2010 Drake Relays
America's Athletic Classic
Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa
April 21-24, 2010
Women Results
Friday, April 23, 2010

 
S = Stadium Record
D = Drake Relays Record

 
Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 11.19  1995        Sevatheda Fynes, Eastern Michigan           
     Stadium: S 11.15  2007        Ebony Floyd, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 LaJada Baldwin            JR Mississippi              11.67Q 
  2 Tiffany Townsend          JR Baylor                   11.69q 
  3 Rhonda-Kaye Trusty        SR Iowa                     11.92q 
  4 Letecia Wright            JR Ohio St                  12.16  
  5 Shamaigun VanBuren        JR Northwestern St          12.62  
  6 Cambria Pardner           JR Drake                    12.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Georgina Nembhard         JR Georgia                  11.75Q 
  2 Tia Rolle                 SO Lincoln (MO)             12.04q 
  3 Brittany Carr             JR Baylor                   12.08  
  4 Teleicia Rose             SR Michigan                 12.30  
  5 Ada Unachukwu             FR Michigan                 12.45  
  6 Stephanie Okolo           SO Western Mich             12.83  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Brittany Henderson        SR Minn St Mankato          12.06Q 
  2 Anna Forest               SR Northwestern St          12.15  
  3 Chimerem Okoroji          FR Minnesota                12.31  
  4 Raven Moore               FR Iowa                     12.32  
  5 Christina Manning         SO Ohio St                  12.33  
  6 Ashley Kelly              SO Illinois                 12.34  
  7 Sudian Davis              SR Lincoln (MO)             12.70  
 -- Heather Matherson         JR Alabama                    DNF  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.2
  1 Erica Mann                   Michigan St              11.85Q 
  2 Odeika Bent               JR Georgia                  12.00q 
  3 Tamika Robinson           JR Illinois                 12.06  
  4 Caitlin Dhein             SO Winona St                12.22  
  5 Kayla Smith               FR Illinois                 12.23  
  6 Cheria Morgan             JR Illinois                 12.24  
  7 Shanna Kay Wright         JR Lincoln (MO)             14.02  

 
Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 2:02.99  2001        Svetlana Badrankova, Texas-El Paso        
     Stadium: S 2:01.68  1998        Suzy Favor-Hamilton, Nike                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sara Stoakes              FR Kansas St              2:06.15  
  2 Mary Cate Quiett          JR DePaul                 2:06.77  
  3 Emma Erickson             SO South Dakota           2:07.26  
  4 Anja Puc                  JR Neb-Omaha              2:07.55  
  5 Brittany Gigstead         FR No. Dakota St          2:07.86  
  6 Christine Bruins          JR No. Dakota St          2:08.94  
  7 Ashley Caldwell           SR Ohio St                2:12.51  
  8 Catie Ellingson           JR Simpson                2:12.91  
  9 Katie Wright              SR Tulsa                  2:13.17  
 10 Kitria Stewart            SO Texas-El Paso          2:16.33  

 
Women 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tatyana McFadden             Unattached             3:43.80  
  2 Jessie Galli                 Unattached             3:50.95  
  3 Anjali Forber-Pratt          Unattached             4:15.14  
  4 Amberlynn Weber              Unattached             4:28.16  
  5 Chelsea McClammer            Unattached             4:34.95  
  6 Kayna Sesser                 Unattached             4:53.58  

 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 44.59  4/25/2009   Lincoln                                     
                       N Cameron, S Hackett, S Davis, J Martell          
     Stadium: S 42.59  2008        Texas A&M                                   
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Minnesota St-Mankato                                  47.36q 
     1) Linnelle Clark JR               2) Becca Schmidt FR               
     3) Kelsey Leonard SR               4) Brittany Henderson SR          
  2 Mount Mercy                                           48.56q 
     1) Janae Rosien FR                 2) Jenna Higgins FR               
     3) Cortni Kooi SO                  4) Larissa Wilden FR              
  3 Augsburg                                              48.96q 
     1) Whitney Holman SR               2) Ashley Carney FR               
     3) Chelsey Rice SO                 4) Shanek Telphia FR              
  4 UW-Eau Claire                                         49.31  
     1) Jordanne Greenup SO             2) Talisa Emberts SO              
     3) KIm Miresse SO                  4) Erin Schoenfelder FR           
  5 UW-Stevens Pt                                         49.44  
     1) Brianna Weyers FR               2) Kathleen Folbrecht SR          
     3) Sara Kline JR                   4) Elizabeth Caine SR             
  6 Concordia-Moorhead                                    51.42  
     1) Alexa Kleingartner JR           2) Tatijana MullerDahlberg SO     
     3) Kari Ludwig FR                  4) Kristin Slette SR              
 -- Buena Vista                                              DQ  
     1) Bailey Schafbuch FR             2) Nikki Hanish FR                
     3) Andrea Boyd SO                  4) Molly Sippel FR                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Wartburg                                              47.60q 
     1) Jenny Kordick SR                2) Nevada Morrison SO             
     3) Jen Ganshirt JR                 4) Faith Burt SO                  
  2 Winona St                                             48.69q 
     1) Kelly Milkent SR                2) Nicole Drangstveit SO          
     3) Beth Braun JR                   4) Caitlin Dhein SO               
  3 Minnesota St-Moorhead                                 49.08  
     1) Jessica Keesling FR             2) Kendra Mooberry FR             
     3) Ashley Berg FR                  4) Kristina Anderson JR           
  4 Nebraska Wesleyan                                     49.10  
     1) Taylor Tacha FR                 2) Erin Twibell FR                
     3) Allee Kuska JR                  4) Anne Kersenbrock SR            
  5 Minnesota Duluth                                      49.77  
     1) Kirsten Bjork FR                2) Laura Bock JR                  
     3) Maggie Demulling SO             4) Lexi Williams SO               
  6 Grand View                                            50.27  
     1) Aneisha Parrish SO              2) Gretchen Lamar FR              
     3) Jordyn Schertz JR               4) Jessica Hamell JR              
  7 Luther                                                51.30  
     1) Melanie Grangaard FR            2) Michelle Voigts                
     3) Allison Kirkvold JR             4) Kristie Wimmer JR              
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Sioux Falls Univ                                      49.15  
     1) Kristina Aesoph                 2) Dani Moyer                     
     3) Nicole Josephsen                4) Becca Bedard SO                
  2 UW-La Crosse                                          49.32  
     1) Kailey Charlton SO              2) Ashton May SR                  
     3) Maggie May SO                   4) Laurel Beck FR                 
  3 North Central                                         49.69  
     1) Lauren Brightmore JR            2) Melissa Savino JR              
     3) Brandye Jackson SR              4) Rachel Secrest SR              
  4 St. Ambrose                                           49.76  
     1) Alicia Moeller FR               2) Rachel Krier FR                
     3) Sarah Medland FR                4) Ebonie Butler FR               
  5 Simpson                                               49.81  
     1) Alyssa Hedrick SR               2) Lauren Bucklin SR              
     3) Lauren Anderson JR              4) Molly Sabers SR                
  6 Concordia - SP                                        52.16  
     1) Heather Schmit FR               2) Nacole Kiss SO                 
     3) Britt Bickert SO                4) Brittany Dohmen FR             
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Illinois Wesleyan                                     47.60q 
     1) Alicia McCoy SR                 2) Amanda LaRocca SR              
     3) Lauren Alpert SO                4) Shavantay Thomas SO            
  2 Nova Southeastern                                     48.66q 
     1) Johniqua Stafford FR            2) Keahna Wheatland FR            
     3) Kyley Jorgensen SO              4) Tiffany Richardson FR          
  3 UW-River Falls                                        49.51  
     1) Kali Meurer SR                  2) Sophie Lasko FR                
     3) Jenny Aronson SR                4) Sammie Nyre SR                 
  4 Central                                               49.99  
     1) Kelsey Manecke JR               2) Emily Teas JR                  
     3) Felicia Coleman FR              4) Samantha Retz FR               
  5 Monmouth (IL)                                         50.55  
     1) MacKinsey Marquith FR           2) Jae Moore FR                   
     3) Morgan Leffel JR                4) Kaci Lierman FR                
  6 Ashford                                               51.35  
     1) Kim Fabry JR                    2) Nkemdilim Okwumabua FR         
     3) Sarah Wenzel FR                 4) Laura Minertz SO               
  7 St. Scholastica                                       51.88  
     1) Stacey Peterson SR              2) Katie Walrath SO               
     3) Rachel Thelen FR                4) Katlin Krause FR               
  8 Iowa Wesleyan                                         53.28  
     1) Serina Reyna FR                 2) Hannah Zaiser JR               
     3) Danielle Des Jardins FR         4) Melanie McCreight JR           
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Central Missouri                                      48.44q 
     1) Stephany Johnson FR             2) Angela Selby JR                
     3) Lori Mortenson SO               4) Lindsay Lettow SO              
  2 Coe                                                   49.70  
     1) Stefani Wright FR               2) Keelie Finnel SO               
     3) Michelle Moorehead SR           4) Alisa Denny JR                 
  3 Loras                                                 49.71  
     1) Barb Kremer SR                  2) Kathleen Loftus SO             
     3) Molly Sieverding FR             4) Molly Pilcher FR               
  4 St. Thomas (MN)                                       49.86  
     1) Laura Janas SR                  2) Nikki Arola JR                 
     3) Molly Demmer SR                 4) Jenna Ewing JR                 
  5 Augustana (IL)                                        51.03  
     1) Ainsley Fedler SR               2) Katie Bedene SO                
     3) Valerie Bach FR                 4) Cat Foreman SO                 
  6 Hamline                                               51.68  
     1) Carly Braun FR                  2) Ellen Sackrison FR             
     3) Lynn Robohm SO                  4) CJ Walker FR                   
 -- Lincoln (MO)                                            DNF  
     1) Kirlene Roberts SO              2) Semoy Hackett SO               
     3) Sudian Davis SR                 4) Tia Rolle SO                   


Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 43.94  1988        Illinois / Texas 2007                       
     Stadium: S 42.59  2008        Texas A&M                                   
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Texas-El Paso                                         44.71q 
     1) Shalaiyah Sommerville SR        2) Endurance Abinuwa JR           
     3) Siobhian Crain SR               4) Blessing Okagbare SR           
  2 Minnesota                                             46.39  
     1) Chimerem Okoroji FR             2) Chioma Omeoga FR               
     3) Todea-kay Willis FR             4) Kylie Peterson FR              
  3 Indiana St                                            46.95  
     1) Jaquelle Spencer JR             2) Stacia Weatherford FR          
     3) Lauren Martin SR                4) Ogechi Nwordu SR               
  4 Georgia                                               47.06  
     1) Georgina Nembhard JR            2) Odeika Bent JR                 
     3) Javan Gill JR                   4) Lakeisha Spates SO             
  5 Michigan                                              47.54  
     1) Julian Purvis SO                2) Shana Vinson SR                
     3) Teleicia Rose SR                4) Alisha Cole SR                 
  6 Eastern Illinois                                      48.59  
     1) Emily Quinones SO               2) Chandra Golden SR              
     3) Shawana Smith SR                4) Bridget Sanchez SO             
 -- Drake                                                    DQ  
     1) Cambria Pardner JR              2) Beth Hamling JR                
     3) Sarah Yeager FR                 4) Kelly Hendricks FR             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Louisiana Tech                                        45.71q 
     1) Nancy Shelton JR                2) Quanisha Sales FR              
     3) Rakeisha Green JR               4) Chasidee Lewis-Baker JR        
  2 Ohio St                                               46.52  
     1) Christienne Linton FR           2) Letecia Wright JR              
     3) Kelcey McKinney SO              4) Christina Manning SO           
  3 Wisconsin                                             47.77  
     1) Jordan Helgren SO               2) DeCoster Jameice FR            
     3) Brittney Harper FR              4) Alexis Beecham SR              
  4 DePaul                                                48.38  
     1) Idia Omogiate FR                2) Brittany Lewis SO              
     3) Ivy Moffett SR                  4) Lindsey Holden FR              
  5 Saint Louis                                           48.74  
     1) Kalie Kirk FR                   2) Tiffany Alexander JR           
     3) Brittney Cloudy SO              4) Ashley Roche FR                
  6 South Dakota St                                       50.01  
     1) Lora Shearer JR                 2) Lindsey Thielen FR             
     3) Megan Bren FR                   4) Kim Markham SR                 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Mississippi                                           46.03q 
     1) Lor'Rena Dejurnett FR           2) Kristin Bridges SO             
     3) Jasmine Williams FR             4) LaJada Baldwin JR              
  2 Texas-Arlington                                       46.20q 
     1) Jasmine Walls SR                2) DeAndrea Smith FR              
     3) Shannon Reynolds FR             4) Brittany Culbertson JR         
  3 Iowa                                                  46.43  
     1) Karessa Farley JR               2) Rhonda-Kaye Trusty SR          
     3) Kara-Aretha Graham JR           4) Raven Moore FR                 
  4 UW-Milwaukee                                          46.74  
     1) Chiamaka Okonkwo FR             2) Kelsey Conrad SR               
     3) Beth Zimmerman SR               4) Katie Duchow SO                
  5 Southern Illinois                                     47.07  
     1) Miracle Thompson JR             2) Kandise Thompson SO            
     3) Meredith Hayes JR               4) Malaikah Love SO               
  6 Northern Illinois                                     47.81  
     1) Roneisha Frye SO                2) Megan Gregory SO               
     3) Rhonda Lee FR                   4) Rasheta Butler JR              
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Baylor                                                44.98q 
     1) DeAna Carson SR                 2) Tiffany Townsend JR            
     3) Tiana Hood SR                   4) Brittany Carr JR               
  2 Illinois                                              45.73q 
     1) Cheria Morgan JR                2) Ashley Kelly SO                
     3) Kayla Smith FR                  4) Tamika Robinson JR             
  3 Alabama                                               45.90q 
     1) Audra Frimpong FR               2) Chealsea Taylor SR             
     3) Kimberley Laing SR              4) Heather Matherson JR           
  4 Iowa St                                               45.91q 
     1) Monique Hawkins SR              2) Jenna Caffrey JR               
     3) Callan Jacobson SO              4) Lashawn Wright SR              
  5 North Dakota St                                       46.74  
     1) Jennifer Nagberi SO             2) Brittany Page SO               
     3) Heather Zander SR               4) Brittni Bruenjes SR            
  6 Western Michigan                                      46.99  
     1) Ashley Hunault JR               2) Victoria Chatman JR            
     3) Iris Campbell FR                4) Stephanie Okolo SO             
  7 South Dakota                                          47.05  
     1) Jenessa Filler SR               2) Alexa Duling SO                
     3) Ashlea Johnson SO               4) Gabriel Williams FR            


Women 4x200 Meter Relay College
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 1:35.42  4/27/2007   Lincoln                                   
                         K Robinson, M Robinson, C Thomas, N Cameron       
     Stadium: S 1:31.96  1989        Texas Southern                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Augustana (IL)                                      1:46.79  
     1) Ainsley Fedler SR               2) Brittney Bennett JR            
     3) Morgan Gale FR                  4) Cat Foreman SO                 
  2 Concordia-Moorhead                                  1:47.19  
     1) Alexa Kleingartner JR           2) Ruth Ranum JR                  
     3) Kari Ludwig FR                  4) Kristin Slette SR              
  3 Luther                                              1:47.80  
     1) Melanie Grangaard FR            2) Michelle Voigts                
     3) Kristie Wimmer JR               4) Emily Cory SO                  
  4 Concordia - SP                                      1:49.48  
     1) Heather Schmit FR               2) Nacole Kiss SO                 
     3) Hayley Reed JR                  4) Brittany Dohmen FR             
  5 Clarke                                              1:51.20  
     1) Jo Rolle SR                     2) Steph Kollasch                 
     3) Elyssa Zielke                   4) Kari Klein                     
  6 Iowa Wesleyan                                       1:51.34  
     1) Danielle Des Jardins FR         2) Serina Reyna FR                
     3) Hannah Zaiser JR                4) Melanie McCreight JR           
Section  2  
  1 St. Ambrose                                         1:45.58  
     1) Alicia Moeller FR               2) Lauren Flahive FR              
     3) Sarah Medland FR                4) Ebonie Butler FR               
  2 St. Thomas (MN)                                     1:47.23  
     1) Laura Janas SR                  2) Ellie Jensen SO                
     3) Julianna Gorder JR              4) Jenna Ewing JR                 
  3 Ashford                                             1:47.44  
     1) Kim Fabry JR                    2) Nkemdilim Okwumabua FR         
     3) Sarah Wenzel FR                 4) Laura Minertz SO               
  4 Monmouth (IL)                                       1:47.74  
     1) Jae Moore FR                    2) Morgan Leffel JR               
     3) Chelsey Widdop FR               4) Kaci Lierman FR                
  5 Buena Vista                                         1:49.52  
     1) Bailey Schafbuch FR             2) Andrea Boyd SO                 
     3) Molly Sippel FR                 4) Nikki Hanish FR                
  6 Hamline                                             1:50.67  
     1) Carly Braun FR                  2) Ellen Sackrison FR             
     3) Lynn Robohm SO                  4) Kameron Argiannis JR           
Section  3  
  1 Augsburg                                            1:42.60  
     1) Whitney Holman SR               2) Ashley Carney FR               
     3) Katie Vrieze JR                 4) Shanek Telphia FR              
  2 Central                                             1:42.83  
     1) Jill Ziskovsky JR               2) Emily Teas JR                  
     3) Felicia Coleman FR              4) Samantha Retz FR               
  3 Mount Mercy                                         1:45.04  
     1) Janae Rosien FR                 2) Jacqueline Kane SO             
     3) Emilie Warren JR                4) Larissa Wilden FR              
  4 Minnesota Duluth                                    1:47.58  
     1) Laura Bock JR                   2) Amanda Sunnarborg JR           
     3) Taylor Kosey FR                 4) Catie Bettendorf FR            
  5 UW-Stevens Pt                                       1:48.03  
     1) Brianna Weyers FR               2) Sara Kline JR                  
     3) Alexa Lewin FR                  4) Erin Kline FR                  
  6 Carroll (WI)                                        1:49.43  
     1) Danielle Johnson                2) Abbey VanDeHey FR              
     3) Cassandra Wymer FR              4) Rebecca Michalek FR            
  7 St. Scholastica                                     1:52.04  
     1) Katlin Krause FR                2) Katie Walrath SO               
     3) Caitlin Vaughan FR              4) Amber Hogen FR                 
Section  4  
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                        1:34.84D 
     1) Nyoka Cole SO                   2) Anna Kay Campbell SR           
     3) Semoy Hackett SO                4) Tia Rolle SO                   
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                    1:39.91  
     1) Marissa Moseley SR              2) Sarah Patterson JR             
     3) Shondia Drew SO                 4) Verone Chambers SO             
  3 Wartburg                                            1:41.15  
     1) Jen Ganshirt JR                 2) Hannah Baker SR                
     3) Kendra Kregel FR                4) Brittany Thomas JR             
  4 UW-La Crosse                                        1:42.16  
     1) Kailey Charlton SO              2) Katie Duggleby FR              
     3) Lauren Seidl SO                 4) Ashton May SR                  
  5 Central Missouri                                    1:44.87  
     1) Storm Simons FR                 2) Trisha Jenkins JR              
     3) Lori Mortenson SO               4) Lindsey Kunkel FR              
  6 Minnesota St-Moorhead                               1:45.49  
     1) Jessica Keesling FR             2) Jill Steinwand FR              
     3) Nicole Hall FR                  4) Amy Wulff FR                   
 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 1:31.96  1989        Texas Southern                            
     Stadium: S 1:31.96  1989        Texas Southern                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas-El Paso                                       1:34.20   3 
     1) Shalaiyah Sommerville SR        2) Endurance Abinuwa JR           
     3) Siobhian Crain SR               4) Blessing Okagbare SR           
  2 Baylor                                              1:35.27   3 
     1) Diamond Richardson SO           2) Tiana Hood SR                  
     3) Brittany Carr JR                4) Tiffany Townsend JR            
  3 Louisiana Tech                                      1:36.44   3 
     1) Antoinette Cobb SR              2) Quanisha Sales FR              
     3) Monique Wright JR               4) Nancy Shelton JR               
  4 Minnesota                                           1:36.93   2 
     1) Adrienne Thomas FR              2) Chioma Omeoga FR               
     3) Kelly Stalpes FR                4) Linnea Johnson SO              
  5 Illinois                                            1:37.19   3 
     1) Cheria Morgan JR                2) Kayla Smith FR                 
     3) Kawanna Brooks FR               4) Melissa Bates JR               
  6 Mississippi                                         1:37.35   2 
     1) Lauren Hollingsworth FR         2) Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen FR       
     3) Jasmine Dacus SR                4) Jasmine Williams FR            
  7 Alabama                                             1:38.09   3 
     1) Audra Frimpong FR               2) Chealsea Taylor SR             
     3) Camilla Armstead FR             4) Talaya Owens SR                
  8 North Dakota St                                     1:38.33   2 
     1) Jennifer Nagberi SO             2) Brittany Page SO               
     3) Ashley Tingelstad FR            4) Whitney Carlson JR             
  9 South Dakota                                        1:38.93   1 
     1) Crystal Schiernbeck JR          2) Alexa Duling SO                
     3) Gabriel Williams FR             4) Jenessa Filler SR              
 10 Southern Illinois                                   1:39.49   3 
     1) Laquitsha Bejoile FR            2) Miracle Thompson JR            
     3) Alisa Baron SO                  4) Tess Shubert FR                
 11 Ohio St                                             1:39.70   3 
     1) Christienne Linton FR           2) Kelcey McKinney SO             
     3) Rachael Mack FR                 4) Nyjah Cousar FR                
 12 DePaul                                              1:41.65   1 
     1) Idia Omogiate FR                2) Brittany Lewis SO              
     3) Ivy Moffett SR                  4) Lindsey Holden FR              
 -- Western Michigan                                        DNF   2 
     1) Stephanie Okolo SO              2) Ashley Hunault JR              
     3) Iris Campbell FR                4) Victoria Chatman JR            
 -- Northwestern St                                          DQ   2 
     1) Constance Seibles FR            2) Shamaigun VanBuren JR          
     3) Jazmen Williams SR              4) Andrea Warren JR               
 -- Northern Illinois                                        DQ   1 
     1) Roneisha Frye SO                2) Megan Gregory SO               
     3) Brittany Houghton SR            4) Rasheta Butler JR              


Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 3:34.58  4/28/2007   Lincoln                                   
                         M Robinson, D Prendergast, M Spencer, C Thomas    
     Stadium: S 3:27.69  2008        Penn St                                   
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nebraska-Omaha                                      3:43.78Q 
     1) Kayla Koepke JR                 2) Maja Mihalinec SO              
     3) Shannon Moore SR                4) Pinar Saka SR                  
  2 Illinois Wesleyan                                   3:49.09q 
     1) Alicia McCoy SR                 2) Shavantay Thomas SO            
     3) Jessica Christy SO              4) Lauren Alpert SO               
  3 Central Missouri                                    3:55.42  
     1) Storm Simons FR                 2) Angela Selby JR                
     3) Stephany Johnson FR             4) Lindsay Lettow SO              
  4 Simpson                                             3:56.42  
     1) Sarah Hammel SR                 2) Lauren Bucklin SR              
     3) Lauren Anderson JR              4) Molly Sabers SR                
  5 UW-Eau Claire                                       3:58.96  
     1) Talisa Emberts SO               2) Corinna Saager JR              
     3) Hayley Suckow SR                4) Erin Schoenfelder FR           
  6 St. Catherine                                       4:00.88  
     1) Kayla Engel JR                  2) Kim Engel JR                   
     3) Amanda Manship SR               4) Erin Coughlin FR               
  7 Augustana (IL)                                      4:01.97  
     1) Brittney Bennett JR             2) Hannah Hottle JR               
     3) Amy Walsh JR                    4) Sarahbeth Jones FR             
  8 Concordia-Moorhead                                  4:04.42  
     1) Kristin Slette SR               2) Leah Kay SR                    
     3) Ruth Ranum JR                   4) Megan Hoffman FR               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:47.02Q 
     1) Marissa Moseley SR              2) Sarah Patterson JR             
     3) Shondia Drew SO                 4) Verone Chambers SO             
  2 UW-River Falls                                      3:53.78q 
     1) Alyssa Rasmussen FR             2) Sammie Nyre SR                 
     3) Kali Meurer SR                  4) Natasha Arnold JR              
  3 Nebraska-Kearney                                    3:55.00  
     1) Shelby Hamilton FR              2) Karley Piper FR                
     3) Cameron Smith JR                4) Erica Pirog SO                 
  4 UW-Stevens Pt                                       3:55.10  
     1) Elizabeth Caine SR              2) Kristin Kuber SR               
     3) Chelsea Czarnecki FR            4) Kathleen Folbrecht SR          
  5 Minnesota St-Mankato                                3:57.43  
     1) Brittany Henderson SR           2) Danielle Jones FR              
     3) Lauren Beukelman FR             4) Kelsey Leonard SR              
  6 Minnesota Duluth                                    3:57.60  
     1) Lexi Williams SO                2) Maggie Demulling SO            
     3) Kirsten Bjork FR                4) Chelsea Hanson JR              
  7 Grand View                                          4:03.96  
     1) Tabatha Carlson JR              2) Gretchen Lamar FR              
     3) Whitley Schertz FR              4) Jordyn Schertz JR              
  8 Hamline                                             4:06.93  
     1) Kameron Argiannis JR            2) Katie Corey FR                 
     3) Edith Kowouto FR                4) CJ Walker FR                   
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                        3:47.15Q 
     1) Michelle Cumberbatch FR         2) Keniesha Jones JR              
     3) Sudian Davis SR                 4) Nyoka Cole SO                  
  2 Winona St                                           3:51.45q 
     1) Kelly Milkent SR                2) Beth Braun JR                  
     3) Brittany Rynda FR               4) Kelly Shaw FR                  
  3 Minnesota St-Moorhead                               3:53.42q 
     1) Kirby Black SO                  2) Kristina Anderson JR           
     3) Ashley Berg FR                  4) Kendra Mooberry FR             
  4 UW-La Crosse                                        3:55.58  
     1) Laurel Beck FR                  2) Rebecca Scheuermann FR         
     3) Kelli Rengo FR                  4) Kelsey Katarow JR              
  5 Missouri S&T                                        3:58.15  
     1) Natalie Updyke FR               2) Aubrey Moore JR                
     3) Kassie Osborne SO               4) Paige Kruse SO                 
  6 Loras                                               4:01.63  
     1) Hannah Weiss SR                 2) Maria Kalb FR                  
     3) Mary Bridget Corken SR          4) Laura Rieger JR                
  7 St. Scholastica                                     4:02.21  
     1) Stacey Peterson SR              2) Hallie Miller FR               
     3) Nicole Hughes SO                4) Jennifer Plaetz SO             
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Wartburg                                            3:46.48Q 
     1) Nevada Morrison SO              2) Chelsey Jacobs SR              
     3) Jenny Kordick SR                4) Faith Burt SO                  
  2 St. Thomas (MN)                                     3:55.16  
     1) Molly Demmer SR                 2) Erin Sprangers SR              
     3) Kelly Russ SR                   4) Nikki Arola JR                 
  3 Sioux Falls Univ                                    3:55.55  
     1) Leah Wensmann FR                2) Kendra Knight FR               
     3) Kristina Aesoph                 4) Lindsay Reinhardt JR           
  4 Central                                             3:56.90  
     1) Jill Ziskovsky JR               2) Emily Teas JR                  
     3) Samantha Retz FR                4) Felicia Coleman FR             
  5 Coe                                                 3:57.05  
     1) Kim Kuda SR                     2) Sara Heizer FR                 
     3) Jessie Robison SR               4) Keelie Finnel SO               
  6 North Central                                       4:01.65  
     1) Sheila Walsh JR                 2) Sam Bunsen SR                  
     3) Lauren Brightmore JR            4) Maggie Lapinski FR             
  7 Clarke                                              4:07.17  
     1) Hannah Day                      2) Kaila Dalen                    
     3) Carley Freund                   4) Samantha Leslie                
 -- Nova Southeastern                                        DQ  
     1) Jessica Osteen FR               2) Tiffany Richardson FR          
     3) Stacyann Daley SR               4) Keahna Wheatland FR            
 

 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 3:31.00  1987        Alabama                                   
     Stadium: S 3:27.69  2008        Penn St                                   
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ohio St                                             3:40.10Q 
     1) Latoya Sanderson SR             2) Ashley Caldwell SR             
     3) Nyjah Cousar FR                 4) Shaniqua McGinnis SO           
  2 Indiana St                                          3:41.54  
     1) Stacia Weatherford FR           2) Lauren Martin SR               
     3) Kaci Smith SO                   4) Erica Moore SR                 
  3 Tulsa                                               3:43.99  
     1) Racquell Powell SO              2) Ashley Wills JR                
     3) Lenora Guion-Firmin FR          4) Jennifer Mace JR               
  4 Utah                                                3:45.23  
     1) Lauryn McKay FR                 2) Ashley Mosley FR               
     3) Whitney Wellington SR           4) Chelsey Kaplar SR              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Baylor                                              3:40.92Q 
     1) Christina Holland FR            2) Brittany Bruce JR              
     3) Lizzy Whitney FR                4) Diamond Richardson SO          
  2 Northern Iowa                                       3:41.04q 
     1) Ellen Kindelsperger SO          2) Holli Hosch JR                 
     3) Michaela Brungardt SO           4) Sam Cameron FR                 
  3 Michigan                                            3:42.55  
     1) Alisha Cole SR                  2) Jennifer Neville JR            
     3) Alex Williams SO                4) Shana Vinson SR                
  4 SE Missouri                                         3:50.20  
     1) Tiffany Mead FR                 2) Jerika Lewis FR                
     3) Kelley Good JR                  4) Rachel Kahle JR                
  5 Northwestern St                                     3:53.97  
     1) Constance Seibles FR            2) Jessica Tuck SR                
     3) Andrea Warren JR                4) Anna Forest SR                 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Mississippi                                         3:36.57Q 
     1) Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen FR        2) Kristin Bridges SO             
     3) LaJada Baldwin JR               4) Sofie Persson JR               
  2 Illinois                                            3:38.19q 
     1) Ryisha Boyd SO                  2) Jayla McArthur SO              
     3) Latoya Griffith SO              4) Melissa Bates JR               
  3 Southern Illinois                                   3:41.35q 
     1) Tess Shubert FR                 2) Kendra Deck SR                 
     3) Tredene Davis JR                4) Kandise Thompson SO            
  4 North Dakota St                                     3:42.89  
     1) Heather Zander SR               2) Ashley Tingelstad FR           
     3) Devon Wentz SR                  4) Emily Black JR                 
  5 Texas-Arlington                                     3:46.03  
     1) DeAndrea Smith FR               2) Brittany Culbertson JR         
     3) Megan Turner SR                 4) Shannon Reynolds FR            
  6 South Dakota                                        3:46.19  
     1) Alexa Duling SO                 2) Emma Erickson SO               
     3) Jenessa Filler SR               4) Ashley Sveum FR                
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Louisiana Tech                                      3:41.14Q 
     1) Kamelia Stroy SR                2) Monique Wright JR              
     3) Lashannda Worthy SR             4) Shante Benion JR               
  2 Western Michigan                                    3:41.52q 
     1) Iris Campbell FR                2) Ashley Hunault JR              
     3) Erinma Elibe SO                 4) Victoria Chatman JR            
  3 Iowa                                                3:42.29  
     1) Tiffany Hendricks JR            2) Rhonda-Kaye Trusty SR          
     3) Kelsey Mims JR                  4) Bethany Praska JR              
  4 Wisconsin                                           3:44.53  
     1) DeCoster Jameice FR             2) Jenna Severson SO              
     3) Brittney Harper FR              4) Egle Staisiunaite JR           
  5 Eastern Illinois                                    3:48.87  
     1) Emily Quinones SO               2) Bridget Sanchez SO             
     3) Caitlin Finnegan JR             4) Megan Gingerich SO             
  6 Georgia                                             3:52.36  
     1) Odeika Bent JR                  2) Javan Gill JR                  
     3) Georgina Nembhard JR            4) Lakeisha Spates SO             
  7 Saint Louis                                         4:00.43  
     1) Ashley Roche FR                 2) Tiffany Alexander JR           
     3) Kalie Kirk FR                   4) Mallory Dugger SO              

 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay University
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 8:27.42  4/27/2007   Minnesota                                 
                         J Schwengler, J Cheever, G Anderson, H Dorniden   
     Stadium: S 8:27.42  4/27/2007   Minnesota                                 
                         J Schwengler, J Cheever, G Anderson, H Dorniden   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Minnesota                                           8:33.98  
     1) Nikki Swenson JR                2) Alena Brooks FR                
     3) Jamie Dittmar JR                4) Gabriele Anderson SR           
  2 Nebraska                                            8:43.11  
     1) Ashley Miller JR                2) Blaire Dinsdale SO             
     3) Suzanne Higgins SO              4) Brooke Dinsdale SO             
  3 Baylor                                              8:43.72  
     1) Stephanie Morgan FR             2) Lauren Simpson JR              
     3) Nichole Jones SR                4) Erin Bedell SR                 
  4 Iowa                                                8:54.45  
     1) Betsy Flood SO                  2) McKenzie Melander SO           
     3) Bethany Praska JR               4) Lauren Hardesty JR             
  5 North Dakota St                                     8:54.51  
     1) Brittany Gigstead FR            2) Amy Bestland SR                
     3) Christine Bruins JR             4) Amy Jo Reuter FR               
  6 Eastern Illinois                                    8:56.15  
     1) Erika Foltys SO                 2) Meghan Carney SR               
     3) Erin O'Grady SR                 4) Megan Gingerich SO             
  7 Missouri                                            8:56.28  
     1) Esther Vermue SR                2) Laura Roxberg FR               
     3) Ellen Ries SR                   4) Layne Moore SO                 
  8 Texas-Arlington                                     8:57.02  
     1) Kisha Gaspard SR                2) Perri Ford JR                  
     3) Esther Abuto JR                 4) Jennifer Carey SO              
  9 Western Michigan                                    9:03.96  
     1) Jeriesha Tucker FR              2) Jill Odom SR                   
     3) Samantha Tomerlin JR            4) Rachel Whitley FR              
 10 Kansas St                                           9:04.04  
     1) Lekesha Pointer-Allen SR        2) Emily Dittemore SR             
     3) Emilee Morris SO                4) Laura Lee Baird FR             
 11 Indiana St                                          9:16.27  
     1) Leeann Michl FR                 2) Kaci Smith SO                  
     3) Adriane Wunderlich SR           4) Allison Malone JR              
 12 Alabama                                             9:27.39  
     1) Katlyn Will FR                  2) Patricia Gilmore FR            
     3) Elsbeth Denton FR               4) Sara Vaughn FR                 
 13 Northern Illinois                                   9:28.28  
     1) Amanda Trancoso FR              2) Sunsea Shaw JR                 
     3) Jenelle McCalla FR              4) Courtney Oldenburg FR          
 
 
Women Distance Medley University
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 11:03.59  2003        Stanford                                 
     Stadium: S 11:03.59  2003        Stanford                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Iowa St                                            11:08.64  
     1) Semehar Tesfaye SO              2) Kianna Elahi SO                
     3) Erin Penticoff SR               4) Lisa Koll SR                   
  2 Baylor                                             11:18.21  
     1) Stephanie Morgan FR             2) Lizzy Whitney FR               
     3) Nichole Jones SR                4) Erin Bedell SR                 
  3 Minnesota                                          11:19.59  
     1) Elizabeth Yetzer FR             2) Rikita Butler SR               
     3) Alena Brooks FR                 4) Megan Duwell SR                
  4 Tulsa                                              11:20.49  
     1) Melanie Cleland SO              2) Caroline Schuster FR           
     3) Tayler Rigsby SR                4) Paula Whiting JR               
  5 Kansas                                             11:21.53  
     1) Rebeka Stowe SO                 2) Kathryn Lupton FR              
     3) Corinne Christenson SO          4) Lauren Bonds SR                
  6 Drake                                              11:31.96  
     1) Casey McDermott JR              2) Beth Hamling JR                
     3) Ari Curtis JR                   4) Nicole Braunsdorf SR           
  7 Utah                                               11:32.85  
     1) Amanda Mergaert FR              2) Chelsey Kaplar SR              
     3) Lucy Yates SO                   4) Alyssa Abbott JR               
  8 Kansas St                                          11:40.95  
     1) Boglarka Bozzay SO              2) Lekesha Pointer-Allen SR       
     3) Emily Dittemore SR              4) Laura Lee Baird FR             
  9 Nebraska                                           11:42.09  
     1) Erica Hamik SO                  2) Blaire Dinsdale SO             
     3) Suzanne Higgins SO              4) Jennifer Pancoast SR           
 10 Iowa                                               11:43.06  
     1) Brittany Dlhy SO                2) Nicole Erickson SO             
     3) Jennie Docherty SR              4) Lindsay Anderson SO            
 11 New Mexico St                                      11:52.77  
     1) Brittany Hurtado SR             2) LaSasha Aldredge FR            
     3) Melanie Clay SO                 4) Samantha Thompson FR           
 12 Northern Iowa                                      11:54.06  
     1) Carly Olsen SO                  2) Emily McCarthy FR              
     3) Lindsey Wilkins FR              4) Caedryn Schrunk FR             
 13 Missouri                                           11:54.07  
     1) Angela Potrykus SR              2) Allyson Brown SO               
     3) Chelsea Chrisman FR             4) Bailey Belvis FR               
 14 Eastern Illinois                                   11:55.10  
     1) Olivia Klaus SO                 2) Andrea Fabiano JR              
     3) Jaimee Roy FR                   4) Erin O'Grady SR                
 15 UW-Milwaukee                                       11:57.34  
     1) Tanaiya Fisher JR               2) Erika Hanson SO                
     3) Kristi Schuette SO              4) Elise Sigg FR                  
 16 Western Michigan                                   12:00.53  
     1) Jill Odom SR                    2) Jeriesha Tucker FR             
     3) Rachel Whitley FR               4) Samantha Tomerlin JR           
 17 South Dakota St                                    12:13.34  
     1) Danielle Burke JR               2) Megan Lauseng SR               
     3) Krista Creager FR               4) Ashley Storm SR                
 18 Northern Illinois                                  12:14.80  
     1) Sunsea Shaw JR                  2) Rasheta Butler JR              
     3) Amanda Trancoso FR              4) Courtney Oldenburg FR          
 19 Indiana St                                         12:19.91  
     1) Kacie Klem SO                   2) Leeann Michl FR                
     3) Adriane Wunderlich SR           4) Allison Malone JR              
 

 
Women Distance Medley College
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 11:26.59  4/27/2007   Olivet Naz                               
                          C Green, S Juenger, C Hoffmann, B McCoy           
     Stadium: S 11:06.00  2000        Stanford                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Loras                                              11:48.18  
     1) Hannah Weiss SR                 2) Maria Kalb FR                  
     3) Laura Rieger JR                 4) Mary Bridget Corken SR         
  2 Minnesota Duluth                                   11:52.07  
     1) Michelle SanCartier JR          2) Maggie Demulling SO            
     3) Rachel Hanzal JR                4) Morgan Place SO                
  3 Augustana (SD)                                     11:54.62  
     1) Linn Nilsson FR                 2) Bobbi Jo Buyck SR              
     3) Cecilie Udstuen FR              4) Caitlin Polgreen SR            
  4 Wartburg                                           12:01.46  
     1) Jennifer Kuiken SR              2) Hannah Baker SR                
     3) Amanda Kuiken SR                4) Nicole Calabrese SR            
  5 Luther                                             12:03.42  
     1) Dani Meirick SO                 2) Sam McAllister SO              
     3) Sarah Lundine JR                4) Katie Dolan SR                 
  6 Pittsburg St                                       12:07.86  
     1) Kaley Temaat SO                 2) Mary Jo Swann JR               
     3) Amanda Callaway FR              4) Caitlin Laskowski JR           
  7 UW-Stevens Pt                                      12:08.42  
     1) Kelly Haen SO                   2) Kathleen Folbrecht SR          
     3) Sarah Glunn JR                  4) Claire Roberts SO              
  8 Nebraska Wesleyan                                  12:17.60  
     1) Katie Nelson SO                 2) Anne Kersenbrock SR            
     3) Lauren Liebig SR                4) Jackie Spelts SR               
  9 Morningside                                        12:18.26  
     1) Kara Nelson JR                  2) Deidre Hinkeldey SO            
     3) Jessica Hudelson SO             4) Erin Lynn Keitges FR           
 10 UW-La Crosse                                       12:24.32  
     1) Kriston Siemianowski FR         2) Rebecca Scheuermann FR         
     3) Megan Knutson JR                4) Stephanie Perleburg SR         
 11 St. Catherine                                      12:29.50  
     1) Amanda Manship SR               2) Kim Engel JR                   
     3) Kayla Engel JR                  4) Greta Sieve SR                 
 12 Wayne St                                           12:31.80  
     1) Megan Zavorka SR                2) Christina King SR              
     3) Paige Pollard SO                4) Sarah Thomsen SR               
 13 Augustana (IL)                                     12:31.99  
     1) Hannah Hottle JR                2) Amy Walsh JR                   
     3) Sarahbeth Jones FR              4) Annie Heifner FR               
 14 Olivet Nazarene                                    12:33.11  
     1) Hannah Endrizzi FR              2) Hilary Moore FR                
     3) Shelbi Miller FR                4) Bekah Regenfuss FR             
 15 St. Thomas (MN)                                    12:33.76  
     1) Raynee DeGrio JR                2) Becky Theisen JR               
     3) Betsy Hupp SR                   4) Taylor Berg FR                 
 16 North Central                                      12:35.99  
     1) Amy Schwent SO                  2) Maggie Lapinski FR             
     3) Kala Bingham SO                 4) Amanda Laesch JR               
 17 UW-River Falls                                     12:39.48  
     1) Leah Korf JR                    2) Megan Rasmussen SR             
     3) Brittany Nordland FR            4) Carly Eggert JR                
 18 St. Ambrose                                        12:45.60  
     1) Abby Parsons SO                 2) Brooke Buresh FR               
     3) Rachel Luehrs FR                4) Brooke Ashcraft JR             
 19 Grand View                                         12:48.81  
     1) Betsy Craig SO                  2) Jordyn Schertz JR              
     3) McKelle Lacher SO               4) Obsie Birru SO                 
 20 Central                                            12:50.76  
     1) Sara Crippen SO                 2) Ginny Severns FR               
     3) Eve Reinhold SO                 4) Amy Ledvina SR                 
 21 Dakota St                                          12:55.48  
     1) Stephanie Warnke SO             2) Brandi Gau JR                  
     3) Brittany Young FR               4) Samantha Warnke SR             
 22 Oklahoma Baptist                                   13:16.29  
     1) Melissa Farias SR               2) Optimum Baker SR               
     3) Andrea Mellontree JR            4) Yesenia Avila JR               
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 12.92  2001        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
     Stadium: S 12.73  2008        Tiffany Ofili, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Charnee Lumbus            JR Michigan                 13.75Q 
  2 Christina Manning         SO Ohio St                  14.06  
  3 Leslie Aririguzo             Michigan St              14.15  
  4 Chandra Golden            SR Eastern Ill              14.64  
  5 Devon Wentz               SR No. Dakota St            14.77  
  6 Teleicia Rose             SR Michigan                 14.91  
  7 Marissa Smith             FR Drake                    15.15  
  8 Christienne Linton        FR Ohio St                  16.07  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Letecia Wright            JR Ohio St                  13.59Q 
  2 Jenna Caffrey             JR Iowa St                  13.83q 
  3 Kimberley Laing           SR Alabama                  13.83q 
  4 Megan Gregory             SO Northern Ill             14.21  
  5 Julian Purvis             SO Michigan                 14.23  
  6 Angela Kaplar             FR Utah                     14.49  
  7 Lauren Bucklin            SR Simpson                  14.85  
  8 Rebecca Neville           FR Kansas                   14.94  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1 Karessa Farley            JR Iowa                     13.90Q 
  2 Jesseka Jones             SO Louisiana Tech           13.92q 
  3 Audra Frimpong            FR Alabama                  14.25  
  4 Denise Baker              JR Kansas St                14.27  
  5 Whitney Carlson           JR No. Dakota St            14.61  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Tamika Robinson           JR Illinois                 13.86Q 
  2 Meredith Hayes            JR Southern Ill             14.01q 
  3 Heather Zander            SR No. Dakota St            14.86  
  4 Sarah Yeager              FR Drake                    15.14  
  5 Kathryn Lupton            FR Kansas                   15.36  
 


 
Women High Jump Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 1.88m  2002        Gina Curtis, Iowa St.                       
     Stadium: S  6-04  2007        Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Krystle Schade            FR Alabama                  1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O   XO 
  2 Langley Iverson           SO Utah                     1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Kendall McCaugherty       SO Illinois                 1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ashley Galbraith          SO Ohio St                  1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Toni Tollefson            FR No. Dakota St            1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Monika Jakutyte           SO Wisconsin                1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Natalie Devine            JR Minnesota                1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jennifer Robinson         SR Emporia St               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lorena Menghia            JR Nebraska                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
  9 Dess Meek                 JR Baylor                   1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 11 Caleigh Bacchus           SR Iowa                     1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Christina Solomon         SR Michigan                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Tamara McCaskill          SR Missouri S&T             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Kate Flood                JR Wisconsin                1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Brianna Jenkins           FR Michigan                    NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Tyse Samani               JR Drake                       NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Meaghan Brougher          SR Missouri                    NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Tako Niare                SO Texas-El Paso               NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Sarah Gilbert             SO Sioux Falls Univ            NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 


Women Pole Vault Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 4.36m  2009        Natalie Willer, Nebraska                    
     Stadium: S 4.61m  2003        Stacey Dragila, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Natalie Willer            JR Nebraska                 4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sam Sonnenberg            JR Minnesota                4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Rachel Birtles            JR Nebraska                 3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jenna Wexter              FR Northern Iowa            3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Becca Pilkerton           SO Minnesota                3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Brianna Shippy            SR Oklahoma Bap             3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Neal Tisher               FR Mississippi              3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jaci Perryman             JR Kansas                   3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Alicia Rue                SR Minnesota                3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Katrina Biermann          SR Truman St                3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Michelle Mitchell         JR Pittsburg St             3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Cami Jiskra               SO Nebraska                 3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Brigitte Gross            FR Sioux Falls Univ         3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Miracle Thompson          JR Southern Ill             3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Kayla Friesen             FR Sioux Falls Univ         3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Lindsey Maher             SR Nebraska                 3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Domenica Rossi            FR Kent St                  3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 18 Johanna Sprang            JR Drake                    3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.70 
        O  XXX 
 18 Julia Cummings            JR Kansas                   3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.70 
        O  XXX 
 20 Tara Turnbull             JR Kansas                   3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.70 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Leslie Brost              SO No. Dakota St               NH            
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Nicole Hope               SO Ohio Northern               NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Lauren Stelten            JR Minn St Mankato             NH            
     3.55 3.70 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Rachel Secrest            SR North Central               NH            
     3.55 3.70 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Molly Scott               JR Drake                       NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Kim Preston               JR Kent St                     NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Hayley Suckow             SR UW-Eau Claire               NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 

 

 
Women Shot Put Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D   17.92m  1998        Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                
     Stadium: S 63-00.25  2001        Teri Steer, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Skylar White              FR Baylor                  15.28m   50-01.75 
      14.06m  14.97m  15.28m  FOUL  15.26m  FOUL
  2 Veronica Grizzle          FR Nebraska                14.65m   48-00.75 
      14.03m  14.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.02m
  3 Samantha Musil            JR Nebraska                14.43m   47-04.25 
      13.88m  14.33m  14.43m            
  4 Danica Haight             JR Michigan                14.39m   47-02.50 
      FOUL  14.39m  FOUL            
  5 Felisha Johnson           FR Indiana St              14.32m   46-11.75 
      12.79m  14.32m  13.10m            
  6 Denise Mattoon            JR Oklahoma Chr            14.05m   46-01.25 
      14.05m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Katie Evans               FR Missouri                14.05m   46-01.25 
      13.83m  14.05m  14.03m            
  8 Samantha Murphy           SR Neb-Kearney             13.98m   45-10.50 
      13.98m  FOUL  13.97m           
  9 Rudy Atang                JR Notre Dame              13.94m   45-09.00 
      FOUL  12.88m  13.94m           
 10 Irene Cooper              SR Western Mich            13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.04m  13.92m  13.70m            
 11 Danielle Frere            SO Iowa St                 13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.04m  FOUL  13.68m            
 12 Rachel Travis             JR Georgia                 12.80m   42-00.00 
      FOUL  12.80m  FOUL            
 -- Sasha Leeth               SR Southern Ill              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Aja Evans                 SR Illinois                15.72m   51-07.00 
      FOUL  15.25m  14.55m  15.33m  15.72m  15.62m
  2 Jeneva McCall             SO Southern Ill            15.48m   50-09.50 
      FOUL  14.72m  FOUL  14.45m  15.24m  15.48m
  3 Wilamena Hopkins          FR Alabama                 15.40m   50-06.25 
      14.11m  14.10m  14.66m  14.88m  15.40m  15.24m
  4 Kandace Arnold            SR Eastern Ill             14.84m   48-08.25 
      14.81m  FOUL  14.37m  14.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Allison Liske             JR Michigan                14.74m   48-04.50 
      FOUL  14.46m  14.25m  14.47m  FOUL  14.74m
  6 Gwen Berry                JR Southern Ill            14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.11m  14.33m  14.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Britta Christofferson     JR Iowa St                 14.21m   46-07.50 
      14.21m  14.06m  13.78m            
  8 Davina Orieukwu           SR Mississippi             14.16m   46-05.50 
      12.35m  14.12m  14.16m            
  9 Ashley Brewer             SR SE Missouri             13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.81m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Amanda Latsch             JR Nebraska                13.74m   45-01.00 
      FOUL  13.65m  13.74m            
 11 Laishema Hampton          SO Iowa St                 13.66m   44-09.75 
      FOUL  12.50m  13.66m            
 12 Betty Williams            JR Mississippi             12.85m   42-02.00 
      FOUL  12.85m  FOUL            
 -- Trecey Rew                JR Northwestern St           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    

Women Discus Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 61.81m  4/29/2004   Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
     Stadium: S 62.62m  2004        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Collins             FR Missouri                49.44m     162-02 
      46.76m  49.44m  FOUL  44.90m  46.36m  48.78m
  2 Rickael Roach             JR Southern Ill            49.41m     162-01 
      49.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Katie Evans               FR Missouri                47.94m     157-03 
      42.28m  45.95m  47.94m            
  4 Alanna Kovacs             SO DePaul                  47.58m     156-01 
      47.40m  47.58m  45.80m            
  5 Rachel Travis             JR Georgia                 47.33m     155-03 
      FOUL  45.37m  47.33m            
  6 Morgan Wilken             FR Nebraska                47.03m     154-03 
      45.35m  43.85m  47.03m            
  7 Allison Liske             JR Michigan                45.82m     150-04 
      45.79m  FOUL  45.82m            
  8 Kandace Arnold            SR Eastern Ill             45.71m     150-00 
      43.64m  45.71m  44.38m            
  9 Ashley Brewer             SR SE Missouri             45.43m     149-00 
      45.43m  FOUL  42.34m            
 10 Deidra Dirth              SR Drake                   44.74m     146-09 
      FOUL  42.59m  44.74m            
 11 Cora Caulfield            SR Northern Ill            44.09m     144-08 
      38.70m  44.09m  42.20m            
 12 Amanda Latsch             JR Nebraska                44.04m     144-06 
      FOUL  44.04m  43.83m            
 13 Davina Orieukwu           SR Mississippi             42.26m     138-08 
      FOUL  42.26m  FOUL            
 14 Michelle Schuch           JR S Dakota St             40.04m     131-04 
      39.31m  40.04m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Erin Pendleton            FR Michigan                52.68m     172-10 
      FOUL  49.86m  FOUL  45.25m  FOUL  52.68m
  2 Jeneva McCall             SO Southern Ill            52.48m     172-02 
      47.95m  49.33m  FOUL  52.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Emily Pendleton           JR Michigan                52.16m     171-01 
      52.16m  51.42m  FOUL  50.66m  50.01m  FOUL
  4 Trecey Rew                JR Northwestern St         50.78m     166-07 
      47.04m  50.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Sasha Leeth               SR Southern Ill            49.90m     163-08 
      43.31m  47.08m  49.46m  FOUL  46.40m  49.90m
  6 Skylar White              FR Baylor                  49.06m     160-11 
      44.65m  49.06m  47.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Sarah Morris              JR Western Mich            48.87m     160-04 
      46.75m  FOUL  48.87m            
  8 Sara Ackman               SR S Dakota St             48.51m     159-02 
      48.51m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Samantha Musil            JR Nebraska                47.41m     155-06 
      47.41m  44.37m  FOUL            
 10 Jaclyn Espinoza           SR Notre Dame              47.40m     155-06 
      45.01m  47.40m  FOUL            
 11 Corissa Hutchinson        SR New Mexico St           44.53m     146-01 
      44.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Katie Vanarsdall          SO Missouri                39.58m     129-10 
      39.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Majesty Tutson            FR Iowa                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Wilamena Hopkins          FR Alabama                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Betty Williams            JR Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 59.24m  1983        Denise Thiemard, Nebraska                  
     Stadium: S 59.24m  1983        Denise Thiemard, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Rebekah Hoppis            FR Alabama                 40.79m     133-10 
      40.54m  40.79m  37.79m  39.27m  38.30m  40.45m
  2 Amber Kloster             FR Pittsburg St            40.56m     133-01 
      32.76m  37.23m  40.56m            
  3 Erin Zampell              SO Nova Southeastrn        39.81m     130-07 
      33.51m  33.13m  39.81m            
  4 Veronica Grizzle          FR Nebraska                39.51m     129-07 
      39.51m  33.57m  FOUL            
  5 Courtney Carpenter        SR No. Dakota St           37.46m     122-11 
      37.46m  35.99m  36.24m            
  6 Lauren Boleen             JR Luther                  37.25m     122-02 
      32.50m  35.53m  37.25m            
  7 Kyley Crotty              SR St. Thomas-MN           37.00m     121-05 
      37.00m  31.03m  FOUL            
  8 Mallory Henderson         JR Iowa St                 36.85m     120-11 
      34.01m  36.85m  32.63m            
  9 Neal Tisher               FR Mississippi             36.64m     120-02 
      36.64m  34.39m  35.19m            
 10 Jenna Higgins             FR Mount Mercy             36.63m     120-02 
      36.63m  35.59m  30.38m            
 11 Lauren Brown              JR Winona St               36.46m     119-07 
      28.21m  34.19m  36.46m            
 12 Emily Prinsen             SR Northern Iowa           35.82m     117-06 
      34.25m  34.94m  35.82m            
 13 Katherine Brott           JR Concordia-Morhd         34.87m     114-05 
      FOUL  34.39m  34.87m            
 14 Linsay Bloor              JR Western Mich            34.66m     113-08 
      29.76m  34.10m  34.66m            
 15 Rachel VanderHolt         JR Northern Iowa           30.85m     101-02 
      FOUL  28.82m  30.85m            
Flight  2  
  1 Anna Wessman              SO Texas-El Paso           50.33m     165-01 
      50.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.02m  49.72m
  2 Melissa Fraser            JR DePaul                  46.66m     153-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.66m  44.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Alex Shaw                 SR Long Beach St           46.09m     151-02 
      43.64m  45.11m  45.33m  46.09m  40.38m  FOUL
  4 Randi Hicks               JR Long Beach St           43.47m     142-07 
      41.57m  42.53m  43.47m  40.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Meghan Austin             JR Alabama                 43.33m     142-02 
      42.12m  41.53m  43.33m  FOUL  39.19m  41.28m
  6 Alanna Kovacs             SO DePaul                  42.60m     139-09 
      FOUL  41.42m  FOUL  42.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Laura Macauley            SO Texas-El Paso           42.21m     138-06 
      41.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.21m  40.82m
  8 Elise Knutzen             SR Notre Dame              40.73m     133-07 
      38.81m  36.84m  40.73m            
  9 Samantha Espiricueta      JR SE Missouri             39.31m     129-00 
      FOUL  38.74m  39.31m            
 10 Amanda Trieloff           SO Carroll (WI)            39.22m     128-08 
      FOUL  37.84m  39.22m            
 11 Randi Grimes              SR New Mexico St           38.54m     126-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.54m            
 12 Maggie Mullen             SO Ohio St                 34.59m     113-06 
      34.59m  FOUL  31.91m            
 -- Kara Patterson               ASICS                  X61.80mD    202-09 
      FOUL  55.87m  61.80m  FOUL  54.35m  55.25m
 -- Kim Hamilton                 Unattached             X48.58m     159-04 
      48.32m  FOUL  48.58m  43.90m  46.27m  45.15m
 -- Dana (Pounds) Lyon           U S Air Force          X45.10m     147-11 
      41.96m  43.70m  44.28m  45.10m  FOUL  43.47m
 -- Roxi Grizzle              SO Nebraska                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL