Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2013 05:52 PM
                     2013 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee                     
                          America's Athletic Classic                           
         Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa  - 4/24/2013 to 4/27/2013          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Mortensen         FR Northern Iow             11.01  +0.0  2    858
  2 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                  11.16   0.2  1    825
  3 Ethan Miller                 Unattached               11.22   0.2  1    812
  4 Jake Arnold                  Asics                    11.26   0.2  1    804
  5 Eric Larson               SO Central                  11.33  +0.0  2    789
  6 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St               11.36  +0.0  2    782
  7 Josh Petersen             FR South Dakota             11.40  +0.0  2    774
  8 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               11.46   0.2  1    761
  9 Ben Lindaman              JR Northern Iow             11.49  +0.0  2    755
 10 Andy Dougherty               Morningside              11.58   0.2  1    736
 11 Zach Anderson             JR UW-Stout                 11.59   0.2  1    734
 12 Peter Wagner                 Unattached               11.64  +0.0  2    723
 13 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iow             11.67   0.2  1    717
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Univ/Col Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ethan Miller                 Unattached               6.93m   1.9  22-09.00    797
  2 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                  6.80m   0.9  22-03.75    767
  2 Eric Larson               SO Central                  6.80m   0.4  22-03.75    767
  4 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St               6.76m   2.7  22-02.25    757
  5 Peter Wagner                 Unattached               6.72m   3.1  22-00.75    748
  6 Brandon Mortensen         FR Northern Iow             6.71m   1.7  22-00.25    746
  7 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               6.59m   2.4  21-07.50    718
  8 Jake Arnold                  Asics                    6.54m   2.2  21-05.50    707
  9 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iow             6.41m   0.9  21-00.50    677
 10 Zach Anderson             JR UW-Stout                 6.38m   1.6  20-11.25    670
 11 Josh Petersen             FR South Dakota             6.33m  -0.6  20-09.25    659
 12 Ben Lindaman              JR Northern Iow             6.30m   2.9  20-08.00    652
 13 Andy Dougherty               Morningside              6.27m   0.3  20-07.00    646
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jake Arnold                  Asics                   13.86m   45-05.75    720
  2 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iow            13.09m   42-11.50    673
  3 Ben Lindaman              JR Northern Iow            12.65m   41-06.00    646
  4 Andy Dougherty               Morningside             12.49m   40-11.75    636
  5 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached              12.39m   40-07.75    630
  6 Ethan Miller                 Unattached              12.38m   40-07.50    629
  7 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                 12.02m   39-05.25    608
  8 Peter Wagner                 Unattached              11.73m   38-06.00    590
  9 Eric Larson               SO Central                 11.34m   37-02.50    566
 10 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St              11.17m   36-07.75    556
 11 Zach Anderson             JR UW-Stout                11.06m   36-03.50    549
 12 Josh Petersen             FR South Dakota            10.31m   33-10.00    504
 13 Brandon Mortensen         FR Northern Iow             9.54m   31-03.75    458
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peter Wagner                 Unattached               1.99m    6-06.25    794
  1 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St               1.99m    6-06.25    794
  3 Eric Larson               SO Central                  1.96m    6-05.00    767
  3 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iow             1.96m    6-05.00    767
  3 Jake Arnold                  Asics                    1.96m    6-05.00    767
  3 Brandon Mortensen         FR Northern Iow             1.96m    6-05.00    767
  7 Ethan Miller                 Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75    714
  8 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               1.87m    6-01.50    687
  9 Andy Dougherty               Morningside              1.84m    6-00.50    661
  9 Zach Anderson             JR UW-Stout                 1.84m    6-00.50    661
 11 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                  1.81m    5-11.25    636
 12 Josh Petersen             FR South Dakota             1.78m    5-10.00    610
 -- Ben Lindaman              JR Northern Iow                NH            
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Univ/Col Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Anderson             JR UW-Stout                 49.79   2    824
  2 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                  49.86   2    821
  3 Jake Arnold                  Asics                    50.51   2    791
  4 Andy Dougherty               Morningside              50.75   2    780
  5 Josh Petersen             FR South Dakota             51.04   1    767
  6 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               51.10   2    765
  7 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iow             51.17   2    761
  8 Peter Wagner                 Unattached               51.25   1    758
  9 Eric Larson               SO Central                  51.55   1    745
 10 Ethan Miller                 Unattached               51.76   2    735
 11 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St               51.83   1    732
 12 Brandon Mortensen         FR Northern Iow             51.90   1    729
 13 Ben Lindaman              JR Northern Iow             52.11   1    720
 
Event 370  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Paige Knodle              SO Northern Iow             14.17  -1.9  3    954
  2 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi              14.27  -2.0  2    941
  3 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached               14.34  -3.9  5    931
  4 Chantae McMillan             Nike                     14.42  -3.9  5    920
  5 Fabia McDonald            JR Mississippi              14.55  -1.9  3    902
  6 Briana Isom Brummer       SR Drake                    14.58  -2.0  2    898
  7 Jessica Flax                 Unattached               14.62  -3.9  5    892
  8 Jasmine Ellis             SR Central Arka             14.77  -2.0  1    872
  9 Megan Stringer            SR Illinois Col             15.18  -0.6  4    818
 10 Megan Snow                SR Central Arka             15.41  -0.6  4    788
 11 Briana Vander Woude       SR Dordt                    15.46  -2.0  2    782
 12 Taylor Twedt                 Unattached               15.55  -1.9  3    770
 13 Lisa Egarter              JR Southern Met             15.59  -2.0  2    765
 14 Kelly Steffen             JR Indiana St               15.61  -2.0  1    763
 15 Kaari Jensen              SR Concordia-Mo             15.76  -2.0  1    744
 16 Rachael Johnson           JR Indiana St               15.94  -0.6  4    722
 17 Jess Smith                   Unattached               16.25  -2.0  1    684
 
Event 370  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Univ/Col Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lisa Egarter              JR Southern Met             1.75m    5-08.75    916
  2 Fabia McDonald            JR Mississippi              1.72m    5-07.75    879
  2 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached               1.72m    5-07.75    879
  4 Rachael Johnson           JR Indiana St               1.66m    5-05.25    806
  4 Briana Isom Brummer       SR Drake                    1.66m    5-05.25    806
  6 Taylor Twedt                 Unattached               1.63m    5-04.25    771
  7 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi              1.60m    5-03.00    736
  7 Kaari Jensen              SR Concordia-Mo             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  7 Briana Vander Woude       SR Dordt                    1.60m    5-03.00    736
  7 Jessica Flax                 Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00    736
 11 Jasmine Ellis             SR Central Arka             1.57m    5-01.75    701
 11 Chantae McMillan             Nike                     1.57m    5-01.75    701
 11 Kelly Steffen             JR Indiana St               1.57m    5-01.75    701
 11 Megan Stringer            SR Illinois Col             1.57m    5-01.75    701
 15 Megan Snow                SR Central Arka             1.54m    5-00.50    666
 16 Jess Smith                   Unattached               1.51m    4-11.50    632
 16 Paige Knodle              SO Northern Iow             1.51m    4-11.50    632
 
Event 370  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Univ/Col Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jessica Flax                 Unattached              12.18m   39-11.50    673
  2 Jess Smith                   Unattached              11.62m   38-01.50    636
  3 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached              11.38m   37-04.00    620
  4 Lisa Egarter              JR Southern Met            11.32m   37-01.75    616
  5 Briana Vander Woude       SR Dordt                   10.93m   35-10.50    591
  6 Megan Snow                SR Central Arka            10.69m   35-01.00    575
  7 Jasmine Ellis             SR Central Arka            10.58m   34-08.50    567
  8 Fabia McDonald            JR Mississippi             10.51m   34-05.75    563
  9 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi             10.49m   34-05.00    562
 10 Kaari Jensen              SR Concordia-Mo            10.25m   33-07.50    546
 11 Taylor Twedt                 Unattached               9.97m   32-08.50    527
 11 Megan Stringer            SR Illinois Col             9.97m   32-08.50    527
 13 Rachael Johnson           JR Indiana St               9.92m   32-06.50    524
 14 Kelly Steffen             JR Indiana St               9.26m   30-04.75    481
 15 Paige Knodle              SO Northern Iow             9.17m   30-01.00    475
 16 Briana Isom Brummer       SR Drake                    8.88m   29-01.75    456
 -- Chantae McMillan             Nike                      FOUL            
 
Event 370  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Univ/Col Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Paige Knodle              SO Northern Iow             24.81   0.6  2    904
  2 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached               24.91   0.6  2    895
  3 Jasmine Ellis             SR Central Arka             25.10   2.1  1    878
  4 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi              25.25   2.1  1    864
  5 Briana Vander Woude       SR Dordt                    25.64   2.1  1    829
  6 Briana Isom Brummer       SR Drake                    25.91   2.1  1    805
  7 Jessica Flax                 Unattached               25.96   0.6  2    801
  8 Fabia McDonald            JR Mississippi              26.09   0.6  2    789
  9 Megan Snow                SR Central Arka             26.19   2.1  1    781
 10 Jess Smith                   Unattached               26.23   1.1  3    777
 11 Kaari Jensen              SR Concordia-Mo             26.29   1.1  3    772
 12 Kelly Steffen             JR Indiana St               26.58   1.1  3    747
 13 Megan Stringer            SR Illinois Col             26.80   1.1  3    729
 14 Rachael Johnson           JR Indiana St               26.84   1.1  3    725
 15 Lisa Egarter              JR Southern Met             27.20   2.1  1    695
 16 Taylor Twedt                 Unattached               27.99   2.1  1    632
 -- Chantae McMillan             Nike                       DNF   0.6  2