wettengel SR               4) Cole Herr JR                   
 57 DVPT- West                                            45.06   7 
     1) Tirael Malone SO                2) Tiquan Malone JR               
     3) Billy Mildren SO                4) Anthony Lotspeich JR           
 58 New Hampton                                           45.07   6 
     1) Tucker Tenge SO                 2) Connor Frerichs SO             
     3) Sawyer Anderson SR              4) Brandon Tenge SR               
 59 Glenwood                                              45.17   6  45.163
     1) Dane Kruse SO                   2) Gage Shatava JR                
     3) Sam Jameson SR                  4) Grant May SR                   
 60 SC- East                                              45.17   3  45.165
     1) Anthony Dreeszen SR             2) Ronald Carter JR               
     3) Ross Godfrey FR                 4) Ronald Nash JR                 
 61 Clinton                                               45.19   5 
     1) Cody Collender SR               2) Eric Maddasion JR              
     3) Tyler Thacker SR                4) Austin Houzenga SR             
 62 Beckman, D                                            45.20   6 
     1) Ian Ross SR                     2) Grant Hammann JR               
     3) Liam O'Connor SO                4) Nolan Kennedy SO               
 63 Bond-Farrar                                           45.21  10 
     1) Harrison Vermie FR              2) Grant Petersen SO              
     3) Patrick Rooney SR               4) Sam Duffy JR                   
 64 Norwalk                                               45.25  10 
     1) Kolby Greenslade SR             2) Blake Smith JR                 
     3) Chase Onken SR                  4) Lucas Greenslade SO            
 65 Urbandale                                             45.30   7  45.294
     1) Markell Colemon SR              2) Ben Moss SO                    
     3) Abdul Mansaray SO               4) Titus Kinyea SO                
 66 West Branch                                           45.30   9  45.296
     1) Austin Black SO                 2) Bo Bower SR                    
     3) Mike Gould JR                   4) Cade Jones SR                  
 67 DUB Senior                                            45.30  10  45.298
     1) Andy Reed SR                    2) Mitch McElmeel SR              
     3) Nick Hoftender JR               4) Alex Duster SR                 
 68 E Buchanan- W                                         45.31   9 
     1) Vinny Mossman                   2) Brad Kerkove                   
     3) Jacob Schmitt                   4) Mason McGraw                   
 69 Columbus, CJ                                          45.33   8 
     1) Mauricio Ramirez FR             2) Rickey Rivers JR               
     3) Ricardo Roman SO                4) Esteban Gutierrez SR           
 70 Mediapolis                                            45.55   9 
     1) Seth Bietz JR                   2) Ben Vorwerk SR                 
     3) Drew Buster JR                  4) Chase Miller SR                
 71 Shenandoah                                            45.59  10 
     1) Kyle Hiser                      2) Sam Kroepel                    
     3) Deven Inman                     4) Joe Racine                     
 72 Regina- Iowa                                          45.60  10 
     1) Jacob Brinkman SO               2) Brian Amelon JR                
     3) Killian Beck SO                 4) Alex Balke SR                  
 73 DUB Hempstead                                         46.29   6 
     1) Baily Paulsen                   2) Chris Francis JR               
     3) Cal Tauber JR                   4) Matt Zenner SO                 
 74 Washington                                            46.31  10 
     1) carl sivels JR                  2) gage redlinger SO              
     3) Kyle Roder SR                   4) austin witt JR                 
 75 Griswold                                              46.41   8 
     1) Derek Kirchoff SO               2) Kenneth Clary JR               
     3) Grant Haynes JR                 4) Taylor Briles SR               
 76 CB, T Jefferson                                       46.48   6 
     1) Bryant Barta SR                 2) Jakahi Gregory JR              
     3) Corry Valeika SR                4) Dylan Nightser SO              
 77 Marshalltown                                          46.91   1 
     1) Brandon Pettigrew SR            2) Paul Landherr SR               
     3) Dacoda Ewalt SR                 4) Tad Steffensen SR              
 78 Keokuk                                                47.19  10 
     1) Tanner Horner FR                2) Gage Fenton JR                 
     3) Casey Romo JR                   4) Darrion Sanders SR             
 -- Maquoketa                                                DQ   8  ran inside lane
     1) Josh Kirk SR                    2) Jordan Rapp SO                 
     3) Trent Bollman JR                4) Will Tubbs JR                  
 -- W Burlington/ND                                          DQ   8  lined up outside zon
     1) Timmy Williams SO               2) Brant Wrede SO                 
     3) Keven Chng JR                   4) Daryl Van Rycke SR             
 
Event 735  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnston                                            3:23.66q  1 
     1) Jordan Weddington SO            2) Kyle Timmerman JR              
     3) Nick Stizel JR                  4) Jack Bergstrom SO              
  2 Prairie- CR                                         3:24.07q  3 
     1) Tristan Beyer JR                2) Lucas Howes JR                 
     3) Jarred Edmonds SR               4) Demetrius Harper SR            
  3 Glenwood                                            3:24.18q  3 
     1) Brogan Weddum SO                2) Jared Cook JR                  
     3) Brady Wheeler JR                4) Derek Jones SR                 
  4 Waukee                                              3:24.67q  2 
     1) Corbin Lowe JR                  2) AJ Allen JR                    
     3) Ross Vogel SO                   4) Noah Larrison JR               
  5 Clinton                                             3:24.95q  1 
     1) Cody Collender SR               2) Marquis Robinson FR            
     3) Deshond Robinson JR             4) Jason Banker SR                
  6 Linn-Mar                                            3:25.04q  3 
     1) Austin Flieder SO               2) Tristan Freese SO              
     3) Ryan Wirth SR                   4) Chase Grabau SR                
  7 Marion                                              3:25.31q  2 
     1) Isaac Smith SR                  2) Peter Rethwisch SR             
     3) Jordan Garthwaite SO            4) Trevor Hardman SR              
  8 Cedar Falls                                         3:25.60q  1 
     1) Nick deBuhr SR                  2) Zach Shippy JR                 
     3) Sam Ahrenholz JR                4) Sam Jamison SR                 
  9 Monticello                                          3:26.27   2 
     1) Dallas Lumpa SR                 2) Ben Ahlrichs JR                
     3) Michael Melchert JR             4) Brian Turnis SR                
 10 Central Clinton                                     3:26.29   3 
     1) Remington Meggers SR            2) Jake Feldpausch JR             
     3) Mitch Kirby SR                  4) Jake kagemann JR               
 11 Knoxville                                           3:26.37   3 
     1) Ryan Douglas SR                 2) Colton Spaur SR                
     3) Wick Cunningham SR              4) Tanner Dunkin SO               
 12 Indianola                                           3:26.49   3 
     1) Tyler Nicholson SR              2) Joe Kotz SR                    
     3) Andy Arndt SR                   4) Jordan Schulze SR              
 13 Harlan                                              3:27.61   3 
     1) Will Lansman FR                 2) Isaac Bruck SR                 
     3) Conner Clayton JR               4) Matt Evers SR                  
 14 IC, West                                            3:28.44   1 
     1) Matt Feeley SR                  2) Ahmed Noureldaim SR            
     3) Andrew Gilbaugh JR              4) Royce Peterson SR              
 15 OA-BCIG                                             3:29.51   2 
     1) Dalton Leinbaugh SR             2) Eliot Clough SO                
     3) Kaleb Young SR                  4) Trever Ryen SR                 
 16 DSM- Roosevelt                                      3:29.78   2 
     1) Sydne Davis JR                  2) Cameron Williams SO            
     3) Jaquan Patton SR                4) Colton Marcellus SR            
 17 Epworth- WD                                         3:30.59   3 
     1) Dylan James SR                  2) Derick Ludwig SR               
     3) Cody Reimer SR                  4) Tyler Donovan SR               
 18 CB, A Lincoln                                       3:31.33   2 
     1) Brandon Colpitts JR             2) Josh Cross SR                  
     3) Billy Coats SR                  4) Jared Thompson JR              
 19 Newton                                              3:32.36   1 
     1) Cody Maxwell SR                 2) Dakota Hills SR                
     3) Andrew Clements SR              4) Jarom Williams SO              
 20 Pella                                               3:32.64   2 
     1) Kollin Schaudt SR               2) Ryan Shull SR                  
     3) Jordon Pingel JR                4) Wade Pingel SR                 
 21 Pleasant Valley                                     3:33.75   1 
     1) Logan Grothus SR                2) Nick Reed JR                   
     3) Chandler Reed JR                4) Dallas Carter SR               
 22 Albia                                               3:34.01   1 
     1) Ryan Sarver SO                  2) Alex Schultz JR                
     3) Brett Leshen JR                 4) Luke Sarver SO                 
 -- DUB Senior                                               DQ   1  5 steps inside line
     1) Andy Reed SR                    2) Tim Wittman SR                 
     3) Jase Grant JR                   4) Nick Hoftender JR              
 -- Dowling C- WDM                                           DQ   2  2nd runner inside li
     1) Neal Conn JR                    2) Nick Hernandez SO              
     3) Joe Gorsche SO                  4) Jason Thomas SR                
 
Event 835  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 DSM- Roosevelt                                        48.01q  1 
     1) Teanna Lewis SO                 2) Briyana Carter FR              
     3) Jalynn Roberts-Lewis JR         4) Agnes Sayeh SR                 
  2 Assumption                                            48.72q  2 
     1) Emma Bassier JR                 2) Rose Ripslinger JR             
     3) Christine Rohlf SO              4) Maddie Irmen JR                
  3 CR Jefferson                                          49.18q  3 
     1) Maliya Rattliffe SR             2) Lucy Schneekloth SO            
     3) Morgan Meese SO                 4) Rachel Broghammer SR           
  4 Cedar Falls                                           49.32q  3  49.315
     1) Daianera Whitaker SR            2) Symone Robinson JR             
     3) Katelyn Haan SR                 4) Alicia Harrington FR           
  5 Dowling C- WDM                                        49.32q  2  49.318
     1) Gabby White SO                  2) Emma Kasap JR                  
     3) Kaila Konz JR                   4) Jessica Campbell SR            
  6 IC, West                                              49.66q  1 
     1) Katherine Mukumbilwa FR         2) Kiana Wilson SO                
     3) Kristina Bauer JR               4) McKennan Cronbaugh SR          
  7 IC- City High                                         49.81q  3 
     1) Deleany Johnson FR              2) Sarah Plock SO                 
     3) Claire Crew SR                  4) Kiera Washpun JR               
  8 CR Washington                                         50.03q  2 
     1) Jasmine Raue JR                 2) Jasmyne Jones JR               
     3) Megan Muller JR                 4) Kadejah Sanders JR             
  9 Waukee                                                50.06   3 
     1) Abigail Krantz SR               2) Gabi Gaines SO                 
     3) Tori Giudici SR                 4) Talia Buss FR                  
 10 Urbandale                                             50.39   1 
     1) Sarah Siegel SR                 2) Lexus Lovan SO                 
     3) Jessie Hovey SO                 4) Sydney Lafrentz SO             
 11 SE Polk                                               50.58   3 
     1) Destiny McGinnis JR             2) Jordan Krafka JR               
     3) Shelby Uhl JR                   4) Jessica Gardner SR             
 12 Mid-Prairie- W                                        50.63   1 
     1) Lexi Duwa SO                    2) Meghan Redlinger SR            
     3) Kattie Redlinger SR             4) Faithe Garza SO                
 13 Cascade, WD                                           50.65   3 
     1) Sydney Rickels SO               2) Abbey Meyer JR                 
     3) Bailey Holmes SO                4) Tessa Helmle SR                
 14 DVPT- West                                            50.77   7 
     1) Dajanique Jackson JR            2) Hannah LaBrecque JR            
     3) Diamond Combs SO                4) Mary Perez JR                  
 15 Beckman, D                                            50.82   2 
     1) Claire Willenbring SR           2) Brooke Klostermann SO          
     3) Blair Klostermann SO            4) Danielle Kennedy SR            
 16 Ankeny                                                50.83   1 
     1) Serena Moss SO                  2) Megan Marshall SO              
     3) Kellie Wong JR                  4) Sydney Reysack FR              
 17 SC- East                                              50.93   3 
     1) Katrina Diaz SO                 2) Rylie Zyzda FR                 
     3) Elizabeth Bohlmann JR           4) Brittney Calvillo FR           
 18 Fort Dodge                                            50.99   9  50.988
     1) Fatima Newsome SR               2) Alexis Lessmeier FR            
     3) Lexi Astor JR                   4) Tiana Mericle JR               
 19 Prairie- CR                                           50.99   1  50.990
     1) Amanda Pipolo FR                2) Hannah Kousheh SO              
     3) Kiana Jackson SR                4) Aminah Baloch SR               
 20 CR Kennedy                                            51.11   2 
     1) Breyana Cooper SR               2) Tianna Drahn FR                
     3) Marisa Estelle SR               4) Amari Waller FR                
 21 Glenwood                                              51.14   4 
     1) Reiny Ostrander JR              2) Kecia Caudill JR               
     3) Sarah Salerno JR                4) Courtney Magnussen SO          
 22 Wahlert- Dub                                          51.16   4 
     1) Elizabeth Welu JR               2) Laura Sherman FR               
     3) Alli Osterberger FR             4) Mary McAllister JR             
 23 Xavier- CR                                            51.18   3 
     1) Audrey Richards SR              2) Allison Schwach JR             
     3) Sydney Oakley FR                4) Molly Breitbach JR             
 24 A-D-M, Adel                                           51.19   2  51.185
     1) Madison Bertman JR              2) Haley Scheppers JR             
     3) Torrie Hook JR                  4) Kari Dufoe SO                  
 24 Pleasant Valley                                       51.19   4  51.185
     1) Alyssa Simon JR                 2) Jennifer Kruse JR              
     3) Jordan Simon SO                 4) Emily Paul FR                  
 26 Epworth- WD                                           51.26   7 
     1) Keyonna Parnell SO              2) Maddy Clark SO                 
     3) Michelle Fagerlind SR           4) Sara Davis SR                  
 27 DVPT- Central                                         51.33   6 
     1) Michaela Duvall SR              2) Tadaisha Thornton JR           
     3) Gabi George SO                  4) JaQuoia Lindsey SR             
 28 Woodward-Grangr                                       51.36   5 
     1) Miranda Kuehl SR                2) Maddie Bardole SR              
     3) Abby Musser SO                  4) Haley Manning SR               
 29 DSM- East                                             51.39   2 
     1) Dimetrea Hamilton FR            2) Shareece Burrell JR            
     3) Desirae Dupree SR               4) Ajae Anderson FR               
 30 Carroll                                               51.41   5 
     1) Lauren Janning JR               2) Katey Trecker JR               
     3) Kristin Honold FR               4) Ali Meiners SR                 
 31 Linn-Mar                                              51.41   6  51.406
     1) Maleta Montague SR              2) Courtney Major SR              
     3) Brittany Sefton JR              4) Halley Morgan JR               
 32 Western Christian                                     51.41   4  51.410
     1) Kenzie VandeVegte SR            2) Alissa Pollema JR              
     3) Kim Kroeze SR                   4) Brooke Wolterstorff SR         
 33 Williamsburg                                          51.49   6  51.485
     1) Paige Greiner JR                2) Brianna Dellamuth FR           
     3) Olivia Doehrmann SO             4) Kali Slaymaker SR              
 34 North Scott                                           51.49   4  51.489
     1) McKenna Belk SO                 2) Maile Satterly SO              
     3) Kaite Swoboda SR                4) Dajae Hanson FR                
 35 Charles City                                          51.54   9 
     1) Sam Davies SR                   2) Gabby Weber SR                 
     3) Miranda Shrader SR              4) Hali Hillegas SO               
 36 Northeast/E Cent                                      51.56   5 
     1) Rylee Dickey FR                 2) Aleenah Marcucci FR            
     3) Tierra Hildebrandt SO           4) Danae Diedrich SR              
 37 Anamosa                                               51.60   7 
     1) Olivia Loy JR                   2) Nicole Sanborn SR              
     3) Mikayla Whitman FR              4) Kamry McLaughlin SR            
 38 Marshalltown                                          51.61   5 
     1) Chione Brooks JR                2) Cassidy Blackford SO           
     3) Tabby Steffenson FR             4) Eisha Oden SR                  
 39 Fairfield                                             51.62  10 
     1) McKenzie McClure SO             2) Cierra Bielinski SR            
     3) Alexis Ring SO                  4) Sydney Howard SR               
 40 Bishop Heelan                                         51.71   2 
     1) Kylee Hickman JR                2) Yasmeen Rose SO                
     3) Taylor Ferguson FR              4) Mackenzie Geary SR             
 41 Gilbert                                               51.72   6 
     1) Madison Spear SR                2) Taylor Gibbons SO              
     3) Mallory Spear SR                4) Chi-Chi Adeleke JR             
 42 Pella                                                 51.76   8 
     1) Klaire Wisniewski JR            2) Lauren Manecke SR              
     3) Jessica Holterhaus SO           4) Nadine VanZomeren SR           
 43 Columbus, CJ                                          51.80   7 
     1) Kelsey Pretz SO                 2) Rebecca Davisson JR            
     3) Heaven Chandler SR              4) Megan Pretz SR                 
 44 Monticello                                            51.82   1 
     1) Kaylee Jones SR                 2) Taylor Guyer SR                
     3) Sonya McCormick FR              4) Rachel Gadient FR              
 45 DSM Christian                                         51.88   8 
     1) Kylee Thiner SR                 2) Maddie Hilsabeck SR            
     3) Emily Moore JR                  4) Oksana Covey FR                
 46 Ames                                                  51.90  10 
     1) Ella Bartlett SO                2) Fatima Haron FR                
     3) Katharine Woodruff JR           4) Kaylee Hahn SR                 
 47 DUB Senior                                            51.91   4 
     1) Cristina Young SR               2) Arlena Cheatham JR             
     3) Affrica Kimble SO               4) Nakiah Kimble JR               
 48 Belle Plaine                                          51.95  10  51.943
     1) Larissa Fowler JR               2) Julie Long SR                  
     3) Emily Toennies SR               4) Shayla Hinschberger JR         
 49 Valley- WDM                                           51.95   5  51.944
     1) Deon Chanthabouasy SO           2) Briana Andrew FR               
     3) Micala Johnson SO               4) Mrinalini Manektala SO         
 50 Spencer                                               52.02   7 
     1) Kim Shabino JR                  2) Sydney Van Wettering SR        
     3) Karis Rhode SO                  4) Taylor Glover SR               
 51 Waverly-SR                                            52.03   6 
     1) LaJaida Even SR                 2) Courtney Gilley JR             
     3) Mady Walvatne JR                4) Becca Cherry SR                
 52 Indianola                                             52.14   7 
     1) Alexa Brown SR                  2) Madeline Green SO              
     3) Darien Wadle JR                 4) Emma Chittenden JR             
 53 Bettendorf                                            52.15   5 
     1) Julia Lampe SO                  2) Olivia Drexler JR              
     3) Juj Trizzino JR                 4) Tasia Comer FR                 
 54 Washington                                            52.17   9 
     1) Macy Marek SO                   2) Natalee Enfield SR             
     3) Amber Salow FR                  4) Dema Giardino JR               
 55 WAT East                                              52.19   9 
     1) Keunna Moore SO                 2) Shania Campbell FR             
     3) Haley Beckner SO                4) Brinesha McKinney SR           
 56 DC-Grimes                                             52.22   6 
     1) Rachel McCarthy SR              2) Maci Masching FR               
     3) Bailey Norland JR               4) Kaitlin Wenell JR              
 57 Algona                                                52.24   8 
     1) Amber Lenz SR                   2) Ali Grein JR                   
     3) Courtney Groen JR               4) Chyan Metzger SR               
 58 Solon                                                 52.25   1 
     1) Rylee Smith JR                  2) Emily Ira SO                   
     3) Jessica Brimeyer SR             4) Karly Kramer SR                
 59 SC- North                                             52.31   8 
     1) Michaela Daniel SO              2) Shauna Folchert SO             
     3) Audrey Lovan JR                 4) Kaisha Billings JR             
 60 Mt Pleasant                                           52.36   5 
     1) Tasha Vancil SR                 2) Hannah Becker SO               
     3) Kelsi Phipps SO                 4) Leslie Taylor JR               
 61 Burlington                                            52.38   8 
     1) Olivia Porter SR                2) Kelsi Conner SR                
     3) Autumn Golly JR                 4) Olivia Perry SR                
 62 Interstate 35                                         52.49   5 
     1) Jenna Sandquist JR              2) Maddie Albers SO               
     3) Natalie Johnson JR              4) Ellen Lupkes SR                
 63 Denison-Schlswg                                       52.72   9 
     1) Megan Ellerbeck SO              2) Chelsey Van Ness SR            
     3) Abby Bailey SO                  4) Alyssa Rihner SR               
 64 Norwalk                                               52.89   4 
     1) Dana Billingsley SR             2) Tayler Rogers SR               
     3) Rachel Johnson JR               4) Hannah Hoover SO               
 65 PCM- Monroe                                           52.95   9 
     1) Mackenzie Clarke SO             2) Kelsey Townsend SR             
     3) Emily Hugen FR                  4) Alexis Kain JR                 
 66 Marion                                                53.01   9 
     1) Jamie Draeger SO                2) Johanna Steggall SO            
     3) Micaela Combs SR                4) Morgan Kolarik SR              
 67 N Linn- TM                                            53.15  10 
     1) Abbey Ingwersen FR              2) Kayla Newbauer FR              
     3) Abby Klendworth FR              4) Brooke Dobney SO               
 68 Harlan                                                53.16   8 
     1) Courtney Scheffler SO           2) Asia Kloewer SO                
     3) Hannah Havick JR                4) Dena Baughman SR               
 69 CB, T Jefferson                                       53.29  10 
     1) Alissia Tallant SO              2) Chelsey Hogan SR               
     3) Lakendra Black SO               4) Emily Dickerson SO             
 70 Okoboji- Milford                                      53.40  10 
     1) Jordan Duncan SR                2) Darby Jones JR                 
     3) Hannah Grovener SO              4) Kim Knaajts SO                 
 71 Boone                                                 53.55   6 
     1) Payton Lyons FR                 2) Breann Aspengren SO            
     3) Linsey Schminke SO              4) Bailey Schminke SO             
 72 Starmont                                              53.74   6 
     1) Jenny Adams SO                  2) Brooke Kronebush SO            
     3) Sarah Baumgartner SO            4) Chelsea Berry SR               
 73 Hudson                                                54.16  10 
     1) Lexi Kolterman SO               2) Amanda Cartney SO              
     3) Chelsea Miller JR               4) Maddie Bell SO                 
 74 Springville                                           54.95   4 
     1) Chrissy Hoogland FR             2) Megan Wagaman FR               
     3) Kerrigan Riley JR               4) Daisha Hall JR                 
 75 DVPT, North                                           55.07   7 
     1) Pauline Wyatt SR                2) Selena Cuevas FR               
     3) Antionette Christian JR         4) Brittany Middleton SR          
 76 Johnston                                              56.67   8 
     1) Maddie MacGregor SO             2) Abby Puk SO                    
     3) Maddy Bradley FR                4) Ronnoja Ayers JR               
 -- Decorah                                                 DNF   7 
     1) Molly Wettach SR                2) Tess Olinger SO                
     3) Alexis Hove JR                  4) Dailen Folkedahl JR            
 -- W Delaware                                               DQ  10  beyond the zone
     1) Gina Callan SR                  2) Hannah Gaffney SO              
     3) Jessie Dudak SO                 4) Emily Thole SO                 
 -- Muscatine                                                DQ   8  pass before zone
     1) Taylar Helsley                  2) Lissa Romagnoli                
     3) Mercy Zarkpah                   4) Katie Shoultz                  
 -- CB, A Lincoln                                            DQ   9  pass beyond zone 2-3
     1) Mercedes Hart FR                2) Kendra Jankiewicz JR           
     3) Sam Bohnet SO                   4) Peyton Holman SR               
 
Event 840  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley                                     3:58.40q  2 
     1) Kaley Ciluffo SO                2) Carly Donahue FR               
     3) Kathryn Leidahl SR              4) Claire Schwarz SO              
  2 CR Jefferson                                        4:00.03q  1 
     1) Taylor Jacobson SR              2) Lucy Schneekloth SO            
     3) Meredith Koenigsfeld FR         4) Rachel Broghammer SR           
  3 DSM Christian                                       4:00.71q  1 
     1) Oksana Covey FR                 2) Ashley Stevens SO              
     3) Linnea Stephens SR              4) Maddie Hilsabeck SR            
  4 Valley- WDM                                         4:00.89q  2 
     1) Katie Iles SO                   2) Chloe Matthews SR              
     3) Melissa Shepherd SR             4) Lydia Saggau SR                
  5 Assumption                                          4:01.49q  2 
     1) Clare Carroll SO                2) Rose Ripslinger JR             
     3) Mallory King FR                 4) Maddie Irmen JR                
  6 Urbandale                                           4:01.77q  3 
     1) Nicki Bruett JR                 2) Julia Noah FR                  
     3) Mary Young JR                   4) Ashley Norem JR                
  7 Waukee                                              4:02.13q  1 
     1) Taylor Gates FR                 2) Taylor Officer SR              
     3) Keely Smith JR                  4) Kayla Sabotin JR               
  8 Bettendorf                                          4:03.17q  2 
     1) Mahnee Watts SR                 2) Abby Sears SO                  
     3) Katie Moore SR                  4) Megan Nickles SR               
  9 A-D-M, Adel                                         4:04.01   1 
     1) Torrie Hook JR                  2) Brianna Mueller FR             
     3) Regan Engelman JR               4) Kari Dufoe SO                  
 10 N Linn- TM                                          4:04.49   1 
     1) Taylor Burke SO                 2) Maddie Boer SO                 
     3) Madison Adams SR                4) Nicole Miller SO               
 11 Harlan                                              4:05.14   3 
     1) Mikayla Evers SO                2) Lauren Larsen SR               
     3) Elle Kloewer SO                 4) Jessica Feldman SR             
 12 Pella                                               4:05.17   1 
     1) Lydia VanEe SO                  2) Makenna Bogaard FR             
     3) Larissa Downs JR                4) Mackenzie Gustafson SO         
 13 IC- City High                                       4:05.84   2 
     1) Claire Crew SR                  2) Soumba Traore JR               
     3) Erin Danielson SR               4) Sarah Plock SO                 
 14 Epworth- WD                                         4:07.32   1 
     1) Molly Lembezeder JR             2) Rachel M. Demmer JR            
     3) Abigail Mahoney JR              4) Brette Correy SR               
 15 DVPT, North                                         4:07.62   3 
     1) Takora Cuevas JR                2) Tamika Tucker JR               
     3) Krystal Pollard JR              4) Alisha Jones SR                
 16 Wahlert- Dub                                        4:08.02   2 
     1) Betsy Duehr JR                  2) Abby Denlinger SO              
     3) Kelly Boge FR                   4) Emily Moes JR                  
 17 IC, West                                            4:09.01   3 
     1) Akimi Oya SR                    2) Molly Leveille FR              
     3) Ashley Knudson SR               4) Tia Saunders FR                
 18 Cascade, WD                                         4:09.36   3 
     1) Tessa Helmle SR                 2) Abbey Meyer JR                 
     3) Lynsey Dolphin FR               4) Holly Hunt JR                  
 19 Indianola                                           4:10.05   3 
     1) Kasey Wiedmaier SR              2) Kayla Quijano SO               
     3) Allie Elliott SR                4) Kate Bishop JR                 
 20 Mason City                                          4:10.62   1 
     1) Makenzie Meyer FR               2) Cortni Rush SR                 
     3) Morgan Vorba SR                 4) Samantha Papouchis FR          
 21 Cedar Falls                                         4:12.61   3 
     1) Katelyn Haan SR                 2) Daianera Whitaker SR           
     3) Madison Hall FR                 4) Lupe Galvez-Rodriguez FR       
 22 Linn-Mar                                            4:12.77   2 
     1) Madeline Saville SO             2) Kennedy Japenga JR             
     3) Rachel Perry JR                 4) Courtney Major SR              
 23 Griswold                                            4:18.33   3 
     1) Larissa Backhaus SR             2) Justine Freund JR              
     3) Trisha Huerta JR                4) Jordyn Sindt SR                
 24 DSM- Roosevelt                                      4:20.03   2 
     1) Tyanna Whitaker FR              2) Zoe Herndon SO                 
     3) Jay Kallo SR                    4) Ashley Brown SO                
 
Event 905  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Stilwell Jr. High                                     47.93   1 
     1) Austin Hinkle                   2) John Mahoney                   
     3) Cole Kernon                     4) Bedale Naba                    
  2 Merrill Middle School                                 48.00   1 
     1) Tavien Gardner                  2) Ross Thompson                  
     3) Brandon Foster                  4) Parker Morse                   
  3 Goodrell Middle School                                48.95   1 
     1) Chase Mongar                    2) Nathan Groom                   
     3) Roberto Sentillian              4) Gerald Sama                    
  4 Johnston Middle School                                49.02   1 
     1) Karson Gifford                  2) Grant Gossling                 
     3) Sam Rains                       4) Gannon Svestka                 
  5 Roland-Story Middle School                            49.58   3 
     1) Caleb Schlatter                 2) Paul Moats                     
     3) Jacob Ford                      4) Matt Moore                     
  6 Holy Trinity Catholic School                          49.65   2 
     1) Aaron Krah                      2) Jake Hummel                    
     3) Cole Billings                   4) Spencer Hobbs                  
  7 Waukee South                                          49.71   3 
     1) Drew Johnson                    2) Noah Spence                    
     3) Kaijuan Carter                  4) Patrick Diemer                 
  8 Indian Hill Jr. High                                  50.42   1 
     1) Grant Peterson                  2) Jamison Gibson                 
     3) Noah Barr                       4) Parker Jensen                  
  9 Meredith Middle School                                50.80   2 
     1) Douglas Wilson                  2) Johnny Conway                  
     3) Tryice Walker Williams          4) Jamelle Slaughter              
 10 Perry                                                 51.08   2 
     1) Daniel Akok                     2) Adan Medina                    
     3) Kyle Nevitt                     4) Jesus Rodriguez                
 11 Independence                                          52.79   2 
     1) Ryan Adams                      2) Jake Crawford                  
     3) Noah Studebaker                 4) Mason Wood                     
 12 Clayton Ridge                                         52.82   3 
     1) Jace Moore                      2) Jack Shannon                   
     3) Jake Jensen                     4) Joey Bebber                    
 13 Christ the King                                       54.19   2 
     1) Matt Miller                     2) Lucas Sanders                  
     3) Devin Blish                     4) Jacob Zachary                  
 14 Waverly-Shell Rock                                    54.26   3 
     1) Jackson Little                  2) Joey McNally                   
     3) Justin Wise                     4) Jacob Norton                   
 15 Sacred Heart School                                   55.19   1 
     1) Thomas Bejarno                  2) John Clingan                   
     3) Jack O'Halloran                 4) Peter Hansen                   
 16 St. Augustin School                                   55.43   2 
     1) Geoff Meek                      2) Andrew Cernicky                
     3) Cooper Schwartz                 4) Max Beh                        
 17 Wood Intermediate                                     55.44   3 
     1) Ryan Healy                      2) Collin Glazek                  
     3) Joshua Ried                     4) Demonte Harper                 
 18 Assumption                                            56.16   3 
     1) Ian Merry                       2) Thomas Derry                   
     3) Connor Erps                     4) Jack Bertram                   
 19 Colfax-Mingo                                          56.43   1 
     1) Jarod Nichols                   2) Cameron Warner                 
     3) Ethan Opfer                     4) Alex Lewis                     
 20 St. Theresa Catholic School                           57.82   2 
     1) Ethan Jorgensen                 2) Austin Knoblauch               
     3) Trevor Schwager                 4) Dallas McCarthy                
 21 Bergman Academy                                       60.96   3 
     1) Ben Nelson                      2) Eddie Bening                   
     3) Ben Safris                      4) Nolan Larson                   
 22 Cowles Montessori School                              63.51   1 
     1) Aiden Stover-Wright             2) Jake Kruse                     
     3) Noah Hanry                      4) Andrew Van Nice                
 -- Waukee North Middle School                              DNF   2 
     1) Mates Rounds                    2) Deshaun Wright                 
     3) Chaise Russell                  4) Dan Blocker                    
 
Event 910  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley Jr. High                              53.21   3 
     1) Claire Park                     2) Ellie Kurth                    
     3) Anna Vershaw                    4) Addie Swanson                  
  2 Waukee South                                          53.93   1 
     1) Mary Kate Gray                  2) Amy Wieland                    
     3) Carlie Littlefield              4) Emily McKibben                 
  3 Urbandale Middle School                               54.33   2 
     1) Bailey Mottet                   2) Billie Mottet                  
     3) Sarah Feldotto                  4) Lauren Smetzer                 
  4 Johnston Middle School                                54.59   3 
     1) Sydney Agnew                    2) Kali Tuon                      
     3) Ellie Roquet                    4) Elle Brown                     
  5 Merrill Middle School                                 54.62   1 
     1) Tiffany Koger                   2) Shaniya Matthews               
     3) Tyciera Wells                   4) Destiny Jackson                
  6 Ankeny                                                54.81   1 
     1) Chloe Creekmur                  2) Kylee Blad                     
     3) Alyssa Ballenger                4) Kara Roghair                   
  7 Stilwell Jr. High                                     54.84   2 
     1) Mara Akers                      2) Jamie Feldt                    
     3) Hallie Lawyer                   4) Brooke Granzow                 
  8 Meredith Middle School                                55.05   3 
     1) Madisen Blackford               2) Kassandra Claytor              
     3) Fatina Green                    4) Taylan Olson                   
  9 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter                                55.92   1 
     1) Megan Ritter                    2) Mikayla Eslinger               
     3) Brianda Bane                    4) Bekah Pearson                  
 10 Waukee North Middle School                            55.95   3 
     1) Caroline Siberz                 2) Leah Smith                     
     3) Riley Sailer                    4) Molly Konopik                  
 11 Indian Hill Jr. High                                  56.35   2 
     1) Hannah Fuller                   2) Grace Worlie                   
     3) Abby Kigin                      4) Tamyka Hawthorne               
 12 St. Augustin School                                   56.67   2 
     1) Lauren Riggs                    2) Anne Teeling                   
     3) Ellen Strittmatter              4) Anna Mattern                   
 13 Waverly-Shell Rock                                    56.80   3 
 14 Holy Trinity Catholic School                          56.93   3 
     1) Alexa Seifer                    2) Adaroa Nwizu                   
     3) Megan Fritz                     4) Roz Heuckendorf                
 15 Clayton Ridge                                         57.67   1 
     1) Molly Andersen                  2) Savannah Domeyer               
     3) Calista Harbaugh                4) Jaderial Staebler              
 16 Sacred Heart School                                   57.95   2 
     1) Kate Brosnahan                  2) Natalie Lopez                  
     3) Leah Lentsch                    4) Caoline Brosnahan              
 17 Colfax-Mingo                                          58.20   1 
     1) Brianna Cooper                  2) Amy Russell                    
     3) Alivia Haley                    4) Aranda Woods                   
 18 Goodrell Middle School                                58.85   2 
     1) Aleach Sandidge                 2) Alyssa Ayersman                
     3) Abby Youngwirth                 4) Lexy Bergen                    
 19 Cowles Montessori School                              59.46   1 
     1) Natalie Galluzzo                2) Kylee Yakel                    
     3) Cheyanne Chesley                4) Hanna Walker                   
 20 St. Theresa Catholic School                           60.47   2 
     1) Avery Jorgensen                 2) Emily Kouri                    
     3) Aubreyann Kowalczyk             4) Kiana Rogers                   
 21 Perry                                                 63.40   3 
     1) Emma Oleninczak                 2) Chelsea Krueger                
     3) Haley Vaughan                   4) Mariah McNamara                
 22 Christ the King                                       64.60   3 
     1) Peyton Riewer                   2) Andi Miller                    
     3) Chloe Copley                    4) Julie Dunlap                   
 23 Assumption                                            65.28   1 
     1) Anna Moellenbeck                2) Lilly Creighton                
     3) Megan Burkhart                  4) Annemarie Darr                 
 24 Bergman Academy                                       65.47   2 
     1) Olya Safris                     2) Elizabeth Melde                
     3) Rebecca Melde                   4) Megan Nelson